Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $1,671,537,444
Budget: $150,000,000
Profit: + $1,521,537,444
Movie Details
Tag Line: The park is open.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 6, 2015
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 04m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Amblin Entertainment , Universal Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Steven Spielberg
Thomas Tull
|
Casting |
John Papsidera
|
|
Producer |
Frank Marshall
Patrick Crowley
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Scott Trimble
Russell Allen
Anthony Chiarantano
|
|
Associate Producer |
Christopher Raimo
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Ty Warren
|
|
Production Manager |
Pei'an Lau
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
John Schwartzman
|
Camera Operator |
Ian Fox
Chris Haarhoff
Brooks P. Guyer
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Peter Zuccarini
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Michael Kelem
David B. Nowell
|
|
Still Photographer |
Chuck Zlotnick
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Chris Haarhoff
|
|
Additional Photography |
Ronald Hersey
|
|
Grip |
Dana Baker
Dacoda Bartles
Mark William Bassett
Michael Best
Ted Gregg
Steven A. Guerrero
Eddie G. Gutierrez
Sam Hicks
Andy Luce
Oskar Ness
Mike Rushing
Todd Stoneman
Jason Talbert
Les T. Tomita
Michael Anthony Travers
Satoshi Yamazaki
|
|
Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christopher Boyes
Juan Peralta
Pete Horner
|
Sound Designer |
Gary Rydstrom
Al Nelson
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Michael Giacchino
|
|
Boom Operator |
Robert Jackson
Chris Welcker
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Brad Semenoff
|
|
ADR Editor |
Brad Semenoff
|
|
Music Editor |
Paul Apelgren
Alex Levy
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Nia Hansen
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Pascal Garneau
Scott Guitteau
Benjamin A. Burtt
|
|
Foley Editor |
Benjamin A. Burtt
Trey Turner
|
|
Sound Editor |
Angelina Faulkner
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Kirk Francis
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Chris Manning
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Brendon Morrow
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Ronald R. Reiss
Matt Lopac
|
Production Design |
Ed Verreaux
|
|
Art Direction |
Christa Munro
Page Buckner
Caty Maxey
David E. Scott
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Nick Crocco
|
|
Set Designer |
Stella Vaccaro
Kevin Loo
Todd Cherniawsky
Lorrie Campbell
Tammy S. Lee
Randall D. Wilkins
David Chow
Masako Masuda
Forest P. Fischer
Ernie Avila
Ron Mendell
George Lee
David Soukup
Trinh Vu
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
John Coven
Timothy Burgard
Robert Consing
Collin Grant
Philip Keller
David Lowery
Dan Sweetman
Amy Lynn Umezu
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Mike Piccirillo
Joelle-Lyn Sarte
|
|
Sculptor |
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Chris Hopkins
David James
Yann Denoual
Edward Skade
Bruno Troadec
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jenni Knight
Kevin C. Lang
Tyrone Anthony Jones
Paul Penley
Meagan Skerchock
Sam Sternthall
John Tedlie
Ronn Wong
Christopher J. Wood
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Robert A. Blackburn
|
|
Property Master |
Guillaume DeLouche
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Samantha Avila
Ryan Shields Johnston
|
|
Greensman |
Mike Herriage
William Nutt
William'Billy' Nutt
Christopher Ramirez
Codie Scott
Spencer Smith
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Alana Hong
John Michael Riva Jr.
Karen Sori
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jeremy Johnson
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Martin Klebba
Chris Palermo
Danny Downey
Felipe Savahge
Keith Jardine
Jeff Cadiente
Tim Bell
John C. Meier
Jeff Galpin
Craig H. Davidson
Tim Connolly
Raymond Mamrak
Daniel Hernández
Taryn Terrell
Zero Kazama
Charles Haugk
Gary Price
Timothy Eulich
Patrick Kearns
Regis Harrington
Kara Petersen
Nico Woulard
Dean Bailey
Brandon Beckman
Hannah Betts
Jacqueline Cadiente
Jacob Chambers
Whitney Coleman
Cody Daniel
Lisa Dempsey
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Tony Donno
Darin Fujimori
Daniel Graham
Jenn A. Harris
Randy Haynie
Michael Jamorski
Allen Jo
Matthew LeFevour
Mike Majesky
Tony McFarr
Danton Mew
Sarah Molasky
Vanessa Motta
Holly O'Quin
Katie Wright Pere
Greg Rementer
Meredith Richardson
Carolina Roberts
Brittany Romatowski
Rich Rutherford
Eric Salas
Kasim Saul
Mark Semos
Patrick Stenberg
Eric Stratemeier
Matt J. Thompson
David Castillo
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Rocky Capella
Chris O'Hara
|
|
Thanks |
Stan Winston
James P. Schramm
|
|
Special Effects |
Michael Lantieri
Cole Taylor
John McLeod
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Jacob Roanhaus
Michael Clarke
Robbie Clot
Lawrence Decker
Matthew Dzikielewski
Gabriel Eby
Sebastian Foxx
Dean Hathaway
Bruce Y. Kuroyama
Michael Meinardus
Ryan Meinardus
Donald Myers
Doug Passarelli
Mike Sasgen
Douglas D. Ziegler
|
|
Prop Maker |
Tom Curtis
Timothy Oakley
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Aaron Skalka
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Kindra Marra
Lorelei David
David Cowles
|
|
Driver |
Steve Smitherman
Kirk Baptiste
David Fowlkes
Brad Lips
Frank Porras
John F. Teeple
|
|
Compositors |
Brian N. Bentley
Dwight Angelito
Darrell Claunch
Luis Almazan
Nestor Benito
Myong Choi
Bradley Chowning
Ryan B. Clarke
Kaelen Cohen
Emanuele Comotti
Sean Coonce
Anthony D'Agostino
Peter Demarest
Tinko Dimov
Dan Enstrom
Lucien Fostier
Bradley Gaines
Angela Giannoni
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal
Reginald Harber Jr.
Shawn Hillier
Linda Y. Kim
Heath Kraynak
Alberto Landeros
David Larochelle
Marco Lee
Nikki Jieun Lee
Simon Marinof
Ben McEwan
Scott Mitchell
Travis Murray
Conrad Olson
Michael Ore
Francisco Palomares Pozas
Kalle Peterson
Erica Milena Pollack
Eric Ponton
Nathaniel Rodriguez
Calvin Romeyn
Maya Roza
Andrew Savchenko
Stephan Schaefholz
Eyal Shirazi
Joao Sita
Paul Venn Stirling
Richard Sällqvist
Marion Voignier
Pablo Wang
Virginia Wilson
Casey Yahnke
Jun Zhang
|
|
Propmaker |
Guy Belegaud
Mark Bialuski
Derek Devers
Paul Lindsey
Jeff Shewbert
Christopher Stanback
Kevin Whatley
Walter Zieska
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Chris Brenczewski
Geoff Heron
|
|
Stunt Double |
Whitney Coleman
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Ken Farnell
Michael Sean Ryan
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Curt Michael Grooms
|
|
Compositor |
Melissa Goddard
|
|
Software Engineer |
Lisa Curtis Saunders
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
April Ferry
Daniel Orlandi
|
Hair Setup |
Mary L. Mastro
|
|
Hairstylist |
Sherri Hamilton
Mahealani Diego
Melizah Anguiano Wheat
Peter Tothpal
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler
Jennifer Hodges
Stephanie Jennings
Linda Traxler
Crystal Wells
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Vivian Baker
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Melanie Deforrest
Michelle Vittone
Jack Lazzaro
Karri Farris
Paige Reeves
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin
Emily Tatum
Courtney Lether
Jami Ross
Chantal Boom'la
Laine Rykes
Natalie Cordray
Annabelle MacNeal
Vicki Vacca
|
|
Set Costumer |
Hannah Gates
Ren Heeralal
Frank Avanzo
Lisa Magee
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Elaine Ramires
|
|
Key Costumer |
Valerie Zielonka
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Eric Yake
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Michael Crichton
|
Screenplay |
Rick Jaffa
Amanda Silver
Colin Trevorrow
Derek Connolly
|
|
Story |
Rick Jaffa
Amanda Silver
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Phil Tippett
Laura Aldridge
Alex Aponte
Mike Marcuzzi
Chris F. Moore
Roman Schmidt
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Tim Alexander
Katherine Renee Jones
|
|
Modeling |
Sean House
Allan B. Holt
Jeff Frost
Todd D'Amario
Neal Halter
Peggy Hrastar
Ting Lo
Ting Lo
Jubinville Steve
Jeff Tetzlaff
|
|
Animation |
Cameron Widen
Mike Dharney
Kyle Dunlevy
Travis Tohill
Cameron Folds
Peer Lemmers
Andrew Malesky
Luis Carlos Uribe
Bob Wilson
Eric Bates
Emilio Ghorayeb
Marchand Jooste
Shawn Kelly
Stephen King
James Jooyoung Lee
Jenn Taylor
Nicholas Cabana
Cristina Falcon
Yuhon Ng
Jeremy Stewart
Keith Patrick Turner
Michael Galbraith
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Greg Maloney
Shawn Walsh
Justin Gladden
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Daniel Perez Ferreira
|
|
VFX Artist |
Jeffrey Benedict
Jacqueline Cooper
Ryan Hopkins
Loren Robinson
Yandri Sanchez
Paul Sharpe
Tim Yang
Adrien Flanquart
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Alexis Forni
Sheila Giroux
Chad Hudson
Flannery Huntley
Mark Trowbridge
Pearlyn Yeo
|
|
Creature Design |
Mark Mancewicz
Ariele Podreider Lenzi
|
|
Character Modelling Supervisor |
Geoff Campbell
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
David Leitch
|
Director |
Colin Trevorrow
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Chris Castaldi
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Zack Smith
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jason Roberts
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Kevin Stitt
|
Assistant Editor |
Kris Cole
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Rafael E. Sánchez
Michael Maley
Joshua Davis
|
Electrician |
John Gregory Edwards
Charlie McIntyre
Joseph J. Allen
Kevin Bridge
Baron Coenen
Gregory Doi
Chris Flowers
Joe Heid
Brian Hollars
Justin Kursinsky
Greg Lopez
Josh Nobles
Raimar van den Bylaardt II
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Scott Sprague
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Don Tomich
Scott Graves
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Celia Jepson
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Ai Saimoto
Robby Terry
Chris Weigand
Michael Lyon
Vince Young
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Michelle Cummins
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment