Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 79%

Financials

Revenue: $348,807,090

Budget: $130,000,000

Profit: + $218,807,090


Movie Details

Tag Line: Magic Always Returns.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Dec 13, 2018

Rating: PG

Run Time: 2h 11m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Marc Platt Productions , Lucamar Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In Depression-era London, a now-grown Jane and Michael Banks, along with Michael's three children, are visited by the enigmatic Mary Poppins following a personal loss. Through her unique magical skills, and with the aid of her friend Jack, she helps the family rediscover the joy and wonder missing in their lives.


Main Cast

Emily Blunt

Emily Blunt

Mary Poppins

Age : 38 | Popularity : 77%

Ben Whishaw

Ben Whishaw

Michael Banks

Age : 40 | Popularity : 27%

Emily Mortimer

Emily Mortimer

Jane Banks

Age : 49 | Popularity : 19%

Pixie Davies

Pixie Davies

Annabel Banks

Age : 14 | Popularity : 8%

Nathanael Saleh

Nathanael Saleh

John Banks

Age : 15 | Popularity : 9%

Lin-Manuel Miranda

Lin-Manuel Miranda

Jack

Age : 41 | Popularity : 15%

Joel Dawson

Joel Dawson

Georgie Banks

Age : 12 | Popularity : 10%

Julie Walters

Julie Walters

Ellen

Age : 71 | Popularity : 29%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Director of Photography
Dion Beebe
Dion Beebe
First Assistant Camera
Julian Bucknall
Julian Bucknall
David Penfold
David Penfold
Alan Hall
Alan Hall
Tobias Eedy
Tobias Eedy
David Cozens
David Cozens
Harry Gamble
Harry Gamble
Camera Operator
Damien Beebe
Damien Beebe
John Gamble
John Gamble
Still Photographer
Jay Maidment
Jay Maidment
Steadicam Operator
Peter Robertson
Peter Robertson
Robert Stoneman
Robert Stoneman
Second Unit Director of Photography
Alan Stewart
Alan Stewart
Aerial Camera
Adam Sculthorp
Adam Sculthorp
Aerial Camera Technician
Andrew Bradley
Andrew Bradley
Dolly Grip
Jack Flemming
Jack Flemming
Alex Fraser
Alex Fraser
Production Casting
Francine Maisler
Francine Maisler
Bernard Telsey
Bernard Telsey
Tiffany Little Canfield
Tiffany Little Canfield
Producer
Rob Marshall
Rob Marshall
Marc Platt
Marc Platt
John DeLuca
John DeLuca
John DeLuca
John DeLuca
Executive Producer
Callum McDougall
Callum McDougall
Production Manager
Callum McDougall
Callum McDougall
Alex D. da Silva
Alex D. da Silva
Hannah Godwin
Hannah Godwin
Talia Felber
Talia Felber
Stewart Probert
Stewart Probert
Casting Associate
Sarah Trevis
Sarah Trevis
Conrad Woolfe
Conrad Woolfe
Production Supervisor
Bertie Spiegelberg
Bertie Spiegelberg
Location Manager
Ali James
Ali James
Charlie Hayes
Charlie Hayes
Rob Campbell-Bell
Rob Campbell-Bell
Eleanor Downey
Eleanor Downey
Unit Production Manager
Angus More Gordon
Angus More Gordon
Co-Producer
Angus More Gordon
Angus More Gordon
Michael Zimmer
Michael Zimmer
Publicist
Rachel Kennedy
Rachel Kennedy
Line Producer
Amanda Barrios
Amanda Barrios
Casting Assistant
Rachel Nadler
Rachel Nadler
Production Accountant
Susan Chika Anisiobi
Susan Chika Anisiobi
Assistant Production Coordinator
Monique Brown
Monique Brown
Writing Novel
P.L. Travers
P.L. Travers
Screenplay
David Magee
David Magee
Story
David Magee
David Magee
Rob Marshall
Rob Marshall
John DeLuca
John DeLuca
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sandy Powell
Sandy Powell
Hair Designer
Peter King
Peter King
Costume Supervisor
Yvonne Duckett
Yvonne Duckett
David Davenport
David Davenport
Set Costumer
Ian Foweraker
Ian Foweraker
Cynthia Black
Cynthia Black
Anna Cavaliere
Anna Cavaliere
Key Hair Stylist
Paula Price
Paula Price
Key Makeup Artist
Paula Price
Paula Price
Assistant Costume Designer
Oliver Garcia
Oliver Garcia
Charlotte Law
Charlotte Law
Courtney McClain
Courtney McClain
Debbie Scott
Debbie Scott
Makeup Artist
Tamsin Dorling
Tamsin Dorling
Georgie Whittle
Georgie Whittle
Costume Coordinator
Caroline Fallon
Caroline Fallon
Key Set Costumer
Carlos Fontanarrosa
Carlos Fontanarrosa
Anthony Brookman
Anthony Brookman
Lara Newman
Lara Newman
Tailor
Mariette Hendriks
Mariette Hendriks
Crew Executive Music Producer
Michael Higham
Michael Higham
Stunts
Paul Howell
Paul Howell
Nick Chopping
Nick Chopping
George Kirby
George Kirby
Gary Arthurs
Gary Arthurs
Daniel Dow
Daniel Dow
Ian Pead
Ian Pead
Leo Woodruff
Leo Woodruff
Kieran Clarke
Kieran Clarke
Annabelle Fordham
Annabelle Fordham
Gabriella Harman
Gabriella Harman
Leo Keenan
Leo Keenan
Cristian Knight
Cristian Knight
Toby Oliver
Toby Oliver
Justin Pearson
Justin Pearson
Driver
Clive Shaw
Clive Shaw
Rob Lloyd
Rob Lloyd
Michael Kirkman
Michael Kirkman
Ted Leaning
Ted Leaning
David Rosenbaum Jr.
David Rosenbaum Jr.
Emma Savin
Emma Savin
Peter Trotman
Peter Trotman
Post Production Supervisor
Jennifer Lane
Jennifer Lane
Visual Effects Editor
Kent Blocher
Kent Blocher
Shawn Broes
Shawn Broes
Maxime Sirven
Maxime Sirven
Dialect Coach
Jill McCullough
Jill McCullough
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Mottram
Mark Mottram
Carpenter
Jeff Woodbridge
Jeff Woodbridge
James Cullane
James Cullane
Video Assist Operator
Adam McGrady
Adam McGrady
Dominic Rau
Dominic Rau
Compositors
Andrew Barry
Andrew Barry
Russell Hopwood
Russell Hopwood
Joshua Toonen
Joshua Toonen
CG Supervisor
Jason Quintana
Jason Quintana
Drone Operator
Gareth Harfoot
Gareth Harfoot
Angus Benson-Blair
Angus Benson-Blair
Dani Rose
Dani Rose
Special Effects
Neil Toddy Todd
Neil Toddy Todd
Transportation Captain
Phil Allchin
Phil Allchin
Transportation Coordinator
Katerina Ruskova
Katerina Ruskova
Production Office Assistant
Elliott Cobley
Elliott Cobley
Taro Smith
Taro Smith
Security
Luke Keeley
Luke Keeley
Sound Music Supervisor
Michael Higham
Michael Higham
Original Music Composer
Marc Shaiman
Marc Shaiman
Production Sound Mixer
Simon Hayes
Simon Hayes
Music Editor
Lewis Morison
Lewis Morison
Jim Bruening
Jim Bruening
Supervising Sound Editor
Renée Tondelli
Renée Tondelli
Musician
Mark Berrow
Mark Berrow
Steve Mair
Steve Mair
Rachel Bolt
Rachel Bolt
Roger Linley
Roger Linley
Richard Pryce
Richard Pryce
Art Set Decoration
Gordon Sim
Gordon Sim
Production Design
John Myhre
John Myhre
Art Direction
Steve Carter
Steve Carter
Elaine Kusmishko
Elaine Kusmishko
Vicki Stevenson
Vicki Stevenson
Simon Elsley
Simon Elsley
Amanda Dazely
Amanda Dazely
Supervising Art Director
Niall Moroney
Niall Moroney
Property Master
Ty Teiger
Ty Teiger
Greensman
Jon Marson
Jon Marson
Jake Corney
Jake Corney
Angus Hale
Angus Hale
Bethany Spence
Bethany Spence
Draughtsman
Lotta Wolgers
Lotta Wolgers
Candice White
Candice White
Kira Kemble
Kira Kemble
Rosie Hardwick
Rosie Hardwick
Jamie Burrows
Jamie Burrows
Dominique Pace
Dominique Pace
Art Department Assistant
Lottie McDowell
Lottie McDowell
Grace Taylor
Grace Taylor
Assistant Art Director
Lauren Briggs-Miller
Lauren Briggs-Miller
Richard Hardy
Richard Hardy
Sarah Ginn
Sarah Ginn
Conceptual Illustrator
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Simon Gustafsson
Simon Gustafsson
Art Department Coordinator
Sarah Iovino
Sarah Iovino
Assistant Property Master
Martin Kingsley
Martin Kingsley
Set Dresser
Laura Collins
Laura Collins
Josh Sales
Josh Sales
Set Decorating Coordinator
Claire Grainger
Claire Grainger
Storyboard Artist
James S. Baker
James S. Baker
Directing Director
Rob Marshall
Rob Marshall
Script Supervisor
Lisa Vick
Lisa Vick
First Assistant Director
Ben Howarth
Ben Howarth
Third Assistant Director
Grant Butler
Grant Butler
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Jim Capobianco
Jim Capobianco
Eric Guaglione
Eric Guaglione
Special Effects Supervisor
Steven Warner
Steven Warner
Robin Beavis
Robin Beavis
Visual Effects Producer
Laurence Berkani
Laurence Berkani
Leslie Lerman
Leslie Lerman
Visual Effects
Michael Huber
Michael Huber
Animation Manager
Tyler Cordova
Tyler Cordova
VFX Supervisor
Matt Johnson
Matt Johnson
Christian Irles
Christian Irles
Christian Kaestner
Christian Kaestner
Jack Hughes
Jack Hughes
Character Designer
James Woods
James Woods
Visual Effects Technical Director
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
Thomas Dotheij
Thomas Dotheij
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Woomer
Sara Woomer
Zaid Babeel
Zaid Babeel
Carolina Cedres
Carolina Cedres
Michelle Roll
Michelle Roll
Modeling
Caitlin Murray Jones
Caitlin Murray Jones
Digital Compositors
Stephane Brisson
Stephane Brisson
Tracie Donais
Tracie Donais
Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
Sam Horgan
Sam Horgan
Ricky Leach
Ricky Leach
Gabriel Naveau
Gabriel Naveau
Camille Paleni
Camille Paleni
Leo Pean de Ponfilly
Leo Pean de Ponfilly
Jason Pethtel
Jason Pethtel
Jorge Sanchez Fresno
Jorge Sanchez Fresno
Brock J. Stearn
Brock J. Stearn
Lead Animator
Brett Schroeder
Brett Schroeder
Animation Department Coordinator
Brandon Brocker
Brandon Brocker
Animation Production Assistant
Stasia Fong
Stasia Fong
Editing Editor
Wyatt Smith
Wyatt Smith
First Assistant Editor
Meagan Costello
Meagan Costello
Lighting Gaffer
David Smith
David Smith
Rigging Supervisor
Ben Wilson
Ben Wilson
Scott Hillier
Scott Hillier
Best Boy Electrician
Billy Gamble
Billy Gamble
Electrician
Harry Langston
Harry Langston
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment