Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 49%
TMDB Rating 6.1
IMDB Rating 6.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 65%

Financials

Revenue: $61,788,393

Budget: $15,000,000

Profit: + $46,788,393


Movie Details

Tag Line: You don't want to be on his list.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Nov 26, 2015

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 38m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Legendary Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When his dysfunctional family clashes over the holidays, young Max is disillusioned and turns his back on Christmas. Little does he know, this lack of festive spirit has unleashed the wrath of Krampus: a demonic force of ancient evil intent on punishing non-believers.


Main Cast

Adam Scott

Adam Scott

Tom Engel

Age : 48 | Popularity : 20%

Toni Collette

Toni Collette

Sarah Engel

Age : 48 | Popularity : 27%

Allison Tolman

Allison Tolman

Linda

Age : 39 | Popularity : 11%

David Koechner

David Koechner

Howard

Age : 58 | Popularity : 11%

Emjay Anthony

Emjay Anthony

Max Engel

Age : 17 | Popularity : 13%

Stefania LaVie Owen

Stefania LaVie Owen

Beth Engel

Age : 23 | Popularity : 34%

Conchata Ferrell

Conchata Ferrell

Aunt Dorothy

Age : 77 | Popularity : 10%

Luke Hawker

Luke Hawker

Krampus

Age : 40 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Amanda Mackey
Amanda Mackey
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
Miranda Rivers
Miranda Rivers
Producer
Michael Dougherty
Michael Dougherty
Thomas Tull
Thomas Tull
Jon Jashni
Jon Jashni
Alex Garcia
Alex Garcia
Executive Producer
Daniel M. Stillman
Daniel M. Stillman
Zach Shields
Zach Shields
Casting Associate
Kate Caldwell
Kate Caldwell
Associate Producer
Pamela Harvey-White
Pamela Harvey-White
Art Production Design
Jules Cook
Jules Cook
Supervising Art Director
Alistair Kay
Alistair Kay
Set Designer
Marko Anttonen
Marko Anttonen
Kate Thurston
Kate Thurston
Set Decoration
Daniel Birt
Daniel Birt
Art Department Coordinator
Vanessa Younger
Vanessa Younger
Property Master
Phred Palmer
Phred Palmer
Painter
Stephen Crene
Stephen Crene
Jason William Clarke
Jason William Clarke
Greensman
Dan Horton
Dan Horton
Shaun Bolton
Shaun Bolton
Construction Coordinator
Jim Marsden
Jim Marsden
Props
Steven Saunders
Steven Saunders
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti
Tony Lamberti
Mark Paterson
Mark Paterson
Music Supervisor
Peter Afterman
Peter Afterman
Margaret Yen
Margaret Yen
Original Music Composer
Douglas Pipes
Douglas Pipes
Sound Designer
Karen Vassar Triest
Karen Vassar Triest
Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Oxford
Kelly Oxford
Sound Effects Editor
John Morris
John Morris
Music Editor
Oliver Hug
Oliver Hug
Directing Director
Michael Dougherty
Michael Dougherty
Script Supervisor
Kristin Voumard
Kristin Voumard
First Assistant Director
Guy Campbell
Guy Campbell
Writing Writer
Michael Dougherty
Michael Dougherty
Todd Casey
Todd Casey
Zach Shields
Zach Shields
Editing Editor
John Axelrad
John Axelrad
Dialogue Editor
Paul Bercovitch
Paul Bercovitch
First Assistant Editor
Peter Skarratt
Peter Skarratt
Ben Baudhuin
Ben Baudhuin
Digital Intermediate
Philip Beckner
Philip Beckner
Camera Director of Photography
Jules O'Loughlin
Jules O'Loughlin
Additional Photography
Ross Riege
Ross Riege
Still Photographer
Steve Unwin
Steve Unwin
Camera Operator
Greg Gilbert
Greg Gilbert
Additional Camera
Andrew Johnson
Andrew Johnson
First Assistant Camera
Ben Rowsell
Ben Rowsell
First Assistant "A" Camera
Gerard Maher
Gerard Maher
Key Grip
Dion Hartley
Dion Hartley
Melissa Ririnui
Melissa Ririnui
Dolly Grip
Ian Barton
Ian Barton
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Brendon Durey
Brendon Durey
Sven Harens
Sven Harens
Visual Effects Producer
Danny Bergeron
Danny Bergeron
Christoph Roth
Christoph Roth
Jesse Kobayashi
Jesse Kobayashi
Sebastien Racine
Sebastien Racine
Marten Coombe
Marten Coombe
Animation Director
Shaun Friedberg
Shaun Friedberg
Fabiano Petroni
Fabiano Petroni
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Andrew Smith
Kevin Andrew Smith
Dan Charbit
Dan Charbit
Animation
Michael Aerni
Michael Aerni
Visual Effects Coordinator
Drew Nielsen
Drew Nielsen
Keith O'Hara
Keith O'Hara
Chloe Feodoroff
Chloe Feodoroff
Creature Design
Aaron Sims
Aaron Sims
Modeling
Jack Binding
Jack Binding
Costume & Make-Up Key Costumer
Philip Maldonado
Philip Maldonado
Hannah Goldblatt
Hannah Goldblatt
Costume Design
Bob Buck
Bob Buck
Key Makeup Artist
Natasha Lees
Natasha Lees
Hair Department Head
Richard Muller
Richard Muller
Key Hair Stylist
Richard Muller
Richard Muller
Makeup Department Head
Davina Lamont
Davina Lamont
Makeup Designer
Davina Lamont
Davina Lamont
Costume Supervisor
Paul Booth
Paul Booth
Makeup & Hair
Michele Perry
Michele Perry
Leanne Hoare
Leanne Hoare
Elizabeth McCarthy
Elizabeth McCarthy
Assistant Makeup Artist
Daniel McGraw
Daniel McGraw
Crew Armorer
Brinsley Compton
Brinsley Compton
Visual Effects Editor
Neil Mayo
Neil Mayo
Makeup Effects
Mathieu Baptista
Mathieu Baptista
Stunt Coordinator
Rodney Cook
Rodney Cook
Carpenter
Tyler Kemp
Tyler Kemp
Special Effects
Christopher Alex Menges
Christopher Alex Menges
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Alan Wilson
Alan Wilson
Chief Lighting Technician
Danny Williams
Danny Williams
Best Boy Electric
Adrian Hebron
Adrian Hebron
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment