Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $261,989,769
Budget: $117,000,000
Profit: + $144,989,769
Movie Details
Tag Line: Every Hit Man Deserves a Second Shot!
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 15, 2010
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 49m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Pink Machine , Tree Line Films , Dune Entertainment , Regency Enterprises , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Knight and Day
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A fugitive couple goes on a glamorous and sometimes deadly adventure where nothing and no one – even themselves – are what they seem. Amid shifting alliances and unexpected betrayals, they race across the globe, with their survival ultimately hinging on the battle of truth vs. trust.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Doug Jackson
Derek Vanderhorst
Steve Bissinger
Hamilton Sterling
Paul Pirola
|
Original Music Composer |
John Powell
|
|
Sound Mixer |
David Giammarco
Paul Massey
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David Giammarco
Paul Massey
|
|
Foley |
Steve Baine
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
ADR Editor |
Nancy Nugent
Daniel S. Irwin
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
David V. Butler
Russell Farmarco
|
|
Music Editor |
Ted Caplan
Thomas A. Carlson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Donald Sylvester
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Lee Orloff
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Arnon Milchan
Joe Roth
E. Bennett Walsh
|
Producer |
Cathy Konrad
Steve Pink
Todd Garner
|
|
Casting |
Lisa Beach
Sarah Katzman
Donna DeSeta
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Kwame Parker
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
E. Bennett Walsh
Robin Sweet
|
|
Production Manager |
Jim Behnke
Natalie Thompson
|
|
Location Manager |
Gregory Alpert
Jeff N. Maclean
Luke Ramsey
|
|
Line Producer |
José Luis Escolar
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jeremy Gordon
Kyle Thomas Coker
Beth Lipari
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Lori Hornung
Steve Cainas
Ainslie Thomas
|
|
Associate Producer |
Marsha L. Swinton
|
|
Directing | Director |
James Mangold
|
Second Unit Director |
Brian Smrz
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Nicholas Mastandrea
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Anna Rane
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Maria Mantia
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Phedon Papamichael
|
Camera Operator |
David Luckenbach
Maurice K. McGuire
|
|
Still Photographer |
Frank Masi
David James
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Josh Bleibtreu
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Philip Shanahan
Trevor Loomis
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael McCusker
Quincy Z. Gunderson
|
First Assistant Editor |
Andrew Buckland
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Andrew Menzies
|
Set Decoration |
Jay Hart
|
|
Leadman |
Paul Richards
Mark Weissenfluh
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Greg Berry
|
|
Set Designer |
Stephen Christensen
Andrew Birdzell
|
|
Art Direction |
Andrew L. Jones
Jeffrey Wisniewski
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Anthony Syracuse
John Stone
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Wendy Means
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jim Wallis
Karen Teneyck
|
|
Conceptual Design |
David Moreau
|
|
Property Master |
Kris Peck
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Mick Cummings
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Charles Croughwell
Gregg Smrz
Scotty Richards
|
Stunts |
Chris Palermo
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem
Nash Edgerton
Jimmy N. Roberts
Bill Anagnos
Corey Michael Eubanks
Jessie Graff
Mickey Giacomazzi
Keii Johnston
Roy Farfel
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan
Eddie Braun
Dean Bailey
Lisa Hoyle
Nicole Surels
Dane Farwell
Matt Baker
Holland Diaz
Brett Smrz
Chris Brewster
|
|
Stunt Double |
Casey O'Neill
Jimmy N. Roberts
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
|
|
Thanks |
Giorgio Armani
Ralph Lauren
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Ronn Surels
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Lee Cunningham
Donna Evans
Hubie Kerns Jr.
Darryl Wooten
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Guy Adan
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Gary Duncan
|
|
Armorer |
Guillaume DeLouche
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Michael Meinardus
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Joseph Carson
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Ryan Ganimian
Daniel Nussbaum
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Michèle Burke
Robin Fredriksz
|
Costume Design |
Arianne Phillips
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kathrine Gordon
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Jane Galli
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Robert Q. Mathews
|
|
Set Costumer |
Tom Cummins
Rosa J. Colón
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kristen Barry
|
|
Hairstylist |
Lona Vigi
Carmen Butts
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Laura Morgan
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Patrick O'Neill
|
Storyboard |
Giacomo Ghiazza
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Rafael E. Sánchez
|
Best Boy Electric |
Frans Wetterings III
Patrick Hoeschen
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Gary Dahlquist
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation Director |
Regina Cachuela
Taylor Carrasco
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ivy Agregan
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eric Durst
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Chad Shattuck
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Janet Muswell
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Pau Costa
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Christian Wood
|
|
VFX Artist |
Ainslie Thomas
|
|
Department | Role | Name |