Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $22,384,741
Budget: $4,000,000
Profit: + $18,384,741
Movie Details
Tag Line: They're giving comedy a rewrite.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jan 25, 2019
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 42m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: FilmNation Entertainment , 30WEST , MK International , 3 Arts Entertainment , Imperative Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Laura Rosenthal
Maribeth Fox
|
Producer |
Howard Klein
Mindy Kaling
Ben Browning
Jillian Apfelbaum
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Erika Hampson
|
|
Co-Producer |
Erika Hampson
|
|
Location Manager |
Michele Baker
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jolian Blevins
|
|
Executive Producer |
Milan Popelka
Daniel Steinman
Micah Green
Alison Cohen
|
|
Extras Casting |
Brad Kenny
Anne Reeves
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Laura Calcagni
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Noa Isabella
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kimberly Guzman
|
|
Production Accountant |
Mariarosa Calderon
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Victor A. Pineda
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Matthew Crothamel
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Kate Cossolotto
|
|
Associate Producer |
Heather Morris
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Tiffany Marie Walker
|
|
Production Secretary |
Nadine Gallo
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Kareem O'Neill
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Jensine Joseph
|
|
Sound | Music Supervisor |
Linda Cohen
|
Original Music Composer |
Lesley Barber
|
|
Orchestrator |
Lesley Barber
James Shearman
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Todd Toon
Glynna Grimala
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Todd Toon
Andy Koyama
Gabriel J. Serrano
|
|
Music Editor |
Alice Wood
Charles Martin Inouye
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Luke Gibleon
|
|
Foley Artist |
Vince Nicastro
Melissa Kennelly
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Krissopher Chevannes
Scott Cannizzaro
Chris Navarro
Judah Getz
Dominic Boucher
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Pernell L. Salinas
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Shane Hayes
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Shawn Kennelly
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Allison Jackson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Allison Howe
Gabriel Sanders
|
|
Utility Sound |
Jonathan Jackson
|
|
Camera | Key Grip |
Tom Kerwick
|
Director of Photography |
Matthew Clark
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ben Kanegson
Shai Goldenberg
|
|
Still Photographer |
Emily Aragones
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Pedro Corcega
|
|
Camera Operator |
Julian J. Delacruz
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Julian J. Delacruz
|
|
Camera Loader |
Jeff Makarauskas
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Ian O'Neill
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Matthew Montalto
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Adriana Brunetto-Lipman
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Maria Gonzales
|
|
Grip |
Ryan Dunne
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Mindy Kaling
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Kimberly Amacker
|
Makeup Department Head |
Marjorie Durand
|
|
Costume Designer |
Mitchell Travers
|
|
Key Costumer |
Olivia Janczyk
Sara Dangler
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Gary Martori
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Jasen Joseph Sica
|
|
Tailor |
Elizabeth Howell
Jon Can Coskunkas
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Randi Featherstone
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Aileen Abercrombie
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Anna Tringali
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Milagros Medina-Cerdeira
|
|
Costumer |
Jon Can Coskunkas
|
|
Hairstylist |
Lisa Renee Thomas
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Elizabeth Jones
|
Construction Coordinator |
Richard Hebrank
|
|
Leadman |
Garry Pastore
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Kimberly Asa
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Kimberly Asa
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Matthew Vidalis
|
|
Set Dresser |
Anthony Taratunio
Tom LaVecchia
John Polster
Jeff Mazolla
Michael Dilella
Angela Persico
Chris Gano
|
|
Property Master |
Gwen Roach
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Eleonora de Simone
|
|
Set Decoration |
Henriette Vittadini
|
|
Art Direction |
Starlet Jacobs
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Charity Thomas
Charlotte Cox
|
|
Directing | Director |
Nisha Ganatra
|
Script Supervisor |
Eva Z. Cabrera
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Julie A. Bloom
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Anthony Pennachio
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Joe Landry
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Vincent Giarratano
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Ken Shibata
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Justin Situ
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Evan Dalcher
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Neal Luberda
|
|
Editing | Assistant Editor |
Asim Matin
Kelly Budish
Chris Pelphrey
|
Editor |
David Rogers
Eleanor Infante
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Chris Cenatiempo
|
Post Production Supervisor |
David Scharf
|
|
Transportation Captain |
James Harkerss
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Eugene Hitt
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Thomas O'Connor
|
|
Craft Service |
Christian Noe
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment