Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $33,788,161
Budget: $22,000,000
Profit: + $11,788,161
Movie Details
Tag Line: Hollywood had it coming
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 22, 2001
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 44m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Dimension Films , View Askew Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Jonathan Gordon
|
Executive Producer's Assistant |
Kevin Smith
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Susan McNamara
|
|
Producer |
Scott Mosier
|
|
Casting |
Christine Sheaks
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Jill Footlick
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Kevin Hyman
|
|
Co-Producer |
Laura Greenlee
|
|
Production Secretary |
Zak Knutson
|
|
Production Executive |
Tracy Lee McGrath
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jason Pinardo
|
|
Location Manager |
Ralph B. Meyer
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Tamara Allen
|
|
Casting Associate |
Justin Foxe
|
|
Production Accountant |
Morgan Miles
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Elizabeth Schulze
|
|
Extras Casting |
Tammy L. Smith
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
William McLellan
|
|
Location Assistant |
Reinaldo C. Vilarino
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Jennifer Desnovée
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Audrey Miller
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Vesper Burnett
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Lisa D. Carey
|
|
Head of Production |
John Follmer
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Jason Ivey
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Debbie-Lynn Siegel
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Isis Mussenden
|
Hair Department Head |
Taylor Knight
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Tangi Crawford
|
|
Wig Designer |
Max Alvarez
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Patricia Androff
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Hildie Ginsberg
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Roseanna Diana
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Sue Forrest Chambers
|
|
Costumer |
Montana Creekmore
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Douglas A. Mowat
Jeff MacIntyre
|
Storyboard Artist |
Scott Mosier
|
|
Production Design |
Robert Holtzman
|
|
Lead Painter |
Eric Reichardt
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Latifa Ouaou
|
|
Art Direction |
Elise G. Viola
|
|
Set Designer |
Peter Davidson
|
|
Sculptor |
Dan Engle
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Erich W. Schultz
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Gregory Paul Austin
|
|
Leadman |
Mike R. Berman
|
|
Painter |
Brad Moorhead
|
|
Standby Painter |
George A. Fleming
|
|
Set Dresser |
Michael T. Galvin
|
|
Construction Grip |
Duncan M. Spencer
|
|
Key Carpenter |
Scott 'Whitey' Anderson
|
|
Set Dressing Buyer |
Rebecca Parsons Levinthal
|
|
Swing |
Kenneth Heil
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Camera |
Patrick Loungway
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Craig Barron
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Krystyna Demkowicz
|
|
3D Artist |
Glenn Cotter
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Korey J. Cauchon
|
|
3D Supervisor |
Laurie Brugger
|
|
Digital Compositors |
D. Walt Cameron
|
|
2D Supervisor |
So-ok Kim
|
|
3D Animator |
Martin Hall
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Michael Struk
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Dana Denuzzi
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jamie Anderson
|
Camera Operator |
Robert Reed Altman
Billy Clevenger
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Randy Nolen
|
|
Grip |
Darryl Wilson
|
|
Still Photographer |
Tracy Bennett
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Greg Luntzel
|
|
Key Grip |
William D. Andersen
|
|
Camera Loader |
Chris Friebus
Jacqui Howell
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Danny Andersen
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Kris Enos
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Ron Ervin
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Tom Myers
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Myers
|
|
Original Music Composer |
James L. Venable
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Phil Benson
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Whit Norris
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Brandon Proctor
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Richard Quinn
Ewa Sztompke
|
|
Foley Artist |
Marnie Moore
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Daniel Sperry
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Dennis S. Sands
|
|
ADR Editor |
Sue Fox
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
J.R. Grubbs
E. Larry Oatfield
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Ben Conrad
|
|
Music Editor |
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Randy Spendlove
David Schulhof
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Frank Rinella
|
|
Orchestrator |
Dell Hake
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Matthew C. Beville
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mick Davies
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Jennifer Barin
|
|
Musician |
Tom Boyd
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tony Brubaker
Jeannie Epper
Peter Epstein
Lance Gilbert
Charles Belardinelli
Jodi Pynn
|
Stunt Double |
Matthew R. Anderson
Sophia M. Crawford
Shauna Duggins
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Tom Fox
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Monica Hampton
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Gary Jensen
|
|
Animatronics Designer |
Hal Miles
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Jo Martin
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Mark Alfrey
|
|
Animatronics Supervisor |
Gregory Ramoundos
|
|
Digital Supervisor |
Mark Freund
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Derek Raser
|
|
Generator Operator |
Charles Meere III
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Chris Ryan
|
|
Additional Script Supervisor |
Mari Wilson
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Charles Belardinelli
|
|
Chef |
Stanley W. Pratt
|
|
Craft Service |
Dave Kasubowski
|
|
Driver |
Edward Bergen
|
|
Legal Services |
Jacqueline Eckhouse
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Donald Erfert
|
|
Projection |
James Jeffares
|
|
Propmaker |
J.K. Cook
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Lori Marks
|
|
Set Medic |
John Bocchicchio
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Scott David Brown
|
|
Stand In |
Kevin P. Ballin
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Shoji Claus
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Margaret L. Schlaifer
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Sal Rose
|
|
Assistant Chef |
Gina Boller-Dull
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Kevin Smith
|
Characters |
Kevin Smith
|
|
Directing | Director |
Kevin Smith
|
Second Unit Director |
Scott Mosier
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Heather Grierson
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Hilary Momberger-Powers
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Timothy Bird
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Casey Mako
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Kevin Smith
Scott Mosier
|
First Assistant Editor |
Olof Källström
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Doug Delaney
|
|
Editorial Services |
Brian Chumney
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
David Morton
|
Electrician |
Will Callahan
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Christopher A. Cash
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Terry F. White
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment