Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 50%
TMDB Rating 6.7
IMDB Rating 7
RottenTomatoes Rating 46%

Financials

Revenue: $886,686,817

Budget: $90,000,000

Profit: + $796,686,817


Movie Details

Tag Line: You Won't Believe Your Ice!

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jun 29, 2009

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 34m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Blue Sky Studios , 20th Century Fox Animation , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Times are changing for Manny the moody mammoth, Sid the motor mouthed sloth and Diego the crafty saber-toothed tiger. Life heats up for our heroes when they meet some new and none-too-friendly neighbors – the mighty dinosaurs.


Main Cast

Ray Romano

Ray Romano

Manny (voice)

Age : 63 | Popularity : 12%

John Leguizamo

John Leguizamo

Sid (voice)

Age : 56 | Popularity : 28%

Denis Leary

Denis Leary

Diego (voice)

Age : 63 | Popularity : 16%

Queen Latifah

Queen Latifah

Ellie (voice)

Age : 51 | Popularity : 36%

Simon Pegg

Simon Pegg

Buck (voice)

Age : 51 | Popularity : 57%

Seann William Scott

Seann William Scott

Crash (voice)

Age : 44 | Popularity : 25%

Chris Wedge

Chris Wedge

Scrat (voice)

Age : 64 | Popularity : 22%

Karen Disher

Karen Disher

Scratte (voice)

Age : 48 | Popularity : 4%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Sound Effects Editor
Kyrsten Mate
Kyrsten Mate
ADR Editor
Richard Hymns
Richard Hymns
Marshall Winn
Marshall Winn
Foley
Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Original Music Composer
John Powell
John Powell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Lora Hirschberg
Lora Hirschberg
Orchestrator
Conrad Pope
Conrad Pope
Dave Metzger
Dave Metzger
Kevin Kliesch
Kevin Kliesch
Rick Giovinazzo
Rick Giovinazzo
Randy Kerber
Randy Kerber
Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony
John Ashton Thomas
John Ashton Thomas
ADR & Dubbing
Rick Gould
Rick Gould
Peter Mendonca
Peter Mendonca
Philip Rogers
Philip Rogers
Roy Latham
Roy Latham
Scoring Mixer
Shawn Murphy
Shawn Murphy
Musician
George Doering
George Doering
Eric Bradley
Eric Bradley
Wade Culbreath
Wade Culbreath
Dolby Consultant
Mark Kenna
Mark Kenna
Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi
Cheryl Nardi
Supervising Sound Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Music Editor
Thomas A. Carlson
Thomas A. Carlson
Foley Editor
Sue Fox
Sue Fox
E. Larry Oatfield
E. Larry Oatfield
Sound Recordist
Angie Yesson
Angie Yesson
Playback Singer
Fletcher Sheridan
Fletcher Sheridan
Production Executive Producer
Chris Wedge
Chris Wedge
Ashini Shah
Ashini Shah
Producer
Lori Forte
Lori Forte
John C. Donkin
John C. Donkin
ADR Voice Casting
Holly Dorff
Holly Dorff
David H. Kramer
David H. Kramer
Production Manager
Michael J. Travers
Michael J. Travers
Production Supervisor
Anthony Nisi
Anthony Nisi
Samantha Berg
Samantha Berg
Casting Associate
Micah Dahlberg
Micah Dahlberg
Character Technical Supervisor
Adam Burr
Adam Burr
Production Accountant
Alexis Jallad
Alexis Jallad
Production Coordinator
Kevin R Daly
Kevin R Daly
Gina Grasso
Gina Grasso
Jacqueline Jones
Jacqueline Jones
Directing Director
Carlos Saldanha
Carlos Saldanha
Co-Director
Mike Thurmeier
Mike Thurmeier
Script Supervisor
Patrick Worlock
Patrick Worlock
Writing Screenplay
Michael Berg
Michael Berg
Peter Ackerman
Peter Ackerman
Mike Reiss
Mike Reiss
Yoni Brenner
Yoni Brenner
Story
Jason Carter Eaton
Jason Carter Eaton
Visual Effects Character Designer
Peter DeSève
Peter DeSève
Animation Supervisor
Galen T. Chu
Galen T. Chu
Animation
Pete Paquette
Pete Paquette
Alan Rogers
Alan Rogers
Brian Menz
Brian Menz
Christopher Mullins
Christopher Mullins
Sean Ermey
Sean Ermey
Andrew Coats
Andrew Coats
Mark C. Harris
Mark C. Harris
Adam Green
Adam Green
Malcon Pierce
Malcon Pierce
Paulo Diaz
Paulo Diaz
Scott C. Lemmer
Scott C. Lemmer
Keith Paciello
Keith Paciello
Nathan Engelhardt
Nathan Engelhardt
Robert Christian Huth
Robert Christian Huth
Abraham Aguilar
Abraham Aguilar
Ryan Hobbiebrunken
Ryan Hobbiebrunken
Lance Fite
Lance Fite
David Torres
David Torres
Michael Sabalvaro
Michael Sabalvaro
Leif Jeffers
Leif Jeffers
Juan Pablo Sans
Juan Pablo Sans
Michelle Ohana
Michelle Ohana
Scott Carroll
Scott Carroll
Ryan Denniston
Ryan Denniston
Paul Downs
Paul Downs
Robin Luera
Robin Luera
Jason Martinsen
Jason Martinsen
Robyne Powell
Robyne Powell
Derek Rozmes
Derek Rozmes
Jeff Almquist
Jeff Almquist
Joseph Antonuccio
Joseph Antonuccio
Dan Barker
Dan Barker
Tab Burton
Tab Burton
Andy Conroy
Andy Conroy
Rylan Davies
Rylan Davies
Matthew Doble
Matthew Doble
Gordana Fersini
Gordana Fersini
Richard A. Fournier
Richard A. Fournier
Ryan Glovka
Ryan Glovka
Phillip Hall
Phillip Hall
Eric Johnson
Eric Johnson
Min Kang
Min Kang
Brandon Kern
Brandon Kern
Aaron Kirby
Aaron Kirby
Sheldon Kruger
Sheldon Kruger
Lluis Llobera
Lluis Llobera
Venece Lyman
Venece Lyman
Kyle Mohr
Kyle Mohr
Valerie Morrison
Valerie Morrison
Mir Ural Noorata
Mir Ural Noorata
Michael Richard
Michael Richard
Gregory Rizzi
Gregory Rizzi
Thom Roberts
Thom Roberts
Kevin Rucker
Kevin Rucker
Garrett Shikuma
Garrett Shikuma
David Sloss
David Sloss
Jason Taylor
Jason Taylor
Van Phan
Van Phan
Justin Weg
Justin Weg
Jeff Weidner
Jeff Weidner
VFX Artist
Heather Brown
Heather Brown
Chris Jolly
Chris Jolly
Baaron Schulte
Baaron Schulte
Digital Compositors
Greg Anderson
Greg Anderson
Creature Technical Director
Mark Edwards
Mark Edwards
Jason Davies
Jason Davies
Casey Dame
Casey Dame
Jeff Brodsky
Jeff Brodsky
Brendan Condit
Brendan Condit
Ian Etra
Ian Etra
James Gu
James Gu
Todd Edward James Hill
Todd Edward James Hill
Animation Production Assistant
Kristen Drewski
Kristen Drewski
Modeling
Edward Robbins
Edward Robbins
Dave Strick
Dave Strick
Ian M. Burkard
Ian M. Burkard
Motoko Wada
Motoko Wada
Cleveland Hibbert
Cleveland Hibbert
Daveed Kaplan
Daveed Kaplan
Adam McMahon
Adam McMahon
Salvatore Melluso
Salvatore Melluso
Brent Wong
Brent Wong
Visual Effects Technical Director
Keith Stichweh
Keith Stichweh
Lisa Kalmanson
Lisa Kalmanson
Additional Effects Development
Gates Roberg-Clark
Gates Roberg-Clark
Lead Animator
Hans Dastrup
Hans Dastrup
Melvin Tan
Melvin Tan
Color Designer
Robert MacKenzie
Robert MacKenzie
Animation Department Coordinator
Kristin Labriola
Kristin Labriola
Visual Development
Clayton Stillwell
Clayton Stillwell
Visual Effects
Taylor Shaw
Taylor Shaw
Michael Tanzillo
Michael Tanzillo
Editing Co-Editor
James Palumbo
James Palumbo
Editor
Harry Hitner
Harry Hitner
Color Timer
Chris Regan
Chris Regan
Editorial Manager
Jason Fricchione
Jason Fricchione
Assistant Editor
Chad N. Walker
Chad N. Walker
Kathy Graves Toon
Kathy Graves Toon
Justine Warwick
Justine Warwick
Editorial Coordinator
Amanda Deering Jones
Amanda Deering Jones
First Assistant Editor
Erin Crackel
Erin Crackel
Art Set Decoration
Kyle Smith
Kyle Smith
Melanie Martini
Melanie Martini
Art Direction
Michael Knapp
Michael Knapp
Set Designer
Arden Chan
Arden Chan
Tom Humber
Tom Humber
Conceptual Design
Peter Clarke
Peter Clarke
Sculptor
Shaun Cusick
Shaun Cusick
Vicki Saulls
Vicki Saulls
Alena Wooten
Alena Wooten
Set Dresser
Melanie Martini
Melanie Martini
Storyboard Artist
Moroni Taylor
Moroni Taylor
Crew Production Intern
Kaitlin Sullivan
Kaitlin Sullivan
Kathryn Durfee
Kathryn Durfee
Dawn Fidrick
Dawn Fidrick
Ian Higgenbotham
Ian Higgenbotham
Gianna Orzo
Gianna Orzo
Jake Rugino
Jake Rugino
Score Engineer
Denis St. Amand
Denis St. Amand
Sequence Leads
Daniel Patrick O'Brien
Daniel Patrick O'Brien
Aaron M. Ross
Aaron M. Ross
Systems Administrators & Support
Joe Bonomo
Joe Bonomo
Schedule Coordinator
Tansal Arnas
Tansal Arnas
Animatronics Supervisor
Nathan Wall
Nathan Wall
CG Supervisor
Bryan Useo
Bryan Useo
Michael Eringis
Michael Eringis
Lighting Lighting Supervisor
Haji Uesato
Haji Uesato
Lighting Production Assistant
Sophia Ohara
Sophia Ohara
Lighting Artist
David Jordan
David Jordan
Camera Still Photographer
Kevin Estrada
Kevin Estrada
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment