Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.7
IMDB Rating 7.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 36%

Financials

Revenue: $31,672,678

Budget: $40,000,000

Profit: - $-8,327,322


Movie Details

Tag Line: Courage runs deep

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Oct 19, 2018

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 01m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: China , United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Original Film , G-BASE , Millennium Films , Hunter Killer Productions , Hishow Entertainment , SprocketHeads , Tucker Tooley Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Captain Glass of the USS Arkansas discovers that a coup d'état is taking place in Russia, so he and his crew join an elite group working on the ground to prevent a war.


Main Cast

Gerard Butler

Gerard Butler

Captain Joe Glass

Age : 51 | Popularity : 35%

Gary Oldman

Gary Oldman

CJCS Charles Donnegan

Age : 62 | Popularity : 62%

Toby Stephens

Toby Stephens

Bill Beaman

Age : 51 | Popularity : 18%

Common

Common

RA John Fisk

Age : 48 | Popularity : 28%

Linda Cardellini

Linda Cardellini

Jane Norquist

Age : 45 | Popularity : 47%

David Gyasi

David Gyasi

Cob Wallach

Age : 41 | Popularity : 14%

Gabriel Chavarria

Gabriel Chavarria

Jimenez

Age : 31 | Popularity : 8%

Ryan McPartlin

Ryan McPartlin

Matt Johnstone

Age : 45 | Popularity : 16%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Screenplay
Arne Schmidt
Arne Schmidt
Jamie Moss
Jamie Moss
Novel
George Wallace
George Wallace
Don Keith
Don Keith
Art Production Design
James H. Spencer
James H. Spencer
Jon Henson
Jon Henson
Set Decoration
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes
Orlin Grozdanov
Orlin Grozdanov
Art Direction
Ivan Ranghelov
Ivan Ranghelov
Gary Baugh
Gary Baugh
Andrew Munro
Andrew Munro
Alexei Karagyaur
Alexei Karagyaur
Nic Pallace
Nic Pallace
Chris Peters
Chris Peters
Assistant Art Director
Christina Eunji Kim
Christina Eunji Kim
Michael Pybus
Michael Pybus
Glen Young
Glen Young
Set Designer
Yossif Mladenov
Yossif Mladenov
John Moredock
John Moredock
Art Department Coordinator
Elizabeth Boller
Elizabeth Boller
Dobrinka Stamenkova
Dobrinka Stamenkova
Stacy Boles
Stacy Boles
Property Master
Adam McCreight
Adam McCreight
Dirk Buchmann
Dirk Buchmann
Draughtsman
Vicki Stevenson
Vicki Stevenson
Construction Coordinator
Michael Crowe
Michael Crowe
Malcolm Roberts
Malcolm Roberts
Leadman
Vladimir Petkov
Vladimir Petkov
Storyboard Artist
Aaron Sowd
Aaron Sowd
Brian Murray
Brian Murray
Keith Weir
Keith Weir
Graham Wyn Jones
Graham Wyn Jones
Yasen Denev
Yasen Denev
Krista Vacheva
Krista Vacheva
Property Buyer
Oli Novadnieks
Oli Novadnieks
Graphic Designer
Danny Burke
Danny Burke
Standby Art Director
Philippa Broadhurst
Philippa Broadhurst
Props
Laurens Nockels
Laurens Nockels
Martin Genchev
Martin Genchev
Joey Hodges
Joey Hodges
David Lovelock
David Lovelock
Steve Salmon
Steve Salmon
Supervising Art Director
Ben Collins
Ben Collins
Art Department Assistant
Simona Ilieva
Simona Ilieva
Dean McLeod
Dean McLeod
Lizzie Osborne
Lizzie Osborne
Assistant Set Decoration
Ellie Shanks
Ellie Shanks
Set Dresser
Ryan Bradbury
Ryan Bradbury
Ben Hopwood
Ben Hopwood
Textile Artist
Kaniez Braganza
Kaniez Braganza
Production Casting
Anne McCarthy
Anne McCarthy
Pam Dixon
Pam Dixon
Marianne Stanicheva
Marianne Stanicheva
Kellie Roy
Kellie Roy
Producer
Neal H. Moritz
Neal H. Moritz
Gerard Butler
Gerard Butler
Les Weldon
Les Weldon
John Thompson
John Thompson
Tucker Tooley
Tucker Tooley
Toby Jaffe
Toby Jaffe
Mark Gill
Mark Gill
Alan Siegel
Alan Siegel
Matthew O'Toole
Matthew O'Toole
Casting Director
Alena Garetovskaya
Alena Garetovskaya
Casting Associate
Morgan Robbins
Morgan Robbins
Emma Gunnery
Emma Gunnery
Production Coordinator
Shiri Lerner
Shiri Lerner
Jason Habelow
Jason Habelow
Claudia Cimmino
Claudia Cimmino
Ina Holevitch
Ina Holevitch
Travel Coordinator
Kim Fouche-Tipton
Kim Fouche-Tipton
Extras Casting
Hrista Ilieva
Hrista Ilieva
Lauren Wilkinson Kimball
Lauren Wilkinson Kimball
Production Accountant
Milena Georgieva
Milena Georgieva
Ruba Kharuf
Ruba Kharuf
Production Manager
Elena Melamed
Elena Melamed
First Assistant Accountant
Cristín Ruddy
Cristín Ruddy
Production Assistant
Petar Yankov
Petar Yankov
Unit Manager
Steve Cole
Steve Cole
Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer
Lynda Armstrong
Lynda Armstrong
Costume Supervisor
Sian Evans
Sian Evans
Ina Damianova
Ina Damianova
Costume Design
Caroline Harris
Caroline Harris
Costume Assistant
Hayley Lovitt
Hayley Lovitt
Joel Christopher
Joel Christopher
Jessica Ingram
Jessica Ingram
James Shuttleworth
James Shuttleworth
Makeup & Hair
Dimitrina Stoyanova
Dimitrina Stoyanova
Svetla Krasteva
Svetla Krasteva
Jordann Aguon
Jordann Aguon
Steve Smith
Steve Smith
Makeup Supervisor
Sofi Hvarleva
Sofi Hvarleva
Ivon Ivanova
Ivon Ivanova
Makeup Artist
Maria Stankovich
Maria Stankovich
Daniel Lawson Johnston
Daniel Lawson Johnston
Sofi Davidova
Sofi Davidova
Atanaska Popova
Atanaska Popova
Angela Oxley Evans
Angela Oxley Evans
Gigi Dey
Gigi Dey
Anita Hvarleva
Anita Hvarleva
Yanka Doychinova
Yanka Doychinova
Yana Platnarova
Yana Platnarova
Kath Rayner
Kath Rayner
Prosthetics
Waldo Mason
Waldo Mason
Additional Hairstylist
Nelly Teova
Nelly Teova
Anna Ivanova
Anna Ivanova
Set Dressing Artist
Maria Doicheva
Maria Doicheva
Set Costumer
Nadia Merabti
Nadia Merabti
Crew Stunts
Mark Southworth
Mark Southworth
Jamie Edgell
Jamie Edgell
David Forman
David Forman
Chris Carey
Chris Carey
Alexander Bracq
Alexander Bracq
Ivailo Dimitrov
Ivailo Dimitrov
Ivo Kehayov
Ivo Kehayov
Ilko Iliev
Ilko Iliev
Nick Chopping
Nick Chopping
Krasimir Simeonov
Krasimir Simeonov
Milen Kaleichev
Milen Kaleichev
Georgi Dimitrov
Georgi Dimitrov
Jason Curle
Jason Curle
William Willoughby
William Willoughby
Kye Mckee
Kye Mckee
Ivan Iliev
Ivan Iliev
Theo Morton
Theo Morton
Tom Boney
Tom Boney
James O'Daly
James O'Daly
Jason Hunjan
Jason Hunjan
Zahari Grozdanov
Zahari Grozdanov
Tihomir Vinchev
Tihomir Vinchev
Leo Woodruff
Leo Woodruff
Erol Mehmet
Erol Mehmet
Ivo Vuchkov
Ivo Vuchkov
James Cox
James Cox
Ryan Green
Ryan Green
Steven Mullins
Steven Mullins
Vasil Simeonov
Vasil Simeonov
Liam Coote
Liam Coote
Nathan Whatton
Nathan Whatton
Ivan Vodenicharov
Ivan Vodenicharov
Sam Stefan
Sam Stefan
Simeon Spasov
Simeon Spasov
Dobri Neichev
Dobri Neichev
Venko Mishev
Venko Mishev
Wai Lun Leong
Wai Lun Leong
Lubo Grozdanov
Lubo Grozdanov
William Davey
William Davey
Post Production Supervisor
Christopher Kulikowski
Christopher Kulikowski
Jeanette Haley
Jeanette Haley
Stunt Double
Danko Jordanov
Danko Jordanov
Trayan Milenov-Troy
Trayan Milenov-Troy
Genko Ivanov
Genko Ivanov
Kostas Papadopoulos
Kostas Papadopoulos
Vasko Yordanov
Vasko Yordanov
André Layne
André Layne
Noah Bahnson
Noah Bahnson
Stunt Coordinator
Dian Hristov
Dian Hristov
Paul Herbert
Paul Herbert
Dialogue Coach
Michael Buster
Michael Buster
Oleg Mirochnikov
Oleg Mirochnikov
Dialect Coach
Diego Daniel Pardo
Diego Daniel Pardo
Elena Baranova
Elena Baranova
Rebecca Gausnell
Rebecca Gausnell
Visual Effects Editor
Nikolay Pachov
Nikolay Pachov
Desislava Lazarova
Desislava Lazarova
Tom Balogh
Tom Balogh
Daniel Ivanov
Daniel Ivanov
Mitch Hounslow
Mitch Hounslow
Mike Soppit
Mike Soppit
Nevena Dragoshinova
Nevena Dragoshinova
Andrey Hristozov
Andrey Hristozov
Isaac Heron
Isaac Heron
Kajten Molnar
Kajten Molnar
Fight Choreographer
Georgi Manchev
Georgi Manchev
Carpenter
Peter Krumov
Peter Krumov
Jeff Woodbridge
Jeff Woodbridge
Borislav Hristov
Borislav Hristov
Evgeni Vladimirov
Evgeni Vladimirov
Supervising Armorer
Jon Baker
Jon Baker
Armory Coordinator
Ben Rothwell
Ben Rothwell
Armorer
Liam McCartney
Liam McCartney
Video Assist Operator
Radoslav Petkov
Radoslav Petkov
Marine Coordinator
Ian Creed
Ian Creed
CG Supervisor
Mark Krentz
Mark Krentz
Angel Ivanov
Angel Ivanov
Editing Editor
Michael J. Duthie
Michael J. Duthie
Digital Intermediate
Rob Farris
Rob Farris
Patrick Malone
Patrick Malone
Lawrence Hook
Lawrence Hook
Finlay Reid
Finlay Reid
Assistant Editor
Ivan Todorov Ivanov
Ivan Todorov Ivanov
Charlie Variyski
Charlie Variyski
First Assistant Editor
Ian Cunningham
Ian Cunningham
Iain Thomson
Iain Thomson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Karolina Dziwinska
Karolina Dziwinska
Online Editor
Arthur Harrison
Arthur Harrison
Sound Original Music Composer
Trevor Morris
Trevor Morris
Sound Editor
Dominic Gibbs
Dominic Gibbs
Sound Mixer
Kiril Kaloyanov
Kiril Kaloyanov
Vladimir Kaloyanov
Vladimir Kaloyanov
Sound Designer
Luke Gentry
Luke Gentry
Camera Director of Photography
Tom Marais
Tom Marais
Camera Operator
Georgi Raykov
Georgi Raykov
Neven Mihailova
Neven Mihailova
Greg Murray
Greg Murray
Ivaylo Ivanov
Ivaylo Ivanov
Still Photographer
Jack English
Jack English
Christopher Raphael
Christopher Raphael
Second Unit Director of Photography
Ivo Peitchev
Ivo Peitchev
Second Assistant Camera
Mihail Yanakiev
Mihail Yanakiev
Veselin Dimchov Hristov
Veselin Dimchov Hristov
Maxim Penev
Maxim Penev
Vasil Paunov
Vasil Paunov
Borislav Belberov
Borislav Belberov
Steadicam Operator
Kiril Valchanov
Kiril Valchanov
Shaun Cobley
Shaun Cobley
First Assistant Camera
Vladislav Mateev
Vladislav Mateev
Kaloyan Nedelchev
Kaloyan Nedelchev
David Churchyard
David Churchyard
Ivailo Tzvetkov
Ivailo Tzvetkov
Paula Nenova
Paula Nenova
Drone Pilot
Dimitar Krustev
Dimitar Krustev
Dani Rose
Dani Rose
Key Grip
Ian Bird
Ian Bird
Tsvetan Kostov
Tsvetan Kostov
Jim Philpott
Jim Philpott
Aerial Camera
Gareth Harfoot
Gareth Harfoot
Assistant Camera
Iordan Borissov
Iordan Borissov
Michael Tanji
Michael Tanji
Libra Head Technician
Tim Dean
Tim Dean
Grip
Petar Anev
Petar Anev
Dimitar Dimitrov
Dimitar Dimitrov
Nedyalko Georgiev
Nedyalko Georgiev
Albert Nikolinski
Albert Nikolinski
Camera Trainee
Max Carrington
Max Carrington
Dean Southan
Dean Southan
Epk Camera Operator
Sergey Zhelezko
Sergey Zhelezko
Directing Director
Donovan Marsh
Donovan Marsh
Script Supervisor
Mila Maslarova
Mila Maslarova
Beverly Winston
Beverly Winston
Script Coordinator
Mariana Popova
Mariana Popova
First Assistant Director
Antony Tanev
Antony Tanev
Hristo Dimitrov
Hristo Dimitrov
Ben Burt
Ben Burt
Ben Lanning
Ben Lanning
Second Assistant Director
Galina Kyuchukova
Galina Kyuchukova
Oana Ene
Oana Ene
Katerina Atanasova
Katerina Atanasova
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Nikolay Gachev
Nikolay Gachev
Sean Farrow
Sean Farrow
Phil Jones
Phil Jones
Stanislav Dragiev
Stanislav Dragiev
Jason Evans
Jason Evans
Visual Effects Producer
Danail Hadzhiyski
Danail Hadzhiyski
Patrick D. Hurd
Patrick D. Hurd
Mike Duffy
Mike Duffy
Bhumika Mayer
Bhumika Mayer
Daryl Shail
Daryl Shail
Animation
Peter Bakalov
Peter Bakalov
Tsvetan Ivanov
Tsvetan Ivanov
Borislav Dimitrov
Borislav Dimitrov
Alba Rodriguez del Rio
Alba Rodriguez del Rio
Peter Gachev
Peter Gachev
Digital Compositor
Gavin Digby
Gavin Digby
Perunika Yorgova
Perunika Yorgova
Katya Ivanova
Katya Ivanova
Stephanie Landriault
Stephanie Landriault
Anny Lang
Anny Lang
Vivek Sharma
Vivek Sharma
Momchil Koev
Momchil Koev
Waheed Ahmed
Waheed Ahmed
Joel Chambers
Joel Chambers
Jaron Evans
Jaron Evans
Michael J. Eves
Michael J. Eves
Daniel Pelc
Daniel Pelc
Rob Strickland
Rob Strickland
Antonio Ribeiro
Antonio Ribeiro
Visual Effects Production Manager
Kayla Cabral
Kayla Cabral
Visual Effects Coordinator
Svetoslav Mitev
Svetoslav Mitev
Kiril Georgiev
Kiril Georgiev
Lucy Robert
Lucy Robert
Vasil Galabov
Vasil Galabov
Christine Pyle
Christine Pyle
Julia Manolova
Julia Manolova
Desislava Pavlova
Desislava Pavlova
Special Effects Supervisor
Stefano Pepin
Stefano Pepin
Matte Painter
Alex Hirtenstein
Alex Hirtenstein
Kaiser Thomas
Kaiser Thomas
Michelle Ryan
Michelle Ryan
VFX Editor
Brian Tong
Brian Tong
VFX Supervisor
Martin Naydenski
Martin Naydenski
Hristo Velev
Hristo Velev
3D Artist
Stella Kamburova
Stella Kamburova
Petko Ganev
Petko Ganev
CG Artist
Eryn Thorsley
Eryn Thorsley
Lead Animator
Dimitar Bajalcaliev
Dimitar Bajalcaliev
Lighting Gaffer
Hristo Idakiev
Hristo Idakiev
Harlon Haveland
Harlon Haveland
Mark 'Rocky' Evans
Mark 'Rocky' Evans
Alexandre Trenev
Alexandre Trenev
Lighting Artist
Nikolay Krastev
Nikolay Krastev
Felipe Siem
Felipe Siem
Remi Bitawi
Remi Bitawi
Denis Tomov
Denis Tomov
Martin Kalev
Martin Kalev
Lazarin Kushev
Lazarin Kushev
Hestor Lichev
Hestor Lichev
Petar Lilkov
Petar Lilkov
Nino Stoyanov
Nino Stoyanov
Asen Velkov
Asen Velkov
Ivailo Petrov
Ivailo Petrov
Kiril Altakov
Kiril Altakov
Electrician
Chris Dickinson
Chris Dickinson
Anton Ivanov
Anton Ivanov
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment