Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $187,134,117
Budget: $85,000,000
Profit: + $102,134,117
Movie Details
Tag Line: They're as straight as can be, but don't tell anyone.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 12, 2007
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 55m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Happy Madison Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Jeff Gourson
|
Assistant Editor |
Morgan Davis Foehl
Terry Hubbard
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tamara McDonough
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Rupert Gregson-Williams
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Elmo Weber
David Bach
|
|
Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
Christopher Moriana
|
|
Music Editor |
J.J. George
Stuart Grusin
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Derek Vanderhorst
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Michael Dilbeck
Brooks Arthur
|
|
Utility Sound |
Richard Kite
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Hugo Weng
Cameron Steenhagen
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Paul Berolzheimer
Piero Mura
Marc Glassman
|
|
Boom Operator |
Anthony Ortiz
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Russell Farmarco
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
David Weisberg
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Thomas Causey
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Matthew P. Hanson
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Darrin Mann
|
|
Production | Casting |
Roger Mussenden
|
Producer |
Tom Shadyac
Michael Bostick
James D. Brubaker
Adam Sandler
Jack Giarraputo
Amanda Morgan Palmer
|
|
Executive Producer |
Barry Bernardi
Lew Gallo
Ryan Kavanaugh
|
|
Co-Producer |
Allen Covert
Nick Swardson
Kevin Grady
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Daryl Kass
|
|
Line Producer |
Daryl Kass
|
|
Associate Producer |
Amanda Morgan Palmer
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Leigh French
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Katie Taylor
|
|
Production Accountant |
John C. Kruize
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jason Tamez
|
|
Location Manager |
Ralph Coleman
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
David Romano
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Sherri Goldman
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dean Semler
|
Camera Operator |
Ian Fox
|
|
Grip |
Jack Serino
Michael P. Catanzarite
Jason Winger
John Hale
Tony T. Thomas
Richard Allen
Balentin Cruz
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Gary L. Camp
Andrew Rowlands
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Gary L. Camp
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Richard Merryman
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Andrew Rowlands
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Chad Rivetti
Tony Rivetti
Fred L. McLane
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Tim Nagasawa
Raul Riveros
Roger Wall
Rodney Sandoval
|
|
Still Photographer |
Tracy Bennett
|
|
Camera Loader |
Brandon Ponticelle
|
|
Key Grip |
William 'Bear' Paul
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael S. Epley
John W. Murphy
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Pablo Santiago-Brandwein
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Jim Taylor
Barry Fanaro
Alexander Payne
|
Art | Assistant Art Director |
Robert Fechtman
John Collins
|
Production Design |
Perry Andelin Blake
|
|
Art Direction |
Alan Au
David Swayze
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Alan Au
|
|
Set Decoration |
Gary Fettis
|
|
Set Dresser |
P. Scott Bailey
Jim Johnson
Edward J. Protiva
Antonio Andraus
David Ladish
Marcus Epps
Leslie Warren
Jay Smith
|
|
Graphic Designer |
William Eliscu
|
|
Set Designer |
Jann K. Engel
Jeff Markwith
Patte Strong-Lord
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Dennis DeWaay
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Dru Homer
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Warren Drummond
|
|
Leadman |
Brett Smith
|
|
Property Master |
Timothy S. Wiles
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Chuck Askerneese
Mike Bertolina
|
|
Directing | Director |
Dennis Dugan
|
First Assistant Director |
Jamie Marshall
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Nancy Karlin
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Carlos De La Torre
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Thomas Coe
|
|
Lighting | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Joe Martens
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
James J. Gilson
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Carlos DePalma
Josh Seifert
Jeff Brinker
William Ambrose
Paul F. Barron
Don Telles
Anthony Novarez
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Kim Heath
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
John Martens
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ellen Lutter
|
Hairstylist |
Pierce Austin
Maynard Matthews
|
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Corina C. Duran-Rabichuk
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Ann Pala
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Thomas Real
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Nancy Tong
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Elaine Ramires
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Valerie Zielonka
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Kazu Hiro
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Kathleen Freeman
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Nora Phillips Pedersen
Mary Iannelli
|
|
Crew | treatment |
Lew Gallo
|
Choreographer |
Hi-Hat
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Stunts |
Peter Epstein
Eliza Coleman
|
|
Stunt Double |
Paul E. Short
|
|
Special Effects |
Allen Hall
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Tammy Sandler
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Edward Flotard
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jeff Ogg
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Juan J. Rodriguez
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Alex Betuel
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Allen Hall
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment