Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 44%
TMDB Rating 7
IMDB Rating 6.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 52%

Financials

Revenue: $410,902,662

Budget: $104,000,000

Profit: + $306,902,662


Movie Details

Tag Line: Reports of my death have been greatly exaggerated.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Sep 20, 2017

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 21m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: 20th Century Fox , Marv Films , Cloudy Productions , TSG Entertainment , Shangri-La Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When an attack on the Kingsman headquarters takes place and a new villain rises, Eggsy and Merlin are forced to work together with the American agency known as the Statesman to save the world.


Main Cast

Colin Firth

Colin Firth

Harry Hart

Age : 61 | Popularity : 31%

Julianne Moore

Julianne Moore

Poppy

Age : 60 | Popularity : 75%

Taron Egerton

Taron Egerton

Eggsy

Age : 31 | Popularity : 40%

Mark Strong

Mark Strong

Merlin

Age : 58 | Popularity : 65%

Halle Berry

Halle Berry

Ginger

Age : 55 | Popularity : 40%

Pedro Pascal

Pedro Pascal

Whiskey

Age : 46 | Popularity : 70%

Edward Holcroft

Edward Holcroft

Charlie

Age : 34 | Popularity : 11%

Hanna Alström

Hanna Alström

Princess Tilde

Age : 40 | Popularity : 43%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Matthew Vaughn
Matthew Vaughn
Script Supervisor
Lucy Ward
Lucy Ward
Assistant Director
Harry Minter
Harry Minter
First Assistant Director
Jack Ravenscroft
Jack Ravenscroft
Production Producer
Matthew Vaughn
Matthew Vaughn
Adam Bohling
Adam Bohling
David Reid
David Reid
Production Manager
Marco Greco
Marco Greco
Michael Killoren
Michael Killoren
Casting
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Casting Associate
Lillie Jeffrey
Lillie Jeffrey
Unit Production Manager
David Cain
David Cain
Casting Assistant
Katy Covell
Katy Covell
Tamsyn Manson
Tamsyn Manson
Writing Writer
Matthew Vaughn
Matthew Vaughn
Jane Goldman
Jane Goldman
Characters
Dave Gibbons
Dave Gibbons
Mark Millar
Mark Millar
Sound Sound Effects Editor
Martin Cantwell
Martin Cantwell
Paul Carter
Paul Carter
Music
Henry Jackman
Henry Jackman
Matthew Margeson
Matthew Margeson
Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Collinge
Matthew Collinge
Danny Sheehan
Danny Sheehan
Foley
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Dialogue Editor
Matt Davies
Matt Davies
Michael Maroussas
Michael Maroussas
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Prestwood Smith
Mike Prestwood Smith
Music Editor
Jack Dolman
Jack Dolman
Assistant Sound Editor
Oskar von Unge
Oskar von Unge
Sound Designer
Rob Prynne
Rob Prynne
Sound Recordist
Chloe Banham
Chloe Banham
Jonathan Connaught
Jonathan Connaught
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Angus Bickerton
Angus Bickerton
Pierre Buffin
Pierre Buffin
Mark Breakspear
Mark Breakspear
Chris Lawrence
Chris Lawrence
Geoffrey Niquet
Geoffrey Niquet
Martin Waters
Martin Waters
Visual Effects Producer
Barrie Hemsley
Barrie Hemsley
Paula Pope
Paula Pope
Nicolas Bonnell
Nicolas Bonnell
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
Rob Shears
Rob Shears
Bryce Nielsen
Bryce Nielsen
Julien Cimino
Julien Cimino
Animation Supervisor
Nathan McConnel
Nathan McConnel
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Jason McDonald
Jason McDonald
Karl Rapley
Karl Rapley
Animation Director
Max Tyrie
Max Tyrie
VFX Supervisor
Alex Guri
Alex Guri
2D Supervisor
Neil Alford
Neil Alford
Matchmove Supervisor
Tom Schultz
Tom Schultz
VFX Artist
Tyler Halle
Tyler Halle
Troy Summersett
Troy Summersett
Visual Effects Technical Director
Simone Ciliani
Simone Ciliani
Achraf Ayadi
Achraf Ayadi
Art Set Decoration
Rosemary Brandenburg
Rosemary Brandenburg
Supervising Art Director
Grant Armstrong
Grant Armstrong
Production Design
Darren Gilford
Darren Gilford
Art Department Coordinator
Julia Castle
Julia Castle
Art Direction
David E. Scott
David E. Scott
Joe Howard
Joe Howard
Tarnia Nicol
Tarnia Nicol
Gary Jopling
Gary Jopling
James Morrall
James Morrall
Property Master
Ty Teiger
Ty Teiger
Construction Coordinator
Nicky Ackland-Snow
Nicky Ackland-Snow
Assistant Art Director
Kristen Maloney
Kristen Maloney
Oliver Benson
Oliver Benson
Patrick Harris
Patrick Harris
Jane Harwood
Jane Harwood
Conceptual Illustrator
Craig Shoji
Craig Shoji
Assistant Property Master
Martin Kingsley
Martin Kingsley
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Arianne Phillips
Arianne Phillips
Hair Designer
Lisa Tomblin
Lisa Tomblin
Hairstylist
Annette Field
Annette Field
Francesca Crowder
Francesca Crowder
Mandy Lyons
Mandy Lyons
Makeup Artist
Susan Reilly LeHane
Susan Reilly LeHane
Key Hair Stylist
Andrew Simonin
Andrew Simonin
Editing Editor
Eddie Hamilton
Eddie Hamilton
Assistant Editor
Christopher Frith
Christopher Frith
Christopher Frith
Christopher Frith
Camera Still Photographer
Giles Keyte
Giles Keyte
Nick Wall
Nick Wall
Alex Bailey
Alex Bailey
Key Grip
Emmet Cahill
Emmet Cahill
David Appleby
David Appleby
Giampaolo Bagala
Giampaolo Bagala
Director of Photography
George Richmond
George Richmond
Second Unit Director of Photography
Tim Wooster
Tim Wooster
Camera Operator
Mitch Dubin
Mitch Dubin
Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Mark Gerasimenko
Mark Gerasimenko
Additional Camera
Oliver Loncraine
Oliver Loncraine
Chris Bain
Chris Bain
Steadicam Operator
Stamos Triantafyllos
Stamos Triantafyllos
Benjamin Treplin
Benjamin Treplin
Russian Arm Operator
Toby Plaskitt
Toby Plaskitt
Aerial Camera
Adam Sculthorp
Adam Sculthorp
Leo Bund
Leo Bund
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Bradley James Allan
Bradley James Allan
Stunts
Stephanie Carey
Stephanie Carey
James Embree
James Embree
CG Supervisor
Fabio Zangla
Fabio Zangla
Harry Bardak
Harry Bardak
Dominic Alderson
Dominic Alderson
Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Lucia Foster Found
Lucia Foster Found
Pilot
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Supervising Animator
Craig McPherson
Craig McPherson
Drone Operator
Gareth Harfoot
Gareth Harfoot
Angus Benson-Blair
Angus Benson-Blair
Dani Rose
Dani Rose
Stunt Double
Rick English
Rick English
Armorer
Paul Biddiss
Paul Biddiss
Propmaker
Wasili Angelopoulos
Wasili Angelopoulos
Sequence Supervisor
Félix Pirritano
Félix Pirritano
Health and Safety
Daniel Rogers
Daniel Rogers
Transportation Captain
Matteo Leurini
Matteo Leurini
Lighting Gaffer
Michael Chambers
Michael Chambers
Stefano Marino
Stefano Marino
Shawn White
Shawn White
Terry Robb
Terry Robb
Rigging Gaffer
Wayne Leach
Wayne Leach
Sam Kite
Sam Kite
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment