Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 74%
TMDB Rating 8.3
IMDB Rating 8.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 86%

Financials

Revenue: $825,532,764

Budget: $160,000,000

Profit: + $665,532,764


Movie Details

Tag Line: Your mind is the scene of the crime.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Jul 15, 2010

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 28m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Legendary Entertainment , Syncopy , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Cobb, a skilled thief who commits corporate espionage by infiltrating the subconscious of his targets is offered a chance to regain his old life as payment for a task considered to be impossible: "inception", the implantation of another person's idea into a target's subconscious.


Main Cast

Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio

Dom Cobb

Age : 45 | Popularity : 59%

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Arthur

Age : 39 | Popularity : 19%

Ellen Page

Ellen Page

Ariadne

Age : 33 | Popularity : 31%

Tom Hardy

Tom Hardy

Zak Eames

Age : 42 | Popularity : 58%

Ken Watanabe

Ken Watanabe

Mr. Saito

Age : 60 | Popularity : 18%

Cillian Murphy

Cillian Murphy

Robert Fischer

Age : 43 | Popularity : 34%

Marion Cotillard

Marion Cotillard

Mal Cobb

Age : 44 | Popularity : 44%

Michael Caine

Michael Caine

Stephen Miles

Age : 87 | Popularity : 20%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
ADR & Dubbing
Hélène Cardona
Hélène Cardona
Peres Owino
Peres Owino
ADR Editor
R.J. Kizer
R.J. Kizer
Orchestrator
Kevin Kaska
Kevin Kaska
Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler
Boom Operator
Christopher Atkinson
Christopher Atkinson
Brian Robinson
Brian Robinson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
Lora Hirschberg
Lora Hirschberg
Musician
Johnny Marr
Johnny Marr
Bruce White
Bruce White
Satnam Ramgotra
Satnam Ramgotra
Mark Berrow
Mark Berrow
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
Steve Mair
Steve Mair
Tina Guo
Tina Guo
Rachel Bolt
Rachel Bolt
Roger Linley
Roger Linley
Jonathan Williams
Jonathan Williams
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
Dialogue Editor
Hugo Weng
Hugo Weng
Foley Artist
John Roesch
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Conductor
Matt Dunkley
Matt Dunkley
Sound Effects Editor
Paul Berolzheimer
Paul Berolzheimer
Bryan O. Watkins
Bryan O. Watkins
Michael W. Mitchell
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Designer
Richard King
Richard King
Supervising Music Editor
Alex Gibson
Alex Gibson
Foley Editor
Bruce Tanis
Bruce Tanis
Sound Mix Technician
Scott R. Lewis
Scott R. Lewis
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Babcock
Michael Babcock
Music Editor
Ryan Rubin
Ryan Rubin
First Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Bock
Andrew Bock
Linda Yeaney
Linda Yeaney
Foley Supervisor
Christopher Flick
Christopher Flick
Sound Mixer
Ed Novick
Ed Novick
Steve Nelson
Steve Nelson
Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson
Alan Meyerson
Sound
Nourdine Zaoui
Nourdine Zaoui
Sound Recordist
Karym Ronda
Karym Ronda
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Directing Director
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Second Assistant Director
Paula Turnbull
Paula Turnbull
Richard Graysmark
Richard Graysmark
Yann Mari Faget
Yann Mari Faget
Brandon Lambdin
Brandon Lambdin
William D. Robinson
William D. Robinson
Tracey Poirier
Tracey Poirier
Script Supervisor
Steve Gehrke
Steve Gehrke
Second Second Assistant Director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Tarik Ait Ben Ali
Tarik Ait Ben Ali
First Assistant Director
Nilo Otero
Nilo Otero
Ahmed Hatimi
Ahmed Hatimi
Third Assistant Director
Sarah Hood
Sarah Hood
Brian Sepanzyk
Brian Sepanzyk
Mohamed Essaghir Aabach
Mohamed Essaghir Aabach
Lorie Gibson
Lorie Gibson
Gordon Piper
Gordon Piper
Jody Ryan
Jody Ryan
Assistant Director
Tetsuo Funabashi
Tetsuo Funabashi
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Kevin Frilet
Kevin Frilet
Production Producer
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Emma Thomas
Emma Thomas
Kanjirô Sakura
Kanjirô Sakura
Yoshikuni Taki
Yoshikuni Taki
Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Line Producer
John Bernard
John Bernard
Zakaria Alaoui
Zakaria Alaoui
Executive Producer
Chris Brigham
Chris Brigham
Thomas Tull
Thomas Tull
Assistant Unit Manager
Benoit Hemard
Benoit Hemard
Unit Production Manager
Brian Leslie Parker
Brian Leslie Parker
Mark Mostyn
Mark Mostyn
Shuhei Okabayashi
Shuhei Okabayashi
Co-Producer
Jordan Goldberg
Jordan Goldberg
Producer's Assistant
Derek Thornton
Derek Thornton
Stacy Kelly
Stacy Kelly
Aya Tanimura
Aya Tanimura
Production Manager
Jan Foster
Jan Foster
Gilles Castera
Gilles Castera
Sam Breckman
Sam Breckman
Michael Murray
Michael Murray
Barbara Russo
Barbara Russo
E.M. Bowen
E.M. Bowen
Production Coordinator
Brian Kobo
Brian Kobo
Katherine Tibbetts
Katherine Tibbetts
Sarah Spearing
Sarah Spearing
Agnes Bermejo
Agnes Bermejo
Kim Goddard-Rains
Kim Goddard-Rains
Michelle Wraight
Michelle Wraight
Jennifer Webb
Jennifer Webb
Khadja Koulla
Khadja Koulla
Hollie Foster
Hollie Foster
Production Assistant
Josh Elwell
Josh Elwell
Pollyanna Seath
Pollyanna Seath
Joel Tobman
Joel Tobman
Steve Rosolio
Steve Rosolio
Ben Vokes
Ben Vokes
Saad Ajedigue
Saad Ajedigue
Kim Bailey
Kim Bailey
Lauren Fash
Lauren Fash
Glenn Ferrara
Glenn Ferrara
Alex Loubert
Alex Loubert
Alanna Hanson
Alanna Hanson
Evan Godfrey
Evan Godfrey
Ron Landry
Ron Landry
Alexander Hamilton Westmore
Alexander Hamilton Westmore
Crystal Munson
Crystal Munson
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Mustapha Bentayeb
Mustapha Bentayeb
Kohl V. Bladen
Kohl V. Bladen
Rey Boemi
Rey Boemi
Valeria Bullo
Valeria Bullo
Tony Fang
Tony Fang
Timothy Farmer
Timothy Farmer
Jeff Feuerhaken
Jeff Feuerhaken
Colter Freeman
Colter Freeman
Derick Green
Derick Green
Khalid Guouram
Khalid Guouram
Robert Hoehn
Robert Hoehn
Ryley Huston
Ryley Huston
C.J. Izzo
C.J. Izzo
Jordan Londe
Jordan Londe
Aurélie Maerten
Aurélie Maerten
Mark McSorley
Mark McSorley
Troy Proffitt
Troy Proffitt
Alexandra Pursglove
Alexandra Pursglove
Jamie Reiff
Jamie Reiff
Paul Michael Saldana
Paul Michael Saldana
Adela Tirado
Adela Tirado
Darius de Andrade
Darius de Andrade
Tucker Maloney
Tucker Maloney
Additional Production Assistant
Michael David Lynch
Michael David Lynch
Chris Hall
Chris Hall
Kit Conners
Kit Conners
James Babiarz
James Babiarz
Lindsay Heller
Lindsay Heller
Roger Mohn
Roger Mohn
Mishi Reyes
Mishi Reyes
Matthew Switzer
Matthew Switzer
Associate Producer
Thomas Hayslip
Thomas Hayslip
Key Set Production Assistant
Zack Smith
Zack Smith
Unit Manager
David Campbell-Bell
David Campbell-Bell
Kevin Jenkins
Kevin Jenkins
Richard Berkeley
Richard Berkeley
Kevin Westley
Kevin Westley
Production Supervisor
Elona Tsou
Elona Tsou
Production Accountant
Myriam Loukili
Myriam Loukili
Second Assistant Accountant
Linda Griffis
Linda Griffis
Richard S. Wilson
Richard S. Wilson
Tara Howie
Tara Howie
First Assistant Accountant
Anthea Strangis
Anthea Strangis
Samantha Nottingham
Samantha Nottingham
Becky Maxwell
Becky Maxwell
Carlo Pratto
Carlo Pratto
Barbara Unrau
Barbara Unrau
Assistant Production Coordinator
Hallam Rice-Edwards
Hallam Rice-Edwards
Bryan Davis
Bryan Davis
Bouchra Bentayeb
Bouchra Bentayeb
Cheryl Brauer
Cheryl Brauer
Frédéric Millet
Frédéric Millet
Production Driver
Tim McGaughy
Tim McGaughy
Travel Coordinator
Carrie Oyer
Carrie Oyer
Assistant Accountant
Kyla McFeat
Kyla McFeat
Lena Schmigalla
Lena Schmigalla
Fiona May McLaren
Fiona May McLaren
Hellen Marin
Hellen Marin
Kelly Johnson-Beaven
Kelly Johnson-Beaven
Post Production Accountant
Nolan B. Medrano
Nolan B. Medrano
Key Production Assistant
Jonathan Fox
Jonathan Fox
Payroll Accountant
Joe Downs
Joe Downs
Post Production Coordinator
Hailey Murray
Hailey Murray
Daniel Paress
Daniel Paress
Production Secretary
Morgan Ahlborn
Morgan Ahlborn
Helen Christine Dwyer
Helen Christine Dwyer
Writing Writer
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Camera Director of Photography
Wally Pfister
Wally Pfister
Grip
Paul Wilkowsky
Paul Wilkowsky
Adam Camacho
Adam Camacho
Shaun Sangkarat
Shaun Sangkarat
John Curran
John Curran
Trevor Steeves
Trevor Steeves
Pierre-Loup Corvez
Pierre-Loup Corvez
David Draper
David Draper
Charles Ehrlinger
Charles Ehrlinger
Hassan Hajhouj
Hassan Hajhouj
Matt Perry
Matt Perry
Tony Sommo
Tony Sommo
Benjamin Vial
Benjamin Vial
Mark Wojciechowski
Mark Wojciechowski
Arthur Ehret
Arthur Ehret
First Assistant "B" Camera
Clive Mackey
Clive Mackey
Still Photographer
Melissa Moseley
Melissa Moseley
Camera Operator
Greg Baldi
Greg Baldi
Kevin McGill
Kevin McGill
Roger McDonald
Roger McDonald
"B" Camera Operator
Graham Hall
Graham Hall
Brooks Robinson
Brooks Robinson
Underwater Director of Photography
Pete Romano
Pete Romano
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Camera Technician
Dane Bjerno
Dane Bjerno
Assistant Camera
Daniel C. McFadden
Daniel C. McFadden
Alan Hall
Alan Hall
Yasushi Miyata
Yasushi Miyata
First Assistant "A" Camera
Bob Hall
Bob Hall
Key Grip
Cyril Kuhnholtz
Cyril Kuhnholtz
Ryan Monro
Ryan Monro
Ray Garcia
Ray Garcia
First Assistant Camera
Hugues Espinasse
Hugues Espinasse
Additional Grip
Michael Duarte
Michael Duarte
Best Boy Grip
Andy Hopkins
Andy Hopkins
Walter Byrnes
Walter Byrnes
Additional Camera
Nick Infield
Nick Infield
Second Assistant Camera
Grégori Gajéro
Grégori Gajéro
Luke Towers
Luke Towers
Ben Perry
Ben Perry
Carrie Wilson
Carrie Wilson
Allison Shok
Allison Shok
Eric Yu
Eric Yu
Jessica Ward
Jessica Ward
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Dan Schroer
Dan Schroer
Data Wrangler
Joe Wehmeyer
Joe Wehmeyer
Camera Loader
Michelle Ortt
Michelle Ortt
Camera Technician
Brannon D. Brown
Brannon D. Brown
Camera Trainee
Jonathan England
Jonathan England
Focus Puller
Zakaria Badreddine
Zakaria Badreddine
Ultimate Arm Operator
Sky Rockit
Sky Rockit
Editing Editor
Lee Smith
Lee Smith
First Assistant Editor
Laura Rindner
Laura Rindner
Eric A. Lewy
Eric A. Lewy
Color Timer
David Orr
David Orr
Jeff Smithwick
Jeff Smithwick
Assistant Editor
Donald Likovich
Donald Likovich
Paula Suhy
Paula Suhy
Alexis Seymour
Alexis Seymour
Scott Wesley Ross
Scott Wesley Ross
Christy Richmond
Christy Richmond
Katie Hedrich
Katie Hedrich
Ben Renton
Ben Renton
Digital Colorist
Andrea Pirisi
Andrea Pirisi
Additional Editor
John Lee
John Lee
Negative Cutter
Mary Beth Smith
Mary Beth Smith
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Jeffrey Kurland
Jeffrey Kurland
Key Hair Stylist
Terry Baliel
Terry Baliel
Sharon O'Brien
Sharon O'Brien
Set Costumer
Nancy Thompson
Nancy Thompson
David Fernandez
David Fernandez
Philip Goldsworthy
Philip Goldsworthy
Elizabeth Frank
Elizabeth Frank
Sean Haley
Sean Haley
Heather Moore
Heather Moore
Kelly Porter
Kelly Porter
Ciara McArdle
Ciara McArdle
Caroline Delaney
Caroline Delaney
Costumer
Cheri Reed
Cheri Reed
Shelli Nishino
Shelli Nishino
Pablo Borges
Pablo Borges
Cookie Lopez
Cookie Lopez
Jessie Mann
Jessie Mann
Christine Hawes
Christine Hawes
Maureen O'Heron
Maureen O'Heron
François-Louis Delfolie
François-Louis Delfolie
Kurt J. Blackwell
Kurt J. Blackwell
Jennifer Nunez
Jennifer Nunez
Nina Padovano
Nina Padovano
Wardrobe Supervisor
Patricia Colin
Patricia Colin
Wardrobe Assistant
Essouci Zakia
Essouci Zakia
Costume Supervisor
Ken Crouch
Ken Crouch
Bob Morgan
Bob Morgan
Frances Sweeney
Frances Sweeney
Makeup Department Head
Luisa Abel
Luisa Abel
Costume Illustrator
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Jamie Rama
Jamie Rama
Costume Set Supervisor
Jeffrey Fayle
Jeffrey Fayle
Costume Coordinator
Sarah Robinson
Sarah Robinson
Costume Assistant
Sarah Monfort
Sarah Monfort
Othmane Ajana
Othmane Ajana
Warren Haigh
Warren Haigh
Caroline Hickman
Caroline Hickman
Hairstylist
Kathryn Blondell
Kathryn Blondell
Estelle Tolstoukine
Estelle Tolstoukine
Sasha McLaughlin
Sasha McLaughlin
Fulvio Pozzobon
Fulvio Pozzobon
Key Makeup Artist
Jay Wejebe
Jay Wejebe
Makeup Artist
Aya Yabuuchi
Aya Yabuuchi
Sian Grigg
Sian Grigg
Sonia Akouz
Sonia Akouz
Maggie Elliott
Maggie Elliott
Hair Department Head
Janice Alexander
Janice Alexander
Assistant Costume Designer
John Norster
John Norster
Terry Anderson
Terry Anderson
Additional Hairstylist
Teressa Hill
Teressa Hill
Key Costumer
Laurence Caines
Laurence Caines
Sonny Merritt
Sonny Merritt
Hairdresser
Darlene Forrester
Darlene Forrester
Art Set Decoration
Douglas A. Mowat
Douglas A. Mowat
Larry Dias
Larry Dias
Lisa Chugg
Lisa Chugg
Hélène Dubreuil
Hélène Dubreuil
Paul Healy
Paul Healy
Set Designer
Robert Fechtman
Robert Fechtman
Aric Cheng
Aric Cheng
Jim Barr
Jim Barr
Supervising Art Director
Brad Ricker
Brad Ricker
Frank Walsh
Frank Walsh
Standby Painter
Carmine Goglia
Carmine Goglia
Standby Art Director
Matthew Gray
Matthew Gray
Art Direction
Luke Freeborn
Luke Freeborn
Andy Thomson
Andy Thomson
Jason Knox-Johnston
Jason Knox-Johnston
Dean Wolcott
Dean Wolcott
Paul Laugier
Paul Laugier
Bill Ives
Bill Ives
Property Master
Scott Maginnis
Scott Maginnis
Shelly Goldsack
Shelly Goldsack
Graphic Designer
William Eliscu
William Eliscu
Zachary Fannin
Zachary Fannin
Production Design
Guy Hendrix Dyas
Guy Hendrix Dyas
Draughtsman
Matt Wynne
Matt Wynne
Props
Thomas Jones
Thomas Jones
Matthew Broderick
Matthew Broderick
Karim Elamri
Karim Elamri
Ashlie Jump
Ashlie Jump
Tiara Motem
Tiara Motem
Francois Poublan
Francois Poublan
Gregor Telfer
Gregor Telfer
Construction Coordinator
Jonas Kirk
Jonas Kirk
Malcolm Roberts
Malcolm Roberts
Assistant Art Director
Matt Sims
Matt Sims
Abdellah Baadil
Abdellah Baadil
Chris Kitisakkul
Chris Kitisakkul
Rachid Quiat
Rachid Quiat
Art Department Coordinator
Jennifer Lewicki
Jennifer Lewicki
Charlotte Raybourn
Charlotte Raybourn
Sculptor
J. Bryan Holloway
J. Bryan Holloway
Sarena Bhargava
Sarena Bhargava
Set Dresser
Brett C. Smith
Brett C. Smith
Rich Andrade
Rich Andrade
Gregory Byrne
Gregory Byrne
Pete Washburn
Pete Washburn
Steven Kajorinne
Steven Kajorinne
Lahcen Elyazidi
Lahcen Elyazidi
Antonio Nogueira
Antonio Nogueira
Thibaut Peschard
Thibaut Peschard
Leadman
Scott Bobbitt
Scott Bobbitt
Painter
Ben Woodworth
Ben Woodworth
David Carberry
David Carberry
Samuel Pactol
Samuel Pactol
Rossana De Cicco
Rossana De Cicco
Storyboard Artist
Gabriel Hardman
Gabriel Hardman
Houman Eshraghi
Houman Eshraghi
Assistant Property Master
Amin Rharda
Amin Rharda
Erick Garibay
Erick Garibay
Darryl Paterson
Darryl Paterson
Glenn Forbes
Glenn Forbes
Set Decoration Buyer
Helen Kozora
Helen Kozora
Standby Carpenter
Garry Moore
Garry Moore
Concept Artist
Robert McKinnon
Robert McKinnon
Nathaniel West
Nathaniel West
Paul Christopher
Paul Christopher
Construction Foreman
Henry Stuart John
Henry Stuart John
Swing
Nicolas Brechat
Nicolas Brechat
Construction Buyer
Dawn-Anne Coulson
Dawn-Anne Coulson
Art Department Assistant
Clinton Wade Childress
Clinton Wade Childress
Construction Manager
Robert Voysey
Robert Voysey
Crew Special Effects Technician
Nigel Sinclair
Nigel Sinclair
Christopher A. Suarez
Christopher A. Suarez
John J. Downey
John J. Downey
Simon Quinn
Simon Quinn
Eric Vrba
Eric Vrba
Mark Stanton
Mark Stanton
Michael Rifkin
Michael Rifkin
Robert L. Slater
Robert L. Slater
Ryan Amborn
Ryan Amborn
Kelly Coe
Kelly Coe
Jody Eltham
Jody Eltham
Thomas R. Homsher
Thomas R. Homsher
Hanin Ouidder
Hanin Ouidder
Jim Rollins
Jim Rollins
Clark Templeman
Clark Templeman
Leo Leoncio Solis
Leo Leoncio Solis
Chris Grondin
Chris Grondin
Stand In
Rio Ahn
Rio Ahn
Raymond Yu
Raymond Yu
Brian Kruse
Brian Kruse
Richard Wulf
Richard Wulf
Fabrizia Dal Farra
Fabrizia Dal Farra
Alex Richard
Alex Richard
David A. Burt
David A. Burt
Michael James Faradie
Michael James Faradie
Caroline Fife
Caroline Fife
Set Production Assistant
Nino Aldi
Nino Aldi
Omar Benbrahim
Omar Benbrahim
Tien Nguyen
Tien Nguyen
Erin Stern
Erin Stern
Jeff Hubbard
Jeff Hubbard
Amy Venghaus
Amy Venghaus
Kyle Photo Bucher
Kyle Photo Bucher
Adam Slutsky
Adam Slutsky
Emma Moffat
Emma Moffat
Olivia McCallum
Olivia McCallum
Sam Alvelo
Sam Alvelo
Jayson Chang
Jayson Chang
Heather Kehayas
Heather Kehayas
Kelly Lane
Kelly Lane
Mandy Noack
Mandy Noack
Gerson Paz
Gerson Paz
Prashant Roy
Prashant Roy
Sean Ip Fung Chun
Sean Ip Fung Chun
Stunts
Diana R. Lupo
Diana R. Lupo
Additional Music
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
Thanks
Diego Stocco
Diego Stocco
Transportation Coordinator
Steven Brigden
Steven Brigden
Denny Caira
Denny Caira
Maxime Couteret
Maxime Couteret
Ali Bakkioui
Ali Bakkioui
Compositor
Richard Bain
Richard Bain
Charlie Noble
Charlie Noble
Ciaran Crowley
Ciaran Crowley
Bronwyn Edwards
Bronwyn Edwards
Ben Hicks
Ben Hicks
Scott Marriott
Scott Marriott
Matthew Jacques
Matthew Jacques
Sonny Pye
Sonny Pye
Chandan Singh
Chandan Singh
Oscar Tornincasa
Oscar Tornincasa
Susanne Becker
Susanne Becker
Bimla Chall
Bimla Chall
Dan Churchill
Dan Churchill
Helgi Laxdal
Helgi Laxdal
Alice Mitchell
Alice Mitchell
Per Mørk-Jensen
Per Mørk-Jensen
Mark Payne
Mark Payne
Sharon Warmington
Sharon Warmington
Helen Wood
Helen Wood
Transportation Captain
Khalid Ameskane
Khalid Ameskane
Todd W. Nobles
Todd W. Nobles
Steve Bridgen
Steve Bridgen
Propmaker
Sophie Tarver
Sophie Tarver
Mark Bialuski
Mark Bialuski
Cesar Orozco
Cesar Orozco
John Giuliano
John Giuliano
Special Effects Coordinator
Scott R. Fisher
Scott R. Fisher
Jason Paradis
Jason Paradis
Lynne Corbould
Lynne Corbould
Visual Effects Editor
Derrick Mitchell
Derrick Mitchell
Steve Miller
Steve Miller
Leanne Young
Leanne Young
Dialect Coach
Francie Brown
Francie Brown
Aerial Coordinator
Craig Hosking
Craig Hosking
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Simon O'Connell
Simon O'Connell
Pilot
Craig Hosking
Craig Hosking
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Unit Publicist
Amanda Brand
Amanda Brand
Armorer
Otniel Gonzalez
Otniel Gonzalez
Dave Evans
Dave Evans
Joss Skottowe
Joss Skottowe
Craig Myers
Craig Myers
Picture Car Coordinator
Mounir Badia
Mounir Badia
Tyler W. Gaisford
Tyler W. Gaisford
Charles Heidet
Charles Heidet
Set Runner
James Starr
James Starr
CG Supervisor
Stuart Farley
Stuart Farley
Alison Wortman
Alison Wortman
Aleksandar Pejic
Aleksandar Pejic
Dan Neal
Dan Neal
Philippe Leprince
Philippe Leprince
Vanessa Gratton
Vanessa Gratton
Phillip Johnson
Phillip Johnson
Driver
Robert E. Dingle
Robert E. Dingle
Olivier Suffert
Olivier Suffert
Alexander Aben
Alexander Aben
Chuck Martinez
Chuck Martinez
Kevin Caira
Kevin Caira
Bruce Toy
Bruce Toy
Chad Wadsworth
Chad Wadsworth
Ryan Allen
Ryan Allen
Cammie Caira
Cammie Caira
Alice Cordie
Alice Cordie
Charles Miambanzila
Charles Miambanzila
Chris Morse
Chris Morse
Andrew Thurlbourne
Andrew Thurlbourne
Terry Woodcock
Terry Woodcock
Danny Bress
Danny Bress
Denis Gilmore
Denis Gilmore
Alexandre Thiery
Alexandre Thiery
Jamie Barham
Jamie Barham
Kaiser Clark
Kaiser Clark
Visual Effects Art Director
Gurel Mehmet
Gurel Mehmet
Special Effects
Robert Cole
Robert Cole
Jason McCameron
Jason McCameron
Paul Harford
Paul Harford
Alexander Fabre
Alexander Fabre
Tom Goodman
Tom Goodman
Carpenter
John Whitby
John Whitby
Josh O'Neill
Josh O'Neill
Tony Marks
Tony Marks
Alan Neighbour
Alan Neighbour
Stunt Coordinator
Tom Struthers
Tom Struthers
Actor's Assistant
Tommaso Colognese
Tommaso Colognese
Satch Watanabe
Satch Watanabe
Mardie Anderson
Mardie Anderson
Kevin Proctor
Kevin Proctor
Jason Irizarry
Jason Irizarry
Carrie Gooch
Carrie Gooch
Post Production Supervisor
David E. Hall
David E. Hall
Special Effects Assistant
Maurice Routly
Maurice Routly
Amanda Paller
Amanda Paller
Pete Britten
Pete Britten
Jeremy Maupin
Jeremy Maupin
Set Medic
Jason Inman
Jason Inman
Emily O'Banion
Emily O'Banion
Production Controller
Helen Medrano
Helen Medrano
Frédéric Greene
Frédéric Greene
Catering
Robert Lamkin
Robert Lamkin
Marine Coordinator
Daniel F. Malone
Daniel F. Malone
Medical Consultant
Carlton Jarvis
Carlton Jarvis
Post Production Assistant
Steven Cuellar
Steven Cuellar
Jeff Winkle
Jeff Winkle
Bobbie Shay
Bobbie Shay
Score Engineer
Chuck Choi
Chuck Choi
Video Assist Operator
Stephen Lee
Stephen Lee
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Assistant Chef
Ian Zweig
Ian Zweig
Chef
Michael Prokop
Michael Prokop
Military Consultant
RJ Casey
RJ Casey
Prop Maker
Michael Pennington
Michael Pennington
Pyrotechnician
Michael Kay
Michael Kay
Sequence Supervisor
Astrid Busser-Casas
Astrid Busser-Casas
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Corbould
Chris Corbould
Visual Effects Producer
Mike Chambers
Mike Chambers
Matthew Plummer
Matthew Plummer
Visual Effects
Ian Hunter
Ian Hunter
David Sanger
David Sanger
Shannon Blake Gans
Shannon Blake Gans
Forest P. Fischer
Forest P. Fischer
Robert Spurlock
Robert Spurlock
Stewart Ash
Stewart Ash
John P. Cazin
John P. Cazin
Alexandre Millet
Alexandre Millet
Roy Goode
Roy Goode
Paul Brannan
Paul Brannan
Brandon Seifert
Brandon Seifert
Miodrag Colombo
Miodrag Colombo
Adam Hammond
Adam Hammond
Kim Wiseman
Kim Wiseman
Sourajit Bhattacharya
Sourajit Bhattacharya
Scott Beverly
Scott Beverly
Scott Schneider
Scott Schneider
Richard King Slifka
Richard King Slifka
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rob Hodgson
Rob Hodgson
Pete Bebb
Pete Bebb
Paul J. Franklin
Paul J. Franklin
Andrew Lockley
Andrew Lockley
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Steve Rhee
Steve Rhee
VFX Supervisor
Nicola Hoyle
Nicola Hoyle
Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Olliff
Peter Olliff
Llyr Tobias Johansen
Llyr Tobias Johansen
Paula Diane Lopez
Paula Diane Lopez
Katy Mummery
Katy Mummery
Michelle Kuginis
Michelle Kuginis
Ali Ingham
Ali Ingham
Animation
Dorian Knapp
Dorian Knapp
Stewart Ash
Stewart Ash
VFX Artist
Terry Marriott
Terry Marriott
Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
Sotiris Georghiou
Sotiris Georghiou
Joe Thornley
Joe Thornley
Mahesh Kumar
Mahesh Kumar
George Plakides
George Plakides
Erik Tvedt
Erik Tvedt
Dominic Carus
Dominic Carus
Digital Compositor
Debra Coleman
Debra Coleman
Carlo Scaduto
Carlo Scaduto
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Kirsty Clark
Kirsty Clark
James McPherson
James McPherson
John J. Galloway
John J. Galloway
Daniel Rauchwerger
Daniel Rauchwerger
Romain Bouvard
Romain Bouvard
Nik Brownlee
Nik Brownlee
Jeremy Hey
Jeremy Hey
Wesley Roberts
Wesley Roberts
Ami Patel
Ami Patel
Miodrag Colombo
Miodrag Colombo
Adam Hammond
Adam Hammond
Kim Wiseman
Kim Wiseman
Graham Day
Graham Day
Andi Dorfan
Andi Dorfan
Peter Vickery
Peter Vickery
Annie V. Wong
Annie V. Wong
Thomas Luff
Thomas Luff
Jörg Baier
Jörg Baier
Modeling
Steve Newburn
Steve Newburn
Adam Mull
Adam Mull
Emily Kwong
Emily Kwong
Adam Gelbart
Adam Gelbart
Nicholas Hiegel
Nicholas Hiegel
Enrico Altmann
Enrico Altmann
Noah DePietro
Noah DePietro
Dave Horowitz
Dave Horowitz
Kayte Sabicer
Kayte Sabicer
Marcelo M. Santos
Marcelo M. Santos
Paula Schneider
Paula Schneider
Rotoscoping Artist
Renaud Madeline
Renaud Madeline
Edward Andrews
Edward Andrews
Daniel Leatherdale
Daniel Leatherdale
Prateek Kaushal
Prateek Kaushal
Kamelia Chabane
Kamelia Chabane
Samual Dawes
Samual Dawes
Ellen E. Miki
Ellen E. Miki
Stephen Tew
Stephen Tew
Arun Sharma
Arun Sharma
Sherin Varghese
Sherin Varghese
Tara Roseblade
Tara Roseblade
Yoav Dolev
Yoav Dolev
Luke Ballard
Luke Ballard
Christopher Jaques
Christopher Jaques
Kevin Norris
Kevin Norris
Mary Stroumpouli
Mary Stroumpouli
Luke Bigley
Luke Bigley
Lester Brown
Lester Brown
Yousaf Main
Yousaf Main
Enrik Pavdeja
Enrik Pavdeja
Charlie H. Ellis
Charlie H. Ellis
Matchmove Supervisor
Daniel Baldwin
Daniel Baldwin
Visual Effects Technical Director
Muhittin Bilginer
Muhittin Bilginer
David Hyde
David Hyde
Jean Claude Nouchy
Jean Claude Nouchy
Matte Painter
Simon Gustafsson
Simon Gustafsson
Dimitri Delacovias
Dimitri Delacovias
Diccon Alexander
Diccon Alexander
Philippe Gaulier
Philippe Gaulier
VFX Director of Photography
Mark H. Weingartner
Mark H. Weingartner
2D Artist
Wesley Roberts
Wesley Roberts
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Shunsuke Tsuchiya
Shunsuke Tsuchiya
Curtis Michael Davey
Curtis Michael Davey
Matthew Eberle
Matthew Eberle
Kieran Ahern
Kieran Ahern
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Cory Geryak
Cory Geryak
Electrician
Abderrahim Bissar
Abderrahim Bissar
Victor Abadia
Victor Abadia
Damien Jousselin
Damien Jousselin
Kenny Solomon
Kenny Solomon
Wailoon Chung
Wailoon Chung
Brian Scotti
Brian Scotti
Antonin Drigeard
Antonin Drigeard
Adil Arbouch
Adil Arbouch
Matthew Butler
Matthew Butler
Steve Charnow
Steve Charnow
Paul Jarvis
Paul Jarvis
Thami Lahrach
Thami Lahrach
Adam Lee
Adam Lee
William Lehnhart
William Lehnhart
Gaffer
Jean-François Drigeard
Jean-François Drigeard
Brahim Amarak
Brahim Amarak
Andy Long
Andy Long
Martin Keough
Martin Keough
Rigging Gaffer
Ian Franklin
Ian Franklin
Charlie McIntyre
Charlie McIntyre
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Larry Sushinski
Larry Sushinski
Mike Gould
Mike Gould
Lighting Technician
Jeff Chassler
Jeff Chassler
Dara Norman
Dara Norman
Eugene Grobler
Eugene Grobler
Christopher Franey
Christopher Franey
Gabriel J. Lewis
Gabriel J. Lewis
Landin Walsh
Landin Walsh
Ryan Huston
Ryan Huston
Steve Zvorsky
Steve Zvorsky
Best Boy Electric
Manuel Gaspar
Manuel Gaspar
Rigging Grip
Scott Patten
Scott Patten
Don Telles
Don Telles
Sylvain Bardoux
Sylvain Bardoux
Laurent Martin
Laurent Martin
Standby Rigger
David Gray
David Gray
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment