Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $56,870,414
Budget: $27,000,000
Profit: + $29,870,414
Movie Details
Tag Line: You'll never know what bit you.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 15, 1999
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 22m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Rocking Chair Productions , Fox 2000 Pictures , Phoenix Pictures , David E. Kelley Productions , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Lisa Beach
|
Casting Associate |
Sarah Katzman
|
|
Producer |
Michael Pressman
David E. Kelley
|
|
Executive Producer |
Peter Bogart
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Peter Bogart
|
|
Location Manager |
Monty Bannister
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Geoff Teoli
|
|
Production Executive |
Vicki Dee Rock
|
|
Production Accountant |
Frank J. Ellison
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Tami Nasu
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Jedrzej 'Jendrek' Kowalski
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Anna-Marie Plosz
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jeff Kalligheri
|
|
Administration |
Jacqueline Zietlow
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Stiles White
|
|
Extras Casting |
Andrea Brown
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Wendy Spooner
|
|
Accountant |
Rick S. Sulier
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Reva Clavier
|
|
Production Assistant |
Noel Allan-Hughes
|
|
Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Boris Ivanov
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
William H. Brown
|
Stunts |
Melissa R. Stubbs
Charles Andre
Jacob Rupp
Rick Pearce
Dean Lockwood
George Josef
Mike Desabrais
Fred Perron
Mona Ducet
Corry Glass
Kristene Kenward
Michael Langlois
Darryl Foulds
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Jamie Payton
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jacob Rupp
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Dean Lockwood
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Charley Bob Burnham
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Debra Wolff
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Toby Lindala
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Gregory J. Barnett
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Barbara Chomos
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Dion Hatch
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Jason Crosby
|
|
Animatronics Designer |
Jeff Edwards
|
|
Generator Operator |
Lee Miller
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Steve Wright
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Mitch Goldstrom
|
|
Production Controller |
Kieran Woo
|
|
Driver |
Gina August
|
|
Cableman |
Eva Madden
|
|
Propmaker |
Mark Knapton
|
|
Assistant Chef |
Laura Arcangeli
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Beatrix Schalk
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Keiji Yamaguchi
|
|
Carpenter |
Brian Charleton
|
|
Craft Service |
Kim Fry-Mosdell
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Martin Trejo
|
|
Security |
Steve Porohowski
|
|
Software Engineer |
Darin K. Grant
|
|
Stand In |
Melanie Angel
|
|
Digital Supervisor |
Brian Griffin
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
David Covarrubias
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Steve Boeddeker
|
Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Tony Eckert
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Juan Peralta
|
|
Original Music Composer |
John Ottman
|
|
Conductor |
Damon Intrabartolo
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jonathan Null
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Rizzo
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Frank E. Eulner
|
|
Music Editor |
Amanda Goodpaster
|
|
Foley Editor |
Sue Fox
|
|
ADR Editor |
Marilyn McCoppen
|
|
Orchestrator |
Frank Macchia
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Larry Sutton
|
|
Boom Operator |
Anthony J. Giacinti
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
|
|
Musician |
Tom Boyd
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jason Bentley
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Keith Marbory
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Peter Kuran
|
|
Effects Supervisor |
Nick Marra
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Laurel Lyn Schulman
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lauren A. Littleton
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Sean Mullen
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Andre Bustanoby
|
|
3D Modeller |
Mathew C. Judd
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
S. Kai Bovaird
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Rebecca Lilienfeld
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Paul Hirsch
Marshall Harvey
|
Color Timer |
David Orr
|
|
Associate Editor |
David Reale
|
|
Color Grading |
Jeffrey Kalmus
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Carolle Alain
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Jo Anne Finan
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jori Woodman
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Roy Sidick
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Debbie Geaghan
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kim Santantonio
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Dana Hamel
|
|
Set Costumer |
Marnie Ander
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Janice Devries
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Krista Young
|
|
Costumer |
Maria Waterman
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Craig Reynolds
|
|
Truck Costumer |
Susan Canning
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
William Heslup
|
Set Decoration |
Tedd Kuchera
|
|
Leadman |
Tony Wohlgemuth
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Gillian Goodman
|
|
Production Design |
John Willett
|
|
Property Master |
Graham Coutts
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Derick McLeod
|
|
Sculptor |
Roderick Thomas Quin
|
|
Set Designer |
Bill McMahon
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Daphne Klebe
|
|
Painter |
Mark N. Tompkins
|
|
Greensman |
Trevor Oleksy
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Vance Conway
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Cricket Price
|
|
Paint Coordinator |
Herminio Kam
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Reo Risley
|
|
Head Greensman |
David Lewis
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Daryn Okada
|
First Assistant Camera |
Greg Beaton
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
John Clothier
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
John Price
|
|
Still Photographer |
Bob Akester
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Jarrett Craig
|
|
Key Grip |
Mike Hodges
|
|
Camera Operator |
Douglas R. Field
|
|
Grip |
Thane Drope
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Keith Flanagan
|
|
Directing | Director |
Steve Miner
|
Second Assistant Director |
Paul Barry
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jessica Clothier
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Mark Cotone
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Paul Garrison
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
David E. Kelley
|
Storyboard |
Marc Messenger
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Andy Guichon
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Barry Madden
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Christian Murray
|
|
Gaffer |
David R. Anderson
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment