Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.2
IMDB Rating 4.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 30%

Financials

Revenue: $79,082,515

Budget: $32,000,000

Profit: + $47,082,515


Movie Details

Tag Line: Ready for more. Much more.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Dec 12, 1997

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 42m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Hughes Entertainment , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

9-year-old Alex Pruitt is home alone with the chicken pox. Turns out, due to a mix-up among nefarious spies, Alex was given a toy car concealing a top-secret microchip. Now Alex must fend off the spies as they try break into his house to get it back.


Main Cast

Alex D. Linz

Alex D. Linz

Alex Pruitt

Age : 31 | Popularity : 16%

Olek Krupa

Olek Krupa

Peter Beaupre

Age : 64 | Popularity : 21%

Rya Kihlstedt

Rya Kihlstedt

Alice Ribbons

Age : 49 | Popularity : 14%

Lenny Von Dohlen

Lenny Von Dohlen

Burton Jernigan

Age : 61 | Popularity : 13%

Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johansson

Molly Pruitt

Age : 35 | Popularity : 100%

Seth Smith

Seth Smith

Stan Pruitt

Age : 37 | Popularity : 5%

Haviland Morris

Haviland Morris

Karen Pruitt

Age : 60 | Popularity : 7%

David Thornton

David Thornton

Earl Unger

Age : 66 | Popularity : 6%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Suzanne Smith
Suzanne Smith
Billy Hopkins
Billy Hopkins
Kerry Barden
Kerry Barden
Jennifer McNamara
Jennifer McNamara
Maryann Scinto
Maryann Scinto
Associate Producer
Nilo Rodis-Jamero
Nilo Rodis-Jamero
Producer
Hilton A. Green
Hilton A. Green
John Hughes
John Hughes
Executive Producer
Ricardo Mestres
Ricardo Mestres
Casting Assistant
Deborah Maxwell Dion
Deborah Maxwell Dion
Production Supervisor
Pat Chapman
Pat Chapman
Assistant Production Coordinator
B. Ted Deiker
B. Ted Deiker
Production Coordinator
Lisa A. Becker
Lisa A. Becker
Location Manager
TG Glazer
TG Glazer
Unit Production Manager
Joseph P. Kane
Joseph P. Kane
Art Production Design
Henry Bumstead
Henry Bumstead
Art Direction
Jack G. Taylor Jr.
Jack G. Taylor Jr.
Set Decoration
Richard C. Goddard
Richard C. Goddard
Set Designer
A. Leslie Thomas
A. Leslie Thomas
Kevin Cross
Kevin Cross
Jim Wallis
Jim Wallis
Cate Bangs
Cate Bangs
David W. Krummel
David W. Krummel
Set Dresser
Paul Allen
Paul Allen
Joe Bristol
Joe Bristol
Jon Nicholson
Jon Nicholson
Heidi Hublou
Heidi Hublou
John R. Ziganto
John R. Ziganto
Timothy McGee
Timothy McGee
Leadman
John Schacht
John Schacht
John Vargo
John Vargo
Art Department Coordinator
Laura M. O'Brien
Laura M. O'Brien
Painter
Anthony Joseph Fatigato
Anthony Joseph Fatigato
Property Master
Jim Zemansky
Jim Zemansky
Assistant Property Master
Chuck Herrmann
Chuck Herrmann
Kim Bolanowski
Kim Bolanowski
Michael V. Nichols
Michael V. Nichols
Directing Director
Raja Gosnell
Raja Gosnell
First Assistant Director
Benjamin Rosenberg
Benjamin Rosenberg
Script Supervisor
Dru Anne Carlson
Dru Anne Carlson
Second Assistant Director
Richard Oswald
Richard Oswald
Sound Music Editor
Laura Perlman
Laura Perlman
Foley
Catherine Harper
Catherine Harper
James Moriana
James Moriana
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Gregg Barbanell
Gregg Barbanell
Sound Mixer
José Antonio García
José Antonio García
Boom Operator
Jonathan Fuh
Jonathan Fuh
Sound Effects Editor
Dino Dimuro
Dino Dimuro
Scott Sanders
Scott Sanders
Victor J. Hernandez
Victor J. Hernandez
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Tony Lamberti
Tony Lamberti
Music
Nick Glennie-Smith
Nick Glennie-Smith
Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler
Sound Editor
Paul Timothy Carden
Paul Timothy Carden
Playback Singer
Dale E. Turner
Dale E. Turner
Sound Recordist
Robert Renga
Robert Renga
Craig Heath
Craig Heath
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill W. Benton
Bill W. Benton
Dialogue Editor
Richard Dwan Jr.
Richard Dwan Jr.
ADR Editor
Richard Dwan Jr.
Richard Dwan Jr.
Jennifer L. Mann
Jennifer L. Mann
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael D. Wilhoit
Michael D. Wilhoit
Assistant Sound Editor
David Stanke
David Stanke
Supervising ADR Editor
Kelly Oxford
Kelly Oxford
Music Supervisor
Michelle Kuznetsky
Michelle Kuznetsky
Mary Ramos
Mary Ramos
Scoring Mixer
Malcolm Luker
Malcolm Luker
Musician
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Jodie Lynn Tillen
Jodie Lynn Tillen
Makeup Department Head
Tania McComas
Tania McComas
Hairstylist
Linda Rizzuto
Linda Rizzuto
Lucia Mace
Lucia Mace
Costume Supervisor
Gala Autumn
Gala Autumn
Makeup Artist
Denise Wynbrandt
Denise Wynbrandt
Linda Boykin-Williams
Linda Boykin-Williams
Set Costumer
Patrick Caulfield
Patrick Caulfield
Seamstress
Jacqueline S. Beatka
Jacqueline S. Beatka
Writing Writer
John Hughes
John Hughes
Camera Director of Photography
Julio Macat
Julio Macat
Philip C. Pfeiffer
Philip C. Pfeiffer
Camera Operator
Stephen S. Campanelli
Stephen S. Campanelli
George Kohut
George Kohut
Steadicam Operator
Stephen S. Campanelli
Stephen S. Campanelli
Additional Camera
David E. Diano
David E. Diano
Second Unit Director of Photography
Philip C. Pfeiffer
Philip C. Pfeiffer
Still Photographer
Charles S. Hodes
Charles S. Hodes
Key Grip
Morgan Michael Lewis
Morgan Michael Lewis
Gary Dagg
Gary Dagg
Danial Miller
Danial Miller
Camera Loader
Kathryn Roberts
Kathryn Roberts
Steven Silverstein
Steven Silverstein
First Assistant Camera
David Morenz
David Morenz
Steve Peterson
Steve Peterson
Camera Intern
Makiko Carlson
Makiko Carlson
Dolly Grip
Bradley T. Matthys
Bradley T. Matthys
Steven Matthys
Steven Matthys
Walter J. Piers
Walter J. Piers
Grip
Paul Storino
Paul Storino
Editing Editor
Malcolm Campbell
Malcolm Campbell
Bruce Green
Bruce Green
David Rennie
David Rennie
First Assistant Editor
John Axelrad
John Axelrad
Mark V. Phillips
Mark V. Phillips
Color Timer
Matvey Shatz
Matvey Shatz
Assistant Editor
John M. Vitale
John M. Vitale
Penny Lee Hallin
Penny Lee Hallin
Crew Stunt Coordinator
R. A. Rondell
R. A. Rondell
Freddie Hice
Freddie Hice
Stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez
Eddie J. Fernandez
Rick Le Fevour
Rick Le Fevour
Brian Christensen
Brian Christensen
Thomas Robinson Harper
Thomas Robinson Harper
Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
Bob MacDougall
Bob MacDougall
Erik Rondell
Erik Rondell
Christopher J. Tuck
Christopher J. Tuck
James Fierro
James Fierro
Julie Justus
Julie Justus
K. Isabel Kimler
K. Isabel Kimler
Kay Whipple
Kay Whipple
Linda Perlin
Linda Perlin
Unit Publicist
Ernie Malik
Ernie Malik
Special Effects Coordinator
Ron Bolanowski
Ron Bolanowski
Transportation Coordinator
James Hogan
James Hogan
Video Assist Operator
Kevin Boyd
Kevin Boyd
Frank Yario Jr.
Frank Yario Jr.
Set Medic
Ross L. Kulma
Ross L. Kulma
Utility Stunts
Mitchell Dean
Mitchell Dean
Digital Effects Supervisor
Alan Barnett
Alan Barnett
Melissa Davies
Melissa Davies
Rudy Hassen
Rudy Hassen
Animal Coordinator
David Sousa
David Sousa
Carpenter
Michael Glorioso
Michael Glorioso
Driver
Robert Wallace
Robert Wallace
Production Office Assistant
Thomas Griffin
Thomas Griffin
Set Production Assistant
Jennifer A. Daley
Jennifer A. Daley
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Ferro
Matthew Ferro
Modeling
Adam Savage
Adam Savage
Lighting Rigging Grip
Brian Christensen
Brian Christensen
Charles Jimenez
Charles Jimenez
Art Bartels
Art Bartels
Rick Brown
Rick Brown
Chris Freres
Chris Freres
Adam Griswold
Adam Griswold
Glenn Guenther
Glenn Guenther
Helmer A. Claesson
Helmer A. Claesson
Jack Sandgren
Jack Sandgren
Michael Beavers
Michael Beavers
Sean P. Harvey
Sean P. Harvey
Steve Lippert
Steve Lippert
Timothy J. Osman
Timothy J. Osman
Gaffer
Bob E. Krattiger
Bob E. Krattiger
Mark R. Lindberg
Mark R. Lindberg
Best Boy Electric
John P. Friday
John P. Friday
Electrician
Mark N. Woods
Mark N. Woods
Sam Bertone
Sam Bertone
Fernando M. Briones
Fernando M. Briones
Andy Mentzer
Andy Mentzer
Charles 'Chip' Orr
Charles 'Chip' Orr
David 'Conman' Conaghan
David 'Conman' Conaghan
Dennis J. Leahy
Dennis J. Leahy
Greg Van Horn
Greg Van Horn
Harry M. James
Harry M. James
Harry P. Jackson III
Harry P. Jackson III
James Aylward
James Aylward
Park B. Taylor
Park B. Taylor
Ron Grenko
Ron Grenko
Rory Herbster
Rory Herbster
Steve Seukiw
Steve Seukiw
Tim Meehan
Tim Meehan
Rigging Gaffer
Terry Dee
Terry Dee
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment