Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $18,160,930
Budget: $5,500,000
Profit: + $12,660,930
Movie Details
Tag Line: Fun going in. Hell getting out.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 27, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 29m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Valhalla Motion Pictures , Tucker Tooley Entertainment , Ingenuity Studios , Lionsgate
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Hell Fest
Synopsis
On Halloween night at a horror theme park, a costumed killer begins slaying innocent patrons who believe that it's all part of the festivities.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Gale Anne Hurd
Tucker Tooley
|
Production Coordinator |
Andrea Flader
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Matthew Goodwin
|
|
Line Producer |
Christopher H. Warner
|
|
Location Assistant |
Deven Bromme
Brandon Pearson
|
|
Extras Casting |
Janella Bersabal
|
|
Production Executive |
Mark Ross
Jon Romano
|
|
Executive Producer |
Ben Roberts
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Stefanie Swanson
|
|
Location Manager |
Seth Zimmerman
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Daniel T. Burger
|
|
Casting Associate |
Ashley Marks
|
|
Production Secretary |
Sabrina Byrdsong
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Carrie Sharpe
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Kirsten Short
|
|
Publicist |
Lyndsey Miller
|
|
Production Assistant |
Vada Majors
Andrew Corbit Kelly
Zach Bennett
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Kaitlin Buck
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Ben Wilfert
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
Thomas Gann
|
|
Sound | Foley Supervisor |
Walter Spencer
|
Original Music Composer |
Bear McCreary
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Todd Toon
|
|
Music Editor |
Brett Pierce
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Koyama
Mathew Waters
|
|
ADR Editor |
Paul Bercovitch
|
|
Sound Designer |
Luke Gibleon
Eliot Connors
|
|
Conductor |
Johannes Vogel
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Michael Baird
|
|
Foley Artist |
Mike Horton
Tim McKeown
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Pernell L. Salinas
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Chris Navarro
Jeffrey Roy
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kevin Cerchiai
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Michael Schmidt
Mike Schmidt
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Kristin Catuogno
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Bryan Parker
|
|
Orchestrator |
Benjamin Hoff
Jamie Thierman
Sean Barrett
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Michael P. Clark
|
|
Utility Sound |
Veronica Kahn
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Stefan Steinbauer
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Tony Gardner
Eulyn Colette Hufkie
|
Set Costumer |
E. Dee Biddlecome
Rafielle Kirkland
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Eric Molinaris
Mark James Ross
Kyle Yaklin
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Melizah Anguiano Wheat
|
|
Costumer |
Cassandra Parigian
Brandon Bernard
Sarah Kim
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Michelle Diamantides
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Ashley Levy
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Ashley Pleger
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Aliyah Baynes
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Jennie Hufkie-Wright
|
|
Seamstress |
Michael Ann Swan
|
|
Key Costumer |
Hollis G. Smith
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Eric E.R. Brown
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Felipe Savahge
|
Stunts |
Stephen Conroy
Kevin Waterman
Heather Fusari
Rocky Abou-Sakher
Andy Rusk
Kara Kimmer
Aden Stay
Ryan D. Olson
Austin Seifert
Alvin Chon
Alexa Niemi
Kirk Riley
Dalton Simons
Jordan Malone
|
|
Driver |
Michael Glover
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Don Poole
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Frank Willis Balzer
James Isaacson
Becca Han
Caleb Crabtree
Derek Dondeville
|
|
Catering |
Laurent Marchand
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jazzy Ellis
Alli Beckman
Savannah Simons
Juliene Joyner
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Nick Thompson
|
|
Propmaker |
Jeremy West
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Candice Guevara
Brandi Hart Craig
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Riley Flanagan
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Denise Godoy
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Shadi Enayati
|
|
Chef |
Scott Burns
|
|
Transportation Captain |
William W. Brown III
|
|
Additional Music |
Sam Garay
|
|
Compositor |
Yashar Pouyan
Josh McGuire
Mee-Jeong Kwon
|
|
Directing | Director |
Gregory Plotkin
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Lance Resch-Anger
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Hajar Mainl
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Tim Fitzgerald
|
|
First Assistant Director |
David Waters
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Gregory Plotkin
David Egan
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Carissa Clark
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Lucy Donaldson
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
John Persichetti
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Massimiliano Trevis
|
Director of Photography |
José David Montero
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Justin Paul Warren
|
|
Additional Camera |
Jesse Roth
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Joe Waistell
|
|
Key Grip |
Luis Pagan
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Cooper Dunn
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Ben McLeod
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Mike Flores
Craig Cooper
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Doyle Petty
|
|
Grip |
Vincent Gandolfi
Justyn Plath
Michael J. Cohen
Andrés Figueroa
Tony Gandolfi
Tavyn Gentry
|
|
BTS Photographer |
Pete Chiaramonte
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jackson Lee Davis
|
|
Art | Storyboard Artist |
Jeff Errico
Aaron Sowd
Craig Gilmore
Ken Perkins
|
Production Design |
Michael Perry
|
|
Set Designer |
Wright McFarland
Britain Illingworth-Cramer
|
|
Property Master |
John Sanders
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John S. Fore
|
|
Props |
Nathan Longest
Stephanie Postich
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Chris Baker
Jeremy West
|
|
Art Direction |
Mark Dillon
|
|
Set Dresser |
Hussein Agamiri
John Hair
Carson Gloster
Vincent Elias Kelly
Carmen Luse
Chuck Sitero
Matt Parker
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Jason Vigdor
|
|
Title Designer |
Aaron Becker
|
|
Construction Buyer |
LeShae Ann Nash
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Tracey Illingworth-Cramer
|
|
Location Scout |
Hannah Laster
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Sophie Wagman
|
|
Leadman |
Calvin Myers
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Blair Butler
Akela Cooper
Seth M. Sherwood
|
Story |
William Penick
Christopher Sey
|
|
Creative Producer |
Alex Ginno
|
|
Visual Effects | Digital Compositor |
Sean Kennedy
Matt Johnson
Kevin Conlon
Tyler Engle
Danny Corona
Jenna Sunde
Sami Oms
David Dewaik
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
David Lebensfeld
Grant Miller
Tommy Harris
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Robert Trammell
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Zachary Vesely
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Jon Anastasiades
|
|
3D Generalist |
Dong Kyu Kim
|
|
VFX Artist |
Aidin Saedi
Nikolai Lipatnikov
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Levi Martinez
Raul Flores
Javier Pesquera
Carl M. Johnson
|
Rigging Grip |
Edward Young
|
|
Gaffer |
German Valle
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Doyle Petty
|
|
Electrician |
Kevin Newton
August Gentry
William Gentry
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Cris Toebben
Jonathan Escobar
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Eddy Flores
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment