Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 7.3

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Courage runs deep

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 19, 2018

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 02m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: China , United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Original Film , G-BASE , Millennium Films , Hunter Killer Productions , Hishow Entertainment , SprocketHeads , Tucker Tooley Entertainment , Relativity Media , Summit Premiere


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Hunter Killer

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

Captain Glass of the USS Arkansas discovers that a coup d'état is taking place in Russia, so he and his crew join an elite group working on the ground to prevent a war.


Main Cast

Gerard Butler

Gerard Butler

Captain Joe Glass

Age : 49 | Popularity : 29%

Gary Oldman

Gary Oldman

CJCS Charles Donnegan

Age : 61 | Popularity : 29%

Toby Stephens

Toby Stephens

Bill Beaman

Age : 50 | Popularity : 12%

Common

Common

RA John Fisk

Age : 47 | Popularity : 15%

Linda Cardellini

Linda Cardellini

Jane Norquist

Age : 44 | Popularity : 26%

David Gyasi

David Gyasi

Cob Wallach

Age : 39 | Popularity : 8%

Gabriel Chavarria

Gabriel Chavarria

Jimenez

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Ryan McPartlin

Ryan McPartlin

Matt Johnstone

Age : 44 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Donovan Marsh
Donovan Marsh
First Assistant Director
Ben Burt
Ben Burt
Ben Lanning
Ben Lanning
Hristo Dimitrov
Hristo Dimitrov
Antony Tanev
Antony Tanev
Second Assistant Director
Oana Ene
Oana Ene
Galina Kyuchukova
Galina Kyuchukova
Katerina Atanasova
Katerina Atanasova
Script Supervisor
Beverly Winston
Beverly Winston
Mila Maslarova
Mila Maslarova
Script Coordinator
Mariana Popova
Mariana Popova
Writing Novel
George Wallace
George Wallace
Don Keith
Don Keith
Screenplay
Jamie Moss
Jamie Moss
Arne Schmidt
Arne Schmidt
Production Producer
Gerard Butler
Gerard Butler
Mark Gill
Mark Gill
Toby Jaffe
Toby Jaffe
Neal H. Moritz
Neal H. Moritz
Matthew O'Toole
Matthew O'Toole
Alan Siegel
Alan Siegel
Tucker Tooley
Tucker Tooley
Les Weldon
Les Weldon
John Thompson
John Thompson
Casting
Pam Dixon
Pam Dixon
Anne McCarthy
Anne McCarthy
Kellie Roy
Kellie Roy
Marianne Stanicheva
Marianne Stanicheva
Production Manager
Elena Melamed
Elena Melamed
Casting Associate
Emma Gunnery
Emma Gunnery
Morgan Robbins
Morgan Robbins
Casting Director
Alena Garetovskaya
Alena Garetovskaya
Extras Casting
Hrista Ilieva
Hrista Ilieva
Lauren Wilkinson Kimball
Lauren Wilkinson Kimball
First Assistant Accountant
Cristín Ruddy
Cristín Ruddy
Production Accountant
Milena Georgieva
Milena Georgieva
Ruba Kharuf
Ruba Kharuf
Production Assistant
Petar Yankov
Petar Yankov
Production Coordinator
Claudia Cimmino
Claudia Cimmino
Ina Holevitch
Ina Holevitch
Jason Habelow
Jason Habelow
Shiri Lerner
Shiri Lerner
Travel Coordinator
Kim Fouche-Tipton
Kim Fouche-Tipton
Sound Original Music Composer
Trevor Morris
Trevor Morris
Sound Designer
Luke Gentry
Luke Gentry
Sound Editor
Dominic Gibbs
Dominic Gibbs
Sound Mixer
Vladimir Kaloyanov
Vladimir Kaloyanov
Kiril Kaloyanov
Kiril Kaloyanov
Camera Director of Photography
Tom Marais
Tom Marais
Aerial Camera
Gareth Harfoot
Gareth Harfoot
Assistant Camera
Iordan Borissov
Iordan Borissov
Michael Tanji
Michael Tanji
Camera Operator
Ivaylo Ivanov
Ivaylo Ivanov
Greg Murray
Greg Murray
Neven Mihailova
Neven Mihailova
Georgi Raykov
Georgi Raykov
Camera Trainee
Max Carrington
Max Carrington
Dean Southan
Dean Southan
Drone Pilot
Dimitar Krustev
Dimitar Krustev
Dani Rose
Dani Rose
Epk Camera Operator
Sergey Zhelezko
Sergey Zhelezko
First Assistant Camera
Kaloyan Nedelchev
Kaloyan Nedelchev
Paula Nenova
Paula Nenova
Ivailo Tzvetkov
Ivailo Tzvetkov
David Churchyard
David Churchyard
Vladislav Mateev
Vladislav Mateev
Grip
Petar Anev
Petar Anev
Dimitar Dimitrov
Dimitar Dimitrov
Nedyalko Georgiev
Nedyalko Georgiev
Albert Nikolinski
Albert Nikolinski
Key Grip
Ian Bird
Ian Bird
Jim Philpott
Jim Philpott
Tsvetan Kostov
Tsvetan Kostov
Libra Head Technician
Tim Dean
Tim Dean
Second Assistant Camera
Vasil Paunov
Vasil Paunov
Borislav Belberov
Borislav Belberov
Veselin Dimchov Hristov
Veselin Dimchov Hristov
Maxim Penev
Maxim Penev
Mihail Yanakiev
Mihail Yanakiev
Second Unit Director of Photography
Ivo Peitchev
Ivo Peitchev
Steadicam Operator
Kiril Valchanov
Kiril Valchanov
Shaun Cobley
Shaun Cobley
Still Photographer
Jack English
Jack English
Christopher Raphael
Christopher Raphael
Editing Editor
Michael J. Duthie
Michael J. Duthie
Assistant Editor
Ivan Todorov Ivanov
Ivan Todorov Ivanov
Charlie Variyski
Charlie Variyski
Digital Intermediate
Lawrence Hook
Lawrence Hook
Finlay Reid
Finlay Reid
Patrick Malone
Patrick Malone
Rob Farris
Rob Farris
Digital Intermediate Producer
Karolina Dziwinska
Karolina Dziwinska
First Assistant Editor
Ian Cunningham
Ian Cunningham
Iain Thomson
Iain Thomson
Online Editor
Arthur Harrison
Arthur Harrison
Art Production Design
Jon Henson
Jon Henson
James H. Spencer
James H. Spencer
Art Direction
Gary Baugh
Gary Baugh
Alexei Karagyaur
Alexei Karagyaur
Andrew Munro
Andrew Munro
Nic Pallace
Nic Pallace
Chris Peters
Chris Peters
Ivan Ranghelov
Ivan Ranghelov
Supervising Art Director
Ben Collins
Ben Collins
Set Decoration
Orlin Grozdanov
Orlin Grozdanov
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes
Art Department Assistant
Simona Ilieva
Simona Ilieva
Dean McLeod
Dean McLeod
Lizzie Osborne
Lizzie Osborne
Art Department Coordinator
Stacy Boles
Stacy Boles
Elizabeth Boller
Elizabeth Boller
Dobrinka Stamenkova
Dobrinka Stamenkova
Assistant Art Director
Christina Eunji Kim
Christina Eunji Kim
Michael Pybus
Michael Pybus
Glen Young
Glen Young
Assistant Set Decoration
Ellie Shanks
Ellie Shanks
Construction Coordinator
Michael Crowe
Michael Crowe
Malcolm Roberts
Malcolm Roberts
Draughtsman
Vicki Stevenson
Vicki Stevenson
Graphic Designer
Danny Burke
Danny Burke
Leadman
Vladimir Petkov
Vladimir Petkov
Property Buyer
Oli Novadnieks
Oli Novadnieks
Property Master
Dirk Buchmann
Dirk Buchmann
Adam McCreight
Adam McCreight
Props
Martin Genchev
Martin Genchev
Joey Hodges
Joey Hodges
David Lovelock
David Lovelock
Steve Salmon
Steve Salmon
Laurens Nockels
Laurens Nockels
Set Designer
Yossif Mladenov
Yossif Mladenov
John Moredock
John Moredock
Set Dresser
Ryan Bradbury
Ryan Bradbury
Ben Hopwood
Ben Hopwood
Standby Art Director
Philippa Broadhurst
Philippa Broadhurst
Storyboard Artist
Yasen Denev
Yasen Denev
Brian Murray
Brian Murray
Aaron Sowd
Aaron Sowd
Krista Vacheva
Krista Vacheva
Keith Weir
Keith Weir
Graham Wyn Jones
Graham Wyn Jones
Textile Artist
Kaniez Braganza
Kaniez Braganza
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Caroline Harris
Caroline Harris
Additional Hairstylist
Nelly Teova
Nelly Teova
Anna Ivanova
Anna Ivanova
Hair Designer
Lynda Armstrong
Lynda Armstrong
Makeup & Hair
Steve Smith
Steve Smith
Jordann Aguon
Jordann Aguon
Svetla Krasteva
Svetla Krasteva
Dimitrina Stoyanova
Dimitrina Stoyanova
Makeup Artist
Gigi Dey
Gigi Dey
Anita Hvarleva
Anita Hvarleva
Atanaska Popova
Atanaska Popova
Maria Stankovich
Maria Stankovich
Yanka Doychinova
Yanka Doychinova
Yana Platnarova
Yana Platnarova
Angela Oxley Evans
Angela Oxley Evans
Daniel Lawson Johnston
Daniel Lawson Johnston
Kath Rayner
Kath Rayner
Sofi Davidova
Sofi Davidova
Makeup Supervisor
Sofi Hvarleva
Sofi Hvarleva
Ivon Ivanova
Ivon Ivanova
Prosthetics
Waldo Mason
Waldo Mason
Set Dressing Artist
Maria Doicheva
Maria Doicheva
Costume Assistant
Joel Christopher
Joel Christopher
Jessica Ingram
Jessica Ingram
Hayley Lovitt
Hayley Lovitt
James Shuttleworth
James Shuttleworth
Costume Supervisor
Ina Damianova
Ina Damianova
Sian Evans
Sian Evans
Set Costumer
Nadia Merabti
Nadia Merabti
Lighting Electrician
Chris Dickinson
Chris Dickinson
Anton Ivanov
Anton Ivanov
Gaffer
Hristo Idakiev
Hristo Idakiev
Mark Evans
Mark Evans
Alexandre Trenev
Alexandre Trenev
Harlon Haveland
Harlon Haveland
Lighting Artist
Remi Bitawi
Remi Bitawi
Felipe Siem
Felipe Siem
Denis Tomov
Denis Tomov
Martin Kalev
Martin Kalev
Nikolay Krastev
Nikolay Krastev
Lazarin Kushev
Lazarin Kushev
Hestor Lichev
Hestor Lichev
Petar Lilkov
Petar Lilkov
Nino Stoyanov
Nino Stoyanov
Asen Velkov
Asen Velkov
Ivailo Petrov
Ivailo Petrov
Kiril Altakov
Kiril Altakov
Crew Video Assist Operator
Radoslav Petkov
Radoslav Petkov
Carpenter
Borislav Hristov
Borislav Hristov
Peter Krumov
Peter Krumov
Evgeni Vladimirov
Evgeni Vladimirov
Jeff Woodbridge
Jeff Woodbridge
CG Supervisor
Mark Krentz
Mark Krentz
Angel Ivanov
Angel Ivanov
Visual Effects Editor
Tom Balogh
Tom Balogh
Isaac Heron
Isaac Heron
Daniel Ivanov
Daniel Ivanov
Mike Soppit
Mike Soppit
Nevena Dragoshinova
Nevena Dragoshinova
Andrey Hristozov
Andrey Hristozov
Desislava Lazarova
Desislava Lazarova
Nikolay Pachov
Nikolay Pachov
Kajten Molnar
Kajten Molnar
Mitch Hounslow
Mitch Hounslow
Armorer
Liam McCartney
Liam McCartney
Armory Coordinator
Ben Rothwell
Ben Rothwell
Supervising Armorer
Jon Baker
Jon Baker
Dialect Coach
Elena Baranova
Elena Baranova
Diego Daniel Pardo
Diego Daniel Pardo
Rebecca Gausnell
Rebecca Gausnell
Dialogue Coach
Michael Buster
Michael Buster
Oleg Mirochnikov
Oleg Mirochnikov
Marine Coordinator
Ian Creed
Ian Creed
Post Production Supervisor
Christopher Kulikowski
Christopher Kulikowski
Visual Effects 3D Artist
Stella Kamburova
Stella Kamburova
Petko Ganev
Petko Ganev
Animation
Peter Bakalov
Peter Bakalov
Alba Rodriguez del Rio
Alba Rodriguez del Rio
Borislav Dimitrov
Borislav Dimitrov
Peter Gachev
Peter Gachev
Tsvetan Ivanov
Tsvetan Ivanov
CG Artist
Eryn Thorsley
Eryn Thorsley
Digital Compositor
Waheed Ahmed
Waheed Ahmed
Joel Chambers
Joel Chambers
Gavin Digby
Gavin Digby
Jaron Evans
Jaron Evans
Michael J. Eves
Michael J. Eves
Katya Ivanova
Katya Ivanova
Stephanie Landriault
Stephanie Landriault
Anny Lang
Anny Lang
Daniel Pelc
Daniel Pelc
Vivek Sharma
Vivek Sharma
Rob Strickland
Rob Strickland
Perunika Yorgova
Perunika Yorgova
Momchil Koev
Momchil Koev
Antonio Ribeiro
Antonio Ribeiro
Lead Animator
Dimitar Bajalcaliev
Dimitar Bajalcaliev
Matte Painter
Michelle Ryan
Michelle Ryan
Kaiser Thomas
Kaiser Thomas
Alex Hirtenstein
Alex Hirtenstein
Special Effects Supervisor
Stefano Pepin
Stefano Pepin
VFX Editor
Brian Tong
Brian Tong
VFX Supervisor
Martin Naydenski
Martin Naydenski
Hristo Velev
Hristo Velev
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kiril Georgiev
Kiril Georgiev
Christine Pyle
Christine Pyle
Lucy Robert
Lucy Robert
Julia Manolova
Julia Manolova
Vasil Galabov
Vasil Galabov
Svetoslav Mitev
Svetoslav Mitev
Desislava Pavlova
Desislava Pavlova
Visual Effects Producer
Mike Duffy
Mike Duffy
Danail Hadzhiyski
Danail Hadzhiyski
Patrick D. Hurd
Patrick D. Hurd
Bhumika Mayer
Bhumika Mayer
Daryl Shail
Daryl Shail
Visual Effects Production Manager
Kayla Cabral
Kayla Cabral
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stanislav Dragiev
Stanislav Dragiev
Sean Farrow
Sean Farrow
Phil Jones
Phil Jones
Jason Evans
Jason Evans
Nikolay Gachev
Nikolay Gachev
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment