Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $395,100,000
Budget: $75,000,000
Profit: + $320,100,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Discover how it all began.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 9, 2018
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 53m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Littlestar , Playtone , Legendary Pictures , Universal Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Five years after meeting her three fathers, Sophie Sheridan prepares to open her mother’s hotel. In 1979, young Donna Sheridan meets the men who each could be Sophie’s biological father.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Tom Hanks
Nicky Kentish Barnes
Richard Curtis
Rita Wilson
Benny Andersson
Phyllida Lloyd
Björn Ulvaeus
|
Casting |
Nina Gold
Kathleen Chopin
|
|
Producer |
Gary Goetzman
Judy Craymer
Claudia Balboa
Raphaël Benoliel
Anna Sofia Mörck
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Steven Shareshian
|
|
Co-Producer |
Richard Whelan
|
|
Associate Producer |
Nori Chia
Ludvig Andersson
|
|
Extras Casting |
Elena Priovolou
Ruth Earley
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Anne Dudley
|
ADR Editor |
Anna MacKenzie
|
|
Songs |
Benny Andersson
Björn Ulvaeus
Stig Anderson
|
|
Music |
Benny Andersson
Björn Ulvaeus
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Hertlein
Lauren Hadaway
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jon Vogl
Mark Appleby
Chris Navarro
Jeff Gomillion
Simon Diggins
Aidan Dykes
Mike Tehrani
Thomas J. O'Connell
Bobby Johanson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Minkler
|
|
Music Editor |
Allan Jenkins
Angie Rubin
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Warren Shaw
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dan Kenyon
|
|
Boom Operator |
Adam Ridge
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Becky Bentham
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Adrian Bell
|
|
Foley Editor |
Will Digby
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Richard Duarte
Jack Cucci
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Lottie Wade
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Nick Gilpin
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Robert D. Yeoman
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Julian Bucknall
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Robert Palmer
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Dave Hamilton-Green
|
|
Camera Operator |
Gary Spratling
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Adam Dale
|
|
Key Grip |
John Flemming
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jonathan Prime
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Alex Bender
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Derek Russell
|
|
Writing | Story |
Richard Curtis
Catherine Johnson
|
Writer |
Ol Parker
|
|
Lyricist |
Benny Andersson
Björn Ulvaeus
Stig Anderson
|
|
Theatre Play |
Catherine Johnson
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Greg Powell
Steve Dent
|
Scenic Artist |
James Gemmill
|
|
Stunt Double |
Bradley Farmer
Katy Bullock
Will Dent
Maria Dent
|
|
Stunts |
Tilly Powell
|
|
Stand In |
Lucy Scarfe
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Alan MacDonald
John Frankish
|
Set Decoration |
Dominic Capon
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Sarah Pasquali
Georgina Millett
|
|
Art Direction |
James Lewis
Louise Marzaroli
Andrew Palmer
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jim Barr
Daniel Swingler
Jane Harwood
|
|
Property Master |
Paul Purdy
|
|
Construction Manager |
Steve Bohan
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Rachel Garlick
Tracey Wilson
Jane Clark
John Greaves
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Debbie Morgan
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Colin Mutch
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Tonja Schürmann
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Pippa Brady
|
|
Directing | Director |
Ol Parker
|
First Assistant Director |
Richard Whelan
Deborah Saban
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Lisa Vick
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Zoé Denis
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Michele Clapton
|
Hairstylist |
Marcelle Genovese
Luca Saccuman
|
|
Hair Designer |
Tina Earnshaw
Giuliano Mariano
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Tina Earnshaw
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Ailbhe Lemass
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Alexis Continente
|
|
Key Costumer |
Oliver Southall
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Sophie O'Neill
Courtney McClain
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Polly Earnshaw
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kate O'Farrell
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Peter Lambert
|
First Assistant Editor |
Kindra Marra
Andrew Jadavji
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Jill Bogdanowicz
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Pat Sweeney
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Steve Kitchen
|
|
Visual Effects | Digital Compositor |
David Mir
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment