Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.9
IMDB Rating 8
RottenTomatoes Rating 97%

Financials

Revenue: $309,232,797

Budget: $40,000,000

Profit: + $269,232,797


Movie Details

Tag Line: Hell, any of them could have done it.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Nov 27, 2019

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 11m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Lionsgate , MRC , T-Street Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When renowned crime novelist Harlan Thrombey is found dead at his estate just after his 85th birthday, the inquisitive and debonair Detective Benoit Blanc is mysteriously enlisted to investigate. From Harlan's dysfunctional family to his devoted staff, Blanc sifts through a web of red herrings and self-serving lies to uncover the truth behind Harlan's untimely death.


Main Cast

Daniel Craig

Daniel Craig

Benoit Blanc

Age : 54 | Popularity : 50%

Chris Evans

Chris Evans

Ransom Drysdale

Age : 41 | Popularity : 82%

Ana de Armas

Ana de Armas

Marta Cabrera

Age : 34 | Popularity : 66%

Jamie Lee Curtis

Jamie Lee Curtis

Linda Drysdale

Age : 64 | Popularity : 31%

Michael Shannon

Michael Shannon

Walt Thrombey

Age : 48 | Popularity : 27%

Don Johnson

Don Johnson

Richard Drysdale

Age : 73 | Popularity : 27%

Toni Collette

Toni Collette

Joni Thrombey

Age : 50 | Popularity : 27%

Lakeith Stanfield

Lakeith Stanfield

Lieutenant Elliott

Age : 31 | Popularity : 17%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Angela Peri
Angela Peri
Executive Producer
Tom Karnowski
Tom Karnowski
Production Manager
Tom Karnowski
Tom Karnowski
Unit Production Manager
Tom Karnowski
Tom Karnowski
Ram Bergman
Ram Bergman
Producer
Rian Johnson
Rian Johnson
Ram Bergman
Ram Bergman
ADR Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
Terri Douglas
Production Supervisor
Chris Stinson
Chris Stinson
Amy Greene
Amy Greene
Production Secretary
Kieran Thompson
Kieran Thompson
Location Manager
Charles Harrington
Charles Harrington
Gregory Chiodo
Gregory Chiodo
Co-Producer
Nikos Karamigios
Nikos Karamigios
Leopold Hughes
Leopold Hughes
Casting Associate
Bret Howe
Bret Howe
Melissa Morris
Melissa Morris
Extras Casting
Aaron Kahl
Aaron Kahl
Casting Assistant
Sydney Shircliff
Sydney Shircliff
Second Assistant Accountant
Dov Kling-Levine
Dov Kling-Levine
Abby Mulholland
Abby Mulholland
Montae Reed
Montae Reed
Bradley Field
Bradley Field
Production Accountant
Dax A. Cuesta
Dax A. Cuesta
Production Coordinator
Joshua Gonzales
Joshua Gonzales
Assistant Production Coordinator
Meaghan Carroll
Meaghan Carroll
Extras Casting Assistant
Molly Oliver
Molly Oliver
Marina Clarke Paolino
Marina Clarke Paolino
Production Assistant
Jake Swartz
Jake Swartz
Payroll Accountant
Ariane Chatman
Ariane Chatman
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ren Klyce
Ren Klyce
David Parker
David Parker
Foley Artist
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
John Roesch
John Roesch
Ronni Brown
Ronni Brown
Original Music Composer
Nathan Johnson
Nathan Johnson
ADR Supervisor
Matthew Wood
Matthew Wood
Boom Operator
Michael Primmer
Michael Primmer
Sound Mixer
Drew Kunin
Drew Kunin
Music Editor
Joseph Bonn
Joseph Bonn
Daniel Waldman
Daniel Waldman
Dialogue Editor
Richard Quinn
Richard Quinn
Sound Designer
Al Nelson
Al Nelson
Supervising Sound Editor
Al Nelson
Al Nelson
Sound Effects Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt
Benjamin A. Burtt
Qianbaihui Yang
Qianbaihui Yang
Foley Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt
Benjamin A. Burtt
Qianbaihui Yang
Qianbaihui Yang
Foley Mixer
Blake Collins
Blake Collins
Jason Butler
Jason Butler
Utility Sound
Ryan Baker
Ryan Baker
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Assistant Sound Editor
Marco Alicea
Marco Alicea
Editing Editor
Bob Ducsay
Bob Ducsay
First Assistant Editor
Sam Bollinger
Sam Bollinger
Crew Thanks
Angela Lansbury
Angela Lansbury
Stunts
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem
Thomas DeWier
Thomas DeWier
John Vincent Mason
John Vincent Mason
Brian Simpson
Brian Simpson
Alice Rietveld
Alice Rietveld
Bobby Burns
Bobby Burns
Duke Jackson
Duke Jackson
Brian Christensen
Brian Christensen
Greg Fitzpatrick
Greg Fitzpatrick
Paul Marini
Paul Marini
Mark Fichera
Mark Fichera
Kevin Rogers
Kevin Rogers
Amy Greene
Amy Greene
Chris Walsh
Chris Walsh
Greg Harris
Greg Harris
Jeff Medeiros
Jeff Medeiros
Rj Wolfe
Rj Wolfe
Carlton Fluker
Carlton Fluker
Annie Chasse
Annie Chasse
Stunt Coordinator
Kurt Bryant
Kurt Bryant
Generator Operator
Mark Oliver
Mark Oliver
Guy Holt
Guy Holt
Stunt Double
Alice Rietveld
Alice Rietveld
Dialect Coach
Diego Daniel Pardo
Diego Daniel Pardo
Production Controller
April A. Janow
April A. Janow
Post Production Supervisor
James K. Jensen
James K. Jensen
Special Effects Coordinator
Christopher Walsh
Christopher Walsh
Stand In
J. Jewels
J. Jewels
Drew DeSimone
Drew DeSimone
Halle Curley
Halle Curley
Ross MacDonald
Ross MacDonald
Transportation Coordinator
Billy Benner
Billy Benner
Directing Director
Rian Johnson
Rian Johnson
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Bruce Wayne Gillies
Bruce Wayne Gillies
Script Supervisor
Jessica Lichtner
Jessica Lichtner
First Assistant Director
Jamie Christopher
Jamie Christopher
Second Second Assistant Director
Scooter Perrotta
Scooter Perrotta
Second Assistant Director
Kenneth Donaldson
Kenneth Donaldson
Writing Writer
Rian Johnson
Rian Johnson
Camera Director of Photography
Steve Yedlin
Steve Yedlin
Key Grip
Matt Mania
Matt Mania
Second Unit Director of Photography
Ashley Connor
Ashley Connor
Still Photographer
Claire Folger
Claire Folger
"A" Camera Operator
Dale Myrand
Dale Myrand
"B" Camera Operator
Terrence Hayes
Terrence Hayes
Grip
Francisco Sonic Kim
Francisco Sonic Kim
Tomek Doroz
Tomek Doroz
Dustin Howard
Dustin Howard
Ray Mchale
Ray Mchale
Ellis Ducharme
Ellis Ducharme
First Assistant "A" Camera
Dan Schroer
Dan Schroer
Dolly Grip
Todd England Nicodemus
Todd England Nicodemus
Patrick Shelby
Patrick Shelby
Bill Pierson
Bill Pierson
Best Boy Grip
Mike Henry
Mike Henry
First Assistant "B" Camera
Dan Mason
Dan Mason
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Felix Giuffrida
Felix Giuffrida
Camera Loader
Toshadeva Palani
Toshadeva Palani
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Francisco X. Pérez
Francisco X. Pérez
Jay Wejebe
Jay Wejebe
Sher Williams
Sher Williams
Costume Design
Jenny Eagan
Jenny Eagan
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Todd Kleitsch
Todd Kleitsch
Makeup Department Head
Luisa Abel
Luisa Abel
Costume Supervisor
Emily Egge
Emily Egge
Assistant Hairstylist
Patricia DeHaney
Patricia DeHaney
Hair Department Head
Kelvin R. Trahan
Kelvin R. Trahan
Hairstylist
Catherine Marcotte
Catherine Marcotte
Stephen Bruno
Stephen Bruno
Key Set Costumer
Honah Lee Milne
Honah Lee Milne
Assistant Costume Designer
Jessica Albertson
Jessica Albertson
Key Hair Stylist
Rebecca Woodfork
Rebecca Woodfork
Key Makeup Artist
LuAndra Whitehurst
LuAndra Whitehurst
Costume Assistant
Amanda Hannan
Amanda Hannan
Key Costumer
Dana Pacheco
Dana Pacheco
Set Costumer
Elizabeth Clifford
Elizabeth Clifford
Tailor
Robin Chalfin
Robin Chalfin
Art Set Decoration
David Schlesinger
David Schlesinger
Production Design
David Crank
David Crank
Art Direction
Jeremy Woodward
Jeremy Woodward
Set Dresser
Patrick Jackson
Patrick Jackson
Brett P. Jackson
Brett P. Jackson
Rebecca Greene
Rebecca Greene
Bradley Groleau
Bradley Groleau
Steven Coutts
Steven Coutts
Leadman
Shann Whynot-Young
Shann Whynot-Young
Construction Coordinator
Scott T. Pina
Scott T. Pina
Art Department Coordinator
Kimmie Johnson
Kimmie Johnson
Graphic Designer
Megan Blake
Megan Blake
Property Master
Hilary Taillie
Hilary Taillie
Set Designer
Chantal Birdsong
Chantal Birdsong
Assistant Property Master
Christina Chandler
Christina Chandler
Jessica Ginsberg
Jessica Ginsberg
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Joshua Davis
Joshua Davis
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Brandon J. Meadows
Brandon J. Meadows
Key Rigging Grip
Jon 'Scooter' Cousins
Jon 'Scooter' Cousins
Rigging Grip
Christine Willard
Christine Willard
Amanda Gentile
Amanda Gentile
Cory McLeod
Cory McLeod
Rigging Gaffer
Christopher Warren
Christopher Warren
Lighting Technician
Jack Rohner
Jack Rohner
Carlos Fregoso
Carlos Fregoso
Jesse Cardoza
Jesse Cardoza
Nick Dahlquist
Nick Dahlquist
Visual Effects VFX Artist
Travis Baumann
Travis Baumann
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Keene
Tim Keene
Rupert Davies
Rupert Davies
Visual Effects Producer
Alison Griffiths
Alison Griffiths
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment