Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $137,300,000
Budget: $85,000,000
Profit: + $52,300,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: This isn't the movies anymore.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 18, 1993
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 11m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Oak Productions , Columbia Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Art Direction |
Rick Heinrichs
Marek Dobrowolski
|
Set Decoration |
Cindy Carr
|
|
Leadman |
Jon Danniells
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Mauro Borrelli
|
|
Production Design |
Eugenio Zanetti
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jim Dultz
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Stacey S. McIntosh
|
|
Property Master |
Tommy Tomlinson
|
|
Sculptor |
Joe Colwell
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Walt Hadfield
|
|
Set Designer |
Peter J. Kelly
|
|
Greensman |
Randy Martens
|
|
Painter |
Sharon Barnebey
|
|
Standby Painter |
William Girod
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
William F. McLaughlin
|
|
Decorator |
Craig T. Shordon
|
|
Swing |
Sean Hood
|
|
Set Painter |
Tamar Dick
|
|
Directing | Director |
John McTiernan
|
Assistant Director |
Brian W. Cook
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Brian W. Cook
Bruce Moriarty
Richard Baratta
Newt Arnold
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Vic Armstrong
Fred Waugh
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Cellin Gluck
Carl Goldstein
David Ticotin
Dana J. Kuznetzkoff
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Susan Malerstein
J. Ellen Evans
Suzan Lowitz
|
|
Production | Producer |
John McTiernan
Stephen J. Roth
|
Executive Producer |
Arnold Schwarzenegger
|
|
Casting |
Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins
|
|
Co-Producer |
Robert E. Relyea
Neal Nordlinger
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
William C. Gerrity
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Katherine Kennedy
|
|
Trainee Production Coordinator |
Jono Oliver
|
|
Production Manager |
Craig Sost
|
|
Location Manager |
Robert H. Lemer
|
|
Associate Producer |
Robert H. Lemer
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
John DeSimone
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Terry Dunn
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Susan Dukow
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
David Cooney
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Susanna Griffith
|
|
Production Accountant |
Diane Bandolas
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Liz Probst
|
|
Production Assistant |
Joseph Aspromonti
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Jordana Kronen
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Shane Black
David Arnott
|
Story |
Zak Penn
Adam Leff
|
|
Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Clayton Collins
|
Boom Operator |
Nicholas R. Allen
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Michael Kamen
|
|
Foley Artist |
Zane D. Bruce
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Cindy Marty
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
|
Orchestrator |
Lolita Ritmanis
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Jay Wilkinson
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Jerry Ross
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Bill W. Benton
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David A. Arnold
|
|
ADR Editor |
Jerelyn J. Harding
|
|
Music Editor |
Christopher Brooks
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Lee Orloff
|
|
Foley Editor |
Linda Folk
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jeff Gomillion
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David W. Alstadter
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Lauren Palmer
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Catherine Calleson
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Linda Symcox
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Richard A. Harris
John Wright
|
Editorial Consultant |
Frank J. Urioste
|
|
Additional Editing |
Robert K. Lambert
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Neil Greenberg
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Supervisor |
Jeff Dawn
|
Costume Design |
Gloria Gresham
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
P. Scott Bailey
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Craig Lyman
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Natalie Wood
Michael Key
|
|
Hairstylist |
Peter Tothpal
|
|
Contact Lens Designer |
Richard Snell
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Robert Chiu
|
|
Set Costumer |
James Roberts
|
|
Costumer |
Danna Edwards
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Eugene Collier
Buddy Joe Hooker
Charlie Brewer
Keith Campbell
Jimmy Nickerson
Charles A. Tamburro
Ron Stein
Bobby Bass
Peter Kent
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Guy Manos
Henry Kingi
Pete Antico
Al Leong
Glenn R. Wilder
Alan Oliney
Chuck Zito
Ric Roman Waugh
Norman Howell
Jon H. Epstein
Gary McLarty
Merritt Yohnka
Dick Ziker
Ronnie Rondell Jr.
Gene Hartline
David Lea
John Meier
Scott Waugh
Billy D. Lucas
Doc D. Charbonneau
Harry Wowchuk
Peewee Piemonte
Debbie Evans
Lance Gilbert
Damon Caro
Tommy J. Huff
Norm Compton
James M. Halty
Scott Rogers
William H. Burton Jr.
Gregory J. Barnett
Gregg Smrz
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Pat Romano
Lane Leavitt
Manny Perry
Michael Runyard
Scott Wilder
Kenny Endoso
Matt Johnston
Richard L. Blackwell
Bennie Moore
Troy Gilbert
Wally Crowder
Janet Brady
Annie Ellis
Andy Epper
David Walling
Jim Stephan
Billy Hank Hooker
Danny Rogers
Sharon Kramer
David Webster
Ericka Bryce Poniewaz
Kristy Sexton
|
Stunt Double |
Charlie Brewer
Peter Kent
Bob Brown
Laura Dash
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Joel Kramer
Vic Armstrong
Fred Waugh
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Thomas L. Fisher
|
|
Craft Service |
Michael Kehoe
|
|
Set Medic |
Jeffrey D. Stevens
|
|
Carpenter |
Doug Crawford
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Scott R. Fisher
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Miller Drake
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Laurel Klick
|
|
Stand In |
Dieter Rauter
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Anthony G. Schmidt
Clint Cadinha
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Michael Sweeney
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Michael Denering
|
|
Armorer |
Harry Lu
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Pia Mehr
|
|
Loader |
Larissa Supplitt
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
George Zamora
|
|
Driver |
Carol Autenrieth
|
|
Propmaker |
Daniel W. Blaha
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Charles Montoya
|
|
Telecine Colorist |
Scot Deer
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Donald R. Casella
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
John Hager
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Rebecca Bennett
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Douglas A. Degrazzio
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Craig Mizutari
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dean Semler
|
Steadicam Operator |
Mark O'Kane
|
|
Still Photographer |
Zade Rosenthal
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Lee Blasingame
|
|
Camera Operator |
Douglas Ryan
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Richard A. Kelley
|
|
Key Grip |
William 'Bear' Paul
|
|
Grip |
Doug Cowden
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Sal Lanza
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Ronald Plant
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Lisa J. Feitelberg
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Tatiana S. Riegel
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Neil Krepela
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Bret Mixon
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Don Lee
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Christopher Nibley
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tricia Henry Ashford
|
|
3D Animator |
Gray Marshall
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Jane Baer
|
|
I/O Manager |
Linda Renaud
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Suzanne Pastor
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Christer Hokanson
|
|
Visual Effects Camera |
Michael Talarico
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Dwight Campbell
|
Electrician |
David Bartholomew
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Billy Kerwick
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Peter John Petraglia
|
|
Gaffer |
Andrea Sachs
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment