Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 51%
TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 51%

Financials

Revenue: $1,303,459,585

Budget: $170,000,000

Profit: + $1,133,459,585


Movie Details

Tag Line: The park is gone

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jun 6, 2018

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 09m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Amblin Entertainment , Legendary Entertainment , Universal Pictures , Perfect World Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Three years after the demise of Jurassic World, a volcanic eruption threatens the remaining dinosaurs on the isla Nublar, so Claire Dearing, the former park manager, recruits Owen Grady to help prevent the extinction of the dinosaurs once again.


Main Cast

Chris Pratt

Chris Pratt

Owen Grady

Age : 40 | Popularity : 65%

Bryce Dallas Howard

Bryce Dallas Howard

Claire Dearing

Age : 39 | Popularity : 30%

Rafe Spall

Rafe Spall

Eli Mills

Age : 37 | Popularity : 11%

Justice Smith

Justice Smith

Franklin Webb

Age : 24 | Popularity : 7%

Daniella Pineda

Daniella Pineda

Zia Rodriguez

Age : 33 | Popularity : 9%

James Cromwell

James Cromwell

Benjamin Lockwood

Age : 80 | Popularity : 29%

Toby Jones

Toby Jones

Mr. Eversoll

Age : 53 | Popularity : 17%

Ted Levine

Ted Levine

Ken Wheatley

Age : 63 | Popularity : 16%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Thomas Tull
Thomas Tull
Colin Trevorrow
Colin Trevorrow
Producer
Frank Marshall
Frank Marshall
Belén Atienza
Belén Atienza
Patrick Crowley
Patrick Crowley
Thomas Hayslip
Thomas Hayslip
Casting
Nina Gold
Nina Gold
ADR Voice Casting
Holly Dorff
Holly Dorff
Production Assistant
Natalie Cordray
Natalie Cordray
Corey Knef
Corey Knef
Simone Khoury
Simone Khoury
Zack Dougan
Zack Dougan
Beau Harrington
Beau Harrington
Malia Hulleman
Malia Hulleman
Simon Lam
Simon Lam
Miranda McClellan
Miranda McClellan
Ariana Miyake
Ariana Miyake
Matthew Mulligan
Matthew Mulligan
Rhianna Shaheen
Rhianna Shaheen
Ryland Young
Ryland Young
Matthew Ellis
Matthew Ellis
Casting Associate
Martin Ware
Martin Ware
Judith Sunga
Judith Sunga
Karen Woods
Karen Woods
Production Coordinator
Tom Carson
Tom Carson
Miranda Marks
Miranda Marks
Simon Mills
Simon Mills
David Halagarda
David Halagarda
Travel Coordinator
Grant Grabowski
Grant Grabowski
Luke Paul Martin
Luke Paul Martin
Assistant Accountant
Linda Griffis
Linda Griffis
Laura Anderson
Laura Anderson
Emma Harman
Emma Harman
Charles Larcombe
Charles Larcombe
Sarah Minchin
Sarah Minchin
Satu Sharp
Satu Sharp
Karen Margaux Walker
Karen Margaux Walker
Owen Keys
Owen Keys
Assistant Production Coordinator
Trang Dang
Trang Dang
Tom Ormerod
Tom Ormerod
Leah Kaina
Leah Kaina
First Assistant Accountant
Rebecca Feldman
Rebecca Feldman
Nolan B. Medrano
Nolan B. Medrano
El West
El West
Josh Nixon
Josh Nixon
David Blank
David Blank
Marielena Alfonseca
Marielena Alfonseca
Second Assistant Accountant
Lisa Kisner
Lisa Kisner
Philipp Besa
Philipp Besa
Sharon M. Segal
Sharon M. Segal
Katherine Silva
Katherine Silva
Payroll Accountant
Karen Bicknell
Karen Bicknell
Alex Kerr
Alex Kerr
David Danisovszky
David Danisovszky
Michael Neal
Michael Neal
Post Production Accountant
Yasmine Jade
Yasmine Jade
Production Secretary
Robbie Torbuck
Robbie Torbuck
Lauren James
Lauren James
Danielle Rogers
Danielle Rogers
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Tom Myers
Tom Myers
Pete Horner
Pete Horner
Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Rydstrom
Oriol Tarragó
Oriol Tarragó
Al Nelson
Al Nelson
Dialogue Editor
Michael Silvers
Michael Silvers
Cheryl Nardi
Cheryl Nardi
Will Ralston
Will Ralston
James Spencer
James Spencer
Foley
Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Original Music Composer
Michael Giacchino
Michael Giacchino
Supervising Sound Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau
Scott Guitteau
Benjamin A. Burtt
Benjamin A. Burtt
Christopher Barnett
Christopher Barnett
Martí Albert
Martí Albert
ADR Editor
Rachael Tate
Rachael Tate
Foley Editor
Chris Manning
Chris Manning
Dmitri Makarov
Dmitri Makarov
Sound Recordist
Raemond Cook
Raemond Cook
Writing Characters
Michael Crichton
Michael Crichton
Writer
Colin Trevorrow
Colin Trevorrow
Derek Connolly
Derek Connolly
Art Set Designer
Stella Vaccaro
Stella Vaccaro
Production Design
Andy Nicholson
Andy Nicholson
Set Decoration
Tina Jones
Tina Jones
Supervising Art Director
Andrew Max Cahn
Andrew Max Cahn
Jason Knox-Johnston
Jason Knox-Johnston
Property Master
Graeme Purdy
Graeme Purdy
Gary Tuers
Gary Tuers
Set Dresser
Justin Powers
Justin Powers
Christopher J. Wood
Christopher J. Wood
Hale Mawae
Hale Mawae
Julie DeRose
Julie DeRose
Tom Curtis
Tom Curtis
Derrick Kaupiko
Derrick Kaupiko
Craig K. Lewis
Craig K. Lewis
Johanne Mitchell
Johanne Mitchell
Richard Ruhe
Richard Ruhe
Art Department Coordinator
Tabitha Quitman
Tabitha Quitman
Andrea Carter
Andrea Carter
Art Direction
Matt Wynne
Matt Wynne
Marco Anton Restivo
Marco Anton Restivo
Anthony Caron-Delion
Anthony Caron-Delion
Guy Bradley
Guy Bradley
Renate Nicolaisen
Renate Nicolaisen
Assistant Art Director
Matt Sims
Matt Sims
Anna Bregman
Anna Bregman
Michael Gowen
Michael Gowen
Thomas Goodwin
Thomas Goodwin
Laura Miller
Laura Miller
Construction Coordinator
Robert A. Blackburn
Robert A. Blackburn
Title Designer
Matt Curtis
Matt Curtis
Visual Effects Visual Effects
Phil Tippett
Phil Tippett
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Barrow
Daniel Barrow
Kathryn Horton
Kathryn Horton
Josh Sykes
Josh Sykes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Rowland
Adam Rowland
Dave Morley
Dave Morley
David Vickery
David Vickery
Nicholas Hurst
Nicholas Hurst
Lead Animator
Tom St. Amand
Tom St. Amand
Marc Calvelo
Marc Calvelo
Ted Lister
Ted Lister
Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Meinardus
Michael Meinardus
Animation Supervisor
Stephen Aplin
Stephen Aplin
VFX Supervisor
Oliver Cubbage
Oliver Cubbage
James D. Fleming
James D. Fleming
Alex Wuttke
Alex Wuttke
Alex Wang
Alex Wang
3D Generalist
Tom Cowlishaw
Tom Cowlishaw
Sergio Garcia Poderoso
Sergio Garcia Poderoso
VFX Editor
Magdalena Turnier
Magdalena Turnier
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lila Sara Tahri
Lila Sara Tahri
Amandine Gutierrez
Amandine Gutierrez
Lane Howard
Lane Howard
Lisa Wakeley
Lisa Wakeley
Lilles Whitby
Lilles Whitby
Hannah Johnson
Hannah Johnson
Creature Technical Director
Nora Wixom
Nora Wixom
Fabio Siino
Fabio Siino
Cantatore Vittorio
Cantatore Vittorio
Andre Metello
Andre Metello
2D Supervisor
Giorgio Pitino
Giorgio Pitino
Animation Director
Jance Rubinchik
Jance Rubinchik
Glen McIntosh
Glen McIntosh
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Pawl Fulker
Pawl Fulker
VFX Production Coordinator
Keith Anthony-Brown
Keith Anthony-Brown
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sammy Sheldon
Sammy Sheldon
Hairstylist
Mary L. Mastro
Mary L. Mastro
Mahealani Diego
Mahealani Diego
Zoey Stones
Zoey Stones
Charlotte Rogers
Charlotte Rogers
Nicky Knowles
Nicky Knowles
Helen Barrett
Helen Barrett
Sarah Hamilton
Sarah Hamilton
Emma Flowers
Emma Flowers
Cheryl Mitchell
Cheryl Mitchell
Makeup Artist
Vivian Baker
Vivian Baker
Chantal Boom'la
Chantal Boom'la
Laine Rykes
Laine Rykes
Costume Supervisor
Linda Matthews
Linda Matthews
Nicole Young
Nicole Young
Hair Department Head
Peter Tothpal
Peter Tothpal
Frances Hannon
Frances Hannon
Hair Supervisor
Sarah Grispo
Sarah Grispo
Karen Cohen
Karen Cohen
Makeup Supervisor
Sarah Grispo
Sarah Grispo
Key Hair Stylist
Sian Miller
Sian Miller
Set Costumer
Cesha Ventre
Cesha Ventre
Erika K. Aresta
Erika K. Aresta
Prosthetic Supervisor
Karen Cohen
Karen Cohen
Key Costumer
Jimmy Jay
Jimmy Jay
Assistant Costume Designer
Poli Kyriacou
Poli Kyriacou
Sophie Canale
Sophie Canale
Costume Coordinator
Robin Jiro Hall
Robin Jiro Hall
Makeup Department Head
Sally Sutton
Sally Sutton
Wardrobe Supervisor
Tom Hornsby
Tom Hornsby
Assistant Hairstylist
Rachel Lennon
Rachel Lennon
Assistant Makeup Artist
Rachel Lennon
Rachel Lennon
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Rob Inch
Rob Inch
Stunt Double
Rachelle Beinart
Rachelle Beinart
Sarah Lochlan
Sarah Lochlan
Stunt Driver
Keith Adams
Keith Adams
Visual Effects Editor
Zack Mazerolle
Zack Mazerolle
Mark S. Wright
Mark S. Wright
Tom Balogh
Tom Balogh
Sam Paul Toms
Sam Paul Toms
Animatronics Designer
Peter Hawkins
Peter Hawkins
Giles Hannagan
Giles Hannagan
Alan Murphy
Alan Murphy
Andy Colquhoun
Andy Colquhoun
Nick Martin
Nick Martin
Dialect Coach
Sarah Shepherd
Sarah Shepherd
Kamil Lemieszewski
Kamil Lemieszewski
Unit Publicist
Katherine McCormack
Katherine McCormack
Production Controller
Helen Medrano
Helen Medrano
Special Effects Coordinator
Adam Heinis
Adam Heinis
Marine Coordinator
Daniel F. Malone
Daniel F. Malone
Daren Bailey
Daren Bailey
Drone Operator
Peter Ayriss
Peter Ayriss
Pyrotechnician
Skylar Gorrell
Skylar Gorrell
Aerial Coordinator
Mike Woodley
Mike Woodley
Pilot
Giles Dumper
Giles Dumper
Supervising Armorer
Tim Lewis
Tim Lewis
Visual Effects Art Director
Jama Jurabaev
Jama Jurabaev
Armorer
Christopher Atherton
Christopher Atherton
Health and Safety
Barry May-Leybourne
Barry May-Leybourne
Mark Rowan
Mark Rowan
Steve Abrey
Steve Abrey
Chaperone
Emma Sermon
Emma Sermon
Olivia de Laune
Olivia de Laune
Security
Alam Ahmadi
Alam Ahmadi
Jason Devil
Jason Devil
Cody Lassiter
Cody Lassiter
Set Medic
Liz Toys
Liz Toys
Set Production Assistant
Ian Petriello Eisenberg
Ian Petriello Eisenberg
Dais Kasagawa
Dais Kasagawa
Samuel Vargas
Samuel Vargas
Editing Editor
Bernat Vilaplana
Bernat Vilaplana
Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Shaun Richards
Shaun Richards
Lawrence Hook
Lawrence Hook
First Assistant Editor
Tom Davis
Tom Davis
Assistant Editor
Luke Clare
Luke Clare
Carlo Milillo
Carlo Milillo
Jeremy Richardson
Jeremy Richardson
Directing Director
J. A. Bayona
J. A. Bayona
Script Supervisor
Jo Beckett
Jo Beckett
Rebecca Sheridan
Rebecca Sheridan
Claire Chang
Claire Chang
Erin Mast
Erin Mast
Camera Director of Photography
Óscar Faura
Óscar Faura
Still Photographer
Giles Keyte
Giles Keyte
Jonathan Prime
Jonathan Prime
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeremy Braben
Jeremy Braben
Steadicam Operator
Maceo Bishop
Maceo Bishop
Pete Cavaciuti
Pete Cavaciuti
Camera Operator
Pete Cavaciuti
Pete Cavaciuti
Richard Roles
Richard Roles
Matthew Poynter
Matthew Poynter
Dolly Grip
Alex Coverley
Alex Coverley
Richard T. Hoover
Richard T. Hoover
Eric Ward
Eric Ward
Key Grip
Jerry C. Deats
Jerry C. Deats
Jimi Ryan
Jimi Ryan
Alex Mott
Alex Mott
Aerial Camera Technician
Peter Graf
Peter Graf
Lighting Gaffer
Joshua Davis
Joshua Davis
Lee Walters
Lee Walters
Rigging Gaffer
Steve Kitchen
Steve Kitchen
Edward J. Cox
Edward J. Cox
Lighting Technician
Stephen Bacquet
Stephen Bacquet
Jamie Bruce
Jamie Bruce
Joe Hissey
Joe Hissey
William Self
William Self
Best Boy Electric
Gregory Doi
Gregory Doi
Chris Weigand
Chris Weigand
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment