Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 36%
TMDB Rating 6.1
IMDB Rating 5.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 23%

Financials

Revenue: $63,102,666

Budget: $17,000,000

Profit: + $46,102,666


Movie Details

Tag Line: He can taste your fear.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 8, 2003

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 44m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Jeepers Creepers II , United Artists , American Zoetrope , Myriad Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When their bus is crippled on the side of a deserted road, a team of high school athletes discover an opponent they cannot defeat – and may not survive. Staring hungrily at them through the school bus windows, the "Creeper" returns again and again. But when the teammates discover that it’s selective about whom it attacks, it will test their ability to stick together – as the insatiable menace tries to tear them apart!


Main Cast

Ray Wise

Ray Wise

Jack Taggart, Sr.

Age : 74 | Popularity : 14%

Jonathan Breck

Jonathan Breck

The Creeper

Age : 57 | Popularity : 4%

Nicki Aycox

Nicki Aycox

Minxie Hayes

Age : 46 | Popularity : 12%

Eric Nenninger

Eric Nenninger

Scott 'Scotty' Braddock

Age : 43 | Popularity : 21%

Marieh Delfino

Marieh Delfino

Rhonda Truitt

Age : 44 | Popularity : 5%

Al Santos

Al Santos

Dante Belasco

Age : 45 | Popularity : 6%

Tom Tarantini

Tom Tarantini

Coach Dwayne Barnes

Age : N/A | Popularity : 9%

Josh Hammond

Josh Hammond

Jake Spencer

Age : 42 | Popularity : 20%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola
Lucas Foster
Lucas Foster
Kirk D'Amico
Kirk D'Amico
Bobby Rock
Bobby Rock
Co-Executive Producer
Philip von Alvensleben
Philip von Alvensleben
Producer
Tom Luse
Tom Luse
Casting
Aaron Griffith
Aaron Griffith
Linda Phillips-Palo
Linda Phillips-Palo
Unit Production Manager
Debbie Hayn-Cass
Debbie Hayn-Cass
Extras Casting
Sande Alessi
Sande Alessi
Production Accountant
Mary Sunshine
Mary Sunshine
Casting Associate
Debbie Rothstein
Debbie Rothstein
Executive In Charge Of Production
Deborah Reissman
Deborah Reissman
Location Manager
Kristi Frankenheimer
Kristi Frankenheimer
Production Coordinator
Leslie Silvey
Leslie Silvey
Assistant Location Manager
Eva M. Schroeder
Eva M. Schroeder
Assistant Accountant
David Medrano
David Medrano
Production Assistant
Carrie Arnold
Carrie Arnold
Production Secretary
William S. White
William S. White
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
John E. Gray
John E. Gray
Stunts
Heather Burton
Heather Burton
Debbie Evans
Debbie Evans
Chris Blackwood
Chris Blackwood
Propmaker
Richard Cory
Richard Cory
Stunt Coordinator
Monty L. Simons
Monty L. Simons
Visual Effects Editor
Geraud Brisson
Geraud Brisson
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Marc Sadeghi
Marc Sadeghi
Property Master
Richard K. Wright
Richard K. Wright
Set Production Assistant
Joey Banks
Joey Banks
Stunt Double
Elle Alexander
Elle Alexander
Laura Lee Connery
Laura Lee Connery
Angela Meryl
Angela Meryl
Carpenter
Steve Roll
Steve Roll
Post Production Supervisor
Robert Hackl
Robert Hackl
CG Supervisor
Kevin Baillie
Kevin Baillie
Video Assist Operator
Jimi Johnson
Jimi Johnson
Transportation Coordinator
P. Gerald Knight
P. Gerald Knight
Technical Supervisor
Joshua I. Kolden
Joshua I. Kolden
Sound Recordist
Phil Lee
Phil Lee
Special Effects Technician
Boyd Lacosse
Boyd Lacosse
Armorer
Tony Swatton
Tony Swatton
Craft Service
Richard Cody
Richard Cody
Driver
Chris Walden
Chris Walden
Loader
Season FauntLeRoy
Season FauntLeRoy
Post Production Assistant
Yuko Takeshita
Yuko Takeshita
Set Medic
Sam M. Cobb
Sam M. Cobb
Telecine Colorist
George Koran
George Koran
Unit Publicist
Maxine Leonard
Maxine Leonard
Utility Stunts
Steven Leavitt
Steven Leavitt
Animal Coordinator
Catherine Pittman
Catherine Pittman
Art Production Design
Peter Jamison
Peter Jamison
Set Designer
Scott Herbertson
Scott Herbertson
Set Decoration
Linda Spheeris
Linda Spheeris
Sculptor
Richard Redlefsen
Richard Redlefsen
Greensman
Noah Plunkett
Noah Plunkett
Art Direction
Nanci Roberts
Nanci Roberts
Art Department Coordinator
dooner
dooner
Construction Coordinator
Todd Young
Todd Young
Construction Foreman
David Ross Lawrence
David Ross Lawrence
Leadman
Tim Scheu
Tim Scheu
Standby Painter
Jesse Valdez
Jesse Valdez
Set Dresser
Zachary Alex
Zachary Alex
Title Designer
Melissa Elliott
Melissa Elliott
Assistant Property Master
Lorne Grant
Lorne Grant
Writing Screenplay
Victor Salva
Victor Salva
Characters
Victor Salva
Victor Salva
Directing Director
Victor Salva
Victor Salva
Second Unit Director
Tom Luse
Tom Luse
First Assistant Director
Mark Anthony Little
Mark Anthony Little
Script Supervisor
Patricia A. Fullerton
Patricia A. Fullerton
Second Assistant Director
Danny Green
Danny Green
Second Second Assistant Director
Rick Kelly
Rick Kelly
Sound Original Music Composer
Bennett Salvay
Bennett Salvay
Conductor
Bennett Salvay
Bennett Salvay
Scoring Mixer
Shawn Murphy
Shawn Murphy
Production Sound Mixer
Steve C. Aaron
Steve C. Aaron
ADR Mixer
Alan Freedman
Alan Freedman
Foley Artist
Ken Dufva
Ken Dufva
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul B. Clay
Paul B. Clay
ADR Supervisor
Paul B. Clay
Paul B. Clay
Music Editor
David Bondelevitch
David Bondelevitch
Dolby Consultant
Trevor Ward
Trevor Ward
Sound Effects Editor
Patrick O'Sullivan
Patrick O'Sullivan
Orchestrator
Randy Kerber
Randy Kerber
ADR Editor
Craig A. Dellinger
Craig A. Dellinger
Dialogue Editor
Michael P. Cook
Michael P. Cook
Boom Operator
Dan Whiting
Dan Whiting
Assistant Sound Editor
Nick Clay
Nick Clay
Sound Engineer
John Rotondi
John Rotondi
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robby Bartholomew
Robby Bartholomew
Musician
Steve Becknell
Steve Becknell
Foley Mixer
Lee Tinkham
Lee Tinkham
ADR Recordist
Greg Barbacovi
Greg Barbacovi
Camera Director of Photography
Don E. FauntLeRoy
Don E. FauntLeRoy
Still Photographer
Gene Page
Gene Page
First Assistant Camera
Ron Vargas
Ron Vargas
Camera Operator
Gavin Aims
Gavin Aims
Key Grip
Charles John Bukey
Charles John Bukey
Dolly Grip
Alan Shultz
Alan Shultz
Grip
Henry L. Bukey
Henry L. Bukey
Assistant Camera
Michael Fauntleroy Jr.
Michael Fauntleroy Jr.
Second Assistant Camera
Jacqueline J. Nivens
Jacqueline J. Nivens
Editing Editor
Ed Marx
Ed Marx
Color Timer
Chris Regan
Chris Regan
First Assistant Editor
Geraud Brisson
Geraud Brisson
Assistant Editor
Mark V. Phillips
Mark V. Phillips
Colorist
Jeff Chaves
Jeff Chaves
Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Supervisor
Richard Redlefsen
Richard Redlefsen
Costume Design
Jana Stern
Jana Stern
Makeup Artist
Elvis Jones
Elvis Jones
Key Makeup Artist
Elisabeth Fry
Elisabeth Fry
Key Costumer
Claudia Wick
Claudia Wick
Hair Department Head
Lori McCoy-Bell
Lori McCoy-Bell
Makeup Department Head
Brian Penikas
Brian Penikas
Costumer
Tron Morgan
Tron Morgan
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Rothbart
Jonathan Rothbart
Digital Compositors
Rainer Gombos
Rainer Gombos
Visual Effects Coordinator
Arin Finger
Arin Finger
Animation Supervisor
Christopher Walsh
Christopher Walsh
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Yuko Takeshita
Yuko Takeshita
Visual Effects
YouJin Choung
YouJin Choung
Visual Effects Producer
Luke O'Byrne
Luke O'Byrne
CG Animator
Moonsung Lee
Moonsung Lee
Lighting Lighting Technician
Don Bixby
Don Bixby
Gaffer
Louis DiCesare
Louis DiCesare
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Corwin A. Bibb
Corwin A. Bibb
Best Boy Electric
Sean P. Fickert
Sean P. Fickert
Electrician
Tim Durr
Tim Durr
Rigging Grip
Chad C. Barrow
Chad C. Barrow
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment