Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 77%
TMDB Rating 7.8
IMDB Rating 8.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 93%

Financials

Revenue: $619,021,436

Budget: $97,000,000

Profit: + $522,021,436


Movie Details

Tag Line: His time has come

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Feb 28, 2017

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 17m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: The Donners' Company , Hutch Parker Entertainment , Genre Films , TSG Entertainment , Marvel Entertainment , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In the near future, a weary Logan cares for an ailing Professor X in a hideout on the Mexican border. But Logan's attempts to hide from the world and his legacy are upended when a young mutant arrives, pursued by dark forces.


Main Cast

Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman

James "Logan" Howlett / Wolverine / X-24

Age : 51 | Popularity : 46%

Patrick Stewart

Patrick Stewart

Charles Xavier / Professor X

Age : 79 | Popularity : 81%

Dafne Keen

Dafne Keen

Laura Kinney / X-23

Age : 15 | Popularity : 30%

Boyd Holbrook

Boyd Holbrook

Donald Pierce

Age : 38 | Popularity : 28%

Stephen Merchant

Stephen Merchant

Caliban

Age : 45 | Popularity : 18%

Elizabeth Rodriguez

Elizabeth Rodriguez

Gabriela Lopez

Age : 39 | Popularity : 3%

Richard E. Grant

Richard E. Grant

Dr. Zander Rice

Age : 62 | Popularity : 13%

Eriq La Salle

Eriq La Salle

Will Munson

Age : 57 | Popularity : 11%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Screenplay
James Mangold
James Mangold
Scott Frank
Scott Frank
Michael Green
Michael Green
Story
James Mangold
James Mangold
Characters
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Craig Kyle
Craig Kyle
Christopher Yost
Christopher Yost
Roy Thomas
Roy Thomas
Len Wein
Len Wein
Chris Claremont
Chris Claremont
John Romita, Sr.
John Romita, Sr.
Storyboard
John Coven
John Coven
Gabriel Hardman
Gabriel Hardman
Benton Jew
Benton Jew
Jesse Michael Owen
Jesse Michael Owen
Directing Director
James Mangold
James Mangold
First Assistant Director
Josh McLaglen
Josh McLaglen
Second Unit Director
Garrett Warren
Garrett Warren
Script Supervisor
Sheila Waldron
Sheila Waldron
Script Coordinator
Aaron Wiener
Aaron Wiener
Second Assistant Director
Michael Musteric
Michael Musteric
Production Executive Producer
James Mangold
James Mangold
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Josh McLaglen
Josh McLaglen
Casting
Lisa Beach
Lisa Beach
Sarah Katzman
Sarah Katzman
Priscilla John
Priscilla John
Sally Stiner
Sally Stiner
Barbie Block
Barbie Block
Producer
Lauren Shuler Donner
Lauren Shuler Donner
Simon Kinberg
Simon Kinberg
Hutch Parker
Hutch Parker
Unit Production Manager
Dana Robin
Dana Robin
Co-Producer
Dana Robin
Dana Robin
Kurt Williams
Kurt Williams
Casting Assistant
Adam Stephenson
Adam Stephenson
Rebecca Llorella
Rebecca Llorella
Andreya Lynham
Andreya Lynham
Rosemary Finney
Rosemary Finney
ADR Voice Casting
Julianne Gabert
Julianne Gabert
Johnny Gidcomb
Johnny Gidcomb
Assistant Production Coordinator
Dustin DellaVecchia
Dustin DellaVecchia
Trang Dang
Trang Dang
Local Casting
Elizabeth Coulon
Elizabeth Coulon
Production Supervisor
Jessica Derhammer
Jessica Derhammer
Location Manager
Sean J. Donnelly
Sean J. Donnelly
Aurora Ann Quinones
Aurora Ann Quinones
Casting Associate
Beth Lipari
Beth Lipari
Francesca Bradley
Francesca Bradley
Amelia Chen Miley
Amelia Chen Miley
Brittany A. Jones
Brittany A. Jones
Karlee Fomalont
Karlee Fomalont
Production Coordinator
Lori Berlanga
Lori Berlanga
Kerri Smeltzer
Kerri Smeltzer
Bryan Schnitzer
Bryan Schnitzer
Production Accountant
Sherry Kecskes
Sherry Kecskes
Nicole Flowers
Nicole Flowers
Camera Additional Photography
Phedon Papamichael
Phedon Papamichael
Director of Photography
John Mathieson
John Mathieson
First Assistant Camera
Basil Smith
Basil Smith
Christopher Norris
Christopher Norris
Larry Nielsen
Larry Nielsen
Camera Operator
David Luckenbach
David Luckenbach
Joseph V. Cicio
Joseph V. Cicio
Michael Applebaum
Michael Applebaum
Steadicam Operator
David Luckenbach
David Luckenbach
Still Photographer
Ben Rothstein
Ben Rothstein
Second Unit Director of Photography
Lukasz Jogalla
Lukasz Jogalla
Grip
Ted Gregg
Ted Gregg
Joe Sökmen
Joe Sökmen
Ryan Chamberlain
Ryan Chamberlain
Nathan Fung
Nathan Fung
Michael Feduccia
Michael Feduccia
Michael Koepke
Michael Koepke
Kevin Luster
Kevin Luster
Gael Whettnall
Gael Whettnall
Dan Wyssmann
Dan Wyssmann
Nathan Hughes
Nathan Hughes
Dolly Grip
Joe Cassano
Joe Cassano
Epk Camera Operator
Michael Fitzgerald
Michael Fitzgerald
Key Grip
Jimi Ryan
Jimi Ryan
Walter 'Bud' Scott
Walter 'Bud' Scott
Brady McElroy
Brady McElroy
Second Assistant Camera
Jeffrey Lamm
Jeffrey Lamm
Editing Editor
Michael McCusker
Michael McCusker
Dirk Westervelt
Dirk Westervelt
Additional Editing
John Berri
John Berri
Digital Intermediate
Marisa Clayton
Marisa Clayton
Skip Kimball
Skip Kimball
Carrie Oliver
Carrie Oliver
First Assistant Editor
Daniel M. Nussbaum
Daniel M. Nussbaum
Assistant Editor
Zach Marshall
Zach Marshall
Matt Landsman
Matt Landsman
Sound Original Music Composer
Marco Beltrami
Marco Beltrami
ADR Mixer
David Betancourt
David Betancourt
Jon Vogl
Jon Vogl
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Giammarco
David Giammarco
Paul Massey
Paul Massey
Orchestrator
Dana Niu
Dana Niu
Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony
Rossano Galante
Rossano Galante
Mark Graham
Mark Graham
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Henighan
Craig Henighan
Sound Designer
Hamilton Sterling
Hamilton Sterling
Scoring Mixer
John Kurlander
John Kurlander
Tyson Lozensky
Tyson Lozensky
Music Supervisor
Ted Caplan
Ted Caplan
Dialogue Editor
Jim Brookshire
Jim Brookshire
ADR Editor
Laura Graham
Laura Graham
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Teri E. Dorman
Teri E. Dorman
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
Arif Chagla
Arif Chagla
ADR Recordist
Christine Sirois
Christine Sirois
Tyler Heath
Tyler Heath
Aidan Dykes
Aidan Dykes
Tristan Rose
Tristan Rose
Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison
Matthew Harrison
Production Sound Mixer
Paul Ledford
Paul Ledford
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Boom Operator
Brian Maratea
Brian Maratea
Steven Willer
Steven Willer
Musician
Matt Chamberlain
Matt Chamberlain
Andrew Synowiec
Andrew Synowiec
Wade Culbreath
Wade Culbreath
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Daniel Orlandi
Daniel Orlandi
Makeup Designer
Joel Harlow
Joel Harlow
Costume Supervisor
Elaine Ramires
Elaine Ramires
Makeup Artist
Sara Roybal
Sara Roybal
Karri Farris
Karri Farris
Bailey Domke
Bailey Domke
Rob Hinderstein
Rob Hinderstein
Courtney Lether
Courtney Lether
Remi Savva
Remi Savva
Brian Penikas
Brian Penikas
Adam Walls
Adam Walls
Karen Romero
Karen Romero
Set Costumer
Annette Farnsworth
Annette Farnsworth
Hair Department Head
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Key Costumer
Nora Phillips Pedersen
Nora Phillips Pedersen
Stuart Gordon Tribble
Stuart Gordon Tribble
Seamstress
Giselle Spence
Giselle Spence
Wigmaker
Khanh Trance
Khanh Trance
Ager/Dyer
Benj Gibicsar
Benj Gibicsar
Mark D. Spain
Mark D. Spain
Melissa Binder
Melissa Binder
Assistant Costume Designer
Mary Iannelli
Mary Iannelli
Hairstylist
Chase Heard
Chase Heard
Natalie Rose
Natalie Rose
Costume Assistant
Grant McCord
Grant McCord
Art Set Decoration
Bradford Johnson
Bradford Johnson
Peter Lando
Peter Lando
Production Design
François Audouy
François Audouy
Supervising Art Director
Chris Farmer
Chris Farmer
Art Direction
Luke Freeborn
Luke Freeborn
Scott Plauche
Scott Plauche
Jordan Ferrer
Jordan Ferrer
Conceptual Design
Christian Cordella
Christian Cordella
Keith Christensen
Keith Christensen
Assistant Art Director
Matthew Gatlin
Matthew Gatlin
Set Designer
Walter Schneider
Walter Schneider
Brian A. Waits
Brian A. Waits
Jessica Stumpf
Jessica Stumpf
Nicole Reed LeFevre
Nicole Reed LeFevre
Property Master
J.P. Jones
J.P. Jones
Location Scout
Rebecca Puck Stair
Rebecca Puck Stair
Rowan Stanland
Rowan Stanland
Ryan Schaetzle
Ryan Schaetzle
Matthew McLellan
Matthew McLellan
Cristal Jones
Cristal Jones
Clark Deal
Clark Deal
Marie-Jeanne Orona
Marie-Jeanne Orona
Deborah Wakshull
Deborah Wakshull
Ron Uribe
Ron Uribe
Construction Coordinator
Steven DeSantis
Steven DeSantis
Art Department Coordinator
Cindy M. Ichikawa
Cindy M. Ichikawa
Art Department Assistant
Marian Gay
Marian Gay
Set Decorating Coordinator
Aimee Huber
Aimee Huber
Set Dresser
Jonathan Lheureux
Jonathan Lheureux
Robert J. Moore Jr.
Robert J. Moore Jr.
Alejandra Tovar
Alejandra Tovar
Assistant Property Master
Patrick Russo
Patrick Russo
Construction Foreman
Jeremy Johnson
Jeremy Johnson
Crew Additional Music
Marcus Trumpp
Marcus Trumpp
Brandon Roberts
Brandon Roberts
Stunt Coordinator
Gary Hymes
Gary Hymes
Garrett Warren
Garrett Warren
Stunts
Rocky Abou-Sakher
Rocky Abou-Sakher
Andy Abele
Andy Abele
Christopher Heskey
Christopher Heskey
Matt Thompson
Matt Thompson
Daniel Hargrave
Daniel Hargrave
Dialect Coach
Jess Platt
Jess Platt
Set Medic
Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
John Lavis
John Lavis
Translator
Andrés Moret Urdampilleta
Andrés Moret Urdampilleta
Animal Wrangler
Cris Rankin
Cris Rankin
Driver
Gary L. Horton
Gary L. Horton
Post Production Consulting
Anthony Dixon
Anthony Dixon
Aerial Coordinator
Cory Fleming
Cory Fleming
Animal Coordinator
Sid Yost
Sid Yost
Special Effects
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr.
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr.
Scott Dwyer
Scott Dwyer
Molly Federline
Molly Federline
Skylar Gorrell
Skylar Gorrell
Matthew James Kutcher
Matthew James Kutcher
Stephen Meagher
Stephen Meagher
Special Effects Coordinator
Brittany Dewees
Brittany Dewees
Digital Effects Producer
McKay Johnson
McKay Johnson
Post Production Assistant
Tessa Rubin
Tessa Rubin
Score Engineer
Jeff Gartenbaum
Jeff Gartenbaum
Thanks
Dave Cockrum
Dave Cockrum
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Chas Jarrett
Chas Jarrett
Berj Bannayan
Berj Bannayan
Doug Spilatro
Doug Spilatro
Anthony Smith
Anthony Smith
Keith Sellers
Keith Sellers
Visual Effects
Brian Adler
Brian Adler
Visual Effects Producer
Allan Magled
Allan Magled
VFX Supervisor
Jeffrey Kalmus
Jeffrey Kalmus
Special Effects Supervisor
Garry Elmendorf
Garry Elmendorf
Visual Effects Coordinator
Teresa Berus
Teresa Berus
Chelsea Mirus
Chelsea Mirus
Laura Dochtermann
Laura Dochtermann
Animation
Andrew McCartney
Andrew McCartney
Duck Lee
Duck Lee
Jessica Zanetti
Jessica Zanetti
Nicolas Torres
Nicolas Torres
3D Modeller
Preethi Venkateswaran
Preethi Venkateswaran
Lighting Gaffer
Andy Ryan
Andy Ryan
Jaim O'Neil
Jaim O'Neil
Rigging Gaffer
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
Lighting Technician
Jonathan Terpstra
Jonathan Terpstra
Jordan Whaley
Jordan Whaley
Rigging Grip
Rob Skuse
Rob Skuse
Charley Gilleran
Charley Gilleran
Max Patrucco
Max Patrucco
Jean-Paul Bernard
Jean-Paul Bernard
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment