Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: There's no going back to normal.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 22, 2023
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 18m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Esmail Corp , Red Om Films , Higher Ground
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Leave the World Behind
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
A family's getaway to a luxurious rental home takes an ominous turn when a cyberattack knocks out their devices—and two strangers appear at their door.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Peter Kohn
Travis Rehwaldt
|
Director |
Sam Esmail
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Stacy Rowe
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Cameron Lawther
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Bessie Nellis
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Davis Woodall
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Heather Anderson
|
|
Production | Producer |
Julia Roberts
Lisa Roberts Gillan
Marisa Yeres Gill
Sam Esmail
Chad Hamilton
|
Casting |
Susie Farris
Beth Bowling
|
|
Executive Producer |
Barack Obama
Daniel M. Stillman
Michelle Obama
Tonia Davis
Rumaan Alam
Nick Krishnamurthy
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Adam Brightman
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Betty Chin
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kathleen Parker
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Jacob Metsa
Christopher Lane
|
|
Finishing Producer |
Michael Maida
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Joe Spinelli
|
|
Production Secretary |
Nicole Carne
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Chiara Mazzanti
Camille Roberts
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Saundra Marie Ardito
|
|
Production Assistant |
Veronica Boscia
Nicole Kessler
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Ashley Buonanno
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Catherine Marie Thomas
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Mickey Carleton
|
|
Tailor |
Danielle Cadorette
|
|
Set Costumer |
Olivia Janczyk
Caroline Horton
Vicky Donner
|
|
Hairstylist |
Toni Roman-Grimm
|
|
Truck Costumer |
Victoria Janczyk
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jennifer Tiffany Green
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jai Williams
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
Greg Crawford
Patrick Christensen
Scott Cannizzaro
Fernanda Domene
Zech Hogan
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Beau Borders
John W. Cook II
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dan Kremer
|
|
Sound Designer |
Jason King
|
|
Music Editor |
Ben Zales
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Mac Quayle
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Maggie Phillips
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Noah Scot Snyder
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Joe White
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Kevin Buchholz
|
|
Sound |
Timothy R. Boyce Jr.
|
|
Utility Sound |
Patrick Farrell
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Tavish Grade
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Kristen Higuera
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Doug Coleman
|
Unit Publicist |
Julie Kuehndorf
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Mike Burke
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Vesselin Todorov-Vinnie
|
|
Drone Operator |
Dexter Kennedy
|
|
Stunts |
Joanne Lamstein
|
|
Loader |
Becky Hewitt
|
|
Scenic Artist |
David Gojdic
Micheal Franzese
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Baidik Deb
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Etan Barazani
Molly Minnie
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
David Schlesinger
|
Production Design |
Anastasia White
|
|
Location Scout |
Matthew H. Wiesner
Tim McClure
Paul Contos
Brendan Kehoe
Marc Del Santro
|
|
Construction Grip |
Chris Schait
Joshua Aaron Williams
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Eric Bryant
|
|
Art Direction |
Christine Foley
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Ashley Wellbrock
Shane Kertanis
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Kelsey Hamill
|
|
Props |
Kevin Jean-Baptiste
|
|
Set Dresser |
Adam Goodnoff Cernese
Autumn Fiore
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Rachel Spagnoli
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Lisa Lassek
|
Assistant Editor |
Fred Brown II
Greg Dephoure Goldman
|
|
Colorist |
Tom Poole
Alex Kaufman
|
|
Dailies Operator |
Jackson Droege
Jenna Roscoe
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Sam Esmail
|
Novel |
Rumaan Alam
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Ineke Majoor
Dione Wood
Lena Bahrs
Teresa Mathew
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chris Harvey
Avi Goodman
|
|
VFX Editor |
Laura Creecy
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Nicholas Tripodi
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Marten Blumen
Mike Wearing
Matthew Mullarkey
Hunter Chase
Alexandre Hurtado
Carlos Rivera Urbina
Guillermo Valadés Martínez
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Devin Maggio
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Elijah Watson
|
|
Visual Effects |
Javier Argente
Evgenios Kakolyris
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Steve Ramsey
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Billy Kerwick
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Gabriel Alicto Chavez
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Rich Porta
|
|
Camera | "A" Camera Operator |
Micky Froehlich
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Trevor Loomis
|
|
Still Photographer |
JoJo Whilden
|
|
Camera Operator |
Brian S. Osmond
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Brian Jackson
|
|
Director of Photography |
Tod Campbell
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Jon Graham
Grgo Sevo
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Alec Nickel
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Douglas K. Horton
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Adriana Brunetto-Lipman
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Eddie K. Goldblatt
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Lisa Chin
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Richard Daniel Cohen
|
|
Grip |
Peter Kantor
Zeren Londah
Seth J. Longo
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Kevin Kerwick
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment