Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 80%
TMDB Rating 7.6
IMDB Rating 8.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 93%

Financials

Revenue: $868,429,911

Budget: $200,000,000

Profit: + $668,429,911


Movie Details

Tag Line: Back to work.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Jun 14, 2018

Rating: 2018-06-15

Run Time: 1h 58m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Pixar


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Incredibles 2

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

Elastigirl springs into action to save the day, while Mr. Incredible faces his greatest challenge yet – taking care of the problems of his three children.


Main Cast

Craig T. Nelson

Craig T. Nelson

Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)

Age : 74 | Popularity : 10%

Holly Hunter

Holly Hunter

Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)

Age : 60 | Popularity : 18%

Sarah Vowell

Sarah Vowell

Violet Parr (voice)

Age : 48 | Popularity : 9%

Huck Milner

Huck Milner

Dashiell "Dash" Parr (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 2%

Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson

Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 86%

Eli Fucile

Eli Fucile

Jack-Jack Parr (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Nicholas Bird

Nicholas Bird

Monster Jack-Jack (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Bob Odenkirk

Bob Odenkirk

Winston Deavor (voice)

Age : 56 | Popularity : 9%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Brad Bird
Brad Bird
Layout
Adam Schnitzer
Adam Schnitzer
Alexander Curtis
Alexander Curtis
Andy Grisdale
Andy Grisdale
Arjun Rihan
Arjun Rihan
Gregg Olsson
Gregg Olsson
Jahkeeli Garnett
Jahkeeli Garnett
Jan Pfenninger
Jan Pfenninger
Leo Santos
Leo Santos
Mark Sanford
Mark Sanford
Matthew Silas
Matthew Silas
Mike Leonard
Mike Leonard
Robert Kinkead
Robert Kinkead
Ryan Heuett
Ryan Heuett
Seong-Young Kim
Seong-Young Kim
Art Production Design
Ralph Eggleston
Ralph Eggleston
Set Designer
Paul Abadilla
Paul Abadilla
Tim Evatt
Tim Evatt
Storyboard Artist
Derek Thompson
Derek Thompson
Louis Gonzales
Louis Gonzales
Kevin O'Brien
Kevin O'Brien
Joe Giampapa
Joe Giampapa
Melody Cisinski
Melody Cisinski
Octavio E. Rodriguez
Octavio E. Rodriguez
Art Direction
Josh Holtsclaw
Josh Holtsclaw
Graphic Designer
Craig Foster
Craig Foster
Additional Storyboarding
Domee Shi
Domee Shi
Jeffrey Lynch
Jeffrey Lynch
Nathan Stanton
Nathan Stanton
Tony Fucile
Tony Fucile
Background Designer
Emre Emin
Emre Emin
Set Supervisor
Nathan Fariss
Nathan Fariss
Sound Music
Michael Giacchino
Michael Giacchino
Sound Designer
Ren Klyce
Ren Klyce
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Bissinger
Steve Bissinger
Frank E. Eulner
Frank E. Eulner
Steve Orlando
Steve Orlando
Teresa Eckton
Teresa Eckton
Jonathan Borland
Jonathan Borland
Musician
Matt Chamberlain
Matt Chamberlain
George Doering
George Doering
Mark Gasbarro
Mark Gasbarro
Mark LeVang
Mark LeVang
Scott Hosfeld
Scott Hosfeld
Serena McKinney
Serena McKinney
Foley Mixer
Blake Collins
Blake Collins
Scott Curtis
Scott Curtis
Supervising Sound Editor
Ren Klyce
Ren Klyce
Coya Elliott
Coya Elliott
ADR Recordist
Jeanette Browning
Jeanette Browning
ADR Supervisor
Cheryl Nardi
Cheryl Nardi
Foley Artist
John Roesch
John Roesch
Shelley Roden
Shelley Roden
Foley Editor
Dee Selby
Dee Selby
Thom Brennan
Thom Brennan
Music Editor
Stephen M. Davis
Stephen M. Davis
Orchestrator
Brad Dechter
Brad Dechter
Cameron Patrick
Cameron Patrick
Jeff Kryka
Jeff Kryka
Norman Ludwin
Norman Ludwin
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick
Michael Semanick
Nathan Nance
Nathan Nance
Scoring Mixer
Joel Iwataki
Joel Iwataki
Production Executive Producer
John Lasseter
John Lasseter
Producer
Nicole Paradis Grindle
Nicole Paradis Grindle
John Walker
John Walker
Casting
Natalie Lyon
Natalie Lyon
Kevin Reher
Kevin Reher
Publicist
Chris Wiggum
Chris Wiggum
Briana Gardner
Briana Gardner
ADR Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
Terri Douglas
Production Manager
Sabine O'Sullivan
Sabine O'Sullivan
Producer's Assistant
Samantha Gurash
Samantha Gurash
Assistant Accountant
Emily Engie
Emily Engie
Production Assistant
Mia Stapleton
Mia Stapleton
Chris Haynes
Chris Haynes
Production Coordinator
Alyssa Mar
Alyssa Mar
Amanda Deering Jones
Amanda Deering Jones
Gerisa Macale
Gerisa Macale
Emily Goldsborough
Emily Goldsborough
Jon Bryant
Jon Bryant
General Manager
Josh Lowden
Josh Lowden
Head of Production
Jonathan Null
Jonathan Null
Writing Writer
Brad Bird
Brad Bird
Story Artist
Dean Kelly
Dean Kelly
Brian Kalin O'Connell
Brian Kalin O'Connell
Sanjay Patel
Sanjay Patel
Michael Daley
Michael Daley
Austin Madison
Austin Madison
Bill Presing
Bill Presing
Bobby Rubio
Bobby Rubio
Melody Cisinski
Melody Cisinski
Octavio E. Rodriguez
Octavio E. Rodriguez
Rosanna Sullivan
Rosanna Sullivan
Story Consultant
Peter Sohn
Peter Sohn
Mark Andrews
Mark Andrews
Michael Arndt
Michael Arndt
Story Supervisor
Ted Mathot
Ted Mathot
Story Manager
Kathryn Hendrickson
Kathryn Hendrickson
Megan Bartel
Megan Bartel
Editing Editor
Stephen Schaffer
Stephen Schaffer
Associate Editor
Katie Schaefer
Katie Schaefer
Color Grading
Susan Brunig
Susan Brunig
Colorist
Mark Dinicola
Mark Dinicola
Editorial Manager
Leslie Pao
Leslie Pao
First Assistant Editor
C.J. Hsu
C.J. Hsu
Assistant Editor
Ben Morris
Ben Morris
Christopher Zuber
Christopher Zuber
Geoffrey Sledge
Geoffrey Sledge
Jonathan Vargo
Jonathan Vargo
Camera Director of Photography
Mahyar Abousaeedi
Mahyar Abousaeedi
Erik Smitt
Erik Smitt
Crew Stunts
Robert Alonzo
Robert Alonzo
In Memory Of
Bud Luckey
Bud Luckey
Thanks
Matthew Robbins
Matthew Robbins
Rob Rowe
Rob Rowe
Second Film Editor
Anthony J. Greenberg
Anthony J. Greenberg
Post Production Supervisor
Jessie Thiele
Jessie Thiele
Logistics Coordinator
Edgar A. Ochoa
Edgar A. Ochoa
Security
Brian Rankin
Brian Rankin
Production Artist
Ted Mathot
Ted Mathot
Software Engineer
David Eberle
David Eberle
Winston O. Good
Winston O. Good
Ryan Kautzman
Ryan Kautzman
Systems Administrators & Support
Teresa Conaty
Teresa Conaty
Additional Music
Mick Giacchino
Mick Giacchino
Projection
John "JT" Torrijos
John "JT" Torrijos
Score Engineer
Greg Loskorn
Greg Loskorn
Supervising Animator
Tony Fucile
Tony Fucile
Alan Barillaro
Alan Barillaro
Dave Mullins
Dave Mullins
Sequence Lead
Greg Gladstone
Greg Gladstone
Supervising Technical Director
Rick Sayre
Rick Sayre
Visual Effects Animation Manager
Hannah Ghioni
Hannah Ghioni
Max Sachar
Max Sachar
Shading
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
Maria Lee
Maria Lee
Kiki Mei Kee Poh
Kiki Mei Kee Poh
Jacob Kuenzel
Jacob Kuenzel
Character Designer
Tony Fucile
Tony Fucile
Deanna Marsigliese
Deanna Marsigliese
Animation Coordinator
Daniel LaPook
Daniel LaPook
Modeling
Lou Hamou-Lhadj
Lou Hamou-Lhadj
Nancy Tsang
Nancy Tsang
Tanja Krampfert
Tanja Krampfert
Visual Effects Technical Director
Cari Reiche
Cari Reiche
Evan Denmark
Evan Denmark
Itamar Belson
Itamar Belson
Hiroaki Narita
Hiroaki Narita
Amit Baadkar
Amit Baadkar
Jim Cody Harrington
Jim Cody Harrington
Visual Effects
Aaron Conover
Aaron Conover
VFX Artist
Andrew Wheeler
Andrew Wheeler
Max Rodriguez
Max Rodriguez
Shaun Galinak
Shaun Galinak
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Erin Lehmkühl
Erin Lehmkühl
Erin Onstine
Erin Onstine
Stewart Pomeroy
Stewart Pomeroy
Compositing Artist
Dorien Gunnels
Dorien Gunnels
Digital Compositor
Mitch Kopelman
Mitch Kopelman
Nestor Benito
Nestor Benito
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Watral
Bill Watral
Animation
Aaron Koressel
Aaron Koressel
Adam Burke
Adam Burke
Adam Rodriguez
Adam Rodriguez
Alli Sadegiani
Alli Sadegiani
Allison Rutland
Allison Rutland
Alon Winterstein
Alon Winterstein
Amanda Wagner
Amanda Wagner
Andrew Coats
Andrew Coats
Aron Hatfield
Aron Hatfield
Ben Rush
Ben Rush
Benjamin Su
Benjamin Su
Brendan Beesley
Brendan Beesley
Brett Coderre
Brett Coderre
Brett Schulz
Brett Schulz
Bruce Kuei
Bruce Kuei
Cameron Miyasaki
Cameron Miyasaki
Christopher Chua
Christopher Chua
Claudio de Oliveira
Claudio de Oliveira
Dan Nguyen
Dan Nguyen
David Torres
David Torres
Don Crum
Don Crum
Doug Frankel
Doug Frankel
Dovi Anderson
Dovi Anderson
Frank E. Abney III
Frank E. Abney III
Graham Finley
Graham Finley
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Holger Leihe
Holger Leihe
Jae Hyung Kim
Jae Hyung Kim
James W. Brown
James W. Brown
Javier Moya Alonso
Javier Moya Alonso
Jayson Price
Jayson Price
Joey Gilbreath
Joey Gilbreath
John Chun Chiu Lee
John Chun Chiu Lee
Jordi Oсate Isal
Jordi Oсate Isal
Joshua Dai
Joshua Dai
Justin Farris
Justin Farris
K. C. Roeyer
K. C. Roeyer
Ken Kim
Ken Kim
Kevin Andrus
Kevin Andrus
Kevin O'Hara
Kevin O'Hara
Kyle Mohr
Kyle Mohr
Lance Fite
Lance Fite
Leslie Watters
Leslie Watters
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
Matthew Strangio
Matthew Strangio
Michael Bidinger
Michael Bidinger
Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Michael Sauls
Michael Sauls
Michael Stocker
Michael Stocker
Michael Venturini
Michael Venturini
Michal Makarewicz
Michal Makarewicz
Mike Stern
Mike Stern
Montaque Ruffin
Montaque Ruffin
Nathan Wall
Nathan Wall
Nickolas Rosario
Nickolas Rosario
Paulo Diaz
Paulo Diaz
Paul Mendoza
Paul Mendoza
Raphael Suter
Raphael Suter
Ricky Wight
Ricky Wight
Sequoia Blankenship
Sequoia Blankenship
Shaun Chacko
Shaun Chacko
Simon Christen
Simon Christen
Stefan Schumacher
Stefan Schumacher
Tal Shwarzman
Tal Shwarzman
Terry Song
Terry Song
Tom Zach
Tom Zach
Tomoyuki Harashima
Tomoyuki Harashima
Jaime Landes Roe
Jaime Landes Roe
Jean-Claude Tran
Jean-Claude Tran
Jessica Torres
Jessica Torres
Kristoff Vergne
Kristoff Vergne
Catherine Hicks
Catherine Hicks
David DeVan
David DeVan
Jude Brownbill
Jude Brownbill
Kureha Yokoo
Kureha Yokoo
Rob Duquette Thompson
Rob Duquette Thompson
Ron Zorman
Ron Zorman
Royce Wesley
Royce Wesley
Shawn Krause
Shawn Krause
Tim Pixton
Tim Pixton
Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Animation Director
Evan Bonifacio
Evan Bonifacio
Travis Hathaway
Travis Hathaway
Costume & Make-Up Costume Designer
Deanna Marsigliese
Deanna Marsigliese
Tailor
Mariana Galindo
Mariana Galindo
Set Dressing Artist
Michael Rutter
Michael Rutter
Nick Pitera
Nick Pitera
Tracy Lee Church
Tracy Lee Church
Lighting Lighting Artist
Dorien Gunnels
Dorien Gunnels
Andy Lin
Andy Lin
Burt Peng
Burt Peng
Jordan Rempel
Jordan Rempel
Josée Lajoie
Josée Lajoie
Farhez Rayani
Farhez Rayani
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment