Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $825,532,764
Budget: $160,000,000
Profit: + $665,532,764
Movie Details
Tag Line: Your mind is the scene of the crime.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Jul 15, 2010
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 28m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Legendary Pictures , Syncopy , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Hélène Cardona
Peres Owino
|
|
ADR Editor |
R.J. Kizer
|
|
Orchestrator |
Kevin Kaska
Bruce Fowler
|
|
Boom Operator |
Christopher Atkinson
Brian Robinson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Rizzo
Lora Hirschberg
|
|
Musician |
Johnny Marr
Bruce White
Satnam Ramgotra
Mark Berrow
James Thatcher
Steve Mair
Tina Guo
Rachel Bolt
Roger Linley
Jonathan Williams
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Hugo Weng
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Conductor |
Matt Dunkley
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Paul Berolzheimer
Bryan O. Watkins
Michael W. Mitchell
|
|
Sound Designer |
Richard King
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Alex Gibson
|
|
Foley Editor |
Bruce Tanis
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Scott R. Lewis
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Babcock
|
|
Music Editor |
Ryan Rubin
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Andrew Bock
Linda Yeaney
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Christopher Flick
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Ed Novick
Steve Nelson
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Alan Meyerson
|
|
Sound |
Nourdine Zaoui
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Karym Ronda
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Directing | Director |
Christopher Nolan
|
Second Assistant Director |
Paula Turnbull
Richard Graysmark
Yann Mari Faget
Brandon Lambdin
William D. Robinson
Tracey Poirier
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Steve Gehrke
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Tarik Ait Ben Ali
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Nilo Otero
Ahmed Hatimi
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Sarah Hood
Brian Sepanzyk
Mohamed Essaghir Aabach
Lorie Gibson
Gordon Piper
Jody Ryan
|
|
Assistant Director |
Tetsuo Funabashi
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Kevin Frilet
|
|
Production | Producer |
Christopher Nolan
Emma Thomas
Kanjirô Sakura
Yoshikuni Taki
|
Casting |
John Papsidera
|
|
Line Producer |
John Bernard
Zakaria Alaoui
|
|
Executive Producer |
Chris Brigham
Thomas Tull
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Benoit Hemard
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Brian Leslie Parker
Mark Mostyn
Shuhei Okabayashi
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jordan Goldberg
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Derek Thornton
Stacy Kelly
Aya Tanimura
|
|
Production Manager |
Jan Foster
Gilles Castera
Sam Breckman
Michael Murray
Barbara Russo
E.M. Bowen
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Brian Kobo
Katherine Tibbetts
Sarah Spearing
Agnes Bermejo
Kim Goddard-Rains
Michelle Wraight
Jennifer Webb
Khadja Koulla
Hollie Foster
|
|
Production Assistant |
Josh Elwell
Pollyanna Seath
Joel Tobman
Steve Rosolio
Ben Vokes
Saad Ajedigue
Kim Bailey
Lauren Fash
Glenn Ferrara
Alex Loubert
Alanna Hanson
Evan Godfrey
Ron Landry
Alexander Hamilton Westmore
Crystal Munson
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Mustapha Bentayeb
Kohl V. Bladen
Rey Boemi
Valeria Bullo
Tony Fang
Timothy Farmer
Jeff Feuerhaken
Colter Freeman
Derick Green
Khalid Guouram
Robert Hoehn
Ryley Huston
C.J. Izzo
Jordan Londe
Aurélie Maerten
Mark McSorley
Troy Proffitt
Alexandra Pursglove
Jamie Reiff
Paul Michael Saldaña
Adela Tirado
Darius de Andrade
Tucker Maloney
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Michael David Lynch
Chris Hall
Kit Conners
James Babiarz
Lindsay Heller
Roger Mohn
Mishi Reyes
Matthew Switzer
|
|
Associate Producer |
Thomas Hayslip
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Zack Smith
|
|
Unit Manager |
David Campbell-Bell
Kevin Jenkins
Richard Berkeley
Kevin Westley
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Elona Tsou
|
|
Production Accountant |
Myriam Loukili
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Linda Griffis
Richard S. Wilson
Tara Howie
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Anthea Strangis
Samantha Nottingham
Becky Maxwell
Carlo Pratto
Barbara Unrau
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Hallam Rice-Edwards
Bryan Davis
Bouchra Bentayeb
Cheryl Brauer
Frédéric Millet
|
|
Production Driver |
Tim McGaughy
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Carrie Oyer
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Kyla McFeat
Lena Schmigalla
Fiona May McLaren
Hellen Marin
Kelly Johnson-Beaven
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Nolan B. Medrano
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Jonathan Fox
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Joe Downs
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Hailey Murray
Daniel Paress
|
|
Production Secretary |
Morgan Ahlborn
Helen Christine Dwyer
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Christopher Nolan
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Wally Pfister
|
Grip |
Paul Wilkowsky
Adam Camacho
Shaun Sangkarat
John Curran
Trevor Steeves
Pierre-Loup Corvez
David Draper
Charles Ehrlinger
Hassan Hajhouj
Matt Perry
Tony Sommo
Benjamin Vial
Mark Wojciechowski
Arthur Ehret
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Clive Mackey
|
|
Still Photographer |
Melissa Moseley
|
|
Camera Operator |
Greg Baldi
Kevin McGill
Roger McDonald
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Graham Hall
Brooks Robinson
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Pete Romano
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Dane Bjerno
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Daniel C. McFadden
Alan Hall
Yasushi Miyata
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Bob Hall
|
|
Key Grip |
Cyril Kuhnholtz
Ryan Monro
Ray Garcia
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Hugues Espinasse
|
|
Additional Grip |
Michael Duarte
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Andy Hopkins
Walter Byrnes
|
|
Additional Camera |
Nick Infield
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Grégori Gajéro
Luke Towers
Ben Perry
Carrie Wilson
Allison Shok
Eric Yu
Jessica Ward
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Dan Schroer
|
|
BTS Footage |
Roger Williams
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Joe Wehmeyer
|
|
Camera Loader |
Michelle Ortt
|
|
Camera Technician |
Brannon D. Brown
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Jonathan England
|
|
Focus Puller |
Zakaria Badreddine
|
|
Ultimate Arm Operator |
Sky Rockit
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Lee Smith
|
First Assistant Editor |
Laura Rindner
Eric A. Lewy
|
|
Color Timer |
David Orr
Jeff Smithwick
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Donald Likovich
Paula Suhy
Alexis Seymour
Scott Wesley Ross
Christy Richmond
Katie Hedrich
Ben Renton
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Andrea Pirisi
|
|
Additional Editor |
John Lee
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mary Beth Smith
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jeffrey Kurland
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Terry Baliel
Sharon O'Brien
|
|
Set Costumer |
Nancy Thompson
David Fernandez
Philip Goldsworthy
Elizabeth Frank
Sean Haley
Heather Moore
Kelly Porter (costumer)
Ciara McArdle
Caroline Delaney
|
|
Costumer |
Cheri Reed
Shelli Nishino
Pablo Borges
Cookie Lopez
Jessie Mann
Christine Hawes
Maureen O'Heron
François-Louis Delfolie
Kurt J. Blackwell
Jennifer Nunez
Nina Padovano
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Patricia Colin
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Essouci Zakia
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Ken Crouch
Bob Morgan
Frances Sweeney
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Luisa Abel
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Jamie Rama
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Jeffrey Fayle
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Sarah Robinson
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Sarah Monfort
Othmane Ajana
Warren Haigh
Caroline Hickman
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kathryn Blondell
Estelle Tolstoukine
Sasha McLaughlin
Fulvio Pozzobon
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jay Wejebe
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Aya Yabuuchi
Sian Grigg
Sonia Akouz
Maggie Elliott
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Janice Alexander
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
John Norster
Terry Anderson
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Teressa Hill
|
|
Key Costumer |
Laurence Caines
Sonny Merritt
|
|
Hairdresser |
Darlene Forrester
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Douglas A. Mowat
Larry Dias
Lisa Chugg
Hélène Dubreuil
Paul Healy
|
Set Designer |
Robert Fechtman
Aric Cheng
Jim Barr
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Brad Ricker
Frank Walsh
|
|
Standby Painter |
Carmine Goglia
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Matthew Gray
|
|
Art Direction |
Luke Freeborn
Andy Thomson
Jason Knox-Johnston
Dean Wolcott
Paul Laugier
Bill Ives
|
|
Property Master |
Scott Maginnis
Shelly Goldsack
|
|
Graphic Designer |
William Eliscu
Zachary Fannin
|
|
Production Design |
Guy Hendrix Dyas
|
|
Draughtsman |
Matt Wynne
|
|
Props |
Thomas Jones
Matthew Broderick
Karim Elamri
Ashlie Jump
Tiara Motem
Francois Poublan
Gregor Telfer
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jonas Kirk
Malcolm Roberts
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Matt Sims
Abdellah Baadil
Chris Kitisakkul
Rachid Quiat
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jennifer Lewicki
Charlotte Raybourn
|
|
Sculptor |
J. Bryan Holloway
Sarena Bhargava
|
|
Set Dresser |
Brett C. Smith
Rich Andrade
Gregory Byrne
Pete Washburn
Steven Kajorinne
Lahcen Elyazidi
Antonio Nogueira
Thibaut Peschard
|
|
Leadman |
Scott Bobbitt
|
|
Painter |
Ben Woodworth
David Carberry
Samuel Pactol
Rossana De Cicco
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Gabriel Hardman
Houman Eshraghi
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Amin Rharda
Erick Garibay
Darryl Paterson
Glenn Forbes
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Helen Kozora
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Garry Moore
|
|
Concept Artist |
Robert McKinnon
Nathaniel West
Paul Christopher
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Henry Stuart John
|
|
Swing |
Nicolas Brechat
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Dawn-Anne Coulson
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Clinton Wade Childress
|
|
Construction Manager |
Robert Voysey
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Terry Leonard
Chris Webb
Diana R. Lupo
Doug Chapman
Eliza Coleman
Duffy Gaver
|
Stunt Driver |
Melissa R. Stubbs
Marie Fink
|
|
Stand In |
Rio Ahn
Raymond Yu
Brian Kruse
Richard Wulf
Fabrizia Dal Farra
Alex Richard
David A. Burt
Michael James Faradie
Caroline Fife
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Nino Aldi
Omar Benbrahim
Tien Nguyen
Erin Stern
Jeff Hubbard
Amy Venghaus
Kyle Photo Bucher
Adam Slutsky
Emma Moffat
Olivia McCallum
Sam Alvelo
Jayson Chang
Heather Kehayas
Kelly Lane
Mandy Noack
Gerson Paz
Prashant Roy
Sean Ip Fung Chun
|
|
Additional Music |
Lorne Balfe
|
|
Thanks |
Diego Stocco
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Steven Brigden
Denny Caira
Maxime Couteret
Ali Bakkioui
|
|
Compositor |
Richard Bain
Charlie Noble
Ciaran Crowley
Bronwyn Edwards
Ben Hicks
Scott Marriott
Matthew Jacques
Sonny Pye
Chandan Singh
Oscar Tornincasa
Susanne Becker
Bimla Chall
Dan Churchill
Helgi Laxdal
Alice Mitchell
Per Mørk-Jensen
Mark Payne
Sharon Warmington
Helen Wood
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Khalid Ameskane
Todd W. Nobles
Steve Bridgen
|
|
Propmaker |
Sophie Tarver
Mark Bialuski
Cesar Orozco
John Giuliano
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Scott R. Fisher
Jason Paradis
Lynne Corbould
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Derrick Mitchell
Steve Miller
Leanne Young
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Francie Brown
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Craig Hosking
Frédéric North
Simon O'Connell
|
|
Pilot |
Craig Hosking
Frédéric North
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Amanda Brand
|
|
Armorer |
Otniel Gonzalez
Dave Evans
Joss Skottowe
Craig Myers
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Mounir Badia
Tyler W. Gaisford
Charles Heidet
|
|
Set Runner |
James Starr
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Stuart Farley
Alison Wortman
Aleksandar Pejic
Dan Neal
Philippe Leprince
Vanessa Gratton
Phillip Johnson
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
John J. Downey
Christopher A. Suarez
Simon Quinn
Eric Vrba
Mark Stanton
Michael Rifkin
Robert L. Slater
Ryan Amborn
Kelly Coe
Jody Eltham
Thomas R. Homsher
Hanin Ouidder
Jim Rollins
Clark Templeman
Leo Leoncio Solis
Chris Grondin
Nigel Sinclair
|
|
Driver |
Robert E. Dingle
Olivier Suffert
Alexander Aben
Chuck Martinez
Kevin Caira
Bruce Toy
Chad Wadsworth
Ryan Allen
Cammie Caira
Alice Cordie
Charles Miambanzila
Chris Morse
Andrew Thurlbourne
Terry Woodcock
Danny Bress
Denis Gilmore
Alexandre Thiery
Jamie Barham
Kaiser Clark
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Gurel Mehmet
|
|
Special Effects |
Robert Cole
Jason McCameron
Paul Harford
Alexander Fabre
Tom Goodman
|
|
Carpenter |
John Whitby
Josh O'Neill
Tony Marks
Alan Neighbour
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Tom Struthers
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Tommaso Colognese
Satch Watanabe
Mardie Anderson
Kevin Proctor
Jason Irizarry
Carrie Gooch
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
David E. Hall
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Maurice Routly
Amanda Paller
Pete Britten
Jeremy Maupin
|
|
Set Medic |
Jason Inman
Emily O'Banion
|
|
Production Controller |
Helen Medrano
Frédéric Greene
|
|
Catering |
Robert Lamkin
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Daniel F. Malone
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jodi Stecyk
|
|
Medical Consultant |
Carlton Jarvis
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Steven Cuellar
Jeff Winkle
Bobbie Shay
|
|
Score Engineer |
Chuck Choi
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Stephen Lee
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Anne Putnam Kolbe
|
|
Assistant Chef |
Ian Zweig
|
|
Chef |
Michael Prokop
|
|
Military Consultant |
RJ Casey
|
|
Prop Maker |
Michael Pennington
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Michael Kay
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Astrid Busser-Casas
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Chris Corbould
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Mike Chambers
Matthew Plummer
|
|
Visual Effects |
Ian Hunter
David Sanger
Shannon Blake Gans
Forest P. Fischer
Robert Spurlock
Stewart Ash
John P. Cazin
Alexandre Millet
Roy Goode
Paul Brannan
Brandon Seifert
Miodrag Colombo
Adam Hammond
Kim Wiseman
Sourajit Bhattacharya
Scott Beverly
Scott Schneider
Richard King Slifka
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rob Hodgson
Peter Bebb
Paul J. Franklin
Andrew Lockley
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Steve Rhee
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Nicola Hoyle
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Peter Olliff
Llyr Tobias Johansen
Paula Diane Lopez
Katy Mummery
Michelle Kuginis
Ali Ingham
|
|
Animation |
Dorian Knapp
Stewart Ash
|
|
VFX Artist |
Terry Marriott
Paul Boyd
Sotiris Georghiou
Joe Thornley
Mahesh Kumar
George Plakides
Erik Tvedt
Dominic Carus
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Debra Coleman
Carlo Scaduto
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Kirsty Clark
James McPherson
John J. Galloway
Daniel Rauchwerger
Romain Bouvard
Nik Brownlee
Jeremy Hey
Wesley Roberts
Ami Patel
Miodrag Colombo
Adam Hammond
Kim Wiseman
Graham Day
Andi Dorfan
Peter Vickery
Annie V. Wong
Thomas Luff
Jörg Baier
|
|
Modeling |
Steve Newburn
Adam Mull
Emily Kwong
Adam Gelbart
Nicholas Hiegel
Enrico Altmann
Noah DePietro
Dave Horowitz
Kayte Sabicer
Marcelo M. Santos
Paula Schneider
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Renaud Madeline
Edward Andrews
Daniel Leatherdale
Prateek Kaushal
Kamelia Chabane
Samual Dawes
Ellen E. Miki
Stephen Tew
Arun Sharma
Sherin Varghese
Tara Roseblade
Yoav Dolev
Luke Ballard
Christopher Jaques
Kevin Norris
Mary Stroumpouli
Luke Bigley
Lester Brown
Yousaf Main
Enrik Pavdeja
Charlie H. Ellis
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Daniel Baldwin
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Muhittin Bilginer
David Hyde
Jean Claude Nouchy
|
|
Matte Painter |
Simon Gustafsson
Dimitri Delacovias
Diccon Alexander
Philippe Gaulier
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Mark H. Weingartner
|
|
2D Artist |
Wesley Roberts
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Shunsuke Tsuchiya
Curtis Michael Davey
Matthew Eberle
Kieran Ahern
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Cory Geryak
|
Electrician |
Abderrahim Bissar
Victor Abadia
Damien Jousselin
Wailoon Chung
Brian Scotti
Antonin Drigeard
Adil Arbouch
Matthew Butler
Steve Charnow
Paul Jarvis
Thami Lahrach
Adam Lee
William Lehnhart
|
|
Gaffer |
Jean-François Drigeard
Brahim Amarak
Andy Long
Martin Keough
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Ian Franklin
Charlie McIntyre
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Larry Sushinski
Mike Gould
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Jeff Chassler
Dara Norman
Eugene Grobler
Christopher Franey
Gabriel J. Lewis
Landin Walsh
Ryan Huston
Steve Zvorsky
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Manuel Gaspar
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Scott Patten
Don Telles
Sylvain Bardoux
Laurent Martin
|
|
Standby Rigger |
David Gray
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment