Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $3,400,977
Budget: $3,500,000
Profit: - $-99,023
Movie Details
Tag Line: sweet as honey.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 28, 2019
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 34m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Stay Gold Features , Delirio Films , Automatik Entertainment , Kindred Spirit , Red Crown Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
John Papsidera
Jennifer Venditti
Chelsea Ellis Bloch
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Linda Moran
|
|
Producer |
Daniela Taplin Lundberg
Alma Har'el
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Chris Leggett
Anita Gou
|
|
Executive Producer |
Bill Benenson
Daniel Crown
Rafael Marmor
Fred Berger
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Sabrina Sipantzi
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
David Grace
|
|
Co-Producer |
Rebecca Cammarata
Anthony Brandonisio
|
|
Location Manager |
Kristin Dewey
|
|
Casting Associate |
Geraldine Barón
|
|
Associate Producer |
Yoni Liebling
|
|
Extras Casting |
Debe Waisman
|
|
Casting Consultant |
Mary Venderley
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Michael Zamboni
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Shia LaBeouf
|
Crew | Stunt Driver |
Cole S. McKay
Merritt Yohnka
Mickey Cassidy
|
Stunts |
Gary Hymes
Amanda Hall
Dennis Keiffer
Mario Perez
Kelli Barksdale
Juliana Potter
Kristian Lambert
Gabriel Nunez
Chris J. King
Sierra Hoyle
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Mark Alkofer
Frances Heeber
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Anthony Brandonisio
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Elizabeth Himelstein
Joel Goldes
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Mark Webb
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Rob King
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Paul Vought
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Mike Locke
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Ken Diaz
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lenka Padysakova
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Laurene Alvarado
Lygia Orta
|
|
Costume Design |
Natalie O'Brien
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Rita Troy
|
|
Set Costumer |
Valerie Mores
Gavin McGuire
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Anthony Wilson
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Daniel Hoerner
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Isabela Braga
|
|
Tattoo Designer |
Ben Shields
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Yasuko Shapiro
Ryan West
|
|
Editing | Editorial Consultant |
Kevin Tent
|
Editor |
Dominic LaPerriere
Monica Salazar
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Meaghan Wilbur
Shannon Lynch
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Natasha Braier
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Matías Mesa
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Eric Fletcher
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Tommy Tieche
Valentine Marvel
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Ernesto Joven
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Eric Jensch
|
|
Still Photographer |
Monica Lek
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Hector Rodriguez
Joseph Canon
|
|
Key Grip |
Geoffrey D. Knoller
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Vic Deruddere
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Brandon Szajner
Edgar Gonzalez
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Sergio Gutierrez
|
|
Directing | Director |
Alma Har'el
|
First Assistant Director |
Drew Langer
Sean Vawter
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Simoné Gallon-Langton
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Colin Flaherty
|
|
First Assistant Director (Prep) |
Chip Signore
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Sarah Balboa
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
John Sievert
Stefan Fraticelli
Jason Charbonneau
|
Sound Designer |
Andrew Twite
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Óscar Grau
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Will Files
Brent Kiser
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kenneth C. Mantlo
Ethan Molomut
Steve Blazewick
Paul E. Miller
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Alex Somers
|
|
Foley Editor |
Ryan Lukasik
|
|
Music Editor |
Brent Kiser
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Brent Kiser
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Elliot Thompson
|
|
Utility Sound |
Tom Pieczkolon
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Ron Mellegers
Brandon Bak
|
|
Orchestrator |
Robert Ames
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Matthew Conzelmann
|
|
Foley |
Justin Helle
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Andrew Kahn
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Erik Sutch
|
|
Art | Assistant Art Director |
Zak Faust
|
Production Design |
JC Molina
|
|
Set Dresser |
Brad Hernandez
Ryan Patrick Bartley
Carl Turner
Wilson Bessinger
Jacob Hernandez
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Mark Knightley
|
|
Set Decoration |
Tatiana Van Sauter
|
|
Property Master |
Clarisse Castelo
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Bobby Wotherspoon
|
Best Boy Electric |
Josh Day
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Martin Karlsson
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment