Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $51,142,659
Budget: $75,000,000
Profit: - $-23,857,341
Movie Details
Tag Line: They're two cops with one shot at solving a murder... and surviving each other.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Jun 9, 2003
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 56m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Revolution Studios , Columbia Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Michael Payne
Kim Secrist
Brian Best
Steve Mann
Elliott Koretz
Steve Nelson
Howard Neiman
|
ADR Editor |
Denise Horta
Mary Andrews
Lee Lemont
|
|
Music Editor |
Todd Bozung
Marvin R. Morris
Michael Boustead
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Alex Wurman
|
|
Foley Artist |
Sean Rowe
Laura Macias
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Nancy Nugent
Anthony Milch
John C. Stuver
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Eileen Horta
|
|
Foley Editor |
Lisa Varetakis
Marc Meyer
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Minkler
Myron Nettinga
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Steele
Eric Thompson
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Becky Sullivan
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Patrick Cicero
|
|
Sound Designer |
Bruce Fortune
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Bruce Fortune
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Kirk Francis
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Paul Aulicino
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Thom Brennan
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Chris Navarro
Chris Fitzgerald
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Kathy Nelson
Dawn Solér
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Shawn Kennelly
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mychal D. Smith
|
|
Utility Sound |
Matthew W. Tenggren
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Ron Shelton
Robert Souza
|
Directing | Director |
Ron Shelton
|
Script Supervisor |
Karen Golden
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Hope Garrison
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Eric Fox Hays
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Matt Pexa
|
|
Production | Producer |
Ron Shelton
Lou Pitt
|
Executive Producer |
David V. Lester
Joe Roth
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Allegra Clegg
|
|
Co-Producer |
Allegra Clegg
Scott Bernstein
Robert Souza
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Daren Hicks
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Gail Laskowski
|
|
Location Manager |
Peter J. Novak
Stuart Neumann
|
|
Casting Associate |
Robyn Owen Silvestri
|
|
Casting |
Ed Johnston
|
|
Extras Casting |
Tina Kerr
|
|
Production Accountant |
Cheryl A. Stone
|
|
Production Assistant |
Billy Taylor
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Bernie Pollack
|
Makeup Department Head |
Dennis Liddiard
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Mindy Hall
Michael Laudati
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nick Scarano
|
|
Costumer |
Laura Baker
Michelle Roth
Timothy Alberts
Gregory B. Peña
Jorge J. Gonzalez
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
JoAnn Stafford-Chaney
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kenneth Walker
|
|
Key Costumer |
Hugo Peña
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Sabrina Rosen
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Kimberly Felix
|
|
Hairstylist |
Michael Kriston
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Christa Munro
|
Production Design |
James D. Bissell
|
|
Set Decoration |
Jan Pascale
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Susan A. Burig
|
|
Set Designer |
William F. Matthews
Lorrie Campbell
Julia K. Levine
|
|
Leadman |
Louise Del Araujo
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Patti McNulty
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Karen Higgins
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Darryl Henley
|
|
Property Master |
Tom Shaw Jr.
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Scott M. Anderson
Kevin Shaw
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Paul Seydor
|
First Assistant Editor |
Autumn Lisa Mason
|
|
Color Timer |
Matvey Shatz
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Walter Scott
Freddie Hice
Joe Bucaro III
Charlie Picerni
Gary McLarty
Doug Coleman
Tim Trella
Donna Evans
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
Tim Rigby
Tommy J. Huff
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Sandy Berumen
Michael Runyard
Danny Wynands
Annie Ellis
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Ken Pepiot
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Steve Kelso
|
|
Stunt Double |
Gary J. Wayton
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Joel Marrow
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Randy Cantor
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Stanley Brossette
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Clark Henderson
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Rodney Lee Bennett
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Cassandra McCormick
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David D. Scott
|
|
Driver |
Kirk A. Holland
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Barry Peterson
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Maurice K. McGuire
|
|
Still Photographer |
Sidney Ray Baldwin
|
|
Camera Operator |
Kirk R. Gardner
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Kirk R. Gardner
|
|
Camera Department Manager |
Tyler Allison
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Tyler Allison
|
|
Key Grip |
Kurt Grossi
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Brad Peterman
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Sam DiMaggio
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Dwight Joseph Lavers
Billy Pierson
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Robert Baek
|
|
Lighting | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Tim Marshall
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Brent Poe
|
|
Electrician |
Ron Alexus
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
James M. Cox
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
David Taritero
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Carey Villegas
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment