Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $378,858,340
Budget: $150,000,000
Profit: + $228,858,340
Movie Details
Tag Line: The future belongs to the mad.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: May 13, 2015
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 01m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Australia , United States of America , South Africa
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , Village Roadshow Pictures , RatPac Entertainment , Kennedy Miller Mitchell , Kennedy Miller Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Iain Smith
Bruce Berman
Graham Burke
Christopher DeFaria
Steven Mnuchin
Courtenay Valenti
|
Casting |
Ronna Kress
Nikki Barrett
Kate Dowd
Mito Skellern
|
|
Producer |
George Miller
Doug Mitchell
P.J. Voeten
|
|
Supervising Producer |
Genevieve Hofmeyr
Sally French
|
|
Production Manager |
Alan Shearer
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark A. Mangini
Scott A. Hecker
Wayne Pashley
|
Sound Designer |
Chuck Michael
Julian Slater
Christopher S. Aud
David White
Matt Lange
|
|
Music |
Tom Holkenborg
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Stuart Morton
Emma Mitchell
Michael W. Mitchell
Fabian Sanjurjo
Alicia Slusarski
Phil Barrie
Mario Gabrieli
Rick Lisle
Nigel Christensen
Jared Dwyer
Andrew Miller
Cate Cahill
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve Maslow
Gregg Rudloff
Chris Jenkins
Greg P. Fitzgerald
Peter Purcell
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Sonal Joshi
Yulia Akerholt
Danielle Wiessner
Ines Richter
|
|
Foley |
John Simpson
|
|
Sound Editor |
Chris Ward
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Ben Osmo
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
John Seale
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
David Burr
|
|
Additional Camera |
Dimitri Zaunders
|
|
Camera Operator |
Peter Belcher
Luca Mercuri
Daniel Nichols
Simon Harding
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jasin Boland
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Richard Roles
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Mark Goellnicht
|
|
Additional Photography |
Sven Vosloo
|
|
BTS Footage |
Roger Williams
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Dean Semler
Shane Koyczan
Tim Ridge
|
Stunts |
Doug Coleman
Jim Wilkey
Dean Bailey
Judd Wild
Genevieve Aitken
Jared Cohen
Reon Van Der Watt
Gary Fry
Michael Matthews
Guy Norris
Aaron Muchanyu
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Mike Duncan
|
|
Property Master |
Andrew Orlando
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Justin Ferk
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Keith Adams
Brian Machleit
Donny Bailey
Tad Griffith
Ingrid Kleinig
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Keir Beck
|
|
Compositors |
Chris O'Connell
Brian N. Bentley
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Matt Town
|
|
Stunt Double |
Mark Rayner
Alwyn Marx
Dayna Grant
Ingrid Kleinig
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Victoria Mielewska
|
|
Software Engineer |
Lisa Curtis Saunders
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Charlie Revai
Richard Hobbs
|
Set Decoration |
Lisa Thompson
Nicki Gardiner
Katie Sharrock
|
|
Production Design |
Colin Gibson
|
|
Art Direction |
Jacinta Leong
Shira Hockman
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Christo Strydom
Vanessa Younger
|
|
Set Designer |
Kristen Anderson
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Andrew Chan
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Erica Van Den Raad
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Aaron Beck
|
|
Props |
Joe Cash
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jenny Beavan
|
Hair Designer |
Lesley Vanderwalt
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Lesley Vanderwalt
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Marli Kruger
|
|
Hairstylist |
Catherine Biggs
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Mel Dykes
|
|
Set Costumer |
Amanda Enders
Charl Boettger
|
|
Prosthetic Supervisor |
Damian Martin
Eva Franzen
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Elka Wardega
|
|
Directing | Director |
George Miller
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Marci Trout
Justin van der Merwe
Danielle Blake
Brett Hodgkinson
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson
|
|
First Assistant Director |
P.J. Voeten
Andre Weavind
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Samantha Smith McGrady
Emma Jamvold
Robyn Glaser
Wendy Croad
Eddie Thorne
Cuan Prytz
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
John Farrall-Miles
Andrew Burfield
Leroy Titus
Lee-Roy Titus
Joy Hoes
|
|
Writing | Writer |
George Miller
Nico Lathouris
Brendan McCarthy
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Mahiro Maeda
Nicholas Tripodi
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Aaron Parry
|
|
Visual Effects |
Pablo Calvillo
Jeremy Hattingh
Hiroshi Mori
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Tom Wood
Andrew Jackson
Andy Williams
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Dan Oliver
Andy Thomas
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
David Cunningham
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Margaret Sixel
|
Digital Intermediate |
Justin Tran
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Taylor Brusky
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Shaun Conway
Paul Johnstone
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment