Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.6

Financials

Revenue: $348,807,090

Budget: $130,000,000

Profit: + $218,807,090


Movie Details

Tag Line: Magic Always Returns

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Dec 13, 2018

Rating: PG

Run Time: 2h 11m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Marc Platt Productions , Lucamar Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Mary Poppins Returns

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

In Depression-era London, a now-grown Jane and Michael Banks, along with Michael's three children, are visited by the enigmatic Mary Poppins following a personal loss. Through her unique magical skills, and with the aid of her friend Jack, she helps the family rediscover the joy and wonder missing in their lives.


Main Cast

Emily Blunt

Emily Blunt

Mary Poppins

Age : 36 | Popularity : 33%

Lin-Manuel Miranda

Lin-Manuel Miranda

Jack

Age : 39 | Popularity : 12%

Ben Whishaw

Ben Whishaw

Michael Banks

Age : 38 | Popularity : 12%

Emily Mortimer

Emily Mortimer

Jane Banks

Age : 47 | Popularity : 18%

Pixie Davies

Pixie Davies

Annabel Banks

Age : 12 | Popularity : 7%

Nathanael Saleh

Nathanael Saleh

John Banks

Age : 13 | Popularity : 3%

Joel Dawson

Joel Dawson

Georgie Banks

Age : 10 | Popularity : 3%

Julie Walters

Julie Walters

Ellen

Age : 69 | Popularity : 11%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Rob Marshall
Rob Marshall
Third Assistant Director
Grant Butler
Grant Butler
First Assistant Director
Ben Howarth
Ben Howarth
Script Supervisor
Lisa Vick
Lisa Vick
Writing Screenplay
David Magee
David Magee
Novel
P.L. Travers
P.L. Travers
Story
John DeLuca
John DeLuca
Rob Marshall
Rob Marshall
David Magee
David Magee
Production Producer
John DeLuca
John DeLuca
Rob Marshall
Rob Marshall
Marc Platt
Marc Platt
John DeLuca
John DeLuca
Executive Producer
Callum McDougall
Callum McDougall
Co-Producer
Angus More Gordon
Angus More Gordon
Michael Zimmer
Michael Zimmer
Casting
Tiffany Little Canfield
Tiffany Little Canfield
Francine Maisler
Francine Maisler
Bernard Telsey
Bernard Telsey
Production Manager
Alex D. da Silva
Alex D. da Silva
Hannah Godwin
Hannah Godwin
Callum McDougall
Callum McDougall
Talia Felber
Talia Felber
Stewart Probert
Stewart Probert
Production Supervisor
Bertie Spiegelberg
Bertie Spiegelberg
Line Producer
Amanda Barrios
Amanda Barrios
Casting Assistant
Rachel Nadler
Rachel Nadler
Casting Associate
Sarah Trevis
Sarah Trevis
Conrad Woolfe
Conrad Woolfe
Location Manager
Rob Campbell-Bell
Rob Campbell-Bell
Eleanor Downey
Eleanor Downey
Charlie Hayes
Charlie Hayes
Ali James
Ali James
Production Accountant
Susan Chika Anisiobi
Susan Chika Anisiobi
Assistant Production Coordinator
Monique Brown
Monique Brown
Publicist
Rachel Kennedy
Rachel Kennedy
Unit Production Manager
Angus More Gordon
Angus More Gordon
Editing Editor
Wyatt Smith
Wyatt Smith
First Assistant Editor
Meagan Costello
Meagan Costello
Art Production Design
John Myhre
John Myhre
Art Direction
Steve Carter
Steve Carter
Amanda Dazely
Amanda Dazely
Simon Elsley
Simon Elsley
Elaine Kusmishko
Elaine Kusmishko
Vicki Stevenson
Vicki Stevenson
Supervising Art Director
Niall Moroney
Niall Moroney
Assistant Art Director
Lauren Briggs-Miller
Lauren Briggs-Miller
Sarah Ginn
Sarah Ginn
Richard Hardy
Richard Hardy
Draughtsman
Jamie Burrows
Jamie Burrows
Rosie Hardwick
Rosie Hardwick
Kira Kemble
Kira Kemble
Dominique Pace
Dominique Pace
Candice White
Candice White
Lotta Wolgers
Lotta Wolgers
Set Dresser
Laura Collins
Laura Collins
Josh Sales
Josh Sales
Greensman
Jake Corney
Jake Corney
Angus Hale
Angus Hale
Jon Marson
Jon Marson
Bethany Spence
Bethany Spence
Set Decorating Coordinator
Claire Grainger
Claire Grainger
Conceptual Illustrator
Simon Gustafsson
Simon Gustafsson
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Art Department Coordinator
Sarah Iovino
Sarah Iovino
Art Department Assistant
Lottie McDowell
Lottie McDowell
Grace Taylor
Grace Taylor
Property Master
Ty Teiger
Ty Teiger
Assistant Property Master
Martin Kingsley
Martin Kingsley
Set Decoration
Gordon Sim
Gordon Sim
Storyboard Artist
James S. Baker
James S. Baker
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sandy Powell
Sandy Powell
Makeup Artist
Tamsin Dorling
Tamsin Dorling
Georgie Whittle
Georgie Whittle
Hair Designer
Peter King
Peter King
Set Costumer
Cynthia Black
Cynthia Black
Anna Cavaliere
Anna Cavaliere
Ian Foweraker
Ian Foweraker
Key Set Costumer
Anthony Brookman
Anthony Brookman
Carlos Fontanarrosa
Carlos Fontanarrosa
Lara Newman
Lara Newman
Costume Supervisor
David Davenport
David Davenport
Yvonne Duckett
Yvonne Duckett
Costume Coordinator
Caroline Fallon
Caroline Fallon
Assistant Costume Designer
Oliver Garcia
Oliver Garcia
Charlotte Law
Charlotte Law
Courtney McClain
Courtney McClain
Debbie Scott
Debbie Scott
Tailor
Mariette Hendriks
Mariette Hendriks
Key Hair Stylist
Paula Price
Paula Price
Key Makeup Artist
Paula Price
Paula Price
Sound Original Music Composer
Marc Shaiman
Marc Shaiman
Production Sound Mixer
Simon Hayes
Simon Hayes
Supervising Sound Editor
Renée Tondelli
Renée Tondelli
Musician
Mark Berrow
Mark Berrow
Rachel Bolt
Rachel Bolt
Roger Linley
Roger Linley
Steve Mair
Steve Mair
Richard Pryce
Richard Pryce
Music Editor
Jim Bruening
Jim Bruening
Lewis Morison
Lewis Morison
Music Supervisor
Michael Higham
Michael Higham
Crew Post Production Supervisor
Jennifer Lane
Jennifer Lane
Carpenter
James Cullane
James Cullane
Jeff Woodbridge
Jeff Woodbridge
Special Effects
Neil Toddy Todd
Neil Toddy Todd
Compositors
Andrew Barry
Andrew Barry
Russell Hopwood
Russell Hopwood
Joshua Toonen
Joshua Toonen
Visual Effects Editor
Kent Blocher
Kent Blocher
Shawn Broes
Shawn Broes
Maxime Sirven
Maxime Sirven
CG Supervisor
Jason Quintana
Jason Quintana
Stunts
Gary Arthurs
Gary Arthurs
Nick Chopping
Nick Chopping
Kieran Clarke
Kieran Clarke
Daniel Dow
Daniel Dow
Annabelle Fordham
Annabelle Fordham
Gabriella Harman
Gabriella Harman
Paul Howell
Paul Howell
Leo Keenan
Leo Keenan
George Kirby
George Kirby
Cristian Knight
Cristian Knight
Toby Oliver
Toby Oliver
Ian Pead
Ian Pead
Justin Pearson
Justin Pearson
Leo Woodruff
Leo Woodruff
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Mottram
Mark Mottram
Drone Operator
Angus Benson-Blair
Angus Benson-Blair
Gareth Harfoot
Gareth Harfoot
Dani Rose
Dani Rose
Video Assist Operator
Adam McGrady
Adam McGrady
Dominic Rau
Dominic Rau
Executive Music Producer
Michael Higham
Michael Higham
Transportation Captain
Phil Allchin
Phil Allchin
Transportation Coordinator
Katerina Ruskova
Katerina Ruskova
Driver
Michael Kirkman
Michael Kirkman
Ted Leaning
Ted Leaning
Rob Lloyd
Rob Lloyd
David Rosenbaum Jr.
David Rosenbaum Jr.
Emma Savin
Emma Savin
Clive Shaw
Clive Shaw
Peter Trotman
Peter Trotman
Production Office Assistant
Elliott Cobley
Elliott Cobley
Taro Smith
Taro Smith
Security
Luke Keeley
Luke Keeley
Dialect Coach
Jill McCullough
Jill McCullough
Lighting Rigging Supervisor
Scott Hillier
Scott Hillier
Ben Wilson
Ben Wilson
Best Boy Electrician
Billy Gamble
Billy Gamble
Electrician
Harry Langston
Harry Langston
Gaffer
David Smith
David Smith
Visual Effects Modeling
Caitlin Murray Jones
Caitlin Murray Jones
Special Effects Supervisor
Robin Beavis
Robin Beavis
Steven Warner
Steven Warner
Visual Effects Coordinator
Zaid Babeel
Zaid Babeel
Carolina Cedres
Carolina Cedres
Michelle Roll
Michelle Roll
Sara Woomer
Sara Woomer
Visual Effects Producer
Laurence Berkani
Laurence Berkani
Leslie Lerman
Leslie Lerman
Digital Compositors
Stephane Brisson
Stephane Brisson
Tracie Donais
Tracie Donais
Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
Sam Horgan
Sam Horgan
Ricky Leach
Ricky Leach
Gabriel Naveau
Gabriel Naveau
Camille Paleni
Camille Paleni
Leo Pean de Ponfilly
Leo Pean de Ponfilly
Jason Pethtel
Jason Pethtel
Jorge Sanchez Fresno
Jorge Sanchez Fresno
Brock J. Stearn
Brock J. Stearn
Animation Manager
Tyler Cordova
Tyler Cordova
Visual Effects Technical Director
Thomas Dotheij
Thomas Dotheij
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
Animation Supervisor
Eric Guaglione
Eric Guaglione
Jim Capobianco
Jim Capobianco
Visual Effects
Michael Huber
Michael Huber
VFX Supervisor
Jack Hughes
Jack Hughes
Christian Irles
Christian Irles
Matt Johnson
Matt Johnson
Christian Kaestner
Christian Kaestner
Lead Animator
Brett Schroeder
Brett Schroeder
Animation Department Coordinator
Brandon Brocker
Brandon Brocker
Animation Production Assistant
Stasia Fong
Stasia Fong
Character Designer
James Woods
James Woods
Camera Camera Operator
Damien Beebe
Damien Beebe
John Gamble
John Gamble
Aerial Camera Technician
Andrew Bradley
Andrew Bradley
First Assistant Camera
Tobias Eedy
Tobias Eedy
Julian Bucknall
Julian Bucknall
David Cozens
David Cozens
Harry Gamble
Harry Gamble
Alan Hall
Alan Hall
David Penfold
David Penfold
Dolly Grip
Jack Flemming
Jack Flemming
Alex Fraser
Alex Fraser
Still Photographer
Jay Maidment
Jay Maidment
Steadicam Operator
Peter Robertson
Peter Robertson
Robert Stoneman
Robert Stoneman
Aerial Camera
Adam Sculthorp
Adam Sculthorp
Second Unit Director of Photography
Alan Stewart
Alan Stewart
Director of Photography
Dion Beebe
Dion Beebe
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment