Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $40,846,082
Budget: $37,000,000
Profit: + $3,846,082
Movie Details
Tag Line: Evil loves to party.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 29, 1999
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 33m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Dark Castle Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch House on Haunted Hill
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
An amusement park mogul offers a random group of diverse people $1 million to spend the night in a decrepit former mental institution.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Robert Zemeckis
Joel Silver
Gilbert Adler
|
Executive Producer |
Steve Richards
Dan Cracchiolo
|
|
Casting |
Laura Kennedy
|
|
Location Manager |
Deborah J. Page
|
|
Co-Producer |
Terry Castle
|
|
Associate Producer |
Ed Tapia
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
F.A. Miller
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Bill Draper
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kristy Sager
|
|
Production Accountant |
Matt Story
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Paul Croghan
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Gina D'Orazio
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Eva Winkle
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Brandon L. Hull
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Kate Neumann
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Alison Rothman
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Taffy Schweickhardt
|
|
Production Assistant |
Steve Rodriguez
|
|
Production Secretary |
Iris Dubinsky
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Don Davis
|
Sound Designer |
Dane A. Davis
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dane A. Davis
|
|
Second Assistant Sound |
Frank Long
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
David McRell
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Eric Lindemann
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Kevin E. Carpenter
|
|
Foley Artist |
Hilda Hodges
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Thom Brennan
|
|
Orchestrator |
Bruce Babcock
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Vince Garcia
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Boom Operator |
George Flores
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Lauri Gaffin
|
Production Design |
David F. Klassen
|
|
Art Direction |
Richard F. Mays
|
|
Leadman |
Ben Woolverton
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Clare Scarpulla
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Brian Walker
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Walt Hadfield
|
|
Property Master |
Christopher Amy
|
|
Standby Painter |
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
|
|
Painter |
Tim Stadler
|
|
Set Dresser |
David Ladish
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Steve Rodriguez
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Héctor B. López
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ha Nguyen
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Douglas Noe
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kimberly Guenther Durkin
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Kimberly Guenther Durkin
Randall Thropp
|
|
Set Costumer |
Janet Sobel
|
|
Costumer |
Liz Donovan
|
|
Makeup Artist |
David Abbott
|
|
Hairstylist |
Diane Pepper
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Patricia Vecchio
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Carol Demarti
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Joyce Etheridge
|
|
Writing | Story |
Robb White
|
Screenplay |
Dick Beebe
|
|
Directing | Director |
William Malone
|
Second Unit Director |
Gregg Brazzel
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mary Anne Seward
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Scott Cameron
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Simone Farber
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Dinah LeHoven
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Rick Bota
|
Camera Operator |
Chris Moseley
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Jordan Klein Jr.
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
A. Anthony Cappello
|
|
Key Grip |
Bob Munoz
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Stephen J. Ullman
|
|
Still Photographer |
Tom Farrar
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Garrett Benson
|
|
Grip |
Robert Ikeda
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Lonnie Stewart
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Steven E. Ball
|
|
Editing | First Assistant Editor |
Tirsa Hackshaw
|
Editor |
Anthony Adler
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Charles W. Ritter
|
|
Color Timer |
Dale E. Grahn
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Barbara Riley
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Danny Downey
Rick Avery
Clay Donahue Fontenot
April Littlejohn
Scott Leva
Shane T. Anderson
Frankie 'G' Garbutt
George Fisher
Wally Crowder
Yannick Derrien
Alisa Hensley
Loren Dennis
John Vitale
Mark Lonsdale
John Edward
Lori Crowder
Kimberly Cossette
|
Makeup Effects |
Howard Berger
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Gregg Brazzel
|
|
Stunt Double |
Clay Donahue Fontenot
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Helena Packer
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Jess Platt
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Richard J. Cook
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Charles Belardinelli
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Chamonix Bosch
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Mark L. Mitchell
|
|
Driver |
Don Haggerty
|
|
Loader |
Darin Miller
|
|
Propmaker |
Steven Fidler
|
|
Set Medic |
Gloria M. Fujita
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Timothy E. Henley
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Thomas M. Krigbaum
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Dan Henley
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Bill Black
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Gary D. Bierend
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Michael Shelton
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Thomas L. Bellissimo
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Marc Kolbe
|
|
3D Artist |
Steward Burris
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Marla Carter Barrett
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Paul Taglianetti
|
|
Senior Animator |
Christina Drahos
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Dorene Haver
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Joe Hicks
|
Gaffer |
Michael Laws
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Michael Laws
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Scott Kidner
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Bryce Porter
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment