Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $209,800,000
Budget: $35,000,000
Profit: + $174,800,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Ever wish your boss was dead?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 8, 2011
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 38m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: New Line Cinema , RAT Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Lisa Beach
Sarah Katzman
|
Executive Producer |
Diana Pokorny
Toby Emmerich
Richard Brener
Michael Disco
Samuel J. Brown
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Diana Pokorny
|
|
Producer |
Brett Ratner
Jay Stern
|
|
Co-Producer |
John Rickard
Mary Rohlich
John Cheng
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Michelle Morrissey
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Kerri Smeltzer
|
|
Location Manager |
Alasdair Boyd
|
|
Production Accountant |
Helen Medrano
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Shepherd Frankel
|
Set Decoration |
Jan Pascale
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Mike Medina
|
|
Leadman |
Louise Del Araujo
|
|
Property Master |
Mychael Bates
|
|
Art Direction |
Jay Pelissier
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Sara Ghaffar
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Calla Klessig
|
|
Greensman |
Steve Borgese
|
|
Set Dresser |
Matthew Kern Atzenhoffer
Alan Burg
Deborah Harman
Connie Gackenbach
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Richard 'Rocky' Nichols
Josue Rodriguez
|
|
Set Designer |
Conny Boettger-Marinos
|
|
Sound | Utility Sound |
Cary Weitz
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Elmo Weber
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Elmo Weber
Brad Sherman
|
|
Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
Christopher Moriana
|
|
Music Editor |
Todd Bozung
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Christopher Lennertz
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Dana Sano
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Eliza Pollack Zebert
|
|
Boom Operator |
Don Coufal
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Christopher T. Welch
David Williams
Russell Farmarco
Cameron Steenhagen
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Marc Glassman
Joe Lemola
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Jeff Wexler
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Libby Umstead
|
|
Orchestrator |
Andrew Kinney
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Matthew P. Hanson
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Darrin Mann
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Buddy Joe Hooker
Charles Croughwell
Rick Avery
Steve Kelso
Laura Albert
Corey Michael Eubanks
Matthew Taylor
Mickey Giacomazzi
Keii Johnston
Jimmy Romano
Gregory J. Barnett
Hubie Kerns Jr.
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Rich Rutherford
Gary Baxley
Robert Nagle
Scott Wilder
Tom McComas
Craig Baxley Jr
Matt Baker
Richard Burden
John T. Cypert
Tony Lazzara
Lori Seaman
Les Larson
Brent Fletcher
Mike Avery
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jay Vinitsky
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Chris Palermo
Joe Bucaro III
Mark Norby
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Sean Graham
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Denny Caira
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Mike Shannon
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Tyler W. Gaisford
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Claire Raskind
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Jeremy Hays
|
|
Craft Service |
Dave Kasubowski
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Stan Harrison
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Carol Ramsey
|
Makeup Artist |
Angela Levin
Kelcey Fry
LaLette Littlejohn
Jamie Kelman
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Deborah La Mia Denaver
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Joyce Kogut
|
|
Set Costumer |
Erin Lenk
Jamelle Flowers
Christine Jordan
Jason M. Moore
|
|
Costumer |
Clare Hallworth
Nina Hallworth
|
|
Hairstylist |
Deidra Dixon
Chris McMillan
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Patricia DeHaney
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Ellen Falguiere
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Peter Teschner
|
Color Timer |
Chris Regan
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Nina Kawasaki
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Martha Pike
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Robert E. Phillips
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Lauren Connelly
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Natasha Leonnet
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
David Hennings
|
First Assistant Camera |
Chad Rivetti
Don Duffield
|
|
Still Photographer |
John Johnson
|
|
Camera Operator |
Kim Marks
Gregory W. Smith
|
|
Key Grip |
Herb Ault
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Tim Christie
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Rodney Sandoval
Todd Durboraw
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Shannon Deats
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Robert Hatfield
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
John Francis Daley
Michael Markowitz
Jonathan Goldstein
|
Story |
Michael Markowitz
|
|
Directing | Director |
Seth Gordon
|
Script Supervisor |
Alexa Alden
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Darin Rivetti
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Jeremy Reisig
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Francesco Tignini
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Paul Graff
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Magdalena Wolf
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
James R. Tynes
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
John 'Fest' Sandau
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Lamarr Gray
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment