Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.1
IMDB Rating 5.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 32%

Financials

Revenue: $10,023,153

Budget: $30,000,000

Profit: - $-19,976,847


Movie Details

Tag Line: All He Needed Was a Way Out

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 29, 2018

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 42m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: 21 Laps Entertainment , No Trace Camping , Lionsgate


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A young boy finds a powerful otherworldly weapon, which he uses to save his older adoptive brother from a crew of thugs. Before long, the two of them are also pursued by federal agents and mysterious mercenaries aiming to reclaim their asset.


Main Cast

Myles Truitt

Myles Truitt

Eli Solinski

Age : 19 | Popularity : 9%

Jack Reynor

Jack Reynor

Jimmy Solinski

Age : 29 | Popularity : 15%

Dennis Quaid

Dennis Quaid

Hal Solinski

Age : 67 | Popularity : 33%

Zoë Kravitz

Zoë Kravitz

Milly

Age : 32 | Popularity : 39%

James Franco

James Franco

Taylor Balik

Age : 43 | Popularity : 62%

Carrie Coon

Carrie Coon

Morgan Hunter

Age : 40 | Popularity : 32%

Ian Matthews

Ian Matthews

Snick

Age : N/A | Popularity : 8%

Gavin Fox

Gavin Fox

Dutch Balik

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Music Editor
Richard Henderson
Richard Henderson
Kevin Banks
Kevin Banks
Philip Tallman
Philip Tallman
Maarten Hofmeijer
Maarten Hofmeijer
Sound Designer
Joseph Fraioli
Joseph Fraioli
Supervising Sound Editor
Joseph Fraioli
Joseph Fraioli
David McCallum
David McCallum
ADR Mixer
Greg Crawford
Greg Crawford
Beau Emory
Beau Emory
Sound Effects Editor
David Rose
David Rose
Paul Germann
Paul Germann
Sound Recordist
Jesse Ehredt
Jesse Ehredt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Zoern
Brad Zoern
Erik Karsen Puhm
Erik Karsen Puhm
Frank Morrone
Frank Morrone
ADR Recordist
Ken Galvin
Ken Galvin
Music
Mogwai
Mogwai
Dialogue Editor
Krystin Hunter
Krystin Hunter
Claire Dobson
Claire Dobson
Sound Mixer
Cory Siddall
Cory Siddall
Mike Hampton
Mike Hampton
Fernando Delgado
Fernando Delgado
Boom Operator
Dennis Alexander Nicholson
Dennis Alexander Nicholson
Gregg Frazier
Gregg Frazier
Maysum Haddad
Maysum Haddad
James Belyea
James Belyea
Sound Mix Technician
Adam Carl
Adam Carl
ADR Editor
German Camardella
German Camardella
Music Supervisor
Christopher T. Mollere
Christopher T. Mollere
Editing Editor
Mark Day
Mark Day
Additional Editor
Michael Louis Hill
Michael Louis Hill
Digital Intermediate Editor
Frank Biasi
Frank Biasi
Assistant Editor
Taylor Morano
Taylor Morano
First Assistant Editor
Dawn M. Stoliar
Dawn M. Stoliar
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Alex Bickel
Alex Bickel
Production Producer
Shawn Levy
Shawn Levy
David Gross
David Gross
Jesse Shapira
Jesse Shapira
Jeff Arkuss
Jeff Arkuss
Dan Cohen
Dan Cohen
Executive Producer
Michael B. Jordan
Michael B. Jordan
Qiuyun Long
Qiuyun Long
Line Producer
Whitney Brown
Whitney Brown
Casting
Sara Kay
Sara Kay
Jenny Lewis
Jenny Lewis
Rori Bergman
Rori Bergman
Location Manager
Jonathan Matthews
Jonathan Matthews
Co-Producer
Shen Bo
Shen Bo
Shixing Zhou
Shixing Zhou
Casting Associate
Karlee Fomalont
Karlee Fomalont
Dayna Katz
Dayna Katz
Hannah Antaki
Hannah Antaki
Associate Producer
Chantelle Tabrizi
Chantelle Tabrizi
Eric Bodge
Eric Bodge
Casting Assistant
Kalene Osborne
Kalene Osborne
Assistant Location Manager
Tristan Plant
Tristan Plant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jeff Coll
Jeff Coll
Payroll Accountant
Alicia E. Murphy
Alicia E. Murphy
Production Assistant
Lewis Liu
Lewis Liu
Randall Randallson
Randall Randallson
Ruben Aram Ter-Akopow
Ruben Aram Ter-Akopow
Aaron R. Campbell
Aaron R. Campbell
Location Production Assistant
Aaron R. Campbell
Aaron R. Campbell
Production Coordinator
Merissa Rocco
Merissa Rocco
Production Secretary
Brooke Nemeth
Brooke Nemeth
Production Supervisor
Amy Murphy Anderson
Amy Murphy Anderson
Assistant Production Manager
Jodi A. Tario
Jodi A. Tario
Art Art Direction
Dennis Davenport
Dennis Davenport
Production Design
Ethan Tobman
Ethan Tobman
Set Designer
David G. Fremlin
David G. Fremlin
Set Decoration
Mary Kirkland
Mary Kirkland
Construction Coordinator
Paul Accadia
Paul Accadia
Art Department Coordinator
Kenny Fisher
Kenny Fisher
Isabelle Leduc
Isabelle Leduc
Concept Artist
Sunil Pant
Sunil Pant
Nivanh Chanthara
Nivanh Chanthara
Second Assistant Art Director
Catherine Lam
Catherine Lam
Set Decoration Buyer
Stephanie Chalmers
Stephanie Chalmers
Set Dresser
Jennifer Dysart
Jennifer Dysart
Title Designer
Ryan Jefferson Hays
Ryan Jefferson Hays
Property Master
Jason Baker
Jason Baker
Directing Third Assistant Director
Mark Sheppard
Mark Sheppard
Nick Lopez
Nick Lopez
Director
Jonathan Baker
Jonathan Baker
Josh Baker
Josh Baker
Script Supervisor
Carolyn Arbuckle
Carolyn Arbuckle
First Assistant Director
Andrew M. Robinson
Andrew M. Robinson
Assistant Director
Olivia Barr
Olivia Barr
Adam Szalai
Adam Szalai
Second Assistant Director
Aric Dupere
Aric Dupere
Crew Visual Effects Editor
Linda Drake
Linda Drake
Mike Soppit
Mike Soppit
Post Production Supervisor
Gregor Hutchison
Gregor Hutchison
Special Effects Technician
Michael W. Hamilton
Michael W. Hamilton
Unit Publicist
Joe Everett
Joe Everett
Compositor
Luis Almazan
Luis Almazan
Andy Robinson
Andy Robinson
Andriy Koval
Andriy Koval
Jerry Seguin
Jerry Seguin
Joel Bautista
Joel Bautista
Ivan Lima
Ivan Lima
Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Ahee
Mark Ahee
Carpenter
Austin Roy
Austin Roy
Generator Operator
Pete Bradley
Pete Bradley
Tattooist
Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
Key Special Effects
Richard Hypolite
Richard Hypolite
Craft Service
Brett Krogh
Brett Krogh
Pilot
Nick McMahon
Nick McMahon
Set Medic
Karen Strutynski
Karen Strutynski
Melissa Crozier
Melissa Crozier
CG Supervisor
Edmond Engelbrecht
Edmond Engelbrecht
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Nana Fischer
Nana Fischer
Catherine Viot
Catherine Viot
Costume Design
Lea Carlson
Lea Carlson
Costumer
David Page
David Page
Tattoo Designer
Danielle Barkat
Danielle Barkat
Key Hairdresser
Zinka Shankland
Zinka Shankland
Assistant Costume Designer
Diana Irwin
Diana Irwin
Contact Lens Technician
Mandy Ketcheson
Mandy Ketcheson
Assistant Hairstylist
Helen Hronis
Helen Hronis
Assistant Makeup Artist
Stacey Dutrizac
Stacey Dutrizac
Hairstylist
Suzanne McGlynn
Suzanne McGlynn
Hairdresser
Constance Senkyere
Constance Senkyere
Costume Supervisor
Renee Allen
Renee Allen
Set Costumer
Jennifer Lantz
Jennifer Lantz
Ofelia Liu
Ofelia Liu
Truck Supervisor
Jessie Raye
Jessie Raye
Writing Screenplay
Daniel Casey
Daniel Casey
Writer
Josh Baker
Josh Baker
Jonathan Baker
Jonathan Baker
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Morley
Dave Morley
Anthony Paterson
Anthony Paterson
Visual Effects Producer
Rebecca Ramsey
Rebecca Ramsey
Tara Conley
Tara Conley
Tavia Charlton
Tavia Charlton
Animation Supervisor
Chad Shattuck
Chad Shattuck
Visual Effects Coordinator
Timothy John Sharp
Timothy John Sharp
Bryan Walman
Bryan Walman
Matthew Swiderski
Matthew Swiderski
Lexi Koome
Lexi Koome
Visual Effects
Geoff Pedder
Geoff Pedder
Chino Alfonso
Chino Alfonso
Tony Zhang
Tony Zhang
Digital Compositor
Matt Yeoman
Matt Yeoman
Paula Rubio
Paula Rubio
Raman Siddhartha
Raman Siddhartha
Alexander Toms
Alexander Toms
Shuming Jiang
Shuming Jiang
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Christine Pyle
Christine Pyle
24 Frame Playback
Gyorgy Darvas
Gyorgy Darvas
Compositing Supervisor
Keegan Douglas
Keegan Douglas
Layout Supervisor
Lee Alexander
Lee Alexander
Animation
Paul Zeke
Paul Zeke
Camera Director of Photography
Larkin Seiple
Larkin Seiple
Camera Operator
Johnny Askwith
Johnny Askwith
First Assistant Camera
Matt Sanderson
Matt Sanderson
Steadicam Operator
Jason Vieira
Jason Vieira
Brian Freesh
Brian Freesh
Digital Imaging Technician
Clark Birchmeier
Clark Birchmeier
Chris Paré
Chris Paré
Daniel George
Daniel George
Best Boy Grip
Eric Pool
Eric Pool
Axel Green
Axel Green
Dolly Grip
Joe Strazzeri
Joe Strazzeri
Aerial Director of Photography
Travis McMunn
Travis McMunn
Drone Pilot
Chris Bacik
Chris Bacik
Camera Trainee
Momcilo Dragicevic
Momcilo Dragicevic
Focus Puller
Cylvan Desrouleaux
Cylvan Desrouleaux
Grip
Ben Dundas
Ben Dundas
Christopher Ross LeBlanc
Christopher Ross LeBlanc
Second Assistant Camera
Michael Distefano
Michael Distefano
Still Photographer
Wallace Michael Chrouch
Wallace Michael Chrouch
Lighting Gaffer
Bob Davidson
Bob Davidson
Additional Gaffer
Alex Gaynor
Alex Gaynor
Lighting Artist
Greg Massie
Greg Massie
Lighting Technician
Nicholas Carrigan-Papdopoulos
Nicholas Carrigan-Papdopoulos
Rigging Grip
Abraham Bankole
Abraham Bankole
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment