Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $6,394,197
Budget: $13,800,000
Profit: - $-7,405,803
Movie Details
Tag Line: The war on earth will be decided in space.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Jan 19, 2024
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 36m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: LD Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch I.S.S.
Find a theater near you
No streaming sources added for this yet
Synopsis
Tensions flare in the near future aboard the International Space Station as a conflict breaks out on Earth. U.S. and Russian astronauts receive orders from the ground: take control of the station by any means necessary.
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Joseph Middleton
|
Producer |
Mickey Liddell
Pete Shilaimon
|
|
Executive Producer |
Alison Semenza
Jacob Yakob
Michael Glassman
Mehrdod Heydari
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Alison Semenza
|
|
Casting Associate |
Tanya Giang
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Georgia Vaughn
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Michelle Glahn Livers
|
|
Production Assistant |
Kelsey Ogata
|
|
Crew | Utility Stunts |
Matt Sweeney
Christian J. Fletcher
Jimmy Waitman
Jimmie Lee Sessoms
Michele Waitman
Lucinda Foy
Timothy Coderre
|
Stunt Coordinator |
G. Peter King
|
|
Special Effects |
Mike Strain Jr.
Paul Poleski
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Neil Castles Jr.
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
William Purcell
|
|
Stunt Double |
Kurt Hockenberry
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Mitchell Grobman
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jehan Purcell
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Tony Jenzano
|
|
Loader |
Jill Autry
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Alan Hilburn Jr.
|
|
Carpenter |
Danny Wils
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Nick Matthews
|
Steadicam Operator |
Matt Doll
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Matt Doll
|
|
Camera Operator |
Mike Repeta
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Darwin Brandis
Roy Knauf
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jacob Yakob
|
|
Key Grip |
Ben D. Griffith Jr.
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Tim Rook
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Andy Bader
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Derek Smith
Patrick J. Borowiak
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Geoff Wallace
|
Set Decoration |
Kevin Pierce
|
|
Art Direction |
Kevin Hardison
|
|
Property Master |
Cat Dawson
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Tom Jones Jr.
Joshua L. Ellsworth
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Maria Bentfield
K.C. White
|
|
Set Designer |
Jeannette Kim
Taura C.C. Rivera
Glenn Rivers
|
|
Set Dresser |
Clayton Salberg
Colt Allen
Scott Kinnebrew
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Chelsea Lockhart
|
|
Leadman |
Bob Smith
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Mark Cacciatore
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Brandon Arrington
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Colin Patton
Richard Mettler
|
Additional Editor |
Matt Evans
Jeff Cummings
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Charlie B. Spaht
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Christopher Riggs
|
|
Directing | Director |
Gabriela Cowperthwaite
|
First Assistant Director |
Sean Vawter
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Scott Hardwick
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Luís Tinoco
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
D.J. Shea
Kevin Conlon
Mariel Folmer
Mohamed ElGohary
Radwa Alaa
Alaa Negm
Bragi Brynjarsson
Jeffrey Warnhoff
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Kyle Dutton
Kamila Ostra
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Marinela Racheva
Brandon Burzawa
Moustafa Nabil
Silvia Torrella
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Brian Ellebracht
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Irina Soriano
|
|
Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Matthew T. Duncan
Drew Webster
|
Sound Mixer |
Larry Long
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Steve Urban
Jessica Arkoff
|
|
Music |
Anne Nikitin
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Colin Rogers
|
|
Boom Operator |
Matt Fann
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Mike Xu
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jeremy Kozura
|
|
Utility Sound |
James T. Jones
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Department Head |
Bryan David Moss
|
Costume Design |
Robbie McKeithan
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Lindsay Irish-Desarno
|
|
Key Costumer |
Amanda Vinopal
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
J.C. Davis
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Heather Richardson
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Catherine Corkery
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Sal Vasquez
|
|
Seamstress |
Michelle Pare
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Eddie Bowlin
|
Best Boy Electric |
Dean Labossiere
Neil Orchard
|
|
Electrician |
John Jernigan
Travis Middaugh
Sarah Kibby
Kevin Grieve
Daniel Waller
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Will Barker
|
|
Gaffer |
Billy Hendricks
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Nick Shafir
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment