Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $273,600,000
Budget: $50,000,000
Profit: + $223,600,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Everybody loved him... Everybody disappeared. The journey is everything.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Dec 13, 1996
Rating: 1996-12-13
Run Time: 2h 19m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: TriStar Pictures , Gracie Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Jerry Ziesmer
|
Director |
Cameron Crowe
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Allan Graf
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Joanie Blum
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Warren R. Turner
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Bryan Denegal
|
|
Production | Producer |
James L. Brooks
Laurence Mark
Cameron Crowe
Richard Sakai
|
Co-Producer |
Bruce S. Pustin
John D. Schofield
|
|
Associate Producer |
Lisa Stewart
J. Michael Mendel
|
|
Casting |
Gail Levin
|
|
Production Executive |
Bridget Johnson
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Douglas Jones
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Andrew Stone
|
|
Location Manager |
Andrew L. Ullman
Frawley Becker
Katherine Kallis
|
|
Production Assistant |
Zac Jackson
Tory Reed
Jesse Yoshimura
Richard K. Chung
Suzanne Ziesmer
Brendan Murphy
Chris Palzis
Chad Woelki
|
|
Production Accountant |
Mike Revell
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Susan Dukow
|
|
Casting Associate |
Tricia Tomey
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Eva Eastman
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Beau Sessions
|
|
Production Secretary |
George Davis
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Janusz Kamiński
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Chuck Cohen
|
|
Still Photographer |
Andrew Cooper
|
|
Camera Operator |
Mitch Dubin
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Steven Meizler
|
|
Key Grip |
Jim Kwiatkowski
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Mark Spath
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Kevin Erb
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Dwight Joseph Lavers
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Clay A. Griffith
|
Production Illustrator |
Jack Johnson
|
|
Art Direction |
Virginia Randolph-Weaver
Clayton R. Hartley
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Sally Thornton
Wendy Riva
Eric Rosenberg
|
|
Production Design |
Stephen J. Lineweaver
|
|
Set Dresser |
Brana Rosenfeld
Jennifer Pray
John Maskovich
Robyn B. Holmes
John Hammer Maxwell
Bart C. Hubenthal
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John Villarino
|
|
Property Master |
Hope M. Parrish
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Mike Villarino
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Jim Stubblefield
William D. Parrish
|
|
Leadman |
Greg Wilkinson
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Joe Hutshing
|
Co-Editor |
David Moritz
|
|
Additional Editor |
Gabriel Wrye
|
|
Color Timer |
Phil Hetos
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Ofe Yi
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Betsy Heimann
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Michèle Burke
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
James Lapidus
Linda Matthews
Lori Stilson
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Denise Fischer
Carrie Angland
Stacye P. Branche
|
|
Costumer |
Joyce Kogut
Garet Reilly
Nava R. Sadan
Edward T. Hanley
Cynthia Black
Meg Matthews
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Linda Arnold
Michael White
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Cameron Crowe
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Nancy Wilson
|
Foley Editor |
Dino DiMuro
Mark Gordon
Craig S. Jaeger
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Tony Lamberti
Jon Title
Randy Kelley
Hector C. Gika
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul Massey
Doug Hemphill
Rick Kline
|
|
Boom Operator |
Don Coufal
|
|
ADR Editor |
John K. Adams
Barbara J. Boguski
Mary Ruth Smith
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Paul Timothy Carden
Gary Mundheim
Chris Hogan
Dan M. Rich
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
John Rice
Thomas O'Neil Younkman
Robert Batha
Philip D. Morrill
Todd Egan
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Wylie Stateman
Michael D. Wilhoit
|
|
Music Editor |
Carlton Kaller
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Chris Jargo
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Danny Bramson
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jeff Wexler
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Paul H. Haines Jr.
|
Stunts |
Keith Campbell
Al Whiting
Don Tardino
Steve Blalock
Horace Knight Jr.
Danny Wynands
Dain Turner
Candace Robinson
James Michael Hold Jr.
John Jackson
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Allan Graf
|
|
Craft Service |
Michael Kehoe
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Michael Singer
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Thomas Vilardo
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Timothy P. Ryan
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Don Tardino
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Rod Basham
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Dean Striepeke
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
David Greditzer
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
David Devlin
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Charley Gilleran
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Brian Lukas
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Larry J. Richardson
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Brad Kuehn
|
3D Animator |
Tim Ketzer
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Richard A. Benoit
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Ariana Lingenfelser
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment