Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 45%
TMDB Rating 6.1
IMDB Rating 7
RottenTomatoes Rating 40%

Financials

Revenue: $661,326,987

Budget: $300,000,000

Profit: + $361,326,987


Movie Details

Tag Line: You can't save the world alone.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Nov 15, 2017

Rating: 2017-11-13

Run Time: 2h 00m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: RatPac Entertainment , Cruel & Unusual Films , Atlas Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures , DC Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Fuelled by his restored faith in humanity and inspired by Superman's selfless act, Bruce Wayne and Diana Prince assemble a team of metahumans consisting of Barry Allen, Arthur Curry and Victor Stone to face the catastrophic threat of Steppenwolf and the Parademons who are on the hunt for three Mother Boxes on Earth.


Main Cast

Ben Affleck

Ben Affleck

Batman / Bruce Wayne

Age : 51 | Popularity : 53%

Henry Cavill

Henry Cavill

Superman / Clark Kent / Kal-El

Age : 41 | Popularity : 100%

Amy Adams

Amy Adams

Lois Lane

Age : 49 | Popularity : 55%

Gal Gadot

Gal Gadot

Wonder Woman / Diana Prince

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Ezra Miller

Ezra Miller

The Flash / Barry Allen

Age : 31 | Popularity : 37%

Jason Momoa

Jason Momoa

Aquaman / Arthur Curry

Age : 44 | Popularity : 52%

Ray Fisher

Ray Fisher

Cyborg / Victor Stone

Age : 32 | Popularity : 13%

Jeremy Irons

Jeremy Irons

Alfred Pennyworth

Age : 75 | Popularity : 33%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Deborah Snyder
Deborah Snyder
Charles Roven
Charles Roven
Jon Berg
Jon Berg
Geoff Johns
Geoff Johns
Executive Producer
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck
Wesley Coller
Wesley Coller
Chris Terrio
Chris Terrio
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Daniel S. Kaminsky
Daniel S. Kaminsky
Curt Kanemoto
Curt Kanemoto
Benjamin Melniker
Benjamin Melniker
Jim Rowe
Jim Rowe
Michael Uslan
Michael Uslan
Emma Thomas
Emma Thomas
Line Producer
Finni Johannsson
Finni Johannsson
Co-Producer
Gregory Wilson
Gregory Wilson
Marianne Jenkins
Marianne Jenkins
Casting
Kristy Carlson
Kristy Carlson
Lora Kennedy
Lora Kennedy
Kate Ringsell
Kate Ringsell
Associate Producer
Andrea Wertheim
Andrea Wertheim
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna
Caitlin McKenna
Casting Associate
Jeanette Benzie
Jeanette Benzie
Casting Assistant
Catriona Dickie
Catriona Dickie
Leigh Ann Smith
Leigh Ann Smith
Assistant Production Coordinator
Emma Stone
Emma Stone
Production Manager
Leiki Veskimets
Leiki Veskimets
Editing Editor
David Brenner
David Brenner
Richard Pearson
Richard Pearson
Martin Walsh
Martin Walsh
Assistant Editor
Romana Reeve
Romana Reeve
Britni Ziegler Peters
Britni Ziegler Peters
Damian F. Gomez
Damian F. Gomez
Digital Intermediate
Ian Sullivan
Ian Sullivan
Giovanni DiGiorgio
Giovanni DiGiorgio
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Matthew W. Johnson
Matthew W. Johnson
Annie Johnson
Annie Johnson
First Assistant Editor
Carlos Castillon
Carlos Castillon
Kevin Hickman
Kevin Hickman
Warren Paeff
Warren Paeff
Peter Tackaberry
Peter Tackaberry
Camera Director of Photography
Fabian Wagner
Fabian Wagner
Aerial Camera Technician
Eric Dvorsky
Eric Dvorsky
Will Handley
Will Handley
Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Camera Operator
Kris Krosskove
Kris Krosskove
John Gamble
John Gamble
Jeremy Hiles
Jeremy Hiles
Second Unit Director of Photography
Jean-Philippe Gossart
Jean-Philippe Gossart
Additional Photography
Stefan Stankowski
Stefan Stankowski
Key Grip
Steve Ellingworth
Steve Ellingworth
Arnar Einarsson
Arnar Einarsson
Joe Macaluso
Joe Macaluso
Still Photographer
Jonathan Prime
Jonathan Prime
Clay Enos
Clay Enos
Writing Characters
Bill Finger
Bill Finger
Bob Kane
Bob Kane
Jerry Siegel
Jerry Siegel
Joe Shuster
Joe Shuster
Gardner Fox
Gardner Fox
Jack Kirby
Jack Kirby
Story
Zack Snyder
Zack Snyder
Chris Terrio
Chris Terrio
Screenplay
Joss Whedon
Joss Whedon
Chris Terrio
Chris Terrio
Art Production Design
Patrick Tatopoulos
Patrick Tatopoulos
Set Decoration
Dominic Capon
Dominic Capon
Art Direction
Lorin Flemming
Lorin Flemming
Joseph Hiura
Joseph Hiura
Paul Laugier
Paul Laugier
Sam Leake
Sam Leake
Keith Pain
Keith Pain
Andrew Palmer
Andrew Palmer
Hayley Easton Street
Hayley Easton Street
Helen Xenopoulos
Helen Xenopoulos
Storyboard Designer
Rick Newsome
Rick Newsome
Supervising Art Director
Christian Huband
Christian Huband
Helen Jarvis
Helen Jarvis
Art Department Coordinator
Sophie Worley
Sophie Worley
Assistant Art Director
Sophie Bridgman
Sophie Bridgman
Julia Dehoff
Julia Dehoff
Daniel Nussbaumer
Daniel Nussbaumer
Draughtsman
Emma Clough
Emma Clough
Alfredo Lupo
Alfredo Lupo
Dorrie Young
Dorrie Young
Property Master
Ben Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Set Designer
Anshuman Prasad
Anshuman Prasad
Set Dresser
Haukur M. Hrafnsson
Haukur M. Hrafnsson
Daniel Newton
Daniel Newton
Josh Sales
Josh Sales
Rafael Somarriba
Rafael Somarriba
Storyboard Artist
Jay Oliva
Jay Oliva
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Michael Wilkinson
Michael Wilkinson
Makeup Artist
Emmy Beech
Emmy Beech
Dorey Cilia
Dorey Cilia
Sarah Grispo
Sarah Grispo
Sarah Hamilton
Sarah Hamilton
Gabor Kerekes
Gabor Kerekes
Hair Department Head
Graham Johnston
Graham Johnston
Zoe Tahir
Zoe Tahir
Hair Designer
Kristin Wahl
Kristin Wahl
Hairstylist
Emmy Beech
Emmy Beech
Dorey Cilia
Dorey Cilia
Sarah Grispo
Sarah Grispo
Sarah Hamilton
Sarah Hamilton
Gabor Kerekes
Gabor Kerekes
Sallie Jaye
Sallie Jaye
Hair Supervisor
Carmel Jackson
Carmel Jackson
Karen Cohen
Karen Cohen
Key Hair Stylist
Julie Dartnell
Julie Dartnell
Makeup Department Head
Graham Johnston
Graham Johnston
Zoe Tahir
Zoe Tahir
Makeup Designer
Victoria Down
Victoria Down
Kate Biscoe
Kate Biscoe
Makeup Supervisor
Carmel Jackson
Carmel Jackson
Karen Cohen
Karen Cohen
Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Mooney
Michael Mooney
Stephanie Portnoy Porter
Stephanie Portnoy Porter
Costume Coordinator
Amanda McLaughlan
Amanda McLaughlan
Claire Watson
Claire Watson
Costume Illustrator
Brooke Dibble
Brooke Dibble
Ian Joyner
Ian Joyner
Jerad Marantz
Jerad Marantz
Set Costumer
Max Brennan
Max Brennan
Charles Gillies
Charles Gillies
Perry Goyen
Perry Goyen
Jessica Phillips
Jessica Phillips
Kelly Porter (costumer)
Kelly Porter (costumer)
Wardrobe Supervisor
Kevin Pratten
Kevin Pratten
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Stephen Murphy
Stephen Murphy
Directing Director
Zack Snyder
Zack Snyder
Script Coordinator
Jesse Peckham
Jesse Peckham
Script Supervisor
Kimi Webber
Kimi Webber
Assistant Director
Matthew Sharp
Matthew Sharp
Crew Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Lucia Foster Found
Lucia Foster Found
Armorer
Charles Bodycomb
Charles Bodycomb
Pilot
Miles A. Fletcher
Miles A. Fletcher
Marine Coordinator
Daren Bailey
Daren Bailey
Unit Publicist
Lee Anne Muldoon
Lee Anne Muldoon
Drone Operator
Alan Perrin
Alan Perrin
CG Supervisor
Eric Schoellnast
Eric Schoellnast
Francois Sugny
Francois Sugny
Alexander Seaman
Alexander Seaman
Sebastien Francoeur
Sebastien Francoeur
Chris Mulcaster
Chris Mulcaster
Randy Ui
Randy Ui
Ronnie Menahem
Ronnie Menahem
Daniele Tosti
Daniele Tosti
Sequence Supervisor
Giacomo Mineo
Giacomo Mineo
Ben Cowell-Thomas
Ben Cowell-Thomas
Visual Effects Editor
Brad Minnich
Brad Minnich
James Mann
James Mann
Kelly Noordermeer
Kelly Noordermeer
René Mertens
René Mertens
Timur Yesilfiliz
Timur Yesilfiliz
Mathieu Chouinard
Mathieu Chouinard
Stunts
Tim Rigby
Tim Rigby
Steen Young
Steen Young
Lewis Young
Lewis Young
Annabel Wood
Annabel Wood
Justin A. Williams
Justin A. Williams
Belle Williams
Belle Williams
Martin Wilde
Martin Wilde
Maxine Whittaker
Maxine Whittaker
Richard Wheeldon
Richard Wheeldon
Reg Wayment
Reg Wayment
Andy Wareham
Andy Wareham
Kristina Vassilieva
Kristina Vassilieva
Andrea Vasiliou
Andrea Vasiliou
Albert Valladares
Albert Valladares
Edward Upcott
Edward Upcott
Emma Thorley
Emma Thorley
Karen Teoh
Karen Teoh
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Laura Swift
Laura Swift
Leo Stransky
Leo Stransky
Jonny Stockwell
Jonny Stockwell
Anna Stephenson
Anna Stephenson
Sam Stefan
Sam Stefan
Arabella Stanforth
Arabella Stanforth
Mark Southworth
Mark Southworth
Karen Smithson
Karen Smithson
Venice Smith
Venice Smith
Jake Smith
Jake Smith
Olivia Slee
Olivia Slee
Anthony Skrimshire
Anthony Skrimshire
Matt Sherren
Matt Sherren
Hasit Savani
Hasit Savani
Moe Sasegbon
Moe Sasegbon
Michaela Salasova
Michaela Salasova
Michaela Salamounova
Michaela Salamounova
Daniel Rowlins
Daniel Rowlins
Tom Rodgers
Tom Rodgers
Phoebe Robinson-Galvin
Phoebe Robinson-Galvin
Shane Roberts
Shane Roberts
William Ramsay
William Ramsay
Cboy Ramsay
Cboy Ramsay
Kierron Quest
Kierron Quest
Tilly Powell
Tilly Powell
Rubie Planson
Rubie Planson
Laurent Plancel
Laurent Plancel
Heather Phillips
Heather Phillips
Martin Pemberton
Martin Pemberton
Ian Pead
Ian Pead
Charlie Pawlett
Charlie Pawlett
Bonnie Parker
Bonnie Parker
Alan Ormrod
Alan Ormrod
Lauren Okadigbo
Lauren Okadigbo
James O'Daly
James O'Daly
Theo Morton
Theo Morton
Jo Mersh
Jo Mersh
Nick McKinless
Nick McKinless
Belinda McGinley
Belinda McGinley
Adrian McGaw
Adrian McGaw
Kim McGarrity
Kim McGarrity
Freddie Mason
Freddie Mason
Will Mackay
Will Mackay
Christina Low
Christina Low
Sonny Louis
Sonny Louis
Jolie Lennon
Jolie Lennon
Maurice Lee
Maurice Lee
Claire Lawrence
Claire Lawrence
Ingrid Kleinig
Ingrid Kleinig
Joe Kennard
Joe Kennard
Troy Kenchington
Troy Kenchington
Tolga Kenan
Tolga Kenan
Robbie Keane
Robbie Keane
Ian Kay
Ian Kay
Gary Kane
Gary Kane
Stewart James
Stewart James
Jonny James
Jonny James
Jack Jagodka
Jack Jagodka
Erol Ismail
Erol Ismail
Jessica Hooker
Jessica Hooker
Jan Holíček
Jan Holíček
Robert Hladik
Robert Hladik
Dan Hirst
Dan Hirst
Maria Hippolyte
Maria Hippolyte
Elliot Hawkes
Elliot Hawkes
Dee Harrop
Dee Harrop
Evangelos Grecos
Evangelos Grecos
Jamie Goulding
Jamie Goulding
Oliver Gough
Oliver Gough
Ryan Godfrey
Ryan Godfrey
David Garrick
David Garrick
Aldonio Danny Frietas
Aldonio Danny Frietas
Sarah Franzl
Sarah Franzl
Grace Franzl
Grace Franzl
Pete Ford
Pete Ford
Bradley Farmer
Bradley Farmer
Danny Euston
Danny Euston
Glenn Ennis
Glenn Ennis
Michaela Dvorska
Michaela Dvorska
Heidi Dickson
Heidi Dickson
Kelly Dent
Kelly Dent
Nicholas Daines
Nicholas Daines
Matt Da Silva
Matt Da Silva
Michael J. Craven
Michael J. Craven
Talila Craig
Talila Craig
Christoph Cordell
Christoph Cordell
Rob Cooper
Rob Cooper
Rodney Cook
Rodney Cook
Nick Chopping
Nick Chopping
Yusuf Chaudhri
Yusuf Chaudhri
Neil Chapelhow
Neil Chapelhow
Richard Cetrone
Richard Cetrone
Marvin Campbell
Marvin Campbell
Dacio Caballero
Dacio Caballero
Nellie Burroughes
Nellie Burroughes
Andrew Burford
Andrew Burford
Adam Bowman
Adam Bowman
Thomas Billings
Thomas Billings
Christiaan Bettridge
Christiaan Bettridge
Joanna Bennett
Joanna Bennett
Adam Basil
Adam Basil
Russell Balogh
Russell Balogh
Nina Armstrong
Nina Armstrong
Georgina Armstrong
Georgina Armstrong
Mark Archer
Mark Archer
David Anders
David Anders
Guiomar Alonso
Guiomar Alonso
Ekaterina Abramova
Ekaterina Abramova
Ramon Álvarez
Ramon Álvarez
Sasha Bowen
Sasha Bowen
Fabio Santos
Fabio Santos
Daniel Hartley
Daniel Hartley
Adam Smith
Adam Smith
Natalie Padilla
Natalie Padilla
Tineke Ann Robson
Tineke Ann Robson
Thanks
Robert Kanigher
Robert Kanigher
Curt Swan
Curt Swan
Stunt Coordinator
Ami Verge
Ami Verge
Eunice Huthart
Eunice Huthart
Damon Caro
Damon Caro
Marc Mailley
Marc Mailley
Stunt Double
Rachael Evelyn
Rachael Evelyn
Special Effects Coordinator
Lucy Thompson
Lucy Thompson
Military Consultant
Paul Biddiss
Paul Biddiss
Lighting Gaffer
Chuck Finch
Chuck Finch
Wick Finch
Wick Finch
Christopher Prampin
Christopher Prampin
Dan Jones
Dan Jones
Lighting Technician
Ricky Collins
Ricky Collins
David Cormack
David Cormack
Aaron Dunning
Aaron Dunning
Scott Parker
Scott Parker
Jack Ridout
Jack Ridout
Greg Etheredge
Greg Etheredge
Genki McClure
Genki McClure
Rigging Gaffer
Gary Nolan
Gary Nolan
Jason C. Fitzgerald
Jason C. Fitzgerald
Rigging Grip
Jack Serino
Jack Serino
Lighting Supervisor
Dalmas Rémy
Dalmas Rémy
Visual Effects 3D Artist
Matt Dicken
Matt Dicken
Jan Fischer
Jan Fischer
Philipp Röger
Philipp Röger
Tonio Freitag
Tonio Freitag
3D Coordinator
Brian Runnels
Brian Runnels
3D Generalist
Yordan Petrov
Yordan Petrov
Draghici Bogdan
Draghici Bogdan
Farid K. Yazami
Farid K. Yazami
Animation Supervisor
Daryl Sawchuk
Daryl Sawchuk
Omar Morsy
Omar Morsy
Eric Petey
Eric Petey
Clement Yip
Clement Yip
David Crispino
David Crispino
Matthieu Poirey
Matthieu Poirey
Lead Animator
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis
Elaine Wu
Elaine Wu
Kevin Kohri
Kevin Kohri
Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez
Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez
Bill Bridges
Bill Bridges
Ken Satchel King
Ken Satchel King
Matchmove Supervisor
Rosie Draper
Rosie Draper
Simon Pynn
Simon Pynn
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Steve Yamamoto
Steve Yamamoto
VFX Editor
Lei Zhang
Lei Zhang
Barbara Holmes
Barbara Holmes
Liana Jackson
Liana Jackson
Martin November
Martin November
Ilkka Uitto
Ilkka Uitto
Guillaume Poulin
Guillaume Poulin
Jonathan D. Martin
Jonathan D. Martin
VFX Production Coordinator
Goldie Hanger
Goldie Hanger
Visual Effects Coordinator
Joyce Au
Joyce Au
Alex Belgeonne
Alex Belgeonne
Jessica Carrington
Jessica Carrington
Adrianna Nielle Davies
Adrianna Nielle Davies
Kate Elum
Kate Elum
Chloe Feodoroff
Chloe Feodoroff
Arushi Govil
Arushi Govil
Edan Hopper
Edan Hopper
Kimberly Julien
Kimberly Julien
Stewart Kojima
Stewart Kojima
Naveen Kumar
Naveen Kumar
Ilse Martinez
Ilse Martinez
Emily C. Moye
Emily C. Moye
Bonita Nichols
Bonita Nichols
Carine Ong
Carine Ong
Emily Pead
Emily Pead
Marshall Rainey
Marshall Rainey
Sahil.Wadhwani
Sahil.Wadhwani
Magali Signourel
Magali Signourel
Krzysztof Szulc
Krzysztof Szulc
Ben Wardle
Ben Wardle
Robin Williams
Robin Williams
Paige Andrews
Paige Andrews
Laura McGlynn
Laura McGlynn
Megan Wong
Megan Wong
Kathrin Lang
Kathrin Lang
Sara Bourque
Sara Bourque
Lorie Bussières
Lorie Bussières
Jade Ghali-Lachapelle
Jade Ghali-Lachapelle
Mary Hayden
Mary Hayden
Gretel Ng
Gretel Ng
Rocco Pierini
Rocco Pierini
Visual Effects Producer
Josh R. Jaggars
Josh R. Jaggars
Amit Jhamb
Amit Jhamb
Rebecca West
Rebecca West
Steve Griffith
Steve Griffith
Sebastian Meszmann
Sebastian Meszmann
Mona Mohr
Mona Mohr
Marie-Cecile Dahan
Marie-Cecile Dahan
Molly Pabian
Molly Pabian
Richard Ivan Mann
Richard Ivan Mann
Lena Scanlan
Lena Scanlan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Konrad
Sean Konrad
Seth Maury
Seth Maury
Loeng Wong-Savun
Loeng Wong-Savun
Thomas Proctor
Thomas Proctor
Thilo Ewers
Thilo Ewers
Sven Martin
Sven Martin
Peter Nofz
Peter Nofz
Bryan Hirota
Bryan Hirota
Julie Orosz
Julie Orosz
David Wallace Allen
David Wallace Allen
Keith Miller
Keith Miller
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Visual Effects Technical Director
Chia-Chun Lin
Chia-Chun Lin
Carlos Guzman
Carlos Guzman
Stefanos Kittakis
Stefanos Kittakis
Mark Cameron Williams
Mark Cameron Williams
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Holt
Mark Holt
Haukur Karlsson
Haukur Karlsson
Visual Effects
Brian Adler
Brian Adler
Chris Upson
Chris Upson
Animation
Ronan Binding
Ronan Binding
VFX Artist
Chang Jung-min
Chang Jung-min
Sound ADR Editor
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
Boom Operator
Chris Murphy
Chris Murphy
Tom Caton
Tom Caton
Dialogue Editor
Margit Pfeiffer
Margit Pfeiffer
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
Foley
Michael J. Broomberg
Michael J. Broomberg
First Assistant Sound Editor
Roy Seeger
Roy Seeger
Hugh Sherlock
Hugh Sherlock
Sound Designer
Chuck Michael
Chuck Michael
Sound Effects Designer
Phil Barrie
Phil Barrie
Eliot Connors
Eliot Connors
Casey Genton
Casey Genton
Sound Effects Editor
Ando Johnson
Ando Johnson
Bob Kellough
Bob Kellough
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Jenkins
Chris Jenkins
Michael Keller
Michael Keller
Supervising ADR Editor
Lauren Hadaway
Lauren Hadaway
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Lauren Hadaway
Lauren Hadaway
Supervising Sound Editor
Scott A. Hecker
Scott A. Hecker
Music Editor
Alex Gibson
Alex Gibson
Melissa Muik
Melissa Muik
Denise Okimoto
Denise Okimoto
Jay B. Richardson
Jay B. Richardson
Music Supervisor
Karen Elliott
Karen Elliott
Supervising Music Editor
Lisa Jaime
Lisa Jaime
Original Music Composer
Danny Elfman
Danny Elfman
ADR Mixer
Robert Edwards
Robert Edwards
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment