Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $112,983,889
Budget: $10,000,000
Profit: + $102,983,889
Movie Details
Tag Line: This is how you die.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 28, 2015
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America
Production Companies: Blumhouse Productions , Entertainment One
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Insidious: Chapter 3
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A twisted new tale of terror begins for a teenage girl and her family, and revealing more mysteries of the otherworldly realm, 'The Further'.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Terri Taylor
|
Producer |
James Wan
Jason Blum
Oren Peli
|
|
Executive Producer |
Peter Schlessel
Xavier Marchand
Charles Layton
Steven Schneider
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Jeanette Volturno
Lia Buman
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Rick Osako
|
|
Co-Producer |
Rick Osako
Phillip Dawe
Bailey Conway
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Laura Altmann
|
|
Associate Producer |
Laura Altmann
|
|
Production Accountant |
Justin Carville
|
|
Location Manager |
Kandice Billingsley
|
|
Casting Associate |
Sarah Domeier Lindo
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Michelle Gabriel
Susan Turner
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Ally Conover
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Niccole Osborn
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Erin Vitali
|
|
Directing | Director |
Leigh Whannell
|
Script Supervisor |
Erin Connarn
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Marc Newland
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Dan Lazarovits
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Leigh Whannell
|
Writer |
Leigh Whannell
|
|
Sound | Music Editor |
Richard Henderson
|
Original Music Composer |
Joseph Bishara
|
|
Boom Operator |
Cole Bluma
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Paul Hackner
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Craig Mann
Martyn Zub
|
|
Foley Artist |
Alex Ullrich
Jithu Aravamudhan
|
|
Foley Mixer |
John Sanacore
|
|
Sound Designer |
Martyn Zub
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Pernell L. Salinas
Mark Coffey
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Julie Sessing
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Buck Robinson
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Judah Getz
Evan Daum
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Joey Box
Tarah Paige
London Elise Moore
Vladimir Tevlovski
Cassidy Vick Hice
Kristina Baskett
|
Carpenter |
Kurt Altschwager
Jesse Poupis
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Terry Jackson
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
James G. Brill
|
|
Unit Publicist |
James Ferrera
|
|
Craft Service |
Theia Michelle Patra
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Mandy Friedrich
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jennifer Scudder Trent
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Steve Newquist
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
John Hartigan
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Nate Smalley
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
James David Hattin
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Rachel Barkow
Tyler Bennink
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Lori Mazuer
|
Production Design |
Jennifer Spence
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Lori West
|
|
Art Direction |
Jason Garner
|
|
Main Title Designer |
Aaron Becker
|
|
Property Master |
John Brunot
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Victor Anderson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jennifer Stoefen
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Ian Kay
|
|
Leadman |
Mike Sunga
|
|
Set Dresser |
Mark Sunga
George W. Kiel
Brenner Harris
Dean Lakoff
Adam Kirby
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Brian Pearson
|
Still Photographer |
Matt Kennedy
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Richard Roles
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Harry Zimmerman
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Manolo Rojas
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Manolo Rojas
|
|
Key Grip |
Alex Klabukov
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Gray Lanaux
|
|
Grip |
Tommy Donald
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Sarah Brandes
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Adam Neas
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Richard Moriarty
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Jeff Porter
|
|
Editing | First Assistant Editor |
Tim Mirkovich
Drew Sacks
|
Editor |
Timothy Alverson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Aleksandr Gruzdev
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Walter Volpatto
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Susan Alexander
Angelique Perez
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Bob Fredrickson
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ariyela Wald-Cohain
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Bart Mixon
Dave Snyder
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Eleanor Sabaduquia
Liz Mendoza
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Emma Johnston Burton
Suzanne Diaz
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Jeremy Cisneros
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Traci E. Smithe
|
|
Set Costumer |
Elizabeth Anne Hanley
Nicholas McGrath
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Pavy Olivarez
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Jacqueline Shulman
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Kevin Massey
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment