Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.7
IMDB Rating 5.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 67%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Best friends tripping

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: May 25, 2018

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 34m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Gary Sanchez Productions , Good Universe


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Ibiza

Synopsis

She could do the responsible thing. Or she could go to Ibiza with her best friends to chase down a hot DJ. Easy choice.


Main Cast

Gillian Jacobs

Gillian Jacobs

Harper

Age : 40 | Popularity : 33%

Vanessa Bayer

Vanessa Bayer

Nikki

Age : 41 | Popularity : 7%

Phoebe Robinson

Phoebe Robinson

Leah

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Michaela Watkins

Michaela Watkins

Sarah

Age : 50 | Popularity : 7%

Jordi Mollà

Jordi Mollà

Hernando

Age : 54 | Popularity : 17%

Richard Madden

Richard Madden

Leo West

Age : 36 | Popularity : 20%

Anjela Nedyalkova

Anjela Nedyalkova

Custodia

Age : 31 | Popularity : 7%

Nelson Dante

Nelson Dante

Lazer

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Art Production Design
Kevin Phipps
Kevin Phipps
Art Direction
Ernesto Solo
Ernesto Solo
Dragan Kaplarević
Dragan Kaplarević
Property Master
Ivana Stefanović
Ivana Stefanović
Set Designer
Dušan Demić
Dušan Demić
Igor Kandic
Igor Kandic
Ana Jovanovic
Ana Jovanovic
Set Decoration
Jelena Milinovic
Jelena Milinovic
Assistant Art Director
Srđan Nedeljković
Srđan Nedeljković
Set Dresser
Rajko Bakić
Rajko Bakić
Goran Cvetkovic
Goran Cvetkovic
Bogdan Kundacina
Bogdan Kundacina
Darko Jovanovic
Darko Jovanovic
Jovan Zova Todorovic
Jovan Zova Todorovic
Marko Radujkovic
Marko Radujkovic
Nenad Ivanovic
Nenad Ivanovic
Leadman
Sanja Bulat
Sanja Bulat
Goran Ivanovic
Goran Ivanovic
Art Department Coordinator
Andrijana Sofranic
Andrijana Sofranic
Graphic Designer
Djordje Milijanovic
Djordje Milijanovic
Assistant Property Master
Branko Komatina
Branko Komatina
Painter
Marko Orsolic
Marko Orsolic
On Set Props
Lazar Kostic
Lazar Kostic
Sound Foley Artist
Christopher Moriana
Christopher Moriana
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Sound Effects Editor
Ezra Dweck
Ezra Dweck
Jeff Sawyer
Jeff Sawyer
Music Editor
J.J. George
J.J. George
Oliver Hug
Oliver Hug
Music Supervisor
Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan
Trygge Toven
Trygge Toven
ADR Supervisor
Eliza Pollack Zebert
Eliza Pollack Zebert
Sound Mixer
Novica Jankov
Novica Jankov
Sound Mix Technician
Clinton Jones
Clinton Jones
Brian Tarlecki
Brian Tarlecki
Kurt Godwin
Kurt Godwin
Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher S. Aud
Christopher S. Aud
Laurent Kossayan
Laurent Kossayan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher S. Aud
Christopher S. Aud
Terry Rodman
Terry Rodman
ADR Editor
Laura Graham
Laura Graham
Foley Mixer
John Sanacore
John Sanacore
Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney
Linda Yeaney
Original Music Composer
Jeff Morrow
Jeff Morrow
Boom Operator
Zoran Prodanović
Zoran Prodanović
ADR Mixer
Eric Gotthelf
Eric Gotthelf
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Music Coordinator
Toko Nagata
Toko Nagata
Utility Sound
Lazar Perovic
Lazar Perovic
Production Producer
Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell
Nathan Kahane
Nathan Kahane
Adam McKay
Adam McKay
Kevin J. Messick
Kevin J. Messick
Erin Westerman
Erin Westerman
Casting
Allison Jones
Allison Jones
Executive Producer
Kelli Konop
Kelli Konop
Lauryn Kahn
Lauryn Kahn
ADR Voice Casting
Mark Sussman
Mark Sussman
Patty Connolly
Patty Connolly
Line Producer
Igor A. Nola
Igor A. Nola
Sabine Schenk
Sabine Schenk
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic
Accountant
Majda Pilat
Majda Pilat
Danijela Djokanovic
Danijela Djokanovic
Local Casting
Damir Romanov
Damir Romanov
Tonucha Vidal
Tonucha Vidal
Aleksandar Adžić
Aleksandar Adžić
Nenad Pavlović
Nenad Pavlović
Olivia Scott-Webb
Olivia Scott-Webb
Igor Sestrić
Igor Sestrić
Production Consultant
Kelley Sims
Kelley Sims
Unit Production Manager
Sabine Schenk
Sabine Schenk
Ben Rimmer
Ben Rimmer
Mirna Kapetanović
Mirna Kapetanović
Ana Biskupljanin
Ana Biskupljanin
Location Manager
Tamara Pešić
Tamara Pešić
Marija Lero
Marija Lero
Casting Assistant
Sanja Drakulić
Sanja Drakulić
Emily Buntyn
Emily Buntyn
Nicola Chisholm
Nicola Chisholm
Casting Associate
Ben Harris
Ben Harris
Co-Producer
Ben Rimmer
Ben Rimmer
Production Supervisor
Marco Calabrese
Marco Calabrese
Sandra Djurickovic
Sandra Djurickovic
Associate Producer
Maeve Cullinane
Maeve Cullinane
Post Production Coordinator
Renee Minasian
Renee Minasian
Extras Casting
Nemanja Milosavljevic
Nemanja Milosavljevic
Ivana Saric
Ivana Saric
Karlo Katulic
Karlo Katulic
Petar Banda
Petar Banda
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jelena Radojevic
Jelena Radojevic
First Assistant Accountant
Mirna Zaric
Mirna Zaric
Production Coordinator
Dasa Radmanovic
Dasa Radmanovic
Vedran Radic
Vedran Radic
Francesca Budd
Francesca Budd
Kristina Lovrić
Kristina Lovrić
Post Production Accountant
Malissa Hallenbeck
Malissa Hallenbeck
Rita Colimon
Rita Colimon
Production Runner
Ana Gobeljic
Ana Gobeljic
Assistant Location Manager
Ivan Markovic
Ivan Markovic
Crew Post Production Supervisor
John Portnoy
John Portnoy
Stunt Coordinator
Kaloian Vodenicharov
Kaloian Vodenicharov
Slaviša Ivanović
Slaviša Ivanović
Choreographer
Kathryn Burns
Kathryn Burns
Stunts
Boris Martinez
Boris Martinez
Georgi Stanislavov
Georgi Stanislavov
Viktor Hristov
Viktor Hristov
Kalin Kerin
Kalin Kerin
Marko Joksimović
Marko Joksimović
Aleksandar Gajic
Aleksandar Gajic
Borislav Bogosavac
Borislav Bogosavac
Branko Stefanović
Branko Stefanović
Dejan Dragosavac
Dejan Dragosavac
Filip Todorovic
Filip Todorovic
Iris Sonia Milic
Iris Sonia Milic
Luka Todorović
Luka Todorović
Marko Vasiljević
Marko Vasiljević
Vedran Brkic
Vedran Brkic
Srđan 'Rale' Jovanović
Srđan 'Rale' Jovanović
Milica Djordjevic
Milica Djordjevic
Milica Tikic
Milica Tikic
Nemanja Latincic
Nemanja Latincic
Pavel Shalamanov
Pavel Shalamanov
Daniel Adams
Daniel Adams
Nikolay Belezirev
Nikolay Belezirev
Veselin Angelov
Veselin Angelov
Ivan Vodenicharov
Ivan Vodenicharov
Mihail Iliev
Mihail Iliev
Dubravka Borosa
Dubravka Borosa
Special Effects Coordinator
Muhamed M'Barek
Muhamed M'Barek
Picture Car Coordinator
Nenad Kokot
Nenad Kokot
Transportation Coordinator
Slavko Novakovic
Slavko Novakovic
Transportation Captain
Stefan Matic
Stefan Matic
Transportation Co-Captain
Nikola Kopilanovic
Nikola Kopilanovic
Special Effects Assistant
Nenad Martinovic
Nenad Martinovic
Special Effects Technician
Dragan Solak
Dragan Solak
Driver
Zeljko Jankovic
Zeljko Jankovic
Nenad Madzarevic
Nenad Madzarevic
Dusko Krekic
Dusko Krekic
Dejan Juric
Dejan Juric
Directing First Assistant Director
Mark Roper
Mark Roper
Marco Ciglia
Marco Ciglia
Urs Hirschbiegel
Urs Hirschbiegel
Script Supervisor
Marina Lešić
Marina Lešić
Director
Alex Richanbach
Alex Richanbach
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Aurora Bergere
Aurora Bergere
Makeup Artist
Jovana Jovanović
Jovana Jovanović
Natasa Krstic
Natasa Krstic
Costumer
Ivana Rajnvajn
Ivana Rajnvajn
Irena Rajnvajn
Irena Rajnvajn
Seamstress
Miroslava Cvetković
Miroslava Cvetković
Hairstylist
Jasmina Banović
Jasmina Banović
Costume Design
Alison McCosh
Alison McCosh
Hair Department Head
Kamaura Eley
Kamaura Eley
Costume Supervisor
Dragana Mladenovic
Dragana Mladenovic
Costume Coordinator
Sonja Mrkobrada
Sonja Mrkobrada
On Set Dresser
Vlado Kraisnik
Vlado Kraisnik
Assistant Costume Designer
Robert Macfarlane
Robert Macfarlane
Costume Assistant
Julija Djerkovic
Julija Djerkovic
Camera Director of Photography
Daniel Moder
Daniel Moder
"A" Camera Operator
Daniel Moder
Daniel Moder
"C" Camera Operator
Damir Kudin
Damir Kudin
"B" Camera Operator
Martin Stephens
Martin Stephens
Still Photographer
Aleksandar Letic
Aleksandar Letic
Best Boy Grip
Lazar Milanović
Lazar Milanović
Grip
Mladen Tanasic
Mladen Tanasic
Boris Colovic
Boris Colovic
Zoran Begovic
Zoran Begovic
First Assistant "B" Camera
Nemanja Petkovic
Nemanja Petkovic
First Assistant "A" Camera
Branislav Stojanović
Branislav Stojanović
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Ljubomir Anastasijevic
Ljubomir Anastasijevic
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Milos Jovanovic
Milos Jovanovic
Key Grip
Dragan Jović
Dragan Jović
Editing Editor
Josh Salzberg
Josh Salzberg
Assistant Editor
Nicholas Lipari
Nicholas Lipari
Joshua A.C. Johnson
Joshua A.C. Johnson
Additional Editor
Oona Flaherty
Oona Flaherty
Writing Writer
Lauryn Kahn
Lauryn Kahn
Lighting Key Rigging Grip
Nenad Maksimovic
Nenad Maksimovic
Gaffer
Srđan Gojković
Srđan Gojković
Rigging Gaffer
Rado Ivancević
Rado Ivancević
Best Boy Electric
Nikola Ivančević
Nikola Ivančević
Electrician
Vladimir Milosavljević
Vladimir Milosavljević
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment