Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $51,749,995
Budget: $5,000,000
Profit: + $46,749,995
Movie Details
Tag Line: Get Home Safe
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 29, 2019
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 39m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Japan , United States of America
Production Companies: Blumhouse Productions , Wyolah Films , dentsu , Fuji Television Network
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Ma
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
Sue Ann is a loner who keeps to herself in her quiet Ohio town. One day, she is asked by Maggie, a new teenager in town, to buy some booze for her and her friends, and Sue Ann sees the chance to make some unsuspecting, if younger, friends of her own.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee
|
Executive Producer |
Octavia Spencer
Jeanette Volturno
Couper Samuelson
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Luc Etienne
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella
|
|
Producer |
Tate Taylor
Jason Blum
John Norris
|
|
Extras Casting |
Matthew Morgan
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Rachel Goldman
Cristina Benavente
|
|
Co-Producer |
Phillip Dawe
Ryan Turek
Cleta Elaine Ellington
Beatriz Sequeira
Jennifer Scudder Trent
|
|
Production Supervisor |
John Sanchez
|
|
Casting Associate |
Joey Montenarello
|
|
Location Manager |
Jimi Woods
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Edward Poveda
|
|
Production Accountant |
Sean Carville
|
|
Production Assistant |
David McDaniel
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
David Bojarski
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kristen Schreck
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Marc Fisichella
|
Set Decoration |
Carmen Navis
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Wade Acuff
|
|
Set Designer |
Wright McFarland
|
|
Property Master |
Kelly Farrah
|
|
Leadman |
Shann Whynot-Young
|
|
Set Dresser |
Robby Baskett
Hunter Spears
|
|
Location Scout |
Brian Hilburn
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Grace Smith
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Nancy Kirhoffer
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Lex D. Geddings
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David K. Nami
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Marc Scott
|
|
Stunt Double |
Amy Lynn Tuttle
Vanessa Motta
Ben Aycrigg
Delmar Reyna
Shauna Galligan
Nicole Marines
Tyler Galpin
Austin Seifert
Spencer Mulligan
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Tom Akos
Michael Hansen
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Chris Walden
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jody Honold
|
|
Directing | Director |
Tate Taylor
|
First Assistant Director |
Cleta Elaine Ellington
|
|
Script Supervisor |
David Bush
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Joe Landry
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Gregory Tripi
|
Musician |
Gregory Tripi
Adele Stein
|
|
Music Supervisor |
John Bissell
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Sievert
Jason Charbonneau
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Wilson
Ron Mellegers
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Randy Wilson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Daniel S. Irwin
Chase Keehn
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Peter Staubli
Suat Onur Ayas
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Craig Mann
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Craig Mann
Laura Wiest
|
|
Boom Operator |
Alessandro Chimento
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark Coffey
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jeffrey Roy
|
|
Foley Editor |
Kristi McIntyre
|
|
Vocals |
Amy Botello
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Robert C. Bigelow
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Christina Voros
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Daniel Sharnoff
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Paul Rahfield
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Patrick Longman
|
|
Still Photographer |
Anna Kooris
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Olga Abramson
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Alex Worster
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Julian J. Delacruz
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lisa Long
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Brittney Rosella
|
|
Key Grip |
Chris Keenan
|
|
Grip |
Justin Viger
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Lee Jin
Lucy Donaldson
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Nate Smalley
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
James David Hattin
Gregor Punchatz
|
|
VFX Artist |
Nick Guth
Ruy Delgado
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | On Set Dresser |
Bonnie Goodson
|
Makeup Department Head |
Karri Farris
LaToya Henderson
|
|
Key Costumer |
Kendra L. Patterson
|
|
Costume Design |
Megan Coates
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Stacy Scarborough Martin
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Shannon Bakeman
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Greg McDougall
Giancarlo Brajdic
|
|
Set Costumer |
Storey Wilson
Kellen Turner
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Benji Dove
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Scotty Landes
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Gavin Curran
|
Department | Role | Name |