Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.4
IMDB Rating 4.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 18%

Financials

Revenue: $13,102,295

Budget: $0

Profit: + $13,102,295


Movie Details

Tag Line: Play It To Death

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Jan 18, 2002

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 34m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: France , United Kingdom

Production Companies: Canal+ , Film Council , StudioCanal , Midfield Films , Working Title Films , WT2 Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Long Time Dead

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

A group of British students embark on summoning spirits on a Ouija board after a night of clubbing. But someone breaks the link before they have finished and now a demon is trapped in their world and the only way to banish it, is for all the people who summoned it to die.


Main Cast

Joe Absolom

Joe Absolom

Rob

Age : 43 | Popularity : 11%

Lara Belmont

Lara Belmont

Stella

Age : 42 | Popularity : 6%

Melanie Gutteridge

Melanie Gutteridge

Annie

Age : 50 | Popularity : 7%

Lukas Haas

Lukas Haas

Webster

Age : 46 | Popularity : 6%

James Hillier

James Hillier

Spencer

Age : 48 | Popularity : 3%

Alec Newman

Alec Newman

Liam

Age : 47 | Popularity : 5%

Mel Raido

Mel Raido

Joe

Age : 45 | Popularity : 8%

Marsha Thomason

Marsha Thomason

Lucy

Age : 46 | Popularity : 20%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Additional Casting
Julie Dunne
Julie Dunne
Co-Producer
Jonathan Finn
Jonathan Finn
Natascha Wharton
Natascha Wharton
Executive Producer
Tim Bevan
Tim Bevan
Eric Fellner
Eric Fellner
Casting
Andy Pryor
Andy Pryor
Production Coordinator
Marshall Leviten
Marshall Leviten
Line Producer
Mairi Bett
Mairi Bett
Producer
James Gay-Rees
James Gay-Rees
Location Manager
Benjamin Greenacre
Benjamin Greenacre
Executive In Charge Of Production
Michelle Wright
Michelle Wright
Production Accountant
John Miles
John Miles
Assistant Production Coordinator
Orlagh Collins
Orlagh Collins
Head of Production
Michael Elson
Michael Elson
Sound Original Music Composer
Don Davis
Don Davis
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Alban
Tim Alban
Music Supervisor
Nick Angel
Nick Angel
Sound Effects Editor
Srđan Kurpjel
Srđan Kurpjel
Music Producer
Michael Blakey
Michael Blakey
Supervising Sound Editor
Simon Gershon
Simon Gershon
Music Editor
Allan Jenkins
Allan Jenkins
Dolby Consultant
Richard Welsh
Richard Welsh
ADR Recordist
James Andrews
James Andrews
Orchestrator
Erik Lundborg
Erik Lundborg
Musician
Mark Berrow
Mark Berrow
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Hilary Wyatt
Hilary Wyatt
Editing Editor
Lucia Zucchetti
Lucia Zucchetti
First Assistant Editor
Pani Scott
Pani Scott
Writing Screenstory
Daniel Bronzite
Daniel Bronzite
Story
Daniel Bronzite
Daniel Bronzite
Marcus Adams
Marcus Adams
James Gay-Rees
James Gay-Rees
Screenplay
Chris Baker
Chris Baker
Eitan Arrusi
Eitan Arrusi
Andy Day
Andy Day
Story Editor
Rachael Prior
Rachael Prior
Directing Director
Marcus Adams
Marcus Adams
Script Supervisor
Elizabeth West
Elizabeth West
Assistant Director
Joe Geary
Joe Geary
Art Art Direction
Sam Stokes
Sam Stokes
Jane Tomblin
Jane Tomblin
Production Design
Alison Riva
Alison Riva
Location Scout
Carn Burton
Carn Burton
Standby Carpenter
Garry Moore
Garry Moore
Storyboard Artist
Douglas Ingram
Douglas Ingram
Camera Still Photographer
Giles Keyte
Giles Keyte
Director of Photography
Nic Morris
Nic Morris
Steadicam Operator
Dion M. Casey
Dion M. Casey
Clapper Loader
Shaun Cobley
Shaun Cobley
Key Grip
Tom Maslen
Tom Maslen
Crew Makeup Effects
Brian Best
Brian Best
Stunt Double
George Cottle
George Cottle
Stunts
Riky Ash
Riky Ash
Stunt Coordinator
Tom Delmar
Tom Delmar
Picture Car Coordinator
Guy Bostock
Guy Bostock
Special Effects Technician
David J. Brown
David J. Brown
Floor Runner
Spencer Dodd
Spencer Dodd
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Martin Hobbs
Martin Hobbs
Digital Compositors
Douglas Larmour
Douglas Larmour
Special Effects Supervisor
Steve Wiseman
Steve Wiseman
Costume & Make-Up Wardrobe Assistant
Georgina Napier
Georgina Napier
Assistant Costume Designer
Nigel Egerton
Nigel Egerton
Costume Standby
Anne Lavender-Jones
Anne Lavender-Jones
Makeup Artist
Renata Gilbert
Renata Gilbert
Costume Design
Pamela Blundell
Pamela Blundell
Hairstylist
Jane Bevans
Jane Bevans
Key Hair Stylist
Jill Conway
Jill Conway
Key Makeup Artist
Jill Conway
Jill Conway
Lighting Electrician
Eamonn Fitzgerald
Eamonn Fitzgerald
Gaffer
Norman Smith
Norman Smith
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment