Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $121,000,000
Budget: $48,000,000
Profit: + $73,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Just add chaos, laughter, awkwardness, mistakes, love...
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Nov 16, 2018
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Closest to the Hole Productions , Leverage Entertainment , Paramount
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Instant Family
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When Pete and Ellie decide to start a family, they stumble into the world of foster care adoption. They hope to take in one small child but when they meet three siblings, including a rebellious 15 year old girl, they find themselves speeding from zero to three kids overnight.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Michael Andrews
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Bartlett
Andy Koyama
Anna Behlmer
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Dave Jordan
Justine von Winterfeldt
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dawn Fintor
Alicia Stevenson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Andy Hay
Frederick H. Stahly
Russell Farmarco
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Whit Norris
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Darren Sunny Warkentin
Andrew DeCristofaro
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
David Stanke
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Greg ten Bosch
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Scott Cannizzaro
Judah Getz
Aidan Dykes
Thomas J. O'Connell
Bob Lacivita
|
|
Foley Editor |
Mark Pappas
|
|
Music Editor |
Ryan Castle
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Jobe
|
|
Boom Operator |
C. Douglas Cameron
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Shannon Murphy
|
|
Production | Casting |
Sheila Jaffe
|
Executive Producer |
Helen Pollak
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Helen Pollak
|
|
Producer |
Mark Wahlberg
Marc D. Evans
Sean Anders
Stephen Levinson
John Morris
|
|
Associate Producer |
Daniel Silverberg
Eric Kissack
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Gretel Twombly
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kim Khoo
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Marley Mountcastle
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Lauren Orlowski
|
|
Location Manager |
Ian Easterbrook
|
|
Production Secretary |
Hunter Barcroft
|
|
Production Accountant |
John Whitley
|
|
Art | Set Designer |
James E. Tocci
Thomas Minton
Ashley Fidalgo Fogleman
|
Production Design |
Clayton R. Hartley
|
|
Set Decoration |
Beauchamp Fontaine
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Elliott Glick
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Stacey S. McIntosh
|
|
Art Direction |
Alex McCarroll
|
|
Leadman |
Patrick Fuhrman
|
|
Property Master |
Mychael Bates
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Maxwell Fasen
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Gerard Forrest
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Darrin Bates
Corey Belt
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Torri Anders
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Jessica Baker
|
|
Greensman |
Lyle Curry
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Brad Wilhite
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jay Trautman
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Tom Pilla
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Daniel Silverberg
|
Director |
Sean Anders
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jane Goldsmith
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Conte Mark Matal
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Jen Willis
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Sean Anders
John Morris
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Howard Berger
|
Costume Supervisor |
Deborah Zimmerman
|
|
Costume Design |
Lisa Lovaas
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jacenda Burkett
Jennifer Hodges
|
|
Key Costumer |
Scott T. Coppock
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Johnny Villanueva
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jennifer Hodges
|
|
Hairstylist |
Linda Traxler
Zoey Belton
|
|
Tailor |
Synithia Cochran
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Aida Scuffle
Jordan Venetis
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lizzie Cook
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Matt Allmen
David Brian Martin
Casey Ann Zeller
Alexis Lord
Noah Bain Garret
|
Studio Teacher |
Josie Batorski
Eva Jensen
|
|
Choreographer |
Marc Inniss
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jennifer Badger
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Tammy Sandler
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Carla Bailey
|
|
Stunt Double |
Maya Santandrea
Remington Steele
Joshua Bradley
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Skylar Gorrell
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Aden Stay
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jordan Ballard
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
J.D. Schwalm
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Brett Pawlak
|
Still Photographer |
Hopper Stone
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Chris Jones
|
|
Camera Operator |
Richard Cantu
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Darryl Humber
Kenneth Bolton
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Scott Forte
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Stephen Crowley
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Michael J. Davis
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Scott Stuart
William Adam Atchison
Josh Burnett
Travious Downer
Lane Leagans
Thabo Mokgotho
|
|
Department | Role | Name |