Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 82%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 7.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 96%

Financials

Revenue: $1,214,525

Budget: $6,000,000

Profit: - $-4,785,475


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Sep 13, 2018

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 02m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America , Belgium

Production Companies: SpectreVision , XYZ Films , Umedia , Legion M , Piccadilly Pictures , Wallimage


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The Shadow Mountains, 1983. Red and Mandy lead a loving and peaceful existence; but when their pine-scented haven is savagely destroyed, Red is catapulted into a phantasmagoric journey filled with bloody vengeance and laced with fire.


Main Cast

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage

Red Miller

Age : 57 | Popularity : 80%

Andrea Riseborough

Andrea Riseborough

Mandy Bloom

Age : 39 | Popularity : 22%

Linus Roache

Linus Roache

Jeremiah Sand

Age : 57 | Popularity : 8%

Ned Dennehy

Ned Dennehy

Brother Swan

Age : 55 | Popularity : 6%

Olwen Fouéré

Olwen Fouéré

Mother Marlene

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Richard Brake

Richard Brake

The Chemist

Age : 56 | Popularity : 15%

Bill Duke

Bill Duke

Caruthers

Age : 77 | Popularity : 29%

Line Pillet

Line Pillet

Sister Lucy

Age : N/A | Popularity : 22%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Elijah Wood
Elijah Wood
Adrian Politowski
Adrian Politowski
Josh C. Waller
Josh C. Waller
Nate Bolotin
Nate Bolotin
Daniel Noah
Daniel Noah
Executive Producer
Christopher Figg
Christopher Figg
Robert Whitehouse
Robert Whitehouse
Peter Bevan
Peter Bevan
Todd Brown
Todd Brown
Nick Spicer
Nick Spicer
Martin Metz
Martin Metz
Lisa Whalen
Lisa Whalen
Location Manager
Roger Schins
Roger Schins
Casting
Sebastiàn Moradiellos
Sebastiàn Moradiellos
Lara Manwaring
Lara Manwaring
Mustapha Souaidi
Mustapha Souaidi
Production Executive
Michael M. McGuire
Michael M. McGuire
Saskia Thomas
Saskia Thomas
Casting Assistant
Lucy Amos
Lucy Amos
Production Assistant
Valentine Kervagoret
Valentine Kervagoret
Production Coordinator
Sierra Garcia
Sierra Garcia
Assistant Location Manager
Julie Trystram
Julie Trystram
Art Production Design
Hubert Pouille
Hubert Pouille
Set Decoration
Ilse Willocx
Ilse Willocx
Concept Artist
Rob McCallum
Rob McCallum
Construction Manager
Ruben Hermans
Ruben Hermans
Dressing Prop
Adriaan Struelens
Adriaan Struelens
Storyboard Artist
Pascal Degrune
Pascal Degrune
Sound Foley Recordist
Mathieu Cox
Mathieu Cox
Sound Mixer
Marc Engels
Marc Engels
Original Music Composer
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Foley Artist
Philippe van Leer
Philippe van Leer
Foley Mixer
Jean-Stephane Garbe
Jean-Stephane Garbe
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alek Goosse
Alek Goosse
Supervising Sound Editor
François Dumont
François Dumont
Dialogue Editor
Jeroen Truijens
Jeroen Truijens
Sound Editor
Jérémy Hassid
Jérémy Hassid
Assistant Foley Artist
Romain Anklewicz
Romain Anklewicz
Boom Operator
Thomas Bouric
Thomas Bouric
Crew In Memory Of
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Transportation Coordinator
Ludwig Töpke
Ludwig Töpke
Thanks
Ryan J. Gilmer
Ryan J. Gilmer
Compositor
Caroline Voglaire
Caroline Voglaire
Javier Garcia del rio Beneyto
Javier Garcia del rio Beneyto
Sofia Gesheva-Aleksieva
Sofia Gesheva-Aleksieva
Nicolas Gillard
Nicolas Gillard
Maryn Maud
Maryn Maud
Boris Sokolov
Boris Sokolov
Carpenter
Bart Deprins
Bart Deprins
Security
Jim Garner
Jim Garner
Special Effects Assistant
Laureen-Joyce Centner
Laureen-Joyce Centner
Pieter Van Campenhout
Pieter Van Campenhout
Editing Colorist
Peter Bernaers
Peter Bernaers
Editor
Brett W. Bachman
Brett W. Bachman
Digital Intermediate Producer
Benjamin Dewalque
Benjamin Dewalque
Assistant Editor
Benjamin Durfort
Benjamin Durfort
Léo Parmentier
Léo Parmentier
Writing Screenplay
Panos Cosmatos
Panos Cosmatos
Aaron Stewart-Ahn
Aaron Stewart-Ahn
Story
Panos Cosmatos
Panos Cosmatos
Directing Director
Panos Cosmatos
Panos Cosmatos
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Antoine Vermeesch
Antoine Vermeesch
VFX Supervisor
Nikolas d'Andrade
Nikolas d'Andrade
VFX Editor
Anna Fusacchia
Anna Fusacchia
Simon Pennequin
Simon Pennequin
Digital Compositor
Jelmen Palsterman
Jelmen Palsterman
Agathe Juvenez
Agathe Juvenez
Animation
Julien Maret
Julien Maret
Special Effects Supervisor
Eric De Wulf
Eric De Wulf
Camera First Assistant Camera
Benjamin Morel
Benjamin Morel
Myriam Amouri
Myriam Amouri
Director of Photography
Benjamin Loeb
Benjamin Loeb
Steadicam Operator
Benoît Theunissen
Benoît Theunissen
Digital Imaging Technician
Mathieu Cauville
Mathieu Cauville
Still Photographer
Guillaume Van Laethem
Guillaume Van Laethem
Additional Still Photographer
Jo Voets
Jo Voets
Assistant Camera
Arthur Anger
Arthur Anger
Grip
Martial Viel
Martial Viel
Key Grip
Témoudjine Janssens
Témoudjine Janssens
Costume & Make-Up Makeup & Hair
Pamela Warden
Pamela Warden
Contact Lens Painter
Kevin Carter
Kevin Carter
Hairdresser
Carla Melanite
Carla Melanite
Valérie Tomasi
Valérie Tomasi
Danièle Parmentier
Danièle Parmentier
Séverine Martin
Séverine Martin
Key Hair Stylist
Antonina Prestigiacomo
Antonina Prestigiacomo
Set Costumer
Élise Draux
Élise Draux
Caroline Gereduz
Caroline Gereduz
Lighting Gaffer
Dirk Van Rampelbergh
Dirk Van Rampelbergh
Electrician
Dries Houben
Dries Houben
Michael Westby
Michael Westby
Sarah Gervais de Lafond
Sarah Gervais de Lafond
Bruno Dussart
Bruno Dussart
Bertrand Monette
Bertrand Monette
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment