Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 74%
TMDB Rating 8.3
IMDB Rating 8.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 71%

Financials

Revenue: $675,120,017

Budget: $165,000,000

Profit: + $510,120,017


Movie Details

Tag Line: Mankind was born on Earth. It was never meant to die here.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Nov 5, 2014

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 49m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Legendary Entertainment , Syncopy , Lynda Obst Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Interstellar chronicles the adventures of a group of explorers who make use of a newly discovered wormhole to surpass the limitations on human space travel and conquer the vast distances involved in an interstellar voyage.


Main Cast

Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey

Joseph "Coop" Cooper

Age : 50 | Popularity : 49%

Jessica Chastain

Jessica Chastain

Murphy "Murph" Cooper

Age : 42 | Popularity : 44%

Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway

Dr. Amelia Brand

Age : 37 | Popularity : 48%

Michael Caine

Michael Caine

Professor John Brand

Age : 86 | Popularity : 27%

Casey Affleck

Casey Affleck

Tom Cooper

Age : 44 | Popularity : 10%

Mackenzie Foy

Mackenzie Foy

Young Murph Cooper

Age : 19 | Popularity : 12%

Timothée Chalamet

Timothée Chalamet

Young Tom Cooper

Age : 23 | Popularity : 23%

Bill Irwin

Bill Irwin

TARS (voice)

Age : 69 | Popularity : 10%


Crew

Department Role Name
Art Art Direction
Kendelle Elliott
Kendelle Elliott
Eggert Ketilsson
Eggert Ketilsson
David F. Klassen
David F. Klassen
Gary Kosko
Gary Kosko
Josh Lusby
Josh Lusby
Eric Sundahl
Eric Sundahl
Agata Maliauka
Agata Maliauka
Production Design
Nathan Crowley
Nathan Crowley
Set Decoration
Gary Fettis
Gary Fettis
Paul Healy
Paul Healy
Helen Kozora
Helen Kozora
Art Department Coordinator
Jenne Lee
Jenne Lee
Joel Tobman
Joel Tobman
Emily Kwong
Emily Kwong
Assistant Art Director
Lauren Abiouness
Lauren Abiouness
Travis Witkowski
Travis Witkowski
Construction Coordinator
Craig Henderson
Craig Henderson
Brian Walker
Brian Walker
Greensman
Nathan Davey
Nathan Davey
Steven Hanks
Steven Hanks
Christopher Morente
Christopher Morente
Darryl Stogre
Darryl Stogre
Leadman
Mark Weissenfluh
Mark Weissenfluh
Set Designer
Ernie Avila
Ernie Avila
Andrew Birdzell
Andrew Birdzell
Martha Johnston
Martha Johnston
Noelle King
Noelle King
Paul Sonski
Paul Sonski
Eric Sundahl
Eric Sundahl
Sally Thornton
Sally Thornton
Robert Woodruff
Robert Woodruff
Sculptor
Dan Engle
Dan Engle
Todd Rex
Todd Rex
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Craig Abele
Craig Abele
Duncan Crawford
Duncan Crawford
Supervising Art Director
Dean Wolcott
Dean Wolcott
Property Master
Ritchie Kremer
Ritchie Kremer
Ken Wills
Ken Wills
Assistant Property Master
Curtis Corbitt
Curtis Corbitt
Kelly Wills
Kelly Wills
Olafur Jуnasson
Olafur Jуnasson
Concept Artist
Nathaniel West
Nathaniel West
Steve Burg
Steve Burg
Construction Foreman
Darrel D. Bricker
Darrel D. Bricker
Dawna Hammond
Dawna Hammond
Charlie Campbell
Charlie Campbell
Jim Bruder
Jim Bruder
Graphic Designer
Phillis Lehmer
Phillis Lehmer
Lead Painter
Mike Larrabee
Mike Larrabee
Raff Sarabia
Raff Sarabia
Painter
Jeremy Turley
Jeremy Turley
Chauntel Swann
Chauntel Swann
Props
Brent Heyning
Brent Heyning
Set Dresser
Jack Crowells
Jack Crowells
Standby Painter
David B. Clark
David B. Clark
Editing Editor
Lee Smith
Lee Smith
First Assistant Editor
Eric A. Lewy
Eric A. Lewy
Laura Rindner
Laura Rindner
Assistant Editor
Donald Likovich
Donald Likovich
Jackson Yu
Jackson Yu
Paula Suhy
Paula Suhy
William Fletcher
William Fletcher
Color Timer
Mato
Mato
Associate Editor
John Lee
John Lee
Negative Cutter
Andrea Ficele
Andrea Ficele
Jim Hall
Jim Hall
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
Todd Baillere
Todd Baillere
Color Assistant
Benjamin Charles
Benjamin Charles
Sam Horgan
Sam Horgan
Scott R. Anderson
Scott R. Anderson
Colorist
Colin P. Brown
Colin P. Brown
Digital Color Timer
Garry Maddison
Garry Maddison
Directing Director
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Additional Second Assistant Director
Dillon Neaman
Dillon Neaman
First Assistant Director
Nilo Otero
Nilo Otero
Second Assistant Director
Brandon Lambdin
Brandon Lambdin
Gary Hawes
Gary Hawes
Second Second Assistant Director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson
Third Assistant Director
Jason Z. Kemp
Jason Z. Kemp
Megan Shank
Megan Shank
Production Producer
Lynda Obst
Lynda Obst
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Emma Thomas
Emma Thomas
Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Dixie Webster
Dixie Webster
Production Manager
Casey Grant
Casey Grant
Production Supervisor
Michelle Brattson
Michelle Brattson
Executive Producer
Jordan Goldberg
Jordan Goldberg
Jake Myers
Jake Myers
Kip Thorne
Kip Thorne
Thomas Tull
Thomas Tull
Location Manager
Bruce L. Brownstein
Bruce L. Brownstein
Mandi Dillin
Mandi Dillin
Keomanee Vilaythong
Keomanee Vilaythong
Fridrik Ásmundsson
Fridrik Ásmundsson
Executive In Charge Of Production
Mark Scoon
Mark Scoon
Casting Associate
Deanna Brigidi
Deanna Brigidi
Line Producer
Jenny Basen
Jenny Basen
Harrison Goldstein
Harrison Goldstein
Graeme Puttock
Graeme Puttock
Árni Björn Helgason
Árni Björn Helgason
Coordinating Producer
Jill Christensen
Jill Christensen
Kim Goddard-Rains
Kim Goddard-Rains
Inga Bjork Solnes
Inga Bjork Solnes
Supervising Producer
Debbie Schwab
Debbie Schwab
Additional Production Assistant
Allissoon Lockhart
Allissoon Lockhart
Assistant Accountant
Anthea Strangis
Anthea Strangis
Jill Hahn
Jill Hahn
Linda Griffis
Linda Griffis
Edward V. Pannozzo
Edward V. Pannozzo
Lisa Kisner
Lisa Kisner
Pamela DesVigne
Pamela DesVigne
Brenda McClellan
Brenda McClellan
Stefani Rockwell
Stefani Rockwell
Vicki Platero
Vicki Platero
Assistant Location Manager
Justin Harrold
Justin Harrold
Lori Russell
Lori Russell
Michael Glaser
Michael Glaser
Jorge Luis Alvarezzo
Jorge Luis Alvarezzo
Silja Hauksdуttir
Silja Hauksdуttir
Assistant Production Coordinator
Marjorie Rudick
Marjorie Rudick
Executive Producer's Assistant
Evan Godfrey
Evan Godfrey
First Assistant Accountant
Jan Gillan
Jan Gillan
Nolan B. Medrano
Nolan B. Medrano
Jennifer Omoth
Jennifer Omoth
Lena Schmigalla
Lena Schmigalla
Production Accountant
Christian Feldhaus
Christian Feldhaus
Gene Strange
Gene Strange
Production Assistant
Alex Solano
Alex Solano
Brandon Stewart
Brandon Stewart
Chris Raby
Chris Raby
Emily Hoang
Emily Hoang
Ron Landry
Ron Landry
Ashley MacMillan
Ashley MacMillan
Mark Laws
Mark Laws
Sarah Jane Trohimchuck
Sarah Jane Trohimchuck
Stephen Kievit
Stephen Kievit
Zach Clossin
Zach Clossin
Finnur Karlsson
Finnur Karlsson
Metusalem Bjornsson
Metusalem Bjornsson
Heidrun T. Haralsdottir
Heidrun T. Haralsdottir
Sigridur Sigga Marrow
Sigridur Sigga Marrow
Production Coordinator
Karla Torres
Karla Torres
Katie Linahon
Katie Linahon
Second Assistant Accountant
Richard S. Wilson
Richard S. Wilson
Unit Production Manager
Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir
Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir
Daniel M. Stillman
Daniel M. Stillman
Camera Director of Photography
Hoyte van Hoytema
Hoyte van Hoytema
Camera Operator
P. Scott Sakamoto
P. Scott Sakamoto
Helicopter Camera
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Still Photographer
Melinda Sue Gordon
Melinda Sue Gordon
Michelle Faye
Michelle Faye
Camera Technician
Dane Bjerno
Dane Bjerno
Assistant Camera
Brian Mussetter
Brian Mussetter
Best Boy Grip
Shannon Deats
Shannon Deats
Camera Production Assistant
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
Dolly Grip
Avar Johannsson
Avar Johannsson
Peter Clemence
Peter Clemence
Ryan Monro
Ryan Monro
Tim Milligan
Tim Milligan
George Santo Pietro
George Santo Pietro
Epk Camera Operator
Sean Ricigliano
Sean Ricigliano
First Assistant "A" Camera
Gregory Irwin
Gregory Irwin
First Assistant "B" Camera
Philip Shanahan
Philip Shanahan
First Assistant Camera
Doug Lavender
Doug Lavender
Grip
Brandon Flohr
Brandon Flohr
Chris Cotterman
Chris Cotterman
Don Telles
Don Telles
Donald Jones
Donald Jones
Erica Thurlow
Erica Thurlow
Erik F. Hill
Erik F. Hill
Hallgrimur Oddsson
Hallgrimur Oddsson
James Viera
James Viera
Jeffrey A. Johnson
Jeffrey A. Johnson
Justin Moran-Duquette
Justin Moran-Duquette
Nick Liampetchakul
Nick Liampetchakul
Robert Ikeda
Robert Ikeda
Sean Frohardt
Sean Frohardt
Wilson Weaver
Wilson Weaver
Alex Kuchera
Alex Kuchera
Helgi G. Thoroddsen
Helgi G. Thoroddsen
Key Grip
Atli Thor
Atli Thor
Herb Ault
Herb Ault
John Kuchera
John Kuchera
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Tulio Duenas
Tulio Duenas
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Dan Schroer
Dan Schroer
Data Wrangler
Joe Wehmeyer
Joe Wehmeyer
Sound Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Foley
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
John Roesch
John Roesch
Sound Effects Editor
Ken J. Johnson
Ken J. Johnson
Michael W. Mitchell
Michael W. Mitchell
Jeff Sawyer
Jeff Sawyer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Landaker
Gregg Landaker
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
First Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Bock
Andrew Bock
Linda Yeaney
Linda Yeaney
Supervising Sound Editor
Richard King
Richard King
Music Editor
Alex Gibson
Alex Gibson
Ryan Rubin
Ryan Rubin
Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney
Andrew Kinney
Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler
Kevin Kaska
Kevin Kaska
Carl Rydlund
Carl Rydlund
Dialogue Editor
R.J. Kizer
R.J. Kizer
Hugo Weng
Hugo Weng
Conductor
Gavin Greenaway
Gavin Greenaway
Richard Harvey
Richard Harvey
Music Consultant
Czarina Russell
Czarina Russell
Musician
Mark Berrow
Mark Berrow
Rachel Bolt
Rachel Bolt
Nicholas Bucknall
Nicholas Bucknall
Benedict Cruft
Benedict Cruft
Boguslav Kostecki
Boguslav Kostecki
Anna Noakes
Anna Noakes
Andrew Pask
Andrew Pask
Frank Ricotti
Frank Ricotti
Mary Scully
Mary Scully
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
Wood Andy
Wood Andy
Steve Mair
Steve Mair
Roger Sayer
Roger Sayer
David Arch
David Arch
Chas Smith
Chas Smith
Tom Pigott Smith
Tom Pigott Smith
Ann Marie Simpson
Ann Marie Simpson
Scoring Mixer
Geoff Foster
Geoff Foster
Alan Meyerson
Alan Meyerson
Music Score Producer
Chris Craker
Chris Craker
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Babcock
Michael Babcock
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Boom Operator
Michael Primmer
Michael Primmer
Murray Forward
Murray Forward
Sound Mixer
Mark Weingarten
Mark Weingarten
Writing Writer
Jonathan Nolan
Jonathan Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Mary Zophres
Mary Zophres
Hairstylist
Patricia DeHaney
Patricia DeHaney
Jose Zamora
Jose Zamora
Deborah Kliewer
Deborah Kliewer
Makeup Department Head
Luisa Abel
Luisa Abel
Makeup Artist
Jay Wejebe
Jay Wejebe
Tammy Fox
Tammy Fox
Kentaro Yano
Kentaro Yano
Pearl Louie
Pearl Louie
Costume Supervisor
Lynda Foote
Lynda Foote
Heather Moore
Heather Moore
Set Costumer
Mark Avery
Mark Avery
Leigh Bell
Leigh Bell
Tom Cummins
Tom Cummins
Sahar Halabi
Sahar Halabi
Kelly Porter
Kelly Porter
Mary Hyde-Kerr
Mary Hyde-Kerr
Costumer
Kimberly Lennox
Kimberly Lennox
Jody Schoffner
Jody Schoffner
Laura Wong
Laura Wong
Lauren Pratto
Lauren Pratto
Leticia Sandoval
Leticia Sandoval
Maureen O'Heron
Maureen O'Heron
Sophia Coronado
Sophia Coronado
Maria K.M. Sundeen
Maria K.M. Sundeen
Key Costumer
Linda Benavente-Notaro
Linda Benavente-Notaro
Robin Borman-Wizan
Robin Borman-Wizan
Stacia Lang
Stacia Lang
Key Hair Stylist
John Isaacs
John Isaacs
Prosthetics
Kentaro Yano
Kentaro Yano
On Set Dresser
Tom Callinicos
Tom Callinicos
Steven Kajorinne
Steven Kajorinne
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
James Paradis
James Paradis
CG Supervisor
Dan Neal
Dan Neal
Eugénie von Tunzelmann
Eugénie von Tunzelmann
Sequence Supervisor
Fabio Zangla
Fabio Zangla
Seth Dubieniec
Seth Dubieniec
Visual Effects Editor
Tom Barrett
Tom Barrett
Crystal Hadcroft
Crystal Hadcroft
Steve Miller
Steve Miller
Simon J. Williams
Simon J. Williams
Stunt Coordinator
George Cottle
George Cottle
Laura Lee Connery
Laura Lee Connery
Transportation Coordinator
Denny Caira
Denny Caira
Clyde R. Maliauka
Clyde R. Maliauka
Grant McPhee
Grant McPhee
Dialect Coach
Rick Lipton
Rick Lipton
Production Office Assistant
Frank Reina
Frank Reina
Post Production Supervisor
David E. Hall
David E. Hall
Stunts
Kevin Abercrombie
Kevin Abercrombie
Dan Brown
Dan Brown
Steve DeCastro
Steve DeCastro
Edward A. Duran
Edward A. Duran
Mark Fichera
Mark Fichera
Marie Fink
Marie Fink
Greg Harris
Greg Harris
Terry Jackson
Terry Jackson
Jess King
Jess King
Michael Li
Michael Li
Sean Morrissey
Sean Morrissey
Mark Norby
Mark Norby
Diz Sharpe
Diz Sharpe
Aaron Toney
Aaron Toney
Frank Torres
Frank Torres
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Thanks
Michael Benton Adler
Michael Benton Adler
Ken Burns
Ken Burns
Dayton Duncan
Dayton Duncan
Albert Nolasco
Albert Nolasco
Kzar Torres
Kzar Torres
Carpenter
John Thellend
John Thellend
Catering
Keith Church
Keith Church
Erlingur Orn Karlsson
Erlingur Orn Karlsson
Gudmundur Kokkur
Gudmundur Kokkur
Craft Service
Laura Bagano
Laura Bagano
Driver
Cammie Caira
Cammie Caira
Kevin Caira
Kevin Caira
Richard Maginnis
Richard Maginnis
Bruce Toy
Bruce Toy
C.J. Hannis
C.J. Hannis
Loader
Jonathan Clark
Jonathan Clark
Adriene Wyse
Adriene Wyse
Pilot
Craig Hosking
Craig Hosking
David Paris
David Paris
Post Production Assistant
Bobbie Shay
Bobbie Shay
Jeremy Gladen
Jeremy Gladen
Katrina Carrasco
Katrina Carrasco
Production Controller
Helen Medrano
Helen Medrano
Prop Maker
Sonny Nguyen
Sonny Nguyen
Security Coordinator
Edwin Amell
Edwin Amell
Set Medic
Mark Blaydes
Mark Blaydes
Kevin A. Canamar
Kevin A. Canamar
Set Production Assistant
George Williams III
George Williams III
Gianna Isabella
Gianna Isabella
Hrefna Hagalin
Hrefna Hagalin
Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir
Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir
Kate Hennessy
Kate Hennessy
Mitchell Kelly
Mitchell Kelly
Lindsey Fredieu
Lindsey Fredieu
Olivia McCallum
Olivia McCallum
Spencer Taylor
Spencer Taylor
Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir
Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir
Scott Corban Sikma
Scott Corban Sikma
Special Effects
Amanda Paller
Amanda Paller
Dom Smart
Dom Smart
Don Dolan
Don Dolan
Gary Paller
Gary Paller
Rodney Dolan
Rodney Dolan
Todd Bilawchuk
Todd Bilawchuk
Jeffrey Butterworth
Jeffrey Butterworth
Stewart DePass
Stewart DePass
Special Effects Assistant
Matthew J. Downey
Matthew J. Downey
Special Effects Technician
Arthur Clever
Arthur Clever
Darren McCormick
Darren McCormick
Francis J. Ayre Jr.
Francis J. Ayre Jr.
Jуn Andri Guрmundsson
Jуn Andri Guрmundsson
Mark Stanton
Mark Stanton
Michael Rifkin
Michael Rifkin
Neil Garland
Neil Garland
Robin Reilly
Robin Reilly
Ronald Epstein
Ronald Epstein
Ryan Arndt
Ryan Arndt
Scott Roark
Scott Roark
Terry Hambleton
Terry Hambleton
David Jonasson
David Jonasson
Robert L. Slater
Robert L. Slater
Technical Advisor
Marsha Ivins
Marsha Ivins
Transportation Captain
Steinarr Logi Nesheim
Steinarr Logi Nesheim
Tyler Miller
Tyler Miller
Robert J. Morton
Robert J. Morton
Video Assist Operator
Alex M. Cacciarelli
Alex M. Cacciarelli
Mike Pickel
Mike Pickel
Matt Hillyer
Matt Hillyer
Additional Music
James Carlson
James Carlson
Score Engineer
Christian Wenger
Christian Wenger
Chuck Choi
Chuck Choi
Leland Cox
Leland Cox
Jacqueline Friedberg
Jacqueline Friedberg
Stephanie McNally
Stephanie McNally
Compositor
Camille Paleni
Camille Paleni
Jon Chesson
Jon Chesson
Kalle Peterson
Kalle Peterson
Thomas Banner
Thomas Banner
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey Jasper
Jeffrey Jasper
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Visual Effects Animation
Evan Clover
Evan Clover
Trystan James
Trystan James
Andrew McEvoy
Andrew McEvoy
Lai Lok Chau
Lai Lok Chau
Dorian Knapp
Dorian Knapp
Gábor Kiss
Gábor Kiss
Visual Effects Producer
Ann Podlozny
Ann Podlozny
Graeme Puttock
Graeme Puttock
Jenny Basen
Jenny Basen
Harrison Goldstein
Harrison Goldstein
David Sanger
David Sanger
Kevin Elam
Kevin Elam
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Lockley
Andrew Lockley
Ian Hunter
Ian Hunter
Paul J. Franklin
Paul J. Franklin
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Scott Wesley Ross
Scott Wesley Ross
Special Effects Supervisor
Scott R. Fisher
Scott R. Fisher
Modeling
Adam Mull
Adam Mull
Gregory Jein
Gregory Jein
Adam Gelbart
Adam Gelbart
Animation Supervisor
David Lowry
David Lowry
Compositing Supervisor
Julia Reinhard
Julia Reinhard
Digital Compositor
Alessandro Zanforlin
Alessandro Zanforlin
Claudio Bassi
Claudio Bassi
Frank Petit
Frank Petit
Jaume Creus
Jaume Creus
Jim O'Hagan
Jim O'Hagan
Jonathan Bot
Jonathan Bot
Laide Agunbiade
Laide Agunbiade
Luis Tinoco
Luis Tinoco
Nic Hodgkinson
Nic Hodgkinson
Olivier Ryard
Olivier Ryard
Sebastian Schütt
Sebastian Schütt
Sinisa Radosavljevic
Sinisa Radosavljevic
Thomas R. Steiner
Thomas R. Steiner
Thomas Salama
Thomas Salama
Tom Whittington
Tom Whittington
Travis Porter
Travis Porter
Samual Dawes
Samual Dawes
Compositing Lead
Blake Winder
Blake Winder
Matchmove Supervisor
Chris Cooper
Chris Cooper
Simon Pynn
Simon Pynn
Matte Painter
Bret Lu
Bret Lu
Sullivan Richard
Sullivan Richard
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Faraz Hameed
Faraz Hameed
Visual Effects Coordinator
Leah Sargent
Leah Sargent
Gretel Ng
Gretel Ng
Katie Stetson
Katie Stetson
Kirsty Davies
Kirsty Davies
Linda Barsotti
Linda Barsotti
Mariluz Noto
Mariluz Noto
Maximillian McNair MacEwan
Maximillian McNair MacEwan
Monica Østbø Østgård
Monica Østbø Østgård
Monifa Andrew
Monifa Andrew
Sze Jia Eng
Sze Jia Eng
Timothy Trimmings
Timothy Trimmings
Tyler Ott
Tyler Ott
Rotoscoping Artist
Aaron Noordally
Aaron Noordally
Abhishek Chaturvedi
Abhishek Chaturvedi
Andrea Chua
Andrea Chua
Jerrod Tan
Jerrod Tan
Kew Lin
Kew Lin
Kross Wong
Kross Wong
Mary Mullan
Mary Mullan
Matt Cameron
Matt Cameron
Michael Jeff Baldemoro
Michael Jeff Baldemoro
Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin
Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin
Nicolas Millot
Nicolas Millot
Riccardo Mascia
Riccardo Mascia
Ruiting Wang
Ruiting Wang
Sammy Wu
Sammy Wu
Sim Chuan Xiong
Sim Chuan Xiong
Wayne Chan
Wayne Chan
Senior Modeller
Brandon Seifert
Brandon Seifert
Chris Hawthorne
Chris Hawthorne
VFX Artist
Adam Broderick
Adam Broderick
Carl Fairweather
Carl Fairweather
David Schott
David Schott
Eliot Speed
Eliot Speed
Jon Capleton
Jon Capleton
Kenzo Tee
Kenzo Tee
Leigh Russell
Leigh Russell
Pete Polyakov
Pete Polyakov
Robin Aristorenas
Robin Aristorenas
Visual Effects
Joe DeWalt Brown
Joe DeWalt Brown
Joseph A. Zaki
Joseph A. Zaki
Will Lucas
Will Lucas
Visual Effects Camera
Jim Thibo
Jim Thibo
VFX Director of Photography
Mark H. Weingartner
Mark H. Weingartner
Tim Angulo
Tim Angulo
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tien Nguyen
Tien Nguyen
Visual Effects Production Manager
Allison Gardner
Allison Gardner
Visual Effects Technical Director
Daniel Maund
Daniel Maund
David Moraton
David Moraton
Junaid Syed
Junaid Syed
Lee Tibbetts
Lee Tibbetts
Thomas J. Burton
Thomas J. Burton
Tosin Akinwoye
Tosin Akinwoye
Lighting Gaffer
Harold Skinner
Harold Skinner
Martin Keough
Martin Keough
Rigging Gaffer
Sean Oxenbury
Sean Oxenbury
John R. Manocchia
John R. Manocchia
Electrician
Andrew Thom
Andrew Thom
Jerardo Gomez
Jerardo Gomez
Paul Postal
Paul Postal
Steven D. Castaneda
Steven D. Castaneda
Thorir G. Agustsson
Thorir G. Agustsson
Key Rigging Grip
Oscar Gomez
Oscar Gomez
Lighting Technician
Amelia Doescher
Amelia Doescher
Egill Antonsson
Egill Antonsson
Francis Padilla
Francis Padilla
Ingvar Stefбnsson
Ingvar Stefбnsson
Joshua Whitford
Joshua Whitford
Landin Walsh
Landin Walsh
Stefan Wilking
Stefan Wilking
Vincent Varga
Vincent Varga
Dustin Gardner
Dustin Gardner
Rigging Grip
Bernie Hagadorn
Bernie Hagadorn
Chris Duffy
Chris Duffy
Don Domino
Don Domino
Hugh McCallum
Hugh McCallum
Jeff Therieau
Jeff Therieau
Jonathan Gomez
Jonathan Gomez
Jose F. Barrios
Jose F. Barrios
Matt Almas
Matt Almas
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment