Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $58,292,295
Budget: $85,000,000
Profit: - $-26,707,705
Movie Details
Tag Line: If your father was the Devil and your mother was an angel, you'd be messed up too.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 10, 2000
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 30m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Avery Pix , New Line Cinema , Happy Madison Productions , RSC Media , Robert Simonds Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Set Decoration |
Rick Simpson
Jennifer Alisa Kornkosar
|
Art Direction |
Donald B. Woodruff
Alan Au
|
|
Set Designer |
Robert Woodruff
Domenic Silvestri
Gregory S. Hooper
Gary A. Lee
Luis G. Hoyos
Patte Strong-Lord
|
|
Production Design |
Perry Andelin Blake
|
|
Sculptor |
Craig Abele
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Lauren Buckley
Carol Kiefer
|
|
Property Master |
Eugene McCarthy
|
|
Set Dresser |
William S. Maxwell III
Gary Kudroff
Joe Pfaltzgraf
John Basile
Benton E. Tedlie
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John Hoskins
|
|
Creative Director |
Kent Demaine
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Frank Didio
|
|
Painter |
Francesco Franco Ferrara
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Chris Vail
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Chris Buchinsky
|
|
Lead Painter |
Michael Mikita Jr.
|
|
Title Designer |
Jimmy Zelinger
|
|
Main Title Designer |
Jimmy Zelinger
|
|
Concept Artist |
Mariano Díaz
|
|
Leadman |
Robin Koenig
|
|
Location Scout |
Steven Weisberg
|
|
Props |
Jessi Milne
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Paul Brush Jr.
|
|
Shop Electric |
Scott Gregoire
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jeff Gourson
|
Assistant Editor |
Tom Costain
|
|
Color Timer |
Mato
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Amy Budden
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Marcy Arnold
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Mike Sowa
|
|
Production | Casting |
Roger Mussenden
Barry Moss
|
Executive Producer |
Michael De Luca
Adam Sandler
Robert Simonds
Robert Engelman
Brian Witten
|
|
Associate Producer |
Allen Covert
Rita Smith
Michelle Holdsworth
|
|
Producer |
Jack Giarraputo
Robert Simonds
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Carla Fry
|
|
Production Executive |
Erik Holmberg
Tom McNulty
Billy Koch
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Jody Levin
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
David B. Householter
|
|
Location Manager |
Carla Raij
Craig W. van Gundy
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Terri Douglas
|
|
Production Manager |
Jane Raab
|
|
Location Assistant |
Matthew Spiegel
|
|
Casting Associate |
Elizabeth Boykewich
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Dru Homer
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sande Alessi
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Tina Bennett
|
|
Production Secretary |
Demelza Cronin
|
|
General Manager |
Ray Scalice
|
|
Production Accountant |
Rachel E. Prentiss
|
|
Accountant |
Rachel E. Prentiss
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Lisa J. Watters
Jill Fischer
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Stephanie Olah
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Kate Neumann
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Marybeth Martin-Eck
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Lynne Martin
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Cindy Nevins
|
|
Attorney |
Adam R. Mehr
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Mauni P. Caves
|
|
Production Assistant |
Geoff Gerny
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Arik Johnson
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Jodi Shapera
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Debbie Zoller
Margot Boccia
Elaine L. Offers
|
Costume Design |
Ellen Lutter
|
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Winsome G. McKoy
|
|
Hairstylist |
Joy Zapata
Milton Buras
|
|
Costumer |
Heidi Shulman
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Norma Lee
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Michael Mills
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Barrett Hong
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Jessica Peel
|
|
Set Costumer |
Fran Murphy
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Elmo Weber
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Elmo Weber
|
|
Music Editor |
J.J. George
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Greg P. Russell
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Sound Mixer |
James Sabat
David Kelson
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Teddy Castellucci
Adam Jeremy Williams
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Michael Dilbeck
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
David Bach
Klaus Peintner
Stewart Nelsen
|
|
Sound Editor |
Klaus Peintner
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Shayna Brown
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Ai-Ling Lee
Orada Jusatayanond
|
|
Boom Operator |
Anthony Ortiz
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Clayton Weber
|
|
Foley Artist |
Monique Reymond
Eric Alexander
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Russell Farmarco
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Paul Drenning
Howard London
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
David Kelson
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Sean Landeros
|
|
Orchestrator |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Wende Crowley
|
|
Musician |
Alan Kaplan
|
|
Music Arranger |
Tom Mgrdichian
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Theo van de Sande
|
Still Photographer |
Myles Aronowitz
|
|
Camera Operator |
Paul A. Edwards
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Paul A. Edwards
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Kirk R. Gardner
Gregory Lundsgaard
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Gregory Lundsgaard
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Adam Ward
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Ray Milazzo
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Dwayne McClintock
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
A. Anthony Cappello
|
|
Key Grip |
Jack Chouchanian
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Garrett Benson
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Garrett Benson
|
|
Camera Loader |
Lynda Wu
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Rodney Bauer
|
|
Grip |
Ralph Del Castillo
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Adam Baral
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Adam Baral
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Terry D. Frazee
|
Stunts |
Jimmy N. Roberts
Peter Epstein
John Cenatiempo
Troy Robinson
Jay Carrado
Annie Ellis
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Bill Anagnos
|
|
Stunt Double |
Troy Brown
Joni Avery
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jeff Imada
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Chad Atkinson
|
|
Driver |
Michael Brum
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Rocco Passionino
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David Katz
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Michael Menapace
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Kate Crossley
|
|
Carpenter |
Gregory Lynch Jr.
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Diana Kaufman
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Wendi Laski
|
|
Digital Supervisor |
Christopher Sjoholm
|
|
Special Effects |
Caleb J. Howard
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Mike Currie
|
|
Craft Service |
Ronald Hairston Jr.
|
|
Compositor |
Kenneth Au
|
|
Transportation Captain |
David Menapace
|
|
Propmaker |
Chris Fix
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Paul Crawford
|
|
Digital Producer |
Alicia G. Powers
|
|
Stand In |
Salvatore Cavaliere
|
|
Directing | Director |
Steven Brill
|
First Assistant Director |
Matthew Carlisle
David Sardi
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Nancy Karlin
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Richard Oswald
Maggie Murphy
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
John M. Morse
Jennifer A. Giancola
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Alexandra K. Browne
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Steven Brill
Adam Sandler
Tim Herlihy
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Marc Kolbe
Derek Spears
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Michele C. Vallillo
Anne Putnam Kolbe
|
|
Animation Director |
Erik De Boer
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Tyler Foell
|
|
Matte Painter |
Deak Ferrand
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Kelly Bumbarger
|
|
Visual Effects |
Anders Ericson
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Karla McIntyre
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Allan Gersten
|
|
3D Modeller |
Yeen-Shi Chen
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Antonio Torres
|
|
3D Tracking Layout |
Kelly Bechtle-Woods
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Amy Christensen
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Richard J. Cook
|
|
I/O Supervisor |
Celine Jackson
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Russell Ayer
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Ed Ayer
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Betsy Asher Hall
Kerry Colonna
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Robert Snyder
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment