Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 29%

Financials

Revenue: $148,675,066

Budget: $175,000,000

Profit: - $-26,324,934


Movie Details

Tag Line: From nothing comes a King

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: May 10, 2017

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 06m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Village Roadshow Pictures , Weed Road Pictures , Wigram Productions , Safehouse Pictures , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When the child Arthur’s father is murdered, Vortigern, Arthur’s uncle, seizes the crown. Robbed of his birthright and with no idea who he truly is, Arthur comes up the hard way in the back alleys of the city. But once he pulls the sword Excalibur from the stone, his life is turned upside down and he is forced to acknowledge his true legacy... whether he likes it or not.


Main Cast

Charlie Hunnam

Charlie Hunnam

Arthur

Age : 40 | Popularity : 46%

Astrid Bergès-Frisbey

Astrid Bergès-Frisbey

The Mage

Age : 34 | Popularity : 12%

Jude Law

Jude Law

Vortigern

Age : 47 | Popularity : 34%

Djimon Hounsou

Djimon Hounsou

Bedivere

Age : 56 | Popularity : 37%

Eric Bana

Eric Bana

Uther

Age : 51 | Popularity : 37%

Aidan Gillen

Aidan Gillen

Bill

Age : 52 | Popularity : 17%

Freddie Fox

Freddie Fox

Rubio

Age : 31 | Popularity : 23%

Craig McGinlay

Craig McGinlay

Percival

Age : 34 | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Director of Photography
John Mathieson
John Mathieson
Steadicam Operator
Paul Edwards
Paul Edwards
Camera Operator
John Gamble
John Gamble
Chris Plevin
Chris Plevin
Underwater Camera
Mike Valentine
Mike Valentine
Aerial Director of Photography
John Marzano
John Marzano
Second Unit Director of Photography
Alan Stewart
Alan Stewart
Still Photographer
Daniel Smith
Daniel Smith
Russian Arm Operator
Toby Plaskitt
Toby Plaskitt
Key Grip
Steve Ellingworth
Steve Ellingworth
Paul Worley
Paul Worley
Guy Bennett
Guy Bennett
Writing Screenplay
Guy Ritchie
Guy Ritchie
Lionel Wigram
Lionel Wigram
Joby Harold
Joby Harold
Story
David Dobkin
David Dobkin
Joby Harold
Joby Harold
Directing Director
Guy Ritchie
Guy Ritchie
Third Assistant Director
Paul Hayes
Paul Hayes
Daniel Hillary
Daniel Hillary
Script Supervisor
Elizabeth West
Elizabeth West
Marianne Huet
Marianne Huet
Evelien Kortum
Evelien Kortum
First Assistant Director
Max Keene
Max Keene
Production Producer
Guy Ritchie
Guy Ritchie
Akiva Goldsman
Akiva Goldsman
Lionel Wigram
Lionel Wigram
Steve Clark-Hall
Steve Clark-Hall
Joby Harold
Joby Harold
Tory Tunnell
Tory Tunnell
Executive Producer
Bruce Berman
Bruce Berman
David Dobkin
David Dobkin
James Herbert
James Herbert
Steven Mnuchin
Steven Mnuchin
Unit Production Manager
Brian Donovan
Brian Donovan
Casting
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Casting Assistant
Stevee Davies
Stevee Davies
Katy Covell
Katy Covell
Ollie Gilbert
Ollie Gilbert
Production Manager
Katherine Tibbetts
Katherine Tibbetts
Kevin Daly
Kevin Daly
Location Manager
Midge Ferguson
Midge Ferguson
Matthew Clarke
Matthew Clarke
Associate Producer
Max Keene
Max Keene
Casting Associate
Lillie Jeffrey
Lillie Jeffrey
Art Production Design
Gemma Jackson
Gemma Jackson
Set Decoration
Tina Jones
Tina Jones
Supervising Art Director
Denis Schnegg
Denis Schnegg
Art Direction
Luigi Marchione
Luigi Marchione
Luke Hull
Luke Hull
Thomas Brown
Thomas Brown
Anthony Caron-Delion
Anthony Caron-Delion
James Collins
James Collins
Hayley Easton Street
Hayley Easton Street
Andrew Palmer
Andrew Palmer
Oliver Carroll
Oliver Carroll
Georgia Warner
Georgia Warner
Art Department Coordinator
Tabitha Quitman
Tabitha Quitman
Location Scout
Sean Barclay
Sean Barclay
Alastair Don
Alastair Don
Assistant Art Director
Katrina Mackay
Katrina Mackay
Set Dresser
Paul Dennis
Paul Dennis
Storyboard Artist
Uli Meyer
Uli Meyer
Sound Sound Designer
James Boyle
James Boyle
Foley
Peter Burgis
Peter Burgis
Sue Harding
Sue Harding
Jason Swanscott
Jason Swanscott
Zoe Freed
Zoe Freed
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Stirk
Andrew Stirk
Chris Burdon
Chris Burdon
Original Music Composer
Daniel Pemberton
Daniel Pemberton
Supervising Sound Editor
Dominic Gibbs
Dominic Gibbs
Music Editor
Simon Changer
Simon Changer
Sound Effects Editor
Ben Meechan
Ben Meechan
ADR Supervisor
Danny Sheehan
Danny Sheehan
Music Supervisor
Karen Elliott
Karen Elliott
Dialogue Editor
Adam Horley
Adam Horley
Foley Editor
Kevin Penney
Kevin Penney
Assistant Sound Editor
Ben Smithers
Ben Smithers
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Alex Bicknell
Alex Bicknell
Jennifer Fairweather
Jennifer Fairweather
Philipp Wolf
Philipp Wolf
Paul Driver
Paul Driver
Jinnie Pak
Jinnie Pak
Ciarán Keenan
Ciarán Keenan
Fiona Foster
Fiona Foster
VFX Supervisor
Nick Davis
Nick Davis
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Fawkner
Jonathan Fawkner
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Martin Chamney
Martin Chamney
Janek Lender
Janek Lender
Brian Pohl
Brian Pohl
VFX Editor
Derek Burgess
Derek Burgess
Leah Jones
Leah Jones
Animation Director
Bernd Angerer
Bernd Angerer
Animation Supervisor
Eric Petey
Eric Petey
Brad Silby
Brad Silby
Omar Morsy
Omar Morsy
3D Modeller
Marta Padilla
Marta Padilla
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Steph Lynn Robinson
Steph Lynn Robinson
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Annie Symons
Annie Symons
Assistant Costume Designer
Luan Placks
Luan Placks
Lisa Shanley
Lisa Shanley
Sheara Abrahams
Sheara Abrahams
Courtney McClain
Courtney McClain
Tessa Phillips
Tessa Phillips
Celia Yau
Celia Yau
Sophie Bugeaud
Sophie Bugeaud
Costume Supervisor
Marco Scotti
Marco Scotti
Makeup Artist
Donald McInnes
Donald McInnes
Nuria Mbomio
Nuria Mbomio
Flora Moody
Flora Moody
Malwina Suwinska
Malwina Suwinska
Claire Matthews
Claire Matthews
Hair Designer
Christine Blundell
Christine Blundell
Makeup Designer
Christine Blundell
Christine Blundell
Set Costumer
Linda O'Reilly
Linda O'Reilly
Terry Archer
Terry Archer
Loulou Bontemps
Loulou Bontemps
Costume Illustrator
Darrell Warner
Darrell Warner
Costume Coordinator
Amy Lyons
Amy Lyons
Philippa Wood
Philippa Wood
Tailor
Tim Perkins
Tim Perkins
Editing Editor
James Herbert
James Herbert
First Assistant Editor
Philip Hedgecock
Philip Hedgecock
Dialogue Editor
Matthew Skelding
Matthew Skelding
Digital Intermediate
Matt Adams
Matt Adams
Michael Crusz
Michael Crusz
Assistant Editor
Zach Marshall
Zach Marshall
Lighting Gaffer
Chuck Finch
Chuck Finch
Wick Finch
Wick Finch
Shawn White
Shawn White
Rigging Gaffer
Gary Nolan
Gary Nolan
Crew CG Supervisor
Oliver Cubbage
Oliver Cubbage
Louis Paré
Louis Paré
Leah Beevers
Leah Beevers
Jonathan Vaughn
Jonathan Vaughn
Stuart Penn
Stuart Penn
Armorer
Greg Corke
Greg Corke
William Sumpter
William Sumpter
Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael Cliett
Michael Cliett
Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Lucia Foster Found
Lucia Foster Found
Will Samuelson
Will Samuelson
Pilot
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Second Film Editor
Angus Munro
Angus Munro
Health and Safety
Daniel Rogers
Daniel Rogers
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment