Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 81%
TMDB Rating 7
IMDB Rating 7.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 94%

Financials

Revenue: $231,411,584

Budget: $7,500,000

Profit: + $223,911,584


Movie Details

Tag Line: A comedy about growing up… and the bumps along the way.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Dec 5, 2007

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 36m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Mandate Pictures , Mr. Mudd Production , Fox Searchlight Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Faced with an unplanned pregnancy, an offbeat young woman makes an unusual decision regarding her unborn child.


Main Cast

Elliot Page

Elliot Page

Juno MacGuff

Age : 34 | Popularity : 46%

Michael Cera

Michael Cera

Paulie Bleeker

Age : 32 | Popularity : 21%

Jennifer Garner

Jennifer Garner

Vanessa Loring

Age : 49 | Popularity : 19%

Jason Bateman

Jason Bateman

Mark Loring

Age : 52 | Popularity : 30%

Allison Janney

Allison Janney

Bren MacGuff

Age : 61 | Popularity : 27%

J.K. Simmons

J.K. Simmons

Mac MacGuff

Age : 66 | Popularity : 49%

Olivia Thirlby

Olivia Thirlby

Leah

Age : 34 | Popularity : 20%

Eileen Pedde

Eileen Pedde

Gerta Rauss

Age : N/A | Popularity : 9%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Mindy Marin
Mindy Marin
Kara Lipson
Kara Lipson
Producer
John Malkovich
John Malkovich
Jim Miller
Jim Miller
Brad Van Arragon
Brad Van Arragon
Lianne Halfon
Lianne Halfon
Mason Novick
Mason Novick
Kelli Konop
Kelli Konop
Russell Smith
Russell Smith
Executive Producer
Joseph Drake
Joseph Drake
Nathan Kahane
Nathan Kahane
Daniel Dubiecki
Daniel Dubiecki
Production Coordinator
Trevor Westerhoff
Trevor Westerhoff
Location Manager
Neil Robertson
Neil Robertson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Sheryl Rhodes
Sheryl Rhodes
Art Art Direction
Catherine Schroer
Catherine Schroer
Michael Diner
Michael Diner
Production Design
Steve Saklad
Steve Saklad
Set Decoration
Shane Vieau
Shane Vieau
Art Department Coordinator
Lori West
Lori West
Construction Coordinator
John Beatty
John Beatty
Property Master
Bryan Korenberg
Bryan Korenberg
Painter
Doug Currie
Doug Currie
Set Dresser
Sergio Lavilla
Sergio Lavilla
Michael Jovanovski
Michael Jovanovski
Michael Church
Michael Church
Paul Arthur Hartman
Paul Arthur Hartman
Sigrid Spade
Sigrid Spade
Christopher Wishart
Christopher Wishart
Greensman
Josephine Bleuer
Josephine Bleuer
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Monique Prudhomme
Monique Prudhomme
Key Makeup Artist
Victoria Down
Victoria Down
Hairstylist
Robert A. Pandini
Robert A. Pandini
Key Hair Stylist
Sherry Linder-Gygli
Sherry Linder-Gygli
Makeup Artist
Monica Huppert
Monica Huppert
Sandy Cooper
Sandy Cooper
Assistant Costume Designer
Christine Coutts
Christine Coutts
Costume Supervisor
Paul Lavigne
Paul Lavigne
Directing Director
Jason Reitman
Jason Reitman
First Assistant Director
Jason Blumenfeld
Jason Blumenfeld
Script Supervisor
Stephanie Rossel
Stephanie Rossel
Writing Screenplay
Diablo Cody
Diablo Cody
Camera Director of Photography
Eric Steelberg
Eric Steelberg
Still Photographer
Doane Gregory
Doane Gregory
Camera Operator
John Clothier
John Clothier
First Assistant Camera
Stewart Whelan
Stewart Whelan
Second Assistant Camera
Dean Morin
Dean Morin
Patrick Hogue
Patrick Hogue
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ian R.C. Levine
Ian R.C. Levine
Key Grip
Dave Askey
Dave Askey
Dolly Grip
David Kershaw
David Kershaw
Best Boy Grip
Marty Coady
Marty Coady
First Assistant "B" Camera
David Lourie
David Lourie
Editing Editor
Dana E. Glauberman
Dana E. Glauberman
First Assistant Editor
Clay Rawlins
Clay Rawlins
Sound Music Supervisor
Peter Afterman
Peter Afterman
Margaret Yen
Margaret Yen
Original Music Composer
Mateo Messina
Mateo Messina
Songs
Kimya Dawson
Kimya Dawson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J. Stanley Johnston
J. Stanley Johnston
Ken S. Polk
Ken S. Polk
Scott Sanders
Scott Sanders
Supervising Sound Editor
Perry Robertson
Perry Robertson
Music Editor
Nick South
Nick South
Supervising ADR Editor
Barney Cabral
Barney Cabral
Sound Editor
Rickley W. Dumm
Rickley W. Dumm
Richard Dwan Jr.
Richard Dwan Jr.
Sound Designer
Scott Sanders
Scott Sanders
Foley
Nick Neutra
Nick Neutra
Michael Kreple
Michael Kreple
Boom Operator
Tony Wyman
Tony Wyman
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Scott J. Ateah
Scott J. Ateah
Carpenter
Kevin Tomecek
Kevin Tomecek
Transportation Captain
Scott Delaplace
Scott Delaplace
Transportation Coordinator
Clif Kosterman
Clif Kosterman
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
John Dekker
John Dekker
Rigging Gaffer
Michael Mayo
Michael Mayo
Lighting Technician
Randy A. Jablonka
Randy A. Jablonka
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
John Sleep
John Sleep
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment