Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $112,000,000
Budget: $45,000,000
Profit: + $67,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Be warned.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 4, 1994
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 03m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United Kingdom , Japan , United States of America
Production Companies: American Zoetrope , TriStar Pictures , Japan Satellite Broadcasting (JSB) , IndieProd Company Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Francis Ford Coppola
James V. Hart
John Veitch
|
Associate Producer |
Robert De Niro
Jeff Kleeman
|
|
Executive Producer |
Fred Fuchs
|
|
Casting |
Priscilla John
|
|
Co-Producer |
Kenneth Branagh
David Parfitt
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Roger Pratt
|
Still Photographer |
David Appleby
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Roger Lanser
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Robert Palmer
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Peter Robertson
Kate Robinson
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Simon Hume
Nick Penn
|
|
Dolly Grip |
John Payne
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Frank Darabont
Steph Lady
|
Novel |
Mary Shelley
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Andrew Marcus
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Andrew Marcus
|
Director |
Kenneth Branagh
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Bernard Bellew
Simon Moseley
|
|
Assistant Director |
Christopher Newman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Annie Penn
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Ben Howarth
Sallie Hard
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
James Acheson
|
Makeup Artist |
Paul Engelen
Carol Hemming
Daniel Parker
Deborah Lanser
|
|
Hairstylist |
Betty Glasow
|
|
Hair Designer |
Carol Hemming
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Mark Coulier
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Paolo Mantini
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Richard Pointing
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Patrick Doyle
|
Sound Mixer |
Ivan Sharrock
Tom Meadows
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jenny Lee Wright
Ricky Butt
Pauline Griffith
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Robert Gavin
William Trent
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Michael Trent
|
|
Foley Editor |
Graham Sutton
|
|
Music Editor |
Gerard McCann
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Colin Miller
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Mike Dowson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dominic Lester
Robin O'Donoghue
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Maggie Rodford
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Roy Prendergast
|
|
Orchestrator |
Lawrence Ashmore
|
|
Foley Mixer |
John Bateman
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Campbell Askew
|
|
Conductor |
David Snell
|
|
Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Mark Sale
|
|
Art | Set Designer |
Peter Francis
|
Assistant Art Director |
Steven Lawrence
Jonathan McKinstry
Neil Lamont
|
|
Art Direction |
John Fenner
Desmond Crowe
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Martin Childs
|
|
Production Design |
Tim Harvey
|
|
Property Master |
Bruce Bigg
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michael Redding
|
|
Title Designer |
Barbra Flinder
|
|
Sculptor |
Allan Moss
|
|
Construction Manager |
Ken Pattenden
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Simon Crane
|
Scenic Artist |
Brian Bishop
Doug Bishop
|
|
Stunt Double |
Graeme Crowther
Sean McCabe
Tracey Eddon
|
|
Armorer |
Richard Hooper
|
|
Choreographer |
Stuart Hopps
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Julia Wilson Dickson
|
|
Stunts |
Sarah Franzl
|
|
Carpenter |
Gavin Gordon
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Chuck Finch
|
Best Boy Electric |
Billy Merrell
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment