Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $886,686,817
Budget: $90,000,000
Profit: + $796,686,817
Movie Details
Tag Line: You Won't Believe Your Ice!
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 26, 2009
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 34m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Blue Sky Studios , 20th Century Fox Animation
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Kyrsten Mate
|
ADR Editor |
Richard Hymns
Marshall Winn
|
|
Foley |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
|
|
Original Music Composer |
John Powell
|
|
Sound Designer |
Randy Thom
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Randy Thom
Lora Hirschberg
|
|
Orchestrator |
Conrad Pope
Dave Metzger
Kevin Kliesch
Rick Giovinazzo
Randy Kerber
Pete Anthony
John Ashton Thomas
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Rick Gould
Peter Mendonca
Philip Rogers
Roy Latham
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Shawn Murphy
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
Eric Bradley
Wade Culbreath
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Mark Kenna
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Cheryl Nardi
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
|
|
Music Editor |
Thomas A. Carlson
|
|
Foley Editor |
Sue Fox
E. Larry Oatfield
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Angie Yesson
|
|
Playback Singer |
Fletcher Sheridan
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Chris Wedge
Ashini Shah
|
Producer |
Lori Forte
John C. Donkin
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Holly Dorff
David H. Kramer
|
|
Production Manager |
Michael J. Travers
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Anthony Nisi
Samantha Berg
|
|
Casting Associate |
Micah Dahlberg
|
|
Character Technical Supervisor |
Adam Burr
|
|
Production Accountant |
Alexis Jallad
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kevin R Daly
Gina Grasso
Jacqueline Jones
|
|
Directing | Director |
Carlos Saldanha
|
Co-Director |
Mike Thurmeier
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Patrick Worlock
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Michael Berg
Peter Ackerman
Mike Reiss
Yoni Brenner
|
Story |
Jason Carter Eaton
|
|
Visual Effects | Character Designer |
Peter DeSève
|
Animation Supervisor |
Galen T. Chu
|
|
Animation |
Pete Paquette
Alan Rogers
Brian Menz
Christopher Mullins
Sean Ermey
Andrew Coats
Mark C. Harris
Adam Green
Malcon Pierce
Paul Diaz
Scott C. Lemmer
Keith Paciello
Nathan Engelhardt
Robert Christian Huth
Abraham Aguilar
Ryan Hobbiebrunken
Lance Fite
David Torres
Michael Sabalvaro
Leif Jeffers
JP Sans
Michelle Ohana
Scott Carroll
Ryan Denniston
Paul Downs
Robin Luera
Jason Martinsen
Robyne Powell
Derek Rozmes
Jeff Almquist
Joseph Antonuccio
Dan Barker
Tab Burton
Andy Conroy
Rylan Davies
Matthew Doble
Gordana Fersini
Richard A. Fournier
Ryan Glovka
Phillip Hall
Eric Johnson
Min Kang
Brandon Kern
Aaron Kirby
Sheldon Kruger
Lluis Llobera
Venece Lyman
Kyle Mohr
Valerie Morrison
Mir Ural Noorata
Michael Richard
Gregory Rizzi
Thom Roberts
Kevin Rucker
Garrett Shikuma
David Sloss
Jason Taylor
Van Phan
Justin Weg
Jeff Weidner
|
|
VFX Artist |
Heather Brown
Chris Jolly
Baaron Schulte
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Greg Anderson
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Mark Edwards
Jason Davies
Casey Dame
Jeff Brodsky
Brendan Condit
Ian Etra
James Gu
Todd Edward James Hill
|
|
Animation Production Assistant |
Kristen Drewski
|
|
Modeling |
Edward Robbins
Dave Strick
Ian M. Burkard
Motoko Wada
Cleveland Hibbert
Daveed Kaplan
Adam McMahon
Salvatore Melluso
Brent Wong
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Keith Stichweh
Lisa Kalmanson
|
|
Additional Effects Development |
Gates Roberg-Clark
|
|
Lead Animator |
Hans Dastrup
Melvin Tan
|
|
Color Designer |
Robert MacKenzie
|
|
Animation Department Coordinator |
Kristin Labriola
|
|
Visual Development |
Clayton Stillwell
|
|
Visual Effects |
Taylor Shaw
Michael Tanzillo
|
|
Editing | Co-Editor |
James Palumbo
|
Editor |
Harry Hitner
|
|
Color Timer |
Chris Regan
|
|
Editorial Manager |
Jason Fricchione
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Chad N. Walker
Kathy Graves Toon
Justine Warwick
|
|
Editorial Coordinator |
Amanda Deering Jones
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Erin Crackel
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Kyle Smith
Melanie Martini
|
Art Direction |
Michael Knapp
|
|
Set Designer |
Arden Chan
Tom Humber
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Peter Clarke
|
|
Sculptor |
Shaun Cusick
Vicki Saulls
Alena Wooten
|
|
Set Dresser |
Melanie Martini
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Moroni Taylor
|
|
Crew | Production Intern |
Kaitlin Sullivan
Kathryn Durfee
Dawn Fidrick
Ian Higgenbotham
Gianna Orzo
Jake Rugino
|
Score Engineer |
Denis St. Amand
|
|
Sequence Leads |
Daniel Patrick O'Brien
Aaron M. Ross
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Joe Bonomo
|
|
Schedule Coordinator |
Tansal Arnas
|
|
Animatronics Supervisor |
Nathan Wall
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Bryan Useo
Michael Eringis
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Supervisor |
Haji Uesato
|
Lighting Production Assistant |
Sophia Ohara
|
|
Lighting Artist |
David Jordan
|
|
Camera | Still Photographer |
Kevin Estrada
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment