Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $36,976,336
Budget: $55,000,000
Profit: - $-18,023,664
Movie Details
Tag Line: We are all…
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Dec 22, 2017
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 14m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Entertainment Studios Motion Pictures , Waypoint Entertainment , Le Grisbi Productions , Bloom
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Hostiles
Stream with a subscription
Stream
on Hulu
Stream
on Starz
Stream
on Starz Apple TV Channel
Stream
on Starz Roku Premium Channel
Stream
on DIRECTV
Stream
on Starz Amazon Channel
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A legendary Native American-hating Army captain nearing retirement in 1892 is given one last assignment: to escort a Cheyenne chief and his family through dangerous territory back to his Montana reservation.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Francine Maisler
Jo Edna Boldin
Rene Haynes
|
Casting Associate |
Kathy Driscoll
Marie A. Kohl
|
|
Executive Producer |
Donald Stewart
Will Weiske
Byron Allen
Carolyn Folks
Jennifer Lucas
Mark Borde
Chris Charalambous
Mark DeVitre
Terence Hill
|
|
Producer |
Scott Cooper
Ken Kao
John Lesher
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Will Weiske
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Chance Romero
|
|
Location Manager |
Colleen Gibbons
David Manzanares
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Dann Fink
|
|
Associate Producer |
Catherine Farrell
|
|
Researcher |
Lizzy Jane Klein
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jeff Valeri
|
|
Co-Producer |
Josh Rosenbaum
Jennifer Semler
Sean Murphy
Alex Walton
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Genica Lee
Lauren Richer
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Skip Lievsay
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Skip Lievsay
|
|
Sound Mixer |
José Antonio García
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jonathan Fuh
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Max Richter
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Wyatt Sprague
|
|
Music Editor |
Katrina Schiller
|
|
Conductor |
Robert Ziegler
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Donald Graham Burt
|
Art Direction |
Elliott Glick
|
|
Set Designer |
Daniel R. Jennings
Chris Yoo
|
|
Storyboard Designer |
Dan Sweetman
|
|
Set Decoration |
Edward McLoughlin
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Adam Lee
Giovanna Anderson
|
|
Property Master |
Curtis Akin
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Richard Hurff
|
|
Set Dresser |
Richard Anthony Montoya
Bailey Scroggins
Ethan Scroggins
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Ashley Michelle Marsh
|
|
Leadman |
Ian Scroggins
|
|
Writing | Story |
Donald Stewart
|
Screenplay |
Scott Cooper
|
|
Directing | Director |
Scott Cooper
|
Second Unit Director |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Scott Peterson
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Xanthus Valan
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Michele Ziegler
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Masanobu Takayanagi
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Kiran Reddy
|
|
Camera Operator |
Colin Hudson
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Colin Hudson
|
|
Grip |
Colin Montgomery
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Doug Coleman
|
Utility Stunts |
Chase Coleman
|
|
Stunts |
Brian Duffy
Ryan Happy
Derek Lacasa
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Francie Brown
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Peter J. Silbermann
|
|
Driver |
Sherman Jackson
Patrick D Baker
Todd Byington
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Jade Peterson
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Catherine Farrell
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David Greene
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Max Berger
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Riley Gardner
|
|
Set Medic |
Matthew R. Williams
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Siobhan Carmody
Svetlana Britt
Katie Douthit
|
Costume Designer |
Jenny Eagan
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Jane Galli
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Emily Egge
|
|
Set Costumer |
Darryl Garcia Jr.
Brenda Yanez
|
|
Key Costumer |
Maria Bentfield
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Melissa Yonkey
Doniella Davy
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Jessica Albertson
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Lori Guidroz
|
|
Hair Designer |
Lori Guidroz
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Wynema Chavez
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Tom Cross
|
First Assistant Editor |
Rick Derby
John To
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Lucian Johnston
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Brice Liesveld
|
Digital Compositor |
Jihyae Ham
Josh Child
Tonya Smay
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jake Braver
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Marian Golden
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Jay Kemp
|
Best Boy Electric |
Sean McClellan
|
|
Electrician |
Mackenzie Oneil
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment