Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $603,900,000
Budget: $150,000,000
Profit: + $453,900,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Still together, still lost.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 30, 2008
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 29m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: DreamWorks Animation , Pacific Data Images
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Stephen Kearin
Stephen the Giraffe / Tourist with Video Camera / Rhino (voice)Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
|
Musician |
Hans Zimmer
Richard Harvey
Heitor Pereira
Frank Ricotti
Satnam Ramgotra
Frank Marocco
Mark Berrow
Jonathan Evans-Jones
Steve Mair
Rachel Bolt
Nicholas Bucknall
Andrew Crowley
Jonathan Williams
Tom Pigott-Smith
Chris Clad
Paul Kegg
Dan Newell
Luis Jardim
|
|
Foley |
Dennie Thorpe
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dennis Leonard
Will Files
|
|
Songs |
Will.i.am
|
|
Sound Designer |
Randy Thom
Will Files
|
|
Orchestrator |
Kevin Kaska
Rick Giovinazzo
Bruce Fowler
Carl Rydlund
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Cory Mandel
Andy Nelson
|
|
ADR Editor |
Morten Folmer Nielsen
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Blake R. Cornett
Jason Oliver
|
|
Foley Editor |
E. Larry Oatfield
|
|
Sound Mixer |
James Bolt
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Pete Horner
Mac Smith
Dustin Cawood
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Tom Lalley
|
|
Conductor |
Gavin Greenaway
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Alan Meyerson
|
|
Crew | In Memory Of |
Bernie Mac
|
Additional Music |
Geoff Zanelli
Tom Holkenborg
Jim Dooley
Lorne Balfe
Dee Lewis Clay
|
|
Post-Production Manager |
Andrew Birch
|
|
Thanks |
Tony Cosanella
Debbie L. O'Keeffe
Titus Fotso
Yeko Ladzekpo-Cole
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy
Paul Chung
Anthony Hodgson
Cassidy Curtis
Denis Couchon
Sean Mahoney
Jason Schleifer
John Hill
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Scott Chapin
Bart Feliciano
John O'Sullivan
Daniel Rich
Rain Angeles
Derek Mann
Jeff Lee
Raffi Parikian
John R. Miller
|
|
Creative Consultant |
Jonathan Groff
Jonathan Pollack
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Dave Walvoord
Annmarie Koenig
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Susan Hayden
Laura Grieve
Jin Liou
|
|
Software Engineer |
Gregg Carrier
Evan Smyth
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
David Yanover
|
|
Production Intern |
Johnny Duguid
|
|
Sequence Leads |
Olivier Pinol
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Natalia Cronembold
|
|
Score Engineer |
Tom Broderick
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Artist |
Joyce Powell
John Lai
Ka Yaw Tan
Kirsten Drummond
Kevin Edwards
Oth Khotsimeuang
Hannah Sherman
Emily Yi
Sebastien Chort
Mark A. Decker
Rupali Parekh
Tony Mitzelfelt
Adam Chin
Lei Han
Michel Kinfoussia
Stanley Kwong
Timothy Bud McMahon
Eric Roth
Jessi Stumpfel
Gabriel White
Tommy Wright
Alfred Young
|
Production | Casting |
Leslee Feldman
|
Producer |
Mireille Soria
Mark Swift
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
James Beshears
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Spencer Filichia
Erik Vignau
Jason Bertsch
Andre de Oliviera Araujo
Craig Rittenbaum
Robyn Mesher
Wendy Berry Campbell
Jessie Carbonaro
Diana K. Lee
John Colt
Alison Fedrick Donahue
Jannette Eng
Christopher Leahy
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Chris McClintock
David Isetta
Tracey Dispensa
Brendan O’Connor
Megan McDonald
Karen L. Whitaker
Meredith McIvor
Sunny Ye
Romney T. Marino
Christine Nguyen
Stephanie Huber
Diana K. Lee
Meredith Narrowe
Ryan Genji Thomas
|
|
Production Manager |
Jennifer Dahlman
Claudia Southmartin
|
|
Production Accountant |
Betty Tom
|
|
Finance |
Vicki Hunter
Ariga Parseghian
Terri Anderson
|
|
Publicist |
David Hail
|
|
Administration |
Matt Robertson
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Adrienne Belai
Ben Roy
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Mark A. Hester
H. Lee Peterson
|
Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Paul Carrera
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Alex McDonnell
Daniel Ortiz
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Will Erokan
|
|
Directing | Director |
Eric Darnell
Tom McGrath
|
First Assistant Director |
Asha Kiran Mateti
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Eric Darnell
Tom McGrath
Etan Cohen
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Chris Bancroft
Serguei Kouchnerov
Julien Bocabeille
Maxime Maleo
Emilio Ghorayeb
Bill Diaz
Rani Naamani
Mariko Hoshi
Dane Stogner
Melanie Cordan
Carlos Fernandez Puertolas
Manuel Aparicio
Philip To
Nara Youn
Eric Lessard
David Rader
David Spivack
Don Venhaus
Ryan Gong
Ben Rush
Patrick Bonneau
Tomoyuki Harashima
Ron Pucherelli
Katrina Conwright
Lou Dellarosa
Scott Lafleur
Kevan Shorey
Greg Whittaker
Jeffrey Joe
Bailey Brent
Kevin Vassey
Mark Behm
Guillermo Careaga
Nicolas A. Chauvelot
Alexander Fleisig
Bryce McGovern
Mark Roennigke
Cory Rogers
Eunjin Suh
|
Visual Development |
Travis Koller
Bryan Gregg LaShelle
Doug Pierce
Kory Heinzen
Kenard Pak
Ruben Perez
|
|
Modeling |
Brett Nystul
Angela Ensele
Steve McGrath
Jeff Wagner
Joshua West
Paul Schoeni
Jinwoo Lee
Nadja Bonacina
|
|
Character Designer |
Andy Bialk
Craig Kellman
Pete Oswald
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Scott Singer
Philippe Gluckman
|
|
Visual Effects |
Greg Gladstone
Ji Hyun Yoon
Jason Rickwald
Olive Lin
Jeff Budsberg
Tobin Jones
Alex Patanjo
|
|
VFX Artist |
Benjamin Andersen
Stephanie Siebert
Fangwei Lee
Jason Waltman
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lindsey Caplan
Max Rodriguez
|
|
Art | Production Illustrator |
James Wood Wilson
Yoriko Ito
|
Production Design |
Kendal Cronkhite
|
|
Title Designer |
Ariandy Chandra
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Ryan Savas
|
|
Background Designer |
Jerome Fournier
|
|
Sculptor |
Cecile Picard
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment