Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $152,159,461
Budget: $30,000,000
Profit: + $122,159,461
Movie Details
Tag Line: The bride is back for the final cut.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Apr 16, 2004
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 16m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Super Cool ManChu , Miramax , A Band Apart
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Robert Rodriguez
RZA
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Harry Cohen
Scott Martin Gershin
Wylie Stateman
|
|
Sound Editor |
Bob Beher
|
|
Sound Designer |
Dino DiMuro
Kerry Ann Carmean
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Foley Artist |
James Moriana
Jeffrey Wilhoit
|
|
Music Producer |
Carl Thiel
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tom Hartig
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Frederick H. Stahly
Michael Hertlein
|
|
Music Editor |
Jay B. Richardson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Minkler
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Hugh Waddell
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Steele
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Hector C. Gika
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Eddie Bydalek
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Mary Ramos
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mark Ulano
|
|
Orchestrator |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Sound Engineer |
John Bires
|
|
Sound |
Ian Elias
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Alan Meyerson
|
|
Musician |
Kevin Connolly
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Mike Hurst
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Wendi Morris
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Quentin Tarantino
|
Characters |
Quentin Tarantino
Uma Thurman
|
|
Writer |
Quentin Tarantino
|
|
Directing | Director |
Quentin Tarantino
|
Assistant Director |
William Paul Clark
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Dawn Massaro
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Heather I. Denton
|
|
Production | Producer |
Lawrence Bender
|
Casting |
Koko Maeda
Johanna Ray
|
|
Associate Producer |
Koko Maeda
Dede Nickerson
|
|
Executive Producer |
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Erica Steinberg
E. Bennett Walsh
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Ricardo Del Río
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Ted Gidlow
|
|
Location Manager |
Douglas Dresser
|
|
Executive Assistant |
David Greenbaum
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Douglas S. McClintock II
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Gerardo Rene Arellano
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Rachael Lin Gallaghan
|
|
Production Manager |
Cornelia Ryan
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Arturo del Río
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jennifer S. Deayton
|
|
Line Producer |
Fang Yingchun
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jessica Vogl
|
|
Unit Manager |
Víctor Solorio
|
|
Production Secretary |
Sue Smith
|
|
Extras Casting |
Rich King
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Andrew Blau
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Ernesto Cairo
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Beverly Jusi
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Edward Poveda
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Jerry Carville
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Sean Carville
|
|
Location Assistant |
Liuba Esperon Otero
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jessica James
|
|
Production Driver |
Arturo Saldivar
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Robert Richardson
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Larry McConkey
|
|
Still Photographer |
Andrew Cooper
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Jessica Miglio
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jamie Felz
|
|
Key Grip |
Herb Ault
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Greg Fausak
|
|
Camera Loader |
Julie Helton
|
|
Grip |
Matthew J. Barden
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Antonio V. Garrido
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Sally Menke
|
First Assistant Editor |
Joan Sobel
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Peggy Eghbalian
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
|
|
Color Timer |
Lee Wimer
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Ron Barr
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Aaron Denenberg
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Stephanie Ito
|
|
Crew | Fight Choreographer |
Sonny Chiba
Rob Moses
|
Stunt Double |
Zoë Bell
Michiko Nishiwaki
Monica Staggs
Chris O'Hara
|
|
Additional Music |
RZA
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
John Hartigan
Corey Pritchett
|
|
Thanks |
Eli Roth
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Woo-Ping Yuen
Keith Adams
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Jeannie Epper
Satya Bellord
Shauna Duggins
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Jake Garber
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Glenn Cannon
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Derek Raser
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Will Casey
|
|
Carpenter |
Archie Hankins
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Geraldine Brezca
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Carlos Ponce de León
|
|
Armorer |
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
|
|
Craft Service |
Paul Abraham
|
|
Driver |
Robert Aaron Brown
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Don Feeney
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Peter Mavromates
|
|
Propmaker |
Rome Duval
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Jennifer A. Bolitho
|
|
Set Medic |
Elida Cerda
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Bruce Callahan
|
|
Production Controller |
Kristina Soderquist
|
|
Security Coordinator |
Norberto Nava
|
|
Stand In |
Hally Grounds
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Ariel Oclarino
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Keith O. Wilson
|
|
Generator Operator |
Dan Duffy
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jack Jennings
|
|
Assistant Craft Service |
Alan Schwartz
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Cheryl Bermeo
|
|
Art | Production Design |
David Wasco
Yohei Taneda
Cao Juiping
|
Set Decoration |
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
|
|
Property Master |
Steve Joyner
|
|
Art Direction |
Daniel Bradford
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Christopher Tandon
|
|
Set Designer |
Mary Saisselin
Peter Davidson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Gretchen Engel
|
|
Sculptor |
David James
|
|
Leadman |
Brett C. Smith
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Edward J. Borasch Jr
|
|
Greensman |
Steve Borgese
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John Stone
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jeff Plauster
|
|
Lead Painter |
Laurel Pickering
|
|
Standby Painter |
Elizabeth Norton
|
|
Set Dresser |
David Ladish
|
|
Painter |
Manuel Barrera Oliver
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Thomas W. Lay Jr.
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Janet Kusnick
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Ellen C. Troy
|
|
Creative Director |
Phill Zagajewski
|
|
Swing |
Marcus Epps
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Perry Strong
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Chris Cullen
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Ilona Herman
|
Costume Design |
Catherine Marie Thomas
Kumiko Ogawa
|
|
Set Costumer |
Kanani Wolf
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Heba Thorisdottir
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Daniel Grant North
|
|
Wigmaker |
Peter Owen
|
|
Hair Designer |
Kyra Panchenko
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Tysuela Hill-Scott
|
|
Costumer |
Jim Hansen
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Emanuel Millar
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Michele Flynn
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Amy Lin
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Stephanie A. Fowler
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Frankie Chung
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Jason Gustafson
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Christopher Haydostian
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Jaime Norman
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Ian Kincaid
|
Rigging Gaffer |
John R. Manocchia
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Khan Griffith
|
|
Electrician |
Edgar Ambriz Espinoza
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Jeff Brinker
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment