Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $124,914,842
Budget: $45,000,000
Profit: + $79,914,842
Movie Details
Tag Line: Bigger. Bolder. Blonder.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 2, 2003
Rating: 2003-07-02
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Marc Platt Productions , Type A Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Reese Witherspoon
|
Producer |
Marc Platt
David Nicksay
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
John Sanchez
|
|
Casting Associate |
Stacie Goodman
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jody Felz
Brendon Fong
Adam Wilkins
Brice Potthoff
|
|
Location Manager |
Kristi Frankenheimer
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Doris Donnenberg
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Sarah Spearing
Victor Valencia
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Marisa Lynch
|
|
Accountant |
Sue Bokobza
|
|
Production Secretary |
Jana Lundy
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Sam Bokobza
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Eva Schroeder
Leslie Romenesko
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard L. Anderson
Mike Chock
|
Original Music Composer |
Rolfe Kent
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Robert Jackson
Marvin Walowitz
Jesse Pomeroy
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Kim H. Ornitz
|
|
Foley Artist |
Sean Rowe
Laura Macias
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Piero Mura
James Christopher
|
|
Music Editor |
Nick South
Shannon Erbe
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Thomas Jones
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Shawn Kennelly
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark Coffey
Ralph Stuart
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Matthew C. Beville
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mychal D. Smith
|
|
Foley Editor |
Reuben Simon
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Dave Bach
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Elliot Davis
|
Still Photographer |
Sam Emerson
|
|
Camera Operator |
Duane Manwiller
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Ted Caloroso
|
|
Key Grip |
Gary Dagg
|
|
Second Company Grip |
Rodney Veto
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Bruce Robinson
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Mike Connors
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
David Galbraith
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Yuri Karjane
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Missy Stewart
|
Art Direction |
Mark Worthington
|
|
Set Decoration |
K.C. Fox
|
|
Set Designer |
Stephanie Gilliam
|
|
Property Master |
Chris Ubick
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Darryl Henley
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Steven C. Voll
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kristin Mccarron
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Brooke Sartorius
Rachel Beers
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Tom Altobello
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Wendy Drapanas
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Lars Petersen
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Patricia Owen
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Aya Morton
|
|
Standby Painter |
Lee Ross
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Katherine James
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Toni-Ann Walker
|
|
Costume Design |
Sophie de Rakoff
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Brad Wilder
Loretta James-Demasi
Cheri Montesanto
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Marina Ray
|
|
Costumer |
Beverley Woods
Maya Sonrisa Vaughan
|
|
Hairstylist |
Edward Morrison
Stephen Robinette
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Cynthia C. Rebman
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Mary Catherine Lane
|
|
Crew | Choreographer |
Toni Basil
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Phil Cory
|
|
Clearances Coordinator |
Andrew Trosmans
|
|
Stunts |
Tom Elliott
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Rick Kain
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Jordan Brendan Finnegan
Rebecca Whitesell LaFond
Shannon Rupe
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Randy Peters
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Deborah Simmrin
|
|
Mixing Engineer |
Michael A. Morongell
|
|
Craft Service |
Peter Evangelatos
Meti Kusari
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Candace Wells
|
|
Loader |
Jonathan Lindsay
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Peter Teschner
|
First Assistant Editor |
Nina Kawasaki
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Ricky Andres
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Amanda Brown
|
Screenplay |
Kate Kondell
|
|
Directing | Director |
Charles Herman-Wurmfeld
|
Script Supervisor |
Susan Malerstein
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Susan E. Walter
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Jeff Murrell
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Roger Awad
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ray McIntyre Jr.
|
3D Supervisor |
Mike Hardison
|
|
3D Artist |
David Behar
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment