Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: Nothing is as it seems.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 8, 2019
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 52m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Solution Entertainment Group , Deeper Water , Aloe Entertainment , Aperture Media Partners , Bader Bros. Pictures , Digital Ignition Entertainment , Sprockefeller Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Killerman
Synopsis
A New York City money launderer desperately searches for answers after waking up with no memory, millions in stolen cash and drugs, and an insane crew of dirty cops violently hunting him down.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Set Decoration |
Marthe Pineau
|
Production Design |
Freddy Waff
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Lillian Heyward
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Gregory Messer
|
|
Art Direction |
Dre Smith
|
|
Property Master |
Alison Melillo
Michael A. Casey
|
|
Set Designer |
Ryan Goertz
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Margot Foster
|
|
Set Dresser |
Kevin Stone
Margaret 'Missy' Hibbard
Erica Fester
Mark A. Austin
Anthony Boatright
Tyler Wallace
Christopher Maddox
|
|
Location Scout |
Jody Schiesser
|
|
Leadman |
'Jungle Jim' Shaughnessy
|
|
Painter |
Gregory Schmitz
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
James Passimante
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kevin O'Neill
Kevin O'Neill
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Caius Man
|
|
Animation |
George Wong
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Andrew E. Tilles
|
|
Visual Effects |
Elizabeth Rufenacht
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Yancy Calzada
Art Karkus
Scott Simmons
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Heiko Maile
Julian DeMarre
|
Dialogue Editor |
Bruce Stubblefield
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Trip Brock
Demetri Evdoxiadis
|
|
Foley Artist |
Lorita de la Cerna
|
|
Sound Post Production Coordinator |
Rob Embrey
|
|
Sound Mixer |
MacAulay Flynt
Kevin Strahm
James Bertis
|
|
Sound Editor |
Raymond Park
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Raymond Park
K. Joshua Fernberg
|
|
Foley Editor |
Alexander Jongbloed
|
|
Music Editor |
Demetri Evdoxiadis
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Demetri Evdoxiadis
|
|
Boom Operator |
Rafael Langoni Smith
Henry Godwin
Scott Johnson
Michael Goodwin
|
|
ADR Editor |
Jacob Ortiz
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Jacob Ortiz
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Rachel Hughes
|
|
Production | Line Producer |
Michael C. Cuddy
|
Casting |
Shay Bentley Griffin
Bruce H. Newberg
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jared Underwood
Ryan R. Johnson
Phil Hunt
Shaun Compton Ross
Michael Clofine
Tara Finegan
Andrew C. Robinson
Jeff Maynard
Philip Moross
Stephen Emery
David Gendron
Armin Tehrany
James Costas
|
|
Producer |
Ken Seng
Myles Nestel
Craig Chapman
Michael Schwarz
Mary Aloe
John Schwarz
Martin Sprock
|
|
Location Manager |
Laura Bryant
|
|
Co-Producer |
Todd Slater
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Terri Measel Adams
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Malee Nerenhausen
Jean Michael Lif
Tiffany Stone
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jared Trimble
|
|
Post Producer |
Jeff Maynard
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Oran Domingue
Vicki Siefker
|
|
Production Supervisor |
David Brown
|
|
Production Secretary |
Carson Smith
|
|
Production Accountant |
Karen Marls Dinwiddie
|
|
Directing | Director |
Malik Bader
|
Second Assistant Director |
Melina Greene
Sara Lou Hartman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Katri Billard
Alexander B. Hill
Erin Krajewski
Benjamin Barker
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jared Trimble
Spencer Jarvis
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Coleman Terrell
Witt Lacy
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Malik Bader
|
Camera | "C" Camera Operator |
Bo Hakala
|
Director of Photography |
Ken Seng
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Ken Seng
|
|
Camera Operator |
Michael Nelson
Meg Kettell
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Andy DePung
|
|
Camera Loader |
Trisha Solyn
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sean Yaple
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Craig Pressgrove
Megan Masur
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Derrick M. Brown
Phillip Dan
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Alan Aldridge
|
|
Key Grip |
Brandon Babbit
Ben D. Griffith Jr.
Robert Williams
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Kane Pearson
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Mike Berlucchi
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Sachi Bahra
Eve Strickland
Randy Schwartz
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Roy Knauf
Matthew Dixon
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Laura Robinson
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Jim Cole
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Duncan More
|
|
Editing | Colorist |
Tim Stipan
|
Editor |
Rick Grayson
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Anna Holley
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Kevin Waterman
Rudolf Weber
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Caius Man
|
|
Stunts |
Jennifer Cocker
Ilya Krueger
Lori Lynn Weber
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Regis Harrington
|
|
Stunt Double |
Erik Schultz
Ronny Mathew
Steven Legate
Christopher Zmuda
Alessandro Folchitto
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Sean Bernard
Courtney Fredette
Teresa Strojny
|
|
Set Medic |
James Willis
Bruce Cheek
Thomas Roberts
Jeff Clifton
Floyd Justice
James Harvey
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Elizabeth Rufenacht
|
|
Craft Service |
Kathy Alderman
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Doug Wright
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Robert A. Howell
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Dennis Hallman
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Sarah Lawless Emmett
|
Costume Design |
Whitney Anne Adams
|
|
Costumer |
Kara Talley
Brittany Gilliam
Lauren Britt
Blake Olmstead
Judith Moore
Olivia Olmstead
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Holly Sago
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Maria Vaughan
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Derek Garcia
|
|
Hair Department Head |
J.C. Davis
|
|
Hairstylist |
Shaquanta Green
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Randi Owens Arroyo
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Alex Richards
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Jose Luis Ramos Jr.
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Cassidy Talley
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Neil Orchard
Cristiano Palermi
|
Best Boy Electric |
Billy Hendricks
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Harlan White
|
|
Department | Role | Name |