Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $81,979,826
Budget: $4,800,000
Profit: + $77,179,826
Movie Details
Tag Line: Welcome to your worst nightmare.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 17, 2005
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 34m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America , Czech Republic
Production Companies: International Production Company , Raw Nerve , Next Entertainment , Hostel LLC
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Quentin Tarantino
Scott Spiegel
Boaz Yakin
|
Producer |
Chris Briggs
Mike Fleiss
Eli Roth
|
|
Casting |
Filipp Grammatikos
Kelly Wagner
Ivan Vorlícek
|
|
Casting Director |
Soňa Ticháčková
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Vlasta Hynek
|
|
Co-Producer |
Philip Waley
Daniel Frisch
|
|
Production Assistant |
Katherin-Ellen Zabehlicky
|
|
Location Manager |
Honza Ondrovcak
Jan Ondrovcak
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Tamara Jovicova
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Peter Petrik
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jiri Rezac
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Michal Snajdr
|
|
Production Secretary |
Olina Edney
|
|
Researcher |
Travis Baker
|
|
Crew | Presenter |
Quentin Tarantino
|
Stunts |
Petr Horáček
Martin Kraus
Pavel Myslík
Zdeněk Dvořáček
Miroslav Lhotka
Miloš Kulhavý
Rene Hajek
Zuzana Drdacka
Ales Putik
Jindřich Klaus
Blanka Jarosova
Petr Bozdech
Jiri Simberský
David Mottl
Klara Slavikova
Dimo Lipitkovský
Kamila Zenkerová
Jiri First
Mirek Navratil
Marek Motlíček
Filip Kadlec
Petr Kabrt
Petr Hnetkovský
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Pavel Vokoun
|
|
Cast Driver |
Tomas Pelc
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Marketa Boruvkova
|
|
Editing | Editor |
George Folsey Jr.
|
Digital Colorist |
Andrew Drapkin
|
|
Associate Editor |
Charles Kaplan
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Rick Downey
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Mark Scovil
|
|
Colorist |
Brano Danis
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Vincent Guisetti
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Scott G.G. Haller
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Sean McCormack
Brian Best
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Sean McCormack
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Kami Asgar
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Nathan Barr
|
|
Sound Editor |
Tim Tuchrello
Herwig Maurer
Marcelo Teson
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Tim Tuchrello
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Bob Beemer
Tateum Kohut
|
|
Music Editor |
Brian Richards
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Kyle Rochlin
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Bernhard Vogl
|
|
Boom Operator |
Petr Stuchlík
Pavel Vencl
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Marcelo Teson
|
|
Conductor |
Allan Wilson
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Gerry Cueller
Greg Danylyshyn
|
|
Orchestrator |
Karen Guthery
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Thomas D. Mahoney
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Robert Kurtzman
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Martin Prýca
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Franco-Giacomo Carbone
|
Art Direction |
David Baxa
|
|
Property Master |
Milan Bábik
|
|
Set Decoration |
Karel Vaňásek
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Martina Ter-Akopowá
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Franco-Giacomo Carbone
Paloma Soledad
|
Makeup Artist |
Jana Dopitová
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Lorraine Martin
|
|
Key Costumer |
Markéta Procházková
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Rini Lemanova
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Andy Schoneberg
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Jitka Novotná
|
|
Directing | Director |
Eli Roth
|
Script Supervisor |
Kazi Kopecká
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Philip Seeger
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Mark Taylor
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Petra Ratner
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Eli Roth
|
Story Editor |
Monica Sandstede
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Milan Chadima
|
Still Photographer |
Rico Torres
|
|
Key Grip |
Ludek Hynek
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Vlada Muller
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Zdeněk Mrkvička
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Lukas Srajer
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Petr Konrád
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Dan Cmolik
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment