Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 74%
TMDB Rating 8.3
IMDB Rating 8.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 71%

Financials

Revenue: $675,120,017

Budget: $165,000,000

Profit: + $510,120,017


Movie Details

Tag Line: Mankind was born on Earth. It was never meant to die here.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Nov 5, 2014

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 49m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Legendary Entertainment , Syncopy , Lynda Obst Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The adventures of a group of explorers who make use of a newly discovered wormhole to surpass the limitations on human space travel and conquer the vast distances involved in an interstellar voyage.


Main Cast

Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey

Joseph "Coop" Cooper

Age : 50 | Popularity : 92%

Jessica Chastain

Jessica Chastain

Murphy "Murph" Cooper

Age : 43 | Popularity : 75%

Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway

Dr. Amelia Brand

Age : 37 | Popularity : 81%

Michael Caine

Michael Caine

Professor John Brand

Age : 87 | Popularity : 40%

Casey Affleck

Casey Affleck

Tom Cooper

Age : 44 | Popularity : 20%

Mackenzie Foy

Mackenzie Foy

Young Murph Cooper

Age : 19 | Popularity : 24%

Timothée Chalamet

Timothée Chalamet

Young Tom Cooper

Age : 24 | Popularity : 44%

Bill Irwin

Bill Irwin

TARS (voice)

Age : 70 | Popularity : 14%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Conductor
Richard Harvey
Richard Harvey
Gavin Greenaway
Gavin Greenaway
Dialogue Editor
R.J. Kizer
R.J. Kizer
Hugo Weng
Hugo Weng
Orchestrator
Kevin Kaska
Kevin Kaska
Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler
Andrew Kinney
Andrew Kinney
Carl Rydlund
Carl Rydlund
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
Gregg Landaker
Gregg Landaker
Boom Operator
Michael Primmer
Michael Primmer
Murray Forward
Murray Forward
Foley
John Roesch
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Supervising Sound Editor
Richard King
Richard King
Sound Effects Editor
Michael W. Mitchell
Michael W. Mitchell
Ken J. Johnson
Ken J. Johnson
Jeff Sawyer
Jeff Sawyer
Musician
Frank Ricotti
Frank Ricotti
David Arch
David Arch
Mark Berrow
Mark Berrow
Steve Mair
Steve Mair
Rachel Bolt
Rachel Bolt
Nicholas Bucknall
Nicholas Bucknall
Anna Noakes
Anna Noakes
Boguslav Kostecki
Boguslav Kostecki
Tom Pigott Smith
Tom Pigott Smith
Mary Scully
Mary Scully
Benedict Cruft
Benedict Cruft
Andrew Pask
Andrew Pask
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
Wood Andy
Wood Andy
Roger Sayer
Roger Sayer
Chas Smith
Chas Smith
Ann Marie Simpson
Ann Marie Simpson
Music Editor
Alex Gibson
Alex Gibson
Ryan Rubin
Ryan Rubin
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Babcock
Michael Babcock
First Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Bock
Andrew Bock
Linda Yeaney
Linda Yeaney
Sound Mixer
Mark Weingarten
Mark Weingarten
Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson
Alan Meyerson
Geoff Foster
Geoff Foster
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Music Consultant
Czarina Russell
Czarina Russell
Music Score Producer
Chris Craker
Chris Craker
Directing Director
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Second Assistant Director
Gary Hawes
Gary Hawes
Brandon Lambdin
Brandon Lambdin
Second Second Assistant Director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson
First Assistant Director
Nilo Otero
Nilo Otero
Third Assistant Director
Megan Shank
Megan Shank
Jason Z. Kemp
Jason Z. Kemp
Additional Second Assistant Director
Dillon Neaman
Dillon Neaman
Production Producer
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Emma Thomas
Emma Thomas
Lynda Obst
Lynda Obst
Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Dixie Webster
Dixie Webster
Production Manager
Casey Grant
Casey Grant
Executive Producer
Jake Myers
Jake Myers
Thomas Tull
Thomas Tull
Jordan Goldberg
Jordan Goldberg
Kip Thorne
Kip Thorne
Unit Production Manager
Daniel M. Stillman
Daniel M. Stillman
Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir
Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir
Casting Associate
Deanna Brigidi
Deanna Brigidi
Location Manager
Mandi Dillin
Mandi Dillin
Bruce L. Brownstein
Bruce L. Brownstein
Keomanee Vilaythong
Keomanee Vilaythong
Fridrik Ásmundsson
Fridrik Ásmundsson
Production Supervisor
Michelle Brattson
Michelle Brattson
Production Accountant
Gene Strange
Gene Strange
Christian Feldhaus
Christian Feldhaus
Line Producer
Graeme Puttock
Graeme Puttock
Jenny Basen
Jenny Basen
Harrison Goldstein
Harrison Goldstein
Árni Björn Helgason
Árni Björn Helgason
Coordinating Producer
Jill Christensen
Jill Christensen
Kim Goddard-Rains
Kim Goddard-Rains
Inga Bjork Solnes
Inga Bjork Solnes
Executive In Charge Of Production
Mark Scoon
Mark Scoon
Assistant Accountant
Linda Griffis
Linda Griffis
Anthea Strangis
Anthea Strangis
Jill Hahn
Jill Hahn
Edward V. Pannozzo
Edward V. Pannozzo
Lisa Kisner
Lisa Kisner
Pamela DesVigne
Pamela DesVigne
Brenda McClellan
Brenda McClellan
Stefani Rockwell
Stefani Rockwell
Vicki Platero
Vicki Platero
Supervising Producer
Debbie Schwab
Debbie Schwab
Post Production Coordinator
Adam Cole
Adam Cole
Additional Production Assistant
Allissoon Lockhart
Allissoon Lockhart
Assistant Location Manager
Justin Harrold
Justin Harrold
Lori Russell
Lori Russell
Michael Glaser
Michael Glaser
Jorge Luis Alvarezzo
Jorge Luis Alvarezzo
Silja Hauksdуttir
Silja Hauksdуttir
Assistant Production Coordinator
Marjorie Rudick
Marjorie Rudick
Executive Producer's Assistant
Evan Godfrey
Evan Godfrey
First Assistant Accountant
Jan Gillan
Jan Gillan
Nolan B. Medrano
Nolan B. Medrano
Jennifer Omoth
Jennifer Omoth
Lena Schmigalla
Lena Schmigalla
Production Assistant
Alex Solano
Alex Solano
Brandon Stewart
Brandon Stewart
Chris Raby
Chris Raby
Emily Hoang
Emily Hoang
Ron Landry
Ron Landry
Ashley MacMillan
Ashley MacMillan
Mark Laws
Mark Laws
Sarah Jane Trohimchuck
Sarah Jane Trohimchuck
Stephen Kievit
Stephen Kievit
Zach Clossin
Zach Clossin
Finnur Karlsson
Finnur Karlsson
Metusalem Bjornsson
Metusalem Bjornsson
Heidrun T. Haralsdottir
Heidrun T. Haralsdottir
Sigridur Sigga Marrow
Sigridur Sigga Marrow
Production Coordinator
Karla Torres
Karla Torres
Katie Linahon
Katie Linahon
Second Assistant Accountant
Richard S. Wilson
Richard S. Wilson
Writing Writer
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Jonathan Nolan
Jonathan Nolan
Editing Editor
Lee Smith
Lee Smith
First Assistant Editor
Laura Rindner
Laura Rindner
Eric A. Lewy
Eric A. Lewy
Assistant Editor
William Fletcher
William Fletcher
Jackson Yu
Jackson Yu
Donald Likovich
Donald Likovich
Paula Suhy
Paula Suhy
Color Timer
Mato
Mato
Associate Editor
John Lee
John Lee
Negative Cutter
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
Jim Hall
Jim Hall
Todd Baillere
Todd Baillere
Andrea Ficele
Andrea Ficele
Color Assistant
Sam Horgan
Sam Horgan
Benjamin Charles
Benjamin Charles
Scott R. Anderson
Scott R. Anderson
Colorist
Colin P. Brown
Colin P. Brown
Digital Color Timer
Garry Maddison
Garry Maddison
Crew Special Effects Technician
Ryan Arndt
Ryan Arndt
Neil Garland
Neil Garland
Arthur Clever
Arthur Clever
Darren McCormick
Darren McCormick
Francis J. Ayre Jr.
Francis J. Ayre Jr.
Jуn Andri Guрmundsson
Jуn Andri Guрmundsson
Mark Stanton
Mark Stanton
Michael Rifkin
Michael Rifkin
Robin Reilly
Robin Reilly
Ronald Epstein
Ronald Epstein
Scott Roark
Scott Roark
Terry Hambleton
Terry Hambleton
David Jonasson
David Jonasson
Robert L. Slater
Robert L. Slater
Special Effects
Gary Paller
Gary Paller
Jeffrey Butterworth
Jeffrey Butterworth
Amanda Paller
Amanda Paller
Don Dolan
Don Dolan
Dom Smart
Dom Smart
Rodney Dolan
Rodney Dolan
Todd Bilawchuk
Todd Bilawchuk
Stewart DePass
Stewart DePass
Stunts
Steve DeCastro
Steve DeCastro
Terry Jackson
Terry Jackson
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Michael Li
Michael Li
Mark Norby
Mark Norby
Edward A. Duran
Edward A. Duran
Frank Torres
Frank Torres
Dan Brown
Dan Brown
Mark Fichera
Mark Fichera
Aaron Toney
Aaron Toney
Kevin Abercrombie
Kevin Abercrombie
Sean Morrissey
Sean Morrissey
Marie Fink
Marie Fink
Jess King
Jess King
Diz Sharpe
Diz Sharpe
Greg Harris
Greg Harris
Post Production Assistant
Jeremy Gladen
Jeremy Gladen
Katrina Carrasco
Katrina Carrasco
Bobbie Shay
Bobbie Shay
Thanks
Ken Burns
Ken Burns
Dayton Duncan
Dayton Duncan
Kzar Torres
Kzar Torres
Michael Benton Adler
Michael Benton Adler
Albert Nolasco
Albert Nolasco
Set Production Assistant
Mitchell Kelly
Mitchell Kelly
Scott Corban Sikma
Scott Corban Sikma
Kate Hennessy
Kate Hennessy
George Williams III
George Williams III
Gianna Isabella
Gianna Isabella
Hrefna Hagalin
Hrefna Hagalin
Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir
Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir
Lindsey Fredieu
Lindsey Fredieu
Olivia McCallum
Olivia McCallum
Spencer Taylor
Spencer Taylor
Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir
Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir
Stunt Coordinator
George Cottle
George Cottle
Laura Lee Connery
Laura Lee Connery
Transportation Captain
Tyler Miller
Tyler Miller
Steinarr Logi Nesheim
Steinarr Logi Nesheim
Robert J. Morton
Robert J. Morton
Transportation Coordinator
Denny Caira
Denny Caira
Grant McPhee
Grant McPhee
Clyde R. Maliauka
Clyde R. Maliauka
Special Effects Coordinator
James Paradis
James Paradis
Pilot
Craig Hosking
Craig Hosking
David Paris
David Paris
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Visual Effects Editor
Steve Miller
Steve Miller
Tom Barrett
Tom Barrett
Crystal Hadcroft
Crystal Hadcroft
Simon J. Williams
Simon J. Williams
Dialect Coach
Rick Lipton
Rick Lipton
CG Supervisor
Dan Neal
Dan Neal
Eugénie von Tunzelmann
Eugénie von Tunzelmann
Sequence Supervisor
Fabio Zangla
Fabio Zangla
Seth Dubieniec
Seth Dubieniec
Compositor
Kalle Peterson
Kalle Peterson
Camille Paleni
Camille Paleni
Jon Chesson
Jon Chesson
Thomas Banner
Thomas Banner
Post Production Supervisor
David E. Hall
David E. Hall
Production Office Assistant
Frank Reina
Frank Reina
Video Assist Operator
Alex M. Cacciarelli
Alex M. Cacciarelli
Mike Pickel
Mike Pickel
Matt Hillyer
Matt Hillyer
Score Engineer
Leland Cox
Leland Cox
Stephanie McNally
Stephanie McNally
Chuck Choi
Chuck Choi
Christian Wenger
Christian Wenger
Jacqueline Friedberg
Jacqueline Friedberg
Driver
Kevin Caira
Kevin Caira
Bruce Toy
Bruce Toy
Cammie Caira
Cammie Caira
Richard Maginnis
Richard Maginnis
C.J. Hannis
C.J. Hannis
Production Controller
Helen Medrano
Helen Medrano
Set Medic
Kevin A. Canamar
Kevin A. Canamar
Mark Blaydes
Mark Blaydes
Technical Advisor
Marsha Ivins
Marsha Ivins
Loader
Jonathan Clark
Jonathan Clark
Adriene Wyse
Adriene Wyse
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey Jasper
Jeffrey Jasper
Carpenter
John Thellend
John Thellend
Catering
Keith Church
Keith Church
Erlingur Orn Karlsson
Erlingur Orn Karlsson
Gudmundur Kokkur
Gudmundur Kokkur
Craft Service
Laura Bagano
Laura Bagano
Prop Maker
Sonny Nguyen
Sonny Nguyen
Security Coordinator
Edwin Amell
Edwin Amell
Special Effects Assistant
Matthew J. Downey
Matthew J. Downey
Additional Music
James Carlson
James Carlson
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Mary Zophres
Mary Zophres
Set Costumer
Mary Hyde-Kerr
Mary Hyde-Kerr
Sahar Halabi
Sahar Halabi
Tom Cummins
Tom Cummins
Mark Avery
Mark Avery
Leigh Bell
Leigh Bell
Kelly Porter
Kelly Porter
Makeup Department Head
Luisa Abel
Luisa Abel
Costume Supervisor
Lynda Foote
Lynda Foote
Heather Moore
Heather Moore
Makeup Artist
Jay Wejebe
Jay Wejebe
Pearl Louie
Pearl Louie
Kentaro Yano
Kentaro Yano
Tammy Fox
Tammy Fox
Hairstylist
Patricia DeHaney
Patricia DeHaney
Jose Zamora
Jose Zamora
Deborah Kliewer
Deborah Kliewer
Key Hair Stylist
John Isaacs
John Isaacs
Costumer
Laura Wong
Laura Wong
Kimberly Lennox
Kimberly Lennox
Maureen O'Heron
Maureen O'Heron
Leticia Sandoval
Leticia Sandoval
Jody Schoffner
Jody Schoffner
Lauren Pratto
Lauren Pratto
Sophia Coronado
Sophia Coronado
Maria K.M. Sundeen
Maria K.M. Sundeen
Prosthetics
Kentaro Yano
Kentaro Yano
Key Costumer
Robin Borman-Wizan
Robin Borman-Wizan
Linda Benavente-Notaro
Linda Benavente-Notaro
Stacia Lang
Stacia Lang
On Set Dresser
Tom Callinicos
Tom Callinicos
Steven Kajorinne
Steven Kajorinne
Art Set Designer
Robert Woodruff
Robert Woodruff
Sally Thornton
Sally Thornton
Paul Sonski
Paul Sonski
Eric Sundahl
Eric Sundahl
Noelle King
Noelle King
Martha Johnston
Martha Johnston
Ernie Avila
Ernie Avila
Andrew Birdzell
Andrew Birdzell
Art Direction
David F. Klassen
David F. Klassen
Gary Kosko
Gary Kosko
Eric Sundahl
Eric Sundahl
Eggert Ketilsson
Eggert Ketilsson
Kendelle Elliott
Kendelle Elliott
Josh Lusby
Josh Lusby
Agata Maliauka
Agata Maliauka
Production Design
Nathan Crowley
Nathan Crowley
Sculptor
Craig Abele
Craig Abele
Todd Rex
Todd Rex
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Dan Engle
Dan Engle
Duncan Crawford
Duncan Crawford
Set Decoration
Gary Fettis
Gary Fettis
Paul Healy
Paul Healy
Helen Kozora
Helen Kozora
Concept Artist
Steve Burg
Steve Burg
Nathaniel West
Nathaniel West
Supervising Art Director
Dean Wolcott
Dean Wolcott
Construction Foreman
Charlie Campbell
Charlie Campbell
Darrel D. Bricker
Darrel D. Bricker
Dawna Hammond
Dawna Hammond
Jim Bruder
Jim Bruder
Art Department Coordinator
Jenne Lee
Jenne Lee
Joel Tobman
Joel Tobman
Emily Kwong
Emily Kwong
Greensman
Christopher Morente
Christopher Morente
Nathan Davey
Nathan Davey
Steven Hanks
Steven Hanks
Darryl Stogre
Darryl Stogre
Construction Coordinator
Craig Henderson
Craig Henderson
Brian Walker
Brian Walker
Assistant Art Director
Lauren Abiouness
Lauren Abiouness
Travis Witkowski
Travis Witkowski
Leadman
Mark Weissenfluh
Mark Weissenfluh
Property Master
Ritchie Kremer
Ritchie Kremer
Ken Wills
Ken Wills
Lead Painter
Mike Larrabee
Mike Larrabee
Raff Sarabia
Raff Sarabia
Assistant Property Master
Curtis Corbitt
Curtis Corbitt
Kelly Wills
Kelly Wills
Olafur Jуnasson
Olafur Jуnasson
Props
Brent Heyning
Brent Heyning
Graphic Designer
Phillis Lehmer
Phillis Lehmer
Painter
Jeremy Turley
Jeremy Turley
Chauntel Swann
Chauntel Swann
Set Dresser
Jack Crowells
Jack Crowells
Standby Painter
David B. Clark
David B. Clark
Visual Effects Modeling
Gregory Jein
Gregory Jein
Adam Mull
Adam Mull
Adam Gelbart
Adam Gelbart
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tyler Ott
Tyler Ott
Linda Barsotti
Linda Barsotti
Sze Jia Eng
Sze Jia Eng
Maximillian McNair MacEwan
Maximillian McNair MacEwan
Katie Stetson
Katie Stetson
Mariluz Noto
Mariluz Noto
Monica Østbø Østgård
Monica Østbø Østgård
Gretel Ng
Gretel Ng
Timothy Trimmings
Timothy Trimmings
Leah Sargent
Leah Sargent
Kirsty Davies
Kirsty Davies
Monifa Andrew
Monifa Andrew
Special Effects Supervisor
Scott R. Fisher
Scott R. Fisher
Digital Compositor
Luis Tinoco
Luis Tinoco
Laide Agunbiade
Laide Agunbiade
Jaume Creus
Jaume Creus
Nic Hodgkinson
Nic Hodgkinson
Alessandro Zanforlin
Alessandro Zanforlin
Claudio Bassi
Claudio Bassi
Frank Petit
Frank Petit
Jim O'Hagan
Jim O'Hagan
Jonathan Bot
Jonathan Bot
Olivier Ryard
Olivier Ryard
Sebastian Schütt
Sebastian Schütt
Sinisa Radosavljevic
Sinisa Radosavljevic
Thomas R. Steiner
Thomas R. Steiner
Thomas Salama
Thomas Salama
Tom Whittington
Tom Whittington
Travis Porter
Travis Porter
Samual Dawes
Samual Dawes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ian Hunter
Ian Hunter
Paul J. Franklin
Paul J. Franklin
Andrew Lockley
Andrew Lockley
Visual Effects Producer
David Sanger
David Sanger
Kevin Elam
Kevin Elam
Ann Podlozny
Ann Podlozny
Graeme Puttock
Graeme Puttock
Jenny Basen
Jenny Basen
Harrison Goldstein
Harrison Goldstein
Animation
Andrew McEvoy
Andrew McEvoy
Evan Clover
Evan Clover
Trystan James
Trystan James
Lai Lok Chau
Lai Lok Chau
Dorian Knapp
Dorian Knapp
Gábor Kiss
Gábor Kiss
VFX Artist
Pete Polyakov
Pete Polyakov
Carl Fairweather
Carl Fairweather
Adam Broderick
Adam Broderick
David Schott
David Schott
Eliot Speed
Eliot Speed
Jon Capleton
Jon Capleton
Kenzo Tee
Kenzo Tee
Leigh Russell
Leigh Russell
Robin Aristorenas
Robin Aristorenas
Rotoscoping Artist
Matt Cameron
Matt Cameron
Sammy Wu
Sammy Wu
Abhishek Chaturvedi
Abhishek Chaturvedi
Mary Mullan
Mary Mullan
Aaron Noordally
Aaron Noordally
Andrea Chua
Andrea Chua
Jerrod Tan
Jerrod Tan
Kew Lin
Kew Lin
Kross Wong
Kross Wong
Michael Jeff Baldemoro
Michael Jeff Baldemoro
Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin
Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin
Nicolas Millot
Nicolas Millot
Riccardo Mascia
Riccardo Mascia
Ruiting Wang
Ruiting Wang
Sim Chuan Xiong
Sim Chuan Xiong
Wayne Chan
Wayne Chan
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tien Nguyen
Tien Nguyen
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Scott Wesley Ross
Scott Wesley Ross
VFX Director of Photography
Tim Angulo
Tim Angulo
Mark H. Weingartner
Mark H. Weingartner
Matchmove Supervisor
Simon Pynn
Simon Pynn
Chris Cooper
Chris Cooper
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Faraz Hameed
Faraz Hameed
Visual Effects Technical Director
Junaid Syed
Junaid Syed
Daniel Maund
Daniel Maund
David Moraton
David Moraton
Lee Tibbetts
Lee Tibbetts
Thomas J. Burton
Thomas J. Burton
Tosin Akinwoye
Tosin Akinwoye
Visual Effects Production Manager
Allison Gardner
Allison Gardner
Compositing Lead
Blake Winder
Blake Winder
Matte Painter
Bret Lu
Bret Lu
Sullivan Richard
Sullivan Richard
Animation Supervisor
David Lowry
David Lowry
Compositing Supervisor
Julia Reinhard
Julia Reinhard
Senior Modeller
Brandon Seifert
Brandon Seifert
Chris Hawthorne
Chris Hawthorne
Visual Effects
Joe DeWalt Brown
Joe DeWalt Brown
Joseph A. Zaki
Joseph A. Zaki
Will Lucas
Will Lucas
Visual Effects Camera
Jim Thibo
Jim Thibo
Lighting Rigging Grip
Matt Almas
Matt Almas
Chris Duffy
Chris Duffy
Bernie Hagadorn
Bernie Hagadorn
Jose F. Barrios
Jose F. Barrios
Don Domino
Don Domino
Hugh McCallum
Hugh McCallum
Jeff Therieau
Jeff Therieau
Jonathan Gomez
Jonathan Gomez
Lighting Technician
Dustin Gardner
Dustin Gardner
Egill Antonsson
Egill Antonsson
Amelia Doescher
Amelia Doescher
Francis Padilla
Francis Padilla
Ingvar Stefбnsson
Ingvar Stefбnsson
Joshua Whitford
Joshua Whitford
Landin Walsh
Landin Walsh
Stefan Wilking
Stefan Wilking
Vincent Varga
Vincent Varga
Rigging Gaffer
John R. Manocchia
John R. Manocchia
Sean Oxenbury
Sean Oxenbury
Gaffer
Harold Skinner
Harold Skinner
Martin Keough
Martin Keough
Electrician
Paul Postal
Paul Postal
Jerardo Gomez
Jerardo Gomez
Andrew Thom
Andrew Thom
Steven D. Castaneda
Steven D. Castaneda
Thorir G. Agustsson
Thorir G. Agustsson
Key Rigging Grip
Oscar Gomez
Oscar Gomez
Camera Director of Photography
Hoyte van Hoytema
Hoyte van Hoytema
Grip
Alex Kuchera
Alex Kuchera
Erik F. Hill
Erik F. Hill
Jeffrey A. Johnson
Jeffrey A. Johnson
Robert Ikeda
Robert Ikeda
Nick Liampetchakul
Nick Liampetchakul
Don Telles
Don Telles
Chris Cotterman
Chris Cotterman
Donald Jones
Donald Jones
Brandon Flohr
Brandon Flohr
Erica Thurlow
Erica Thurlow
Hallgrimur Oddsson
Hallgrimur Oddsson
James Viera
James Viera
Justin Moran-Duquette
Justin Moran-Duquette
Sean Frohardt
Sean Frohardt
Wilson Weaver
Wilson Weaver
Helgi G. Thoroddsen
Helgi G. Thoroddsen
Still Photographer
Melinda Sue Gordon
Melinda Sue Gordon
Michelle Faye
Michelle Faye
Camera Operator
P. Scott Sakamoto
P. Scott Sakamoto
Helicopter Camera
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Camera Technician
Dane Bjerno
Dane Bjerno
First Assistant "A" Camera
Gregory Irwin
Gregory Irwin
First Assistant "B" Camera
Philip Shanahan
Philip Shanahan
First Assistant Camera
Doug Lavender
Doug Lavender
Dolly Grip
George Santo Pietro
George Santo Pietro
Peter Clemence
Peter Clemence
Tim Milligan
Tim Milligan
Ryan Monro
Ryan Monro
Avar Johannsson
Avar Johannsson
Key Grip
Herb Ault
Herb Ault
John Kuchera
John Kuchera
Atli Thor
Atli Thor
Epk Camera Operator
Sean Ricigliano
Sean Ricigliano
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Dan Schroer
Dan Schroer
Assistant Camera
Brian Mussetter
Brian Mussetter
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Tulio Duenas
Tulio Duenas
Best Boy Grip
Shannon Deats
Shannon Deats
Camera Production Assistant
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
Data Wrangler
Joe Wehmeyer
Joe Wehmeyer
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment